picture of 2018 Tour of Britain

Sep 2-9, 2018

The Ovo Energy Tour of Britain is a UCI 2.HC stage race. Live and on-demand broadcast is available to audiences in the U.S. and Canada.

Team LottoNL-Jumbo

1 ROGLIČ Primož

2 BOUWMAN Koen

3 EENKHOORN Pascal

4 VAN EMDEN Jos

5 POWLESS Neilson

6 WYNANTS Maarten

Team Dimension Data

11 RENSHAW Mark

12 DAVIES Scott
13 DLAMINI Nic

14 THWAITES Scott

15 VENTER Jaco

16 THOMSON Jay

BMC Racing Team

21 KÜNG Stefan

22 BEVIN Patrick

23 DRUCKER Jempy

24 ROELANDTS Jürgen

25 SCOTSON Miles

26 VAN GARDEREN Tejay

Lotto Soudal

31 GREIPEL André

32 DE BUYST Jasper

33 HOFLAND Moreno

34 SHAW James

35 KEUKELEIRE Jens

36 VANENDERT Jelle

Team Wiggins

41 CULLAIGH Gabriel

42 DOWNEY Mark

43 FOUCHE James

44 PIDCOCK Thomas

45 TEGGART Matthew

46 WALKER Joey

JLT Condor

51 BRIGGS Graham

52 BRADBURY Edmund

53 MOSES Thomas

54 MOULD Jon

55 SLATER Alistair

56 STEWART Thomas

Mitchelton-Scott
61 EWAN Caleb

62 HAMILTON Lucas

63 KLUGE Roger

64 MEYER Cameron

65 POWER Robert

66 TUFT Svein
Bardiani - CSF

71 BARBIN Enrico

72 ALBANESE Vincenzo

73 CARBONI Giovanni

74 GUARDINI Andrea

75 SIMION Paolo

76 TONELLI Alessandro

One Pro Cycling

81 LIEPINS Emils

82 BAYLIS Tom

83 MCCORMICK Hayden

84 LATHAM Christopher

85 ORAM James

86 WILLIAMS Peter

Movistar Team

91 ROJAS José Joaquín

92 BARBERO Carlos

93 DE LA PARTE Víctor

94 SÜTTERLIN Jasha

95 FERNÁNDEZ Rubén

96 SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo

Direct Energie

101 CHAVANEL Sylvain

102 CARDIS Romain

103 HIVERT Jonathan

104 OURSELIN Paul

105 PETIT Adrien

106 TULIK Angelo

Madison Genesis

111 SWIFT Connor

112 HANDLEY Richard

113 HOLMES Matthew

114 MCEVOY Jonathan

115 PYM George

116 ROWSELL Erick

Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale

121 MCLAY Daniel

122 BRESCHEL Matti

123 CARTHY Hugh

124 FERNANDES José

125 PHINNEY Taylor

126 MODOLO Sacha

Wanty - Groupe Gobert

131 MEURISSE Xandro

132 ANTONINI Simone

133 EIKING Odd Christian

134 MCNALLY Mark

135 PASQUALON Andrea

136 SMITH Dion
Canyon Eisberg
141 PATON Alex

142 CHRISTENSEN Ryan

143 GARDIAS Dexter

144 STEDMAN Maximilian

145 TENNANT Andrew

146 TOWNSEND Rory

Team Katusha - Alpecin

151 DOWSETT Alex

152 MARTIN Tony

153 STRAKHOV Dmitry

154 POLITT Nils

155 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads

156 ZABEL Rick
Great Britain
161 SWIFT Ben

162 BOSTOCK Matthew

163 HAYTER Ethan

164 NALLY Joe

165 WILLIAMS Stephen

166 WRIGHT Alfred

Team Sky

171 THOMAS Geraint

172 FROOME Chris

173 WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz

174 KIRYIENKA Vasil

175 POELS Wout

176 STANNARD Ian

Team Sunweb

181 THEUNS Edward

182 EEKHOFF Nils

183 HAMILTON Chris

184 HOFSTEDE Lennard

185 VERVAEKE Louis

186 BAUHAUS Phil

Quick-Step Floors

191 GAVIRIA Fernando

192 ALAPHILIPPE Julian

193 JUNGELS Bob

194 KEISSE Iljo

195 RICHEZE Maximiliano

196 SCHACHMANN Maximilian