2018 Giro d'Italia
Rome, Lazio, IT
May 4-27, 2018
Show Results

Roma to Roma

2018 Giro d'Italia Stage 21 Results

RnkRiderTeamUCIPnt
1 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe10080
2 VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors4050
3 DRUCKER Jean-PierreBMC Racing Team2035
4 PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin1225
5 BELLETTI ManuelAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia418
6 MODOLO SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 15
7 BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 12
8 VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 10
9 SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF 8
10 SABATINI FabioQuick-Step Floors 6
11 POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates 5
12 BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 4
13 MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 3
14 HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott 2
15 GIBBONS RyanDimension Data 1
16 BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott  
17 DEBUSSCHERE JensLotto Fix All  
18 BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy  
19 MØRKØV MichaelQuick-Step Floors  
20 PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe  
21 VISCONTI GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team  
22 CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Floors  
23 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team  
24 VENTER JacoDimension Data  
25 VAN HOECKE GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo  
26 ROELANDTS JurgenBMC Racing Team  
27 MOHORIC MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team  
28 SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy  
29 DENNIS RohanBMC Racing Team  
30 VAN POPPEL BoyTrek - Segafredo  
31 BERTAZZO LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
32 VAN ASBROECK TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale  
33 ARMÉE SanderLotto Fix All  
34 STYBAR Zdenek Quick-Step Floors  
35 ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates  
36 GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin  
37 CATTANEO MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia  
38 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale  
39 JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale  
40 VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team  
41 BOARO ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team  
42 BERHANE NatnaelDimension Data  
43 SÉNÉCHAL FlorianQuick-Step Floors  
44 SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe  
45 FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe  
46 BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe  
47 GROSSSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe  
48 FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia  
49 MOSCA JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
50 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates  
51 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe  
52 PREIDLER GeorgGroupama - FDJ  
53 ROY JérémyGroupama - FDJ  
54 GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale  
55 HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy  
56 FRANKINY KilianBMC Racing Team  
57 FRISON FrederikLotto Fix All  
58 HANSEN AdamLotto Fix All  
59 BAK Lars YttingLotto Fix All  
60 VAN EMDEN JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo  
61 VAN POPPEL DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo  
62 MARTIN TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin  
63 MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo  
64 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb   
65 BROWN NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale  
66 GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia  
67 BALLERINI DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia  
68 BOUWMAN KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo  
69 DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale  
70 KING BenjaminDimension Data  
71 TURRIN AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
72 VENDRAME AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia  
73 PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy  
74 VENTOSO Francisco BMC Racing Team  
75 CAPECCHI ErosQuick-Step Floors  
76 DEMPSTER ZakkariIsrael Cycling Academy  
77 MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates  
78 PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo  
79 IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo  
80 COLEDAN MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
81 BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF  
82 KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin  
83 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott  
84 SCHACHMANN MaximilianQuick-Step Floors  
85 DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team  
86 NOVAK DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team  
87 ZHUPA EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
88 FONZI GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
89 CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates  
90 CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF  
91 ANDREETTA SimoneBardiani - CSF  
92 MASNADA FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia  
93 SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy  
94 NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy  
95 ATAPUMA John DarwinUAE-Team Emirates  
96 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin  
97 DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin  
98 HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb   
99 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb   
100 HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb   
101 TEN DAM LaurensTeam Sunweb   
102 CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb   
103 HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Sunweb   
104 DIDIER LaurentTrek - Segafredo  
105 EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo  
106 BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo  
107 BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team  
108 LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin  
109 DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale  
110 NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team  
111 DE LA PARTE VíctorMovistar Team  
112 SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team  
113 FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team  
114 PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team  
115 PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo  
116 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team  
117 QUINTANA DayerMovistar Team  
118 ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team  
119 SANCHEZ Luis LeonAstana Pro Team  
120 LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team  
121 BELKOV MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin  
122 TORRES Rodolfo AndresAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia  
123 LOPEZ Miguel AngelAstana Pro Team  
124 JANSE VAN RENSBURG JacquesDimension Data  
125 BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team  
126 HIRT JanAstana Pro Team  
127 BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale  
128 MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ  
129 ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ  
130 KREUZIGER RomanMitchelton-Scott  
131 REICHENBACH SebastienGroupama - FDJ  
132 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott  
133 NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott  
134 BENNETT GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo  
135 LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo  
136 GESINK RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo  
137 TUFT SveinMitchelton-Scott  
138 WOODS MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale  
139 KNEES ChristianTeam Sky  
140 POELS WoutTeam Sky  
141 DE LA CRUZ DavidTeam Sky  
142 PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky  
143 FROOME ChristopherTeam Sky  
144 ELISSONDE KennyTeam Sky  
145 HENAO Sergio LuisTeam Sky 


