May 24-25, 3:00 PM UTC
AIGA Brazil
May 25-26, 8:00 AM UTC
ADCC Amateur World Championship
May 29, TBD
Master IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu North American
May 29-Jun 2, 4:30 PM UTC
World Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
Jun 8, 9:00 PM UTC
Fight to Win 254
Jun 9, 9:00 PM UTC
Paradigm CSC Houston Open
Jun 15, TBD
ADCC Dallas Open at the USA Fit Games
Jun 19, 10:00 PM UTC
WNO24 Press Conference
Jun 21, 12:00 AM UTC
WNO24
Jun 22, TBD
Battle Of the Badges 1
Jun 27-29, 4:30 PM UTC
American National IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Champ
Jul 6, TBD
ADCC Orlando Open at the USA Fit Games
Jul 20, TBD
Subversion Jiu Jitsu Invitational # 6
Jul 26-28, 1:30 PM UTC
Pan Kids Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
Aug 15, TBD
ADCC Las Vegas Open
Schedule
Schedule
FloGrappling Logo
FloGrappling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Results
Athletes
Rankings
Brackets
Favorite
Ross Nicholls
70-20-10 (W-L-D)
Results
Events
Videos
2022
9-1-0 (W-L-D)
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
METHOD
OPPONENT
WT.
EVENT
05/07
W
Decision
C. Wojcik
-77kgs
2022 ADCC Europe, Middle East & African Championships
05/07
W
Points
M. Bickerton
Absolute Division
2022 Grappling Industries
05/07
W
Points
K. Wilkins
Absolute Division
2022 Grappling Industries
05/07
W
Points
H. Rashid
Absolute Division
2022 Grappling Industries
05/07
W
Replay
Points
E. Younger
-77kgs
2022 ADCC Europe, Middle East & African Championships
05/07
W
Replay
Armbar
M. Barkouky
-77kgs
2022 ADCC Europe, Middle East & African Championships
05/07
W
Replay
Decision
R. Faraszewski
-77kgs
2022 ADCC Europe, Middle East & African Championships
05/07
L
Replay
Points
T. Langaker
-77kgs
2022 ADCC Europe, Middle East & African Championships
05/07
W
Points
N. Berkovic
Absolute Division
2022 Grappling Industries
05/07
W
Replay
Points
L. Alpang
-77kgs
2022 ADCC Europe, Middle East & African Championships
2021
8-1-3 (W-L-D)
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
METHOD
OPPONENT
WT.
EVENT
08/07
D
Other
N. Orchard
Absolute Division
2021 Polaris Squads
08/07
D
Other
N. Ronan
Absolute Division
2021 Polaris Squads
08/07
D
Other
N. Ronan
Absolute Division
2021 Polaris Squads
05/06
W
Inside Heel Hook
D. Erk
Absolute Division
2021 Grappling Industries
05/06
W
Decision
M. Bickerton
Absolute Division
2021 Grappling Industries
05/06
W
Decision
K. Rodwell
Absolute Division
2021 Grappling Industries
05/06
W
Points
D. Asare
Middleweight
2021 Grappling Industries
05/06
W
Points
H. Rashid
Absolute Division
2021 Grappling Industries
05/06
W
Inside Heel Hook
T. Abbas
Absolute Division
2021 Grappling Industries
05/06
W
Inside Heel Hook
V. Fels
Middleweight
2021 Grappling Industries
05/01
L
Straight Ankle Lock
M. Szczecinski
Middleweight
2021 ADCC European Trials
05/01
W
Points
T. Maenurm
Middleweight
2021 ADCC European Trials
2020
2-1-0 (W-L-D)
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
METHOD
OPPONENT
WT.
EVENT
07/20
W
Points
D. Dillon
Absolute Division
2020 Polaris Grand Prix
07/20
L
Points
F. Vosgrone
Absolute Division
2020 Polaris Grand Prix
07/20
W
Decision
B. Hill
Absolute Division
2020 Polaris Grand Prix
2019
16-3-0 (W-L-D)
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
METHOD
OPPONENT
WT.
