2019 Giro d'Italia
May 11 - Jun 2 · Starts at 11:05 AM
Bologna, IT
Show Results

Frascati — Terracina (140k)

Stage 5

RnkRiderTeamTime
1ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe3:15:44
2GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
3DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ,,
4EWAN CalebLotto Soudal,,
5MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo,,
6GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data,,
7SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF,,
8BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
9LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
10BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
11CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy,,
12ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team,,
13BENNETT SeanEF Education First,,
14LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
15SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe,,
16NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data,,
17CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
18GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ,,
19VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
20HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
21DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal,,
22SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
23MARECZKO JakubCCC Team,,
24ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF,,
25MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF,,
26GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
27SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
28BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy,,
29VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal,,
30OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team,,
31GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data,,
32BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team,,
33BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
34MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe,,
35ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates,,
36SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy,,
37MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
38JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
39LANDA MikelMovistar Team,,
40DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team,,
41IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
42MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ,,
43KANGERT TanelEF Education First,,
44FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
45LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ,,
46POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
47MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates,,
48LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ,,
49NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida,,
50AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida,,
51RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
52SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ,,
53SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,,
54VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team,,
55GRADEK KamilCCC Team,,
56HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
57GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data,,
58DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy,,
59VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
60LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
61ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
62CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott,,
63AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
64ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team,,
65SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team,,
66MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
67HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
68CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team,,
69ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
70STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
71NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy,,
72SIVAKOV PavelTeam INEOS,,
73LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team,,
74CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team,,
75YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott,,
76GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS,,
77BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott,,
78CARTHY HughEF Education First,,
79KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ,,
80CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo,,
81O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data,,
82DUNBAR EddieTeam INEOS,,
83CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo,,
84MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
85VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team,,
86GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida,,
87BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo,,
88CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
89KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal,,
90CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First,,
91GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo,,
92SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
93CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo,,
94VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,,
95BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
96ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team,,
97WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale,,
98BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team,,
99HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal,,
100MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
101NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott,,
102HENAO SebastiánTeam INEOS,,
103PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team,,
104BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,,
105POWER RobertTeam Sunweb,,
106BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
107CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF,,
108BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe,,
109WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data,,
110MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe,,
111POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe,,
112NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida,,
113MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
114VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
115CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
116KNEES ChristianTeam INEOS,,
117DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott,,
118MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
119CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal,,
120BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates,,
121GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy,,
122BROWN NathanEF Education First,,
123DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First,,
124JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott,,
125TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
126HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb,,
127ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team,,
128KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
129KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
130BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
131CIMA DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
132FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
133CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
134POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida,,
135CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida,,
136SENNI ManuelBardiani - CSF,,
137BOLE GregaBahrain Merida0:48
138BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb0:00
139DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale,,
140SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
141DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal,,
142COVILI LucaBardiani - CSF,,
143GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale,,
144DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data,,
145ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF,,
146KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
147FLOREZ Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
148BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF,,
149OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
150PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale,,
151GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale,,
152HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb,,
153NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam INEOS,,
154DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale,,
155HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott,,
156HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb,,
157NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,,
158HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
159IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team,,
160HIRT JanAstana Pro Team,,
161SANTAROMITA IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
162CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
163CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team,,
164SOSA Iván RamiroTeam INEOS,,
165PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy,,
166PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS,,
167DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
168VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb,,
169TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team,,
DNFDUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb-
DNFVANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal,,
DNSKOREN KristijanBahrain Merida,,


General Classification

RnkRiderTeamTime
1ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma19:35:04
2YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott0:35
3NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida0:39
4LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team0:44
5ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates,,
6MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe0:49
7MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo0:55
8CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida0:56
9JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step1:02
10FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe1:06
11DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team1:10
12BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team1:16
13CARTHY HughEF Education First,,
14CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott,,
15GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale1:18
16CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team1:21
17SIVAKOV PavelTeam INEOS1:24
18ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:36
19ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe1:37
20POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates1:39
21SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step1:48
22LANDA MikelMovistar Team1:49
23CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:50
24VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale1:54
25NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott1:56
26DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ1:57
27CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates1:59
28VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team2:07
29GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:15
30GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS2:19
31EWAN CalebLotto Soudal2:26
32DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First2:28
33KANGERT TanelEF Education First2:51
34CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF2:53
35CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step2:58
36O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data2:59
37MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe3:02
38PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale3:07
39VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal3:17
40MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ3:20
41SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy3:26
42DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott3:30
43ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team3:33
44ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team3:43
45GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data3:54
46VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step3:57
47GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data4:03
48CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team4:07
49BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team4:10
50WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale4:15
51GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates4:16
52BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:20
53AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team4:25
54SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step4:26
55MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:37
56MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates4:38
57HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott4:39
58DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal4:41
59SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
60CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:49
61CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First5:12
62POWER RobertTeam Sunweb5:15
63GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ5:16
64MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:21
65SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,,
66SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe5:22
67CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo5:26
68KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ5:39
69BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb5:43
70OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb5:49
71OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team5:58
72MODOLO SachaEF Education First5:59
73VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb6:07
74CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy6:10
75VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:12
76BROWN NathanEF Education First6:27
77BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo6:29
78BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale6:51
79GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo6:54
80HENAO SebastiánTeam INEOS7:06
81NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam INEOS7:22
82BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè7:29
83ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team7:40
84CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo7:50
85WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data7:53
86VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team7:56
87HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb8:01
88HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin8:04
89CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates8:07
90MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma8:14
91GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale8:15
92NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida8:17
93KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal8:21
94SENNI ManuelBardiani - CSF8:22
95DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale8:26
96DUNBAR EddieTeam INEOS8:35
97HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb8:39
98BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin8:44
99AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida8:45
100HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal,,
101SANTAROMITA IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè8:55
102TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma9:05
103FLOREZ Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:07
104BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin9:34
105JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott9:40
106PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy10:00
107LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ10:15
108NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy10:24
109BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott10:28
110LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ10:39
111HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb10:43
112BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF10:44
113KNEES ChristianTeam INEOS10:46
114BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma11:00
115ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF11:14
116TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team11:27
117IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team11:32
118GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida11:40
119SOSA Iván RamiroTeam INEOS12:05
120POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida12:10
121FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
122POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe12:40
123HIRT JanAstana Pro Team12:44
124COVILI LucaBardiani - CSF13:05
125PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS13:21
126VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma13:45
127KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin14:05
128MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF15:42
129KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step15:48
130ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF16:19
131DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal16:22
132GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data16:35
133PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team16:39
134HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin16:55
135SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ17:07
136NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data17:18
137LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma17:45
138HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step18:08
139ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team18:27
140MAS LluísMovistar Team18:31
141BOLE GregaBahrain Merida19:52
142KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma19:55
143CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team20:29
144MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo20:31
145BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott21:16
146SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team21:21
147BENNETT SeanEF Education First21:37
148MARECZKO JakubCCC Team21:46
149IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo22:13
150CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal23:23
151NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy23:55
152BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe26:20:00
153GRADEK KamilCCC Team26:29:00
154DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data26:55:00
155CIMA DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè27:03:00
156SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ27:34:00
157CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo27:35:00
158STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha - Alpecin27:46:00
159LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè27:56:00
160DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma28:44:00
161RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data29:13:00
162DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy29:15:00
163SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF32:03:00
164LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè32:54:00
165BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy34:45:00
166GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy34:57:00
167BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates36:28:00
168HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè36:54:00
169DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale41:22:00