picture of 2020 UCI Cyclocross World Cup: Tabor

Completed · Nov 29, 2020

Watch the 2020 UCI Cyclocross World Cup: Tabor live and on-demand on FloBikes for viewers in the US and Canada. Wout van Aert will make his return to World Cup cyclocross racing in Tabor, alongside Laurens Sweeck, Eli Iserbyt and Michael Vanthournout. In the women's field American stars Katie Compton, Clara Honsinger and Kaitie Keough will take on dominating Dutch riders Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado, Annemarie Worst and Lucinda Brand.

Results


Elite Men

-

Back to Top

RankRiderNationResult
1VANTHOURENHOUT MichaelBEL01:02:43
2ISERBYT EliBEL01:02:48
3VAN AERT WoutBEL01:02:55
4AERTS ToonBEL01:03:01
5VAN DER HAAR LarsNED01:03:04
6VAN KESSEL CorneNED01:03:34
7HERMANS QuintenBEL01:03:44
8SOETE DaanBEL01:03:48
9KUHN KevinSUI01:04:10
10SWEECK DietherBEL01:04:25
11BAESTAENS VincentBEL01:04:32
12MENUT DavidFRA01:04:33
13AERTS ThijsBEL01:04:41
14SWEECK LaurensBEL01:04:46
15DORIGONI JakobITA01:04:48
16SUAREZ FERNANDEZ KevinESP01:04:49
17PIDCOCK ThomasGBR01:04:54
18DUBAU JoshuaFRA01:05:01
19RÜEGG TimonSUI01:05:29
20MEISEN MarcelGER01:05:41
21CHAINEL SteveFRA01:05:49
22VAN DER POEL DavidNED01:05:53
23BERTOLINI GioeleITA01:05:53
24GODRIE StanNED01:06:27
25SAMPARISI NicolasITA01:06:28
26BOROŠ MichaelCZE01:06:34
27GRAS YanFRA01:06:36
28MOTTIEZ GillesSUI01:06:46
29VAN DER MEER GosseNED01:06:49
30JUNQUERA SAN MILLAN MarioESP01:07:22
31PHILIBERT AurélienFRA01:07:42
32VAN DER HEIJDEN MaikNED01:08:17
33DUBAU LucasFRA01:08:26
34MAYER DanielCZE01:08:42
35CRISPIN MickaëlFRA01:09:58
36MORICHON MathieuFRA01:12:53
37SAMPARISI LorenzoITA 
38HÄHNEL FrederikGER

Elite Women

-

Back to Top

RankRiderNationResult 
1BRAND LucindaNED00:53:43 
2ALVARADO Ceylin del CarmenNED00:54:07 
3BETSEMA DeniseNED00:54:15 
4VAS Kata BlankaHUN00:54:15 
5WORST AnnemarieNED00:54:33 
6PIETERSE PuckNED00:55:05 
7VERDONSCHOT LauraBEL00:55:14 
8ARZUFFI Alice MariaITA00:55:14 
9KAY AnnaGBR00:55:28 
10KASTELIJN YaraNED00:55:36 
11ROCHETTE MaghalieCAN00:55:38 
12CANT SanneBEL00:55:45 
13FRANCK AliciaBEL00:55:52 
14BARONI FrancescaITA00:55:54 
15GONZALEZ BLANCO LuciaESP00:55:56 
16CLAUZEL PerrineFRA00:56:23 
17REALINI GaiaITA00:56:30 
18DE BOER SophieNED00:56:42 
19VAN DER HEIJDEN IngeNED00:57:00 
20NORBERT RIBEROLLE MarionFRA00:57:03 
21NELSON JosieGBR00:57:21 
22TRUYEN MartheBEL00:57:39 
23VAN LOY EllenBEL00:57:53 
24BARHOUMI ZinaSUI00:57:56 
25VANDERBEKEN JoyceBEL00:57:56 
26LECHNER EvaITA00:58:13 
27MORICHON AnaïsFRA00:58:16 
28FOUQUENET AmandineFRA00:58:30 
29ŠTĚPÁNOVÁ KarlaCZE00:58:34 
30TVARŮŽKOVÁ TerezaCZE00:58:47 
31COMPTON KatherineUSA00:58:54 
32BULLERI AlessiaITA00:59:19 
33CLAUZEL HélèneFRA00:59:43 
34VANÍČKOVÁ TerezaCZE00:59:49 
35VERHOEVEN SuzanneBEL01:00:07 
36DE WILDE JulieBEL01:00:17 
37GIRAULT LyseFRA01:00:26 
38BROUWERS JulieBEL01:00:45 
39ŠVIHÁLKOVÁ TerezaCZE01:00:55 
40PAUL StefanieGER01:01:03 
41UNGERMANOVÁ ElizabethCZE01:01:13 
42CUETO VEGA SaraESP01:02:00 
43RÜEGG NoemiSUI  
44DEVIGNE CamilleFRA  
45MUDŘÍKOVÁ KateřinaCZE  
46GEOGHEGAN MichelleIRL  
47PERSICO SilviaITA  
48COOGAN CISEK CoreyUSA  
 SELS LoesBEL DNF
 VAN ANROOIJ ShirinNED DNF
 CASASOLA SaraITA DNF
 CURINIER LéaFRA DNS

