2020 UAE Tour
Feb 23-29
AE

CSOC/PET

SOC/NOME

NAZ

ALM

AG2R LA MONDIALE

FRA

1

BIDARD Francois

FRA

2

BOUCHARD Geoffrey

FRA

3

CHEVRIER Clément

FRA

4

GENIEZ Alexandre

FRA

5

HANNINEN Jaakko

FIN

6

JAUREGUI Quentin

FRA

7

WARBASSE Lawrence

USA

D.S.

DESSEL Cyril





AST

ASTANA PRO TEAM

KAZ

11

LUTSENKO Alexey

KAZ

12

BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando

COL

13

FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar

ESP

14

IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka

ESP

15

MERHAWI Kudus

ERI

16

RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar

ESP

17

WILSLY Jonas Gregaard

DEN

D.S.

FOFONOV Dmitriy





TBM

BAHRAIN - MC LAREN

BRN

21

CAVENDISH Mark

GBR

22

ARASHIRO Yukiya

JPN

23

BATTAGLIN Enrico

ITA

24

CAPECCHI Eros

ITA

25

HALLER Marco

AUT

26

POELS Wout

NED

27

VALLS FERRI Rafael

ESP

D.S.

PELLIZZOTTI Franco





BOH

BORA - HANSGROHE

GER

31

ACKERMANN Pascal

GER

32

BUCHMANN Emanuel

GER

33

KONRAD Patrick

AUT

34

MAJKA Rafal

POL

35

MÜHLBERGER Gregor

AUT

36

SCHWARZMANN Michael

GER

37

SELIG Rüdiger

GER

D.S.

POITSCHKE Enrico





CCC

CCC TEAM

POL

41

ZAKARIN Ilnur

RUS

42

DE LA PARTE Victor

ESP

43

GRADEK Kamil

POL

44

HIRT Jan

CZE

45

KOCHETKOV Pavel

RUS

46

MARECZKO Jakub

ITA

47

VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jo

ESP

D.S.

WADECKI Piotr





COF

COFIDIS

FRA

51

HERRADA Jesus

ESP

52

BERHANE Natnael

ERI

53

HAAS Nathan

AUS

54

HANSEN Jesper

DEN

55

HERRADA Jose

ESP

56

ROSSETTO Stéphane

FRA

57

VIVIANI Attilio

ITA

D.S.

DAMIANI Roberto





DQT

DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP

BEL

61

BENNETT Sam

IRL

62

ARCHBOLD Shane

NZL

63

CATTANEO Mattia

ITA

64

KNOX James

GBR

65

MORKOV Michael

DEN

66

SERRY Pieter

BEL

67

STEELS Stijn

BEL

D.S.

VAN BONDT Geert





GFC

GROUPAMA - FDJ

FRA

71

DEMARE Arnaud

FRA

72

GAUDU David

FRA

73

GUARNIERI Jacopo

ITA

74

KONOVALOVAS Ignatas

LTU

75

SCOTSON Miles

AUS

76

SEIGLE Romain

FRA

77

SINKELDAM Ramon

NED

D.S.

JOLY Sebastien





ISN

ISRAEL START-UP NATION

ISR

81

BARBIER Rudy

FRA

82

BRÄNDLE Matthias

AUT

83

CATAFORD Alexander

CAN

84

DOWSETT Alex

GBR

85

GOLDSTEIN Omer

ISR

86

NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel

ESP

87

ZABEL Rick

GER

D.S.

COZZI Claudio





LTS

LOTTO SOUDAL

BEL

91

EWAN Caleb

AUS

92

CRAS Steff

BEL

93

DE BUYST Jasper

BEL

94

HAGEN Carl Fredrik

NOR

95

HANSEN Adam James

AUS

96

MERTZ Remy

BEL

97

VAN DER SANDE Tosh

BEL

D.S.

AERTS Mario





MTS

MITCHELTON - SCOTT

AUS

101

YATES Adam

GBR

102

BAUER Jack

NZL

103

GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam

ETH

104

GROVES Kaden

AUS

105

HEPBURN Michael

AUS

106

MEZGEC Luka

SLO

107

SCOTSON Callum

AUS

D.S.

MC PARTLAND David





MOV

MOVISTAR TEAM

ESP

111

VALVERDE Alejandro

ESP

112

CARRETERO Hector

ESP

113

CATALDO Dario

ITA

114

ELOSEGUI MOMEÑE Iñigo

ESP

115

MORA VEDRI Sebastian

ESP

116

ROJAS José

ESP

117

SAMITIER Sergio

ESP

D.S.

GARCIA Jose Vicente





NTT

NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM

RSA

121

POZZOVIVO Domenico

ITA

122

CAMPENAERTS Victor

BEL

123

CARBEL Michael

DEN

124

DE BOD Stefan

RSA

125

SUNDERLAND Dylan

AUS

126

WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard

GER

127

WYSS Danilo

SUI

D.S.

REDANT Hendrik





INS

TEAM INEOS

GBR

131

FROOME Chris

GBR

132

AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey

CRC

133

DUNBAR Edward

IRL

134

GOLAS Michal

POL

135

KNEES Christian

GER

136

PUCCIO Salvatore

ITA

137

RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos

ESP

D.S.

TOSATTO Matteo





TJV

TEAM JUMBO - VISMA

NED

141

GROENEWEGEN Dylan

NED

142

BOUWMAN Koen

NED

143

VAN EMDEN Jos

NED

144

MARTIN Tony

GER

145

PFINGSTEN Christoph

GER

146

DE PLUS Laurens

BEL

147

ROOSEN Timo

NED

D.S.

NIERMANN Grischa





SUN

TEAM SUNWEB

GER

151

KELDERMAN Wilco

NED

152

ANDERSEN Asbjorn Kragh

DEN

153

DAINESE Alberto

ITA

154

HINDLEY Jai

AUS

155

KANTER Max

GER

156

POWER Rob

AUS

157

STORK Florian

GER

D.S.

ROBERTS Luke





TFS

TREK - SEGAFREDO

USA

161

CICCONE Giulio

ITA

162

BRAMBILLA Gianluca

ITA

163

CLARKE William

AUS

164

CONCI Nicola

ITA

165

EG Niklas

DEN

166

MOSCHETTI Matteo

ITA

167

REIJNEN Kiel

USA

D.S.

POPOVYCH Yaroslav





UAD

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE

171

POGACAR Tadej

SLO

172

BYSTROM Sven Erik

NOR

173

FORMOLO Davide

ITA

174

GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando

COL

175

RICHEZE Maximiliano

ARG

176

TROIA Oliviero

ITA

177

ULISSI Diego

ITA

D.S.

STEPHENS Neil





GAZ

GAZPROM - RUSVELO

RUS

181

CHERNETSKII Sergei

RUS

182

CIMA Imerio

ITA

183

CHERKASOV Nikolai

RUS

184

KULIKOV Vladislav

RUS

185

SCARONI Cristian

ITA

186

STRAKHOV Dmitrii

RUS

187

BOEV Igor

RUS

D.S.

KONYCHEV Dmitri





THR

VINI ZABU' KTM

ITA

191

VISCONTI Giovanni

ITA

192

GAROSIO Andrea

ITA

193

BEGNONI Gianmarco

ITA

194

MARENGO Umberto

ITA

195

STOJNIC Veljko

SRB

196

BUSATO Matteo

ITA

197

ZARDINI Edoardo

ITA

D.S.

SCINTO Luca