General Classification

RnkPrev▼▲RiderTeamTime
11- FROOME ChristopherTeam Sky89:02:39
22- DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb 0:46
33- LOPEZ Miguel AngelAstana Pro Team4:57
44- CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team5:44
55- POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8:03
66- BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team11:50
77- KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe13:01
88- BENNETT GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo13:17
99- OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb 14:18
1010- FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe15:16
1111- GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale17:30
1212- POELS WoutTeam Sky17:40
1313- HENAO Sergio LuisTeam Sky29:41:00
1414- GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin34:29:00
1515- BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team41:48:00
1617▲1 DENNIS RohanBMC Racing Team56:07:00
1718▲1 NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott58:16:00
1819▲1 BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo1:00:30
1920▲1 WOODS MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:01:24
2021▲1 DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale1:03:54
2122▲1 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott1:15:11
2223▲1 REICHENBACH SebastienGroupama - FDJ1:15:18
2324▲1 GESINK RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:19:49
2425▲1 CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates1:23:04
2526▲1 SANCHEZ Luis LeonAstana Pro Team1:23:11
2627▲1 MASNADA FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia1:26:13
2728▲1 GROSSSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe1:28:47
2829▲1 ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates1:31:28
2930▲1 PREIDLER GeorgGroupama - FDJ1:33:24
3031▲1 MOHORIC MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:40:18
3132▲1 SCHACHMANN MaximilianQuick-Step Floors1:41:36
3233▲1 POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates1:58:09
3334▲1 CATTANEO MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia2:00:17
3435▲1 BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:02:15
3536▲1 TEN DAM LaurensTeam Sunweb 2:02:53
3637▲1 HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott2:03:06
3738▲1 BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale2:06:25
3839▲1 VISCONTI GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:07:32
3940▲1 DE LA PARTE VíctorMovistar Team2:08:19
4041▲1 CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF2:08:55
4142▲1 LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin2:10:27
4243▲1 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale2:17:10
4344▲1 FRANKINY KilianBMC Racing Team2:20:10
4445▲1 KING BenjaminDimension Data2:24:26
4546▲1 HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy2:25:01
4647▲1 HIRT JanAstana Pro Team2:26:47
4748▲1 PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy2:27:57
4849▲1 JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale2:29:16
4950▲1 CAPECCHI ErosQuick-Step Floors2:42:24
5051▲1 BOUWMAN KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:42:38
5152▲1 ELISSONDE KennyTeam Sky2:42:39
5253▲1 BROWN NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
5354▲1 GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia2:45:41
5455▲1 PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo2:48:11
5556▲1 KREUZIGER RomanMitchelton-Scott2:51:50
5657▲1 DE LA CRUZ DavidTeam Sky2:52:42
5758▲1 ARMÉE SanderLotto Fix All2:53:44
5859▲1 PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe2:56:01
5960▲1 TORRES Rodolfo AndresAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia2:58:56
6061▲1 HANSEN AdamLotto Fix All3:00:57
6162▲1 ATAPUMA John DarwinUAE-Team Emirates3:04:46
6263▲1 DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale3:06:03
6364▲1 DOMBROWSKI JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:09:17
6465▲1 PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky3:10:40
6566▲1 DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team3:11:06
6667▲1 MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates3:12:32
6768▲1 ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team3:13:51
6869▲1 BALLERINI DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia3:14:02
6970▲1 MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates3:19:46
7071▲1 VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team3:19:53
7172▲1 HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb 3:20:46
7273▲1 CHAVES Johan EstebanMitchelton-Scott3:21:31
7374▲1 NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy3:28:13
7475▲1 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott3:28:31
7576▲1 BOARO ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:30:05
7677▲1 ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ3:39:48