EVENT
09/27
L
Replay
Penalty
J. Torres
-77kgs
2019 ADCC World Championships
09/09
W
Decision
S. McDonagh
Middleweight
2019 Pantheon Invitational
09/09
W
Armbar
L. Cooper
Middleweight
2019 Pantheon Invitational
09/09
W
Other
C. Ozbek
Absolute Division
2019 Grappling Industries
09/09
W
Other
A. Brown
Absolute Division
2019 Grappling Industries
09/09
W
Other
O. Bates
Absolute Division
2019 Grappling Industries
09/09
W
Points
T. Halleck
Absolute Division
2019 Grappling Industries
06/01
L
Replay
Split Decision
L. Giles
---
GrappleFest 5
05/18
W
Points
R. Mearns
Middleweight
2019 G.I. London
05/18
W
Guillotine
M. Ziaja
Absolute Division
2019 G.I. London
05/18
W
Heel Hook
T. Asabre-Holt
Absolute Division
2019 G.I. London
05/18
W
Armbar
C. Dear
Middleweight
2019 G.I. London
05/18
W
Heel Hook
N. Forrer
Absolute Division
2019 G.I. London
05/18
W
RNC
C. Crisu
Absolute Division
2019 G.I. London
05/18
W
RNC
N. Mcgwynne
Middleweight
2019 G.I. London
05/18
W
Knee Bar
M. Zerahn
Middleweight
2019 G.I. London
05/18
W
Heel Hook
J. Ambe
Absolute Division
2019 G.I. London
05/18
W
Points
D. Dillon
Middleweight
2019 G.I. London
03/15
L
Decision
V. Rocha
---
Polaris 9
2018
15-1-0 (W-L-D)
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
METHOD
OPPONENT
WT.
EVENT
11/24
W
Replay
Decision
G. Grippo
---
GrappleFest 3
11/17
W
Heel Hook
S. Boukhezzer
Lightweight
2018 NAGA Europe
10/06
W
Outside Heel Hook
V. Randeberg
Middleweight
2018 ADCC European Trials
10/06
W
Armbar
D. Bucaleț
Middleweight
2018 ADCC European Trials
10/06
W
Decision
M. Szczecinski
Middleweight
2018 ADCC European Trials
10/06
W
Armlock
D. Brotzmann
Middleweight
2018 ADCC European Trials
10/06
W
Inside Heel Hook
M. Gamrot
Middleweight
2018 ADCC European Trials
07/14
W
Decision
N. Orchard
Welterweight
Polaris 7
03/28
W
Other
R. Ridpath
Absolute Division
2018 English NGO
03/28
W
Points
L. Long
Medium Heavyweight
2018 English NGO
03/28
W
Other
R. Oliveira
Medium Heavyweight
2018 English NGO
02/17
W
Outside Heel Hook
T. Pulkkanen
---
Polaris 6
02/06
W
Heel Hook
D. Vinni
Absolute Division
2018 Submitting Things
02/06
L
Armbar
E. O’flanagan
Absolute Division
2018 Submitting Things
02/06
W
Decision
J. Grant
Absolute Division
2018 Submitting Things
02/06
W
Heel Hook
F. Edwards
Absolute Division
2018 Submitting Things
2017
12-4-2 (W-L-D)
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
METHOD
OPPONENT
WT.