Under 23 Men

-

Back to Top

RankRiderNationResult
1MEIN ThomasGBR00:49:19
2TURNER BenGBR00:49:50
3FEIJOO ALBERTE IvanESP00:49:50
4ROUILLER LorisSUI00:49:51
5ŘÍMAN JakubCZE00:50:05
6RICHARD ANDRADE FlorianFRA00:50:26
7LILLO DarioSUI00:50:32
8BARNES TobyGBR00:50:43
9LELANDAIS RémiFRA00:50:44
10ANANIE UgoFRA00:51:22
11SØLVHØJ Oliver VedersøDEN00:51:33
12LEONE SamueleITA00:51:37
13DELBOVE JorisFRA00:51:42
14THOMAS ThéoFRA00:51:57
15STEHLI FelixSUI00:52:08
16JOT HugoFRA00:52:16
17STOCKWELL OliverGBR00:52:18
18VANÍČEK ŠimonCZE00:52:33
19HULA RobertCZE00:52:34
20KUČERA JakubCZE00:53:08
21SOMMER LarsSUI00:53:10
22BARNES DanielGBR00:53:11
23BAK SimonDEN00:53:31
24CEOLIN FedericoITA00:53:49
25SOMMER JanSUI00:53:50
26HALTER Jean-LucSUI00:56:03
27KAJI TetsukiJPN00:57:45

Junior Men

-

Back to Top

RankRiderNationResult
1STRÁNSKÝ MatějCZE00:41:22
2MASCIARELLI LorenzoITA00:41:29
3FIALA MatyášCZE00:41:35
4SIFFREDI MatteoITA00:41:49
5WANG GustavDEN00:41:54
6KOPECKÝ MatyášCZE00:41:57
7CARRICK-ANDERSON CorranGBR00:42:09
8AGOSTINACCHIO FilippoITA00:42:13
9SMITH NathanGBR00:42:15
10JINDŘICH PavelCZE00:42:26
11BOMMENEL NathanFRA00:42:37
12BURNET PierrickFRA00:42:40
13FEDE GabrielITA00:42:44
14LESUEUR LoukaFRA00:42:46
15ANCHAIN PaulFRA00:42:49
16DOSTÁL VáclavCZE00:42:50
17TREUDLER FinnSUI00:42:59
18SEEMAN AdamCZE00:43:04
19PONCHON ElioteFRA00:43:06
20DOLEŽAL TomášCZE00:43:07
21PALETTI LucaITA00:43:33
22GREGOIRE RomainFRA00:43:43
23CHRISTEN JanSUI00:43:56
24KUBÍK AdamCZE00:43:57
25SUAREZ FERNANDEZ AlainESP00:44:16
26LABORDE CallumGBR00:44:36
27BENT AdamGBR00:45:16
28FRÜHAUF JanCZE00:45:22
29KOCKELMANN MathieuLUX00:46:48
30HAAS ChristianSVK00:47:08
31GUÉRIN MorganSUI00:48:48
32GRAF NoanSUI00:49:45
 JECH FilipCZEDNF

Junior Women

-

Back to Top

RankRiderNationResult
1BACKSTEDT ZoeGBR00:38:18
2SCHREIBER MarieLUX00:38:29
3BRAMATI LuciaITA00:39:23
4ONESTI OliviaFRA00:39:40
5BURQUIER LineFRA00:39:46
6BEDRNÍKOVÁ KarolínaCZE00:40:05
7FONTANA BeatriceITA00:40:21
8KOPECKY JuliaCZE00:40:36
9HALTER MoniqueSUI00:40:45
10KURNICKÁ TerezaSVK00:41:13
11FABREGUE LilouFRA00:41:27
12RŮŽIČKOVÁ AnnaCZE00:41:33
13GALLEZOT ElectaFRA00:41:48
14KIPFMÜLLER FabienneSUI00:41:58
15JEŘÁBKOVÁ BarboraCZE00:42:21
16RUMAC ElisaITA00:42:32
17DRBOHLAVOVÁ EliškaCZE00:42:44
18ARNAUD SaskaFRA00:42:57
19PAPO AliceITA00:43:24
20COOPER MadelineGBR00:43:30
21MANSFIELD LottaGBR00:43:41
22JAQUET PriscaSUI00:44:58