7778▲1 CARTHY HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:43:25
78 - JANSE VAN RENSBURG JacquesDimension Data3:43:35
7980▲1 MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ3:45:10
8082▲2 STYBAR Zdenek Quick-Step Floors3:50:40
8183▲2 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin3:53:07
8284▲2 QUINTANA DayerMovistar Team3:54:32
8385▲2 BERHANE NatnaelDimension Data3:54:37
8486▲2 GIBBONS RyanDimension Data3:58:31
8587▲2 FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team3:59:36
8688▲2 TURRIN AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:02:56
8789▲2 LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team4:04:11
8890▲2 MODOLO SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:05:44
8991▲2 VENTOSO Francisco BMC Racing Team4:06:01
9092▲2 VENDRAME AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia4:06:38
9193▲2 KNEES ChristianTeam Sky4:07:02
9294▲2 PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team4:07:15
9395▲2 EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo4:08:20
9496▲2 BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF4:08:34
9597▲2 VENTER JacoDimension Data4:10:02
9698▲2 SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team4:10:17
9799▲2 DIDIER LaurentTrek - Segafredo4:11:05
98100▲2 MOSCA JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:11:21
99101▲2 VAN EMDEN JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo4:14:22
100102▲2 NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:14:30
101103▲2 NOVAK DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:15:24
102104▲2 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates4:17:23
103105▲2 HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb 4:19:34
104106▲2 VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale4:20:56
105107▲2 KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin4:21:56
106108▲2 BAK Lars YttingLotto Fix All4:22:00
107109▲2 MØRKØV MichaelQuick-Step Floors4:22:56
108110▲2 BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe4:23:41
109111▲2 ROY JérémyGroupama - FDJ4:24:39
110112▲2 MARTIN TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin4:27:59
111113▲2 SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy4:28:29
112114▲2 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe4:32:23
113115▲2 BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:34:24
114116▲2 LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo4:36:23
115117▲2 CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Floors4:36:25
116118▲2 PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin4:39:44
117119▲2 BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy4:40:13
118120▲2 DRUCKER Jean-PierreBMC Racing Team4:40:19
119121▲2 FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia4:41:35
120122▲2 DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin4:41:53
121123▲2 VAN POPPEL DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo4:43:41
122124▲2 VAN HOECKE GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo4:44:25
123125▲2 BELLETTI ManuelAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia4:45:51
124126▲2 ROELANDTS JurgenBMC Racing Team4:45:53
125127▲2 ANDREETTA SimoneBardiani - CSF4:46:51
126128▲2 DEMPSTER ZakkariIsrael Cycling Academy4:49:40
127129▲2 BELKOV MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin4:51:09
128130▲2 CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb 4:55:00
129131▲2 SABATINI FabioQuick-Step Floors4:55:09
130132▲2 BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott4:55:48
131133▲2 DOCKER MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:56:30
132134▲2 VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors4:57:04
133135▲2 VAN ASBROECK TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:57:56
134136▲2 IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo4:59:12
135137▲2 SÉNÉCHAL FlorianQuick-Step Floors4:59:31
136138▲2 DEBUSSCHERE JensLotto Fix All5:03:59
137139▲2 VAN POPPEL BoyTrek - Segafredo5:05:39
138140▲2 MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo5:08:12
139141▲2 SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe5:08:33
140142▲2 PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo5:09:34
141143▲2 SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy5:15:42
142144▲2 FRISON FrederikLotto Fix All5:15:59
143145▲2 BERTAZZO LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:18:15
144146▲2 HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Sunweb 5:18:53
145147▲2 SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF5:25:31
146148▲2 COLEDAN MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:32:07
147149▲2 TUFT SveinMitchelton-Scott5:32:52
148150▲2 ZHUPA EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:34:14
149151▲2 FONZI GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:48:37