EVENT
08/19
L
Decision
O. Taza
---
Polaris 5
07/01
W
Other
T. O'hagan
Absolute Division
2017 Welsh Invitational
07/01
W
Points
T. Caughey
Absolute Division
2017 Welsh Invitational
07/01
W
Other
E. O’flanagan
Absolute Division
2017 Welsh Invitational
07/01
W
Other
J. Maflin
Absolute Division
2017 Welsh Invitational
05/28
W
Ezekiel
R. Nygarrd
Middleweight
2017 Tuff Kumite
05/28
W
Outside Heel Hook
D. Crawford
Middleweight
2017 Tuff Kumite
05/28
W
Outside Heel Hook
J. Cronin
Middleweight
2017 Tuff Kumite
05/28
L
Outside Heel Hook
O. Taza
Middleweight
2017 Tuff Kumite
05/28
D
N/A - Draw
S. Gibson
Middleweight
2017 Tuff Kumite
05/28
D
N/A - Draw
S. Harper
Middleweight
2017 Tuff Kumite
03/18
W
Advantage
M. Franco
-77kgs
2017 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam London
03/18
W
Advantage
T. Bravo
-77kgs
2017 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam London
03/18
L
Decision
T. Soares
-77kgs
2017 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam London
03/06
W
Points
O. Lovell
Lightweight
2017 IBJJF London Winter Open
02/04
W
Points
D. O'Conaill
Middleweight
2017 British NoGi Nationals
01/17
W
Replay
Advantage
C. Oliveira
Lightweight
2017 European Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
01/17
L
Replay
Decision
I. Bulut
Lightweight
2017 European Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
2016
3-6-0 (W-L-D)
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
METHOD
OPPONENT
WT.
EVENT
11/05
W
RNC
C. Lopez
Lightweight
2016 World Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi IBJJF Championship
11/05
L
Katagatame
A. Mendes
Lightweight
2016 World Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi IBJJF Championship
10/29
W
Decision
M. Canha
---
Polaris 4
05/07
L
Points
G. Fonseca
-77kgs
2016 World Pro
03/19
L
Other
P. Fernandes
-77kgs
2016 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam London
02/14
L
Points
O. Moizinho
Lightweight
2016 British No-Gi National
02/14
L
Points
M. Campos
Lightweight
2016 British National
02/14
W
Points
M. Campos
Lightweight
2016 British No-Gi National
01/21
L
Knee Bar
M. Jr.
Lightweight
European Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
2015
4-2-1 (W-L-D)
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
METHOD
OPPONENT
WT.
EVENT
12/01
L
Points
G. Palito
Lightweight
2015 World Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi IBJJF Championships
06/30
D
N/A - Draw
D. Helvoirt
Absolute Division
2015 Subfifteen
06/30
W
Knee Bar
J. Tanaka
---
2015 Grapple Nation 6
06/30
W
Knee Bar
A. Enlund
---
2015 Grapple Nation 4
05/02
W
Decision
M. Campos
Lightweight
2015 Grapple4Glory
05/02
L
Points
M. Carvalho
Absolute Division
2015 British National
05/02
W
Decision
M. Nardini
Lightweight
2015 Grapple4Glory
2014
1-1-4 (W-L-D)
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
METHOD
OPPONENT
WT.
EVENT
03/12
D
N/A - Draw
N. Ronan
---
2014 Pan Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
03/12
D
N/A - Draw
N. Orchard
---
2014 Pan Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
03/12
W
Advantage
B. Amorim
-77kgs
2014 Pan Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
03/12
D
Other
K. Wilk
-76kgs
2014 Pan Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
03/12
D
N/A - Draw
N. Ronan
---
2014 Pan Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
03/12
L
Points
P. Fernandes
-77kgs
2014 Pan Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
W/L Methods
METHOD
WINS
LOSSES
Submission
35
5
Points
18
8
Decision
13
4
Advantage
4
0
Other
0
1
Penalty
0
1
Split Decision
0
1
Submission W/L Methods
SUBMISSION METHOD
WINS
LOSSES
Heel Hook
6
0
RNC
4
0
Armbar
4
1
Inside Heel Hook
4
0
Outside Heel Hook
4
1
Knee Bar
3
1
Guillotine
1
0
Armlock
1
0
Ezekiel
1
0
Straight Ankle Lock
0
1
Katagatame
0
1
Related Content
WNO 23: Meregali vs Rocha | Friday, May 10th
May 9, 2024
Everything From The 2024 Road To Worlds
May 8, 2024
ADCC 2024 Is Coming
Sep 19, 2023
The ADCC Update Show | Full Podcast Episodes
Feb 19, 2024
Conteudo Português | Artigos, Vídeos e Mais
Sep 7, 2022