2019 Giro d'Italia
May 11 - Jun 2
Bologna, IT
Show Results

Verona — Verona (17k)

Stage 21

RnkRiderTeamTime
1HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb22:07
2CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal0:04
3DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal0:06
4CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida0:09
5LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ0:11
6ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team,,
7BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team0:17
8CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:20
9NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida0:23
10ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma0:26
11DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott0:27
12BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates0:34
13ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin0:36
14POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates0:37
15MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe0:40
16VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma0:42
17JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step0:44
18BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott0:48
19AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team0:53
20SIVAKOV PavelTeam INEOS0:57
21LANDA MikelMovistar Team,,
22FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe0:58
23CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team1:00
24YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott,,
25BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma1:03
26MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo1:04
27SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team,,
28ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates1:06
29DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team1:07
30MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe1:09
31GRADEK KamilCCC Team,,
32MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
33DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ1:10
34ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team,,
35HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott,,
36CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team1:12
37DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First,,
38GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo1:17
39HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb1:18
40DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data,,
41SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ1:19
42NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy,,
43LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team1:20
44O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data1:22
45KANGERT TanelEF Education First1:23
46VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team1:26
47IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team1:27
48HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step1:28
49VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale1:29
50POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida1:30
51ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team,,
52NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott1:36
53GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data1:37
54PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy1:38
55SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
56JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott1:39
57BENNETT SeanEF Education First,,
58BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team1:40
59STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
60BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb1:42
61VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
62HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb1:43
63MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:46
64MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates1:48
65SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,,
66CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo1:49
67SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step1:50
68CARTHY HughEF Education First1:51
69OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team1:53
70HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
71CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF1:55
72MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ1:58
73CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo2:01
74WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale,,
75POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe2:07
76CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
77MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:09
78GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale,,
79CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo2:11
80BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo,,
81CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
82IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo2:13
83GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data2:15
84SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe,,
85PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale2:19
86GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data,,
87CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy2:21
88DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale,,
89HENAO SebastiánTeam INEOS2:22
90HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin2:23
91BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,,
92CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First2:25
93DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale2:27
94MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF2:29
95WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data,,
96CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott2:31
97VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team2:32
98HIRT JanAstana Pro Team,,
99ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team2:33
100SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ,,
101PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS2:34
102CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
103BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin2:35
104KNEES ChristianTeam INEOS,,
105SANTAROMITA IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:36
106FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:37
107AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida2:39
108NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam INEOS2:41
109BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe2:42
110BOLE GregaBahrain Merida,,
111BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin2:43
112CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team,,
113VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal2:50
114SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF,,
115TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma2:54
116GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ2:57
117COVILI LucaBardiani - CSF2:59
118ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe,,
119KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma3:00
120HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal3:01
121GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida,,
122SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy3:03
123LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ3:05
124DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy3:07
125CIMA DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:08
126ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF3:12
127BROWN NathanEF Education First3:17
128NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida,,
129PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team3:18
130BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:21
131GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:23
132MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma3:25
133GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy3:27
134BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy3:31
135SENNI ManuelBardiani - CSF3:33
136NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,,
137FLOREZ Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:34
138LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma3:36
139HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:37
140LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:54
141SOSA Iván RamiroTeam INEOS4:04
142DUNBAR EddieTeam INEOS4:20


General Classification

RnkRiderTeamTime
1CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team90:01:47
2NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida1:05
3ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma2:30
4LANDA MikelMovistar Team2:38
5MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo5:43
6MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe6:56
7LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team7:26
8YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott7:49
9SIVAKOV PavelTeam INEOS8:56
10ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin12:14
11CARTHY HughEF Education First16:36
12DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First20:12
13MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ21:59
14FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe22:38
15POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
16CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo27:19:00
17NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott27:46:00
18KANGERT TanelEF Education First30:11:00
19POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida33:40:00
20MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec34:52:00
21DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team39:51:00
22DUNBAR EddieTeam INEOS42:26:00
23CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida49:06:00
24HENAO SebastiánTeam INEOS58:45:00
25HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott1:04:31
26ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team1:05:28
27HIRT JanAstana Pro Team1:05:38
28CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:09:11
29VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale1:12:04
30BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale1:16:55
31BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team1:17:41
32O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data1:17:49
33JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step1:22:57
34HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb1:24:02
35HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb1:28:09
36IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team1:28:25
37CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step1:32:21
38SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step1:32:54
39AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team1:33:00
40CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott1:33:12
41BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma1:36:40
42ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates1:38:34
43BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb1:49:34
44SOSA Iván RamiroTeam INEOS1:54:16
45GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data1:54:33
46PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team1:56:03
47DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale1:56:44
48CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team1:57:41
49BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo1:59:02
50ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team2:03:31
51DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal2:06:26
52WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale2:07:02
53MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:07:24
54ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team2:09:51
55VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:12:22
56KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma2:15:24
57CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF2:18:35
58GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:20:33
59SENNI ManuelBardiani - CSF2:20:43
60VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team2:27:26
61PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale2:31:42
62MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe2:40:04
63CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo2:41:00
64VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal2:41:58
65TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma2:43:16
66BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin2:44:14
67BROWN NathanEF Education First2:44:52
68HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal2:46:43
69GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data2:50:28
70JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott2:50:33
71PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy2:55:14
72FLOREZ Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:57:12
73OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team3:00:02
74BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe3:03:12
75MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma3:03:30
76NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida3:04:26
77SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy3:06:36
78DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott3:09:24
79GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale3:09:32
80NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam INEOS3:10:04
81FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:14:04
82LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ3:15:57
83WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data3:18:24
84COVILI LucaBardiani - CSF3:20:58
85ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF3:25:08
86PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS3:25:43
87VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team3:28:10
88CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team3:33:45
89POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe3:35:14
90BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team3:35:32
91GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data3:39:32
92SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step3:43:50
93AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida3:52:52
94HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin3:53:05
95BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott3:53:06
96KNEES ChristianTeam INEOS3:54:54
97GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo3:58:26
98GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida4:00:28
99MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates4:06:17
100NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy4:06:28
101HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step4:07:49
102SANTAROMITA IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:08:19
103MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF4:11:52
104VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma4:13:34
105HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb4:13:46
106BENNETT SeanEF Education First4:17:00
107CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:18:19
108CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First4:18:35
109BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:20:44
110BOLE GregaBahrain Merida4:22:27
111CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal4:25:03
112LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ4:27:17
113NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy4:29:11
114SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe4:29:32
115ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team4:31:48
116HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin4:31:59
117BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin4:35:35
118DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data4:44:40
119LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma4:51:26
120SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team4:53:09
121STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin4:56:00
122ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe4:56:45
123DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ4:56:59
124DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale4:58:12
125BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy4:58:58
126MAS LluísMovistar Team5:00:44
127SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe5:02:30
128GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy5:06:26
129GRADEK KamilCCC Team5:07:15
130CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy5:08:52
131CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates5:09:31
132GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ5:16:07
133SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ5:21:10
134LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5:26:51
135DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy5:26:52
136IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo5:28:23
137CIMA DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5:29:19
138SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ5:33:49
139BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates5:34:50
140SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF5:35:22
141CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo6:00:17
142HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè6:05:56