picture of 2017 Soudal GP Hasselt

Dec 2, 2017

The third of five races in the Soudal Classics series, Hasselt will be the premiere cyclocross race of the weekend. The men's elite race will air live worldwide at 8 AM CST. Highlights of the women's elite race will be available shortly after the conclusion of the race. 

Men's Elite Start List (Streaming live 12/2 at 7:45am CST)

Number
Rider
Country
Team
1
Corne Van Kessel
NED
Telenet Fidea Lions
2
Toon Aerts
BEL
Telenet Fidea Lions
3
Marcel Meisen
GER
Steylaerts Firstbet
4
Quinten Hermans
BEL
Telenet Fidea Lions
5
Tom Meeusen
BEL
Beobank-Corendon
6
Tim Merlier
BEL
Crelan - Charles
7
David Van Der Poel
NED
Beobank-Corendon
8
Vincent Baestaens
BEL
Vzw Koninklijke Stoempersclub -Leuven
9
Jim Aernouts
BEL
Telenet Fidea Lions
10
Nicolas Cleppe
BEL
Telenet Fidea Lions
11
Klaas Vantornout
BEL
Marlux - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
12
Diether Sweeck
BEL
Era Real Estate - Circus
13
Wietse Bosmans
BEL
Era Real Estate - Circus
14
Yorben Van Tichelt
BEL
Era Real Estate - Circus
15
Adam Toupalik
CZE
Beobank - Corendon
16
Spencer Petrov
USA
Aspire Racing
17
Dieter Vanthourenhout
BEL
Marlux - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
18
Rob Peeters
BEL
Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice
19
Thijs Van Amerongen
NED
Orange Babies Cycling Team
20
Daan Hoeyberghs
BEL
Steylaerts-Betfirst
21
Twan Van Den Brand
NED
Orange Babies Cycling Team
22
Gosse Van Der Meer
NED
Tarteletto Isorex
23
Johan Jacobs
SUI
Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice
24
Joeri Adams
BEL
Kalas - H.Essers Cycling Team
25
Ben Walkerden
AUS
Carnegie Caulfield Cc
26
Loic Hennaux
BEL
Wielerpromotieclub
27
Stephen Lee
GBR
Derwentside Cc
28
Marvin Schmidt
GER
Rsc Betzdorf
29
Eric Meyers
LUX
Lc Tetange
30
Josu Albizua Zubizarreta
ESP
19971128   Koba Clycing Cx Team
31
Paul Lindenau
GER
Rv Germania Hamburg / Stevens R acing Tea
32
Thomas Van De Velde
BEL
Bvba Bcs (Belgian Cycling Service)
33
Pieter-Jan Vliegen
BEL
Jeugd Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W.
34
Finlay Robertson
GBR
Derwentside Cc
35
Senne De Meyer
BEL
Koninklijke Edegem Bicycle ClubVzw
36
Pieter Meelberghs
BEL
Individueel
37
Edwin De Wit
BEL
Vzw Wieler-Event
38
Thomas Mein
GBR
Hope Factory Racing
39
Jonas Smet
BEL
Iko-Beobank
40
Nick Peers
BEL
Individueel
41
Jarno Liessens
BEL
Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
42
Sander Lemmens
BEL
Lensworld Cycling Team
43
Kwinten Stuer
BEL
Kids Sport Promotion Belgium
44
Stef Serre
BEL
Young Cycling Talent Demer & Dijle
45
Marco Oberteicher
GER
Rsv Gütersloh 1931
46
Felix Schreiber
LUX
Vv Tooltime Preizendaur
47
Niels Koyen
BEL
Bike Experience Cycling Team Vzw
48
David Hidalgo García
ESP
Koba Cycling Cx Team
49
Yoni De Bock
BEL
Arrow Cycling Team
50
Arno Debeir
BEL
Vistamedia Hamme
51
Wessel Coppelmans
NED
Twc Het Snelle Wiel
52
Casper Dewitte
BEL
Asfra Racing Team


Women's Elite Start List 

Number
Rider
Country
Team
1
Ellen Van Loy
BEL
Telenet Fidea Lions
2
Ellen Noble
USA
Aspire Racing
3
Loes Sels
BEL
Crelan - Charles
4
Elle Anderson
USA
Cycling.Be - Alphamotorhomes Ct
5
Jolien Verschueren
BEL
Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice
6
Joyce Vanderbeken
BEL
Vzw West Coast Racing Team
7
Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado
NED
Kleur Op Maat - Bns Technics
8
Manon Bakker
NED
Wv Giant Dt Benelux
9
Karen Verhestraeten
BEL
Cyclocross Vorselaar
10
Inge Van Der Heijden
NED
Orange Babies Cycling Team
11
Denise Betsema
NED
Hr En Tc D.O.K
12
Lindy Van Anrooij
NED
Cycling.Be - Alpha Motorhomes
13
Natalie Redmond
AUS
Ozriders Cannondale Sram
14
Stacey Riedel
AUS
Asfra Racing Team
15
Esther Van Der Burg
NED
Cycling.Be- Alpha Motorhomes
16
Maaike De Heij
NED
Zzpr-Hanclean Orange Babies
17
Anne Terpstra
NED
Ghost Factory Racing
18
Veerle Goossens
NED
Team Breepark
19
Marthe Truyen
BEL
Jeugd Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W.
20
Corey Coogan Cisek
USA
The Fix Studio
21
Aurelie Vermeir
BEL
Bike Advice Ct
22
Tinne Vermeiren
BEL
Kempens Cyclingteam Vzw
23
Mascha Mulder
NED
Cycling.Be-Alphamotorhomes
24
Lizzy Witlox
NED
Sbj Bike Team
25
Meg De Bruyne
BEL
Kempens Cyclingteam Vzw
26
Kim Van De Putte
BEL
Bike Advice Ct
27
Laure Michels
BEL
Kids Sport Promotion Belgium
28
Aniek Van Alphen
NED
Wv Breda
29
Femke Gerritse
NED
Zzpr.Nl -Hanclean - Orange Babies Cycling Team
30
Lise Van Wunsel
BEL
Vanomobil Mtb Cycling Team
31
Jinse Peeters
BEL
Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice
32
Lone Meertens
BEL
Apollo Cycling Team Genk
33
Laura Van Der Zwaan
NED
Drc De Mol
34
Pien Limpens
NED
Wcl Bergklimmers
35
Elodie Kuijper
NED
Cycling.Be - Alphamotorhomes Ct
36
Kiona Crabbé
BEL
Va-Cycling Team Zele Vzw
37
Lisette Schoon
NED
Het Snelle Wiel Bladel
38
Kristien Nelen
BEL
Individueel
39
Kristin Endres
GER
Ssg Bensheim