picture of 2019 Amstel Gold Race

Completed · Apr 21, 2019

The 2019 Amstel Gold Race is a UCI World Tour event. The live and on-demand broadcast is available to viewers in the U.S. and Canada.

Results


Women

-

Back to Top

Maastricht – Berg en Terblijt (126.8k)

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon SRAM Racing3:25:48
2VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMitchelton-Scott,,
3VOS MarianneCCC - Liv0:10
4LANGVAD AnnikaBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,
5PALADIN SorayaAlé Cipollini,,
6LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupBigla Pro Cycling,,
7VOLLERING DemiParkhotel Valkenburg,,
8BASTIANELLI MartaTeam Virtu Cycling0:30
9JACKSON AlisonTeam TIBCO - SVB,,
10BALSAMO ElisaValcar Cylance Cycling,,
11SPRATT AmandaMitchelton-Scott,,
12WILES TaylerTrek-Segafredo Women0:33
13VAN DER BREGGEN AnnaBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team1:06
14LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women,,
15FAHLIN EmiliaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1:09
16MOOLMAN AshleighCCC - Liv2:01
17BRAND LucindaTeam Sunweb2:27
18WINDER RuthTrek-Segafredo Women,,
19DEIGNAN ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women,,
20HALL KatieBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,
21DE VUYST SofieParkhotel Valkenburg4:02
22GARCIA MaviMovistar Team,,
23VAN DE VELDE JulieLotto Soudal Ladies,,
24WIEBES LorenaParkhotel Valkenburg5:04
25PIETERS AmyBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,
26KLEIN LisaCanyon SRAM Racing,,
27MACKAIJ FloortjeTeam Sunweb,,
28CHAPMAN BrodieTeam TIBCO - SVB,,
29KIRCHMANN LeahTeam Sunweb,,
30KOSTER AnouskaTeam Virtu Cycling,,
31YONAMINE EriAlé Cipollini,,
32NEYLAN RachelTeam Virtu Cycling,,
33CAVALLI MartaValcar Cylance Cycling,,
34SICOT MarionDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
35NOSKOVÁ NikolaBigla Pro Cycling,,
36VAN DIJK EllenTrek-Segafredo Women,,
37CHABBEY EliseBigla Pro Cycling,,
38WRIGHT SophieBigla Pro Cycling,,
39AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon SRAM Racing5:09
40LABOUS JulietteTeam Sunweb5:10
41KOREVAAR JeanneCCC - Liv,,
42CORDON-RAGOT AudreyTrek-Segafredo Women,,
43BLAAK ChantalBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team6:06
44BANKS ElizabethBigla Pro Cycling9:01
45DUVAL EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
46MALSEED ShannonTeam TIBCO - SVB,,
47GUILMAN VictorieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
48JASINSKA MałgorzataMovistar Team10:00
49BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team,,
DNFRYAN AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing-
DNFBUYSMAN NinaParkhotel Valkenburg,,
DNFVAN DEN BOS JipBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,
DNFBERTIZZOLO SofiaTeam Virtu Cycling,,
DNFSZABO ZsofiaHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team,,
DNFASENCIO LauraWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,
DNFQUAGLIOTTO NadiaAlé Cipollini,,
DNFGONZÁLEZ AliciaMovistar Team,,
DNFRIABCHENKO TetyanaDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
DNFBECKER CharlotteFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
DNFSANGUINETI IlariaValcar Cylance Cycling,,
DNFDOCX MiekeDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
DNFSLIK RozanneTeam TIBCO - SVB,,
DNFCROMWELL TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing,,
DNFKNETEMANN RoxaneParkhotel Valkenburg,,
DNFAALERUD KatrineTeam Virtu Cycling,,
DNFPERCHTOLD ChristinaHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team,,
DNFSOET AafkeWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,
DNFPEÑUELA DianaAlé Cipollini,,
DNFBROWN GraceMitchelton-Scott,,
DNFSKALNIAK AgnieszkaCCC - Liv,,
DNFKESSLER NinaTeam TIBCO - SVB,,
DNFKITCHEN LaurenFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
DNFGUAZZINI VittoriaValcar Cylance Cycling,,
DNFDE JONG DemiLotto Soudal Ladies,,
DNFSTEPHENS LaurenTeam TIBCO - SVB,,
DNFCECCHINI ElenaCanyon SRAM Racing,,
DNFDE GAST BelleParkhotel Valkenburg,,
DNFVAN DEN STEEN KellyLotto Soudal Ladies,,
DNFMEISELS EstherHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team,,
DNFBADEGRUBER AnnaWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,
DNFSWINKELS KarlijnAlé Cipollini,,
DNFELVIN GracieMitchelton-Scott,,
DNFROOIJAKKERS PaulienaCCC - Liv,,
DNFRIVERA CorynTeam Sunweb,,
DNFGILLOW SharaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
DNFMALCOTTI BarbaraValcar Cylance Cycling,,
DNFCHRISTMAS DaniLotto Soudal Ladies,,
DNFTEUTENBERG Lea LinWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,
DNFHARVEY MikaylaBigla Pro Cycling,,
DNFRODRÍGUEZ GloriaMovistar Team,,
DNFMOONEN PuckLotto Soudal Ladies,,
DNFKORMOS Veronika AnnaHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team,,
DNFHAMMES KathrinWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,
DNFERAUD SéverineDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
DNFTENNIGLO MoniekMitchelton-Scott,,
DNFMARKUS RiejanneCCC - Liv,,
DNFLIPPERT LianeTeam Sunweb,,
DNFVEKEMANS AnishaDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
DNFGUARISCHI BarbaraTeam Virtu Cycling,,
DNFWATERREUS KylieHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team,,
DNFRIJKES SarahWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,
DNFHOSKING ChloeAlé Cipollini,,
DNFGUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team,,
DNFBRAAM DaniqueLotto Soudal Ladies,,
DNFDEFOUR LaraHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team,,
DNFMUCCIOLI DaliaValcar Cylance Cycling,,
DNFVANDENBULCKE JesseDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
DNFKENNEDY LucyMitchelton-Scott,,

Men

-

Back to Top

Maastricht – Berg en Terblijt (265.7k)

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1VAN DER POEL MathieuCorendon - Circus6:28:18
2CLARKE SimonEF Education First,,
3FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team,,
4ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
5SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe,,
6LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal,,
7DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team,,
8MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ,,
9BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale,,
10TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott,,
11KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky0:02
12MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
13COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates0:46
14VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team,,
15IMPEY DarylMitchelton-Scott0:54
16MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb,,
17MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe,,
18KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
19SMITH DionMitchelton-Scott,,
20SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy,,
21GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
22ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates,,
23SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo,,
24HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy,,
25BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
26KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe,,
27MEURISSE XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
28NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale,,
29HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates,,
30GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
31VAN BAARLE DylanTeam Sky,,
32MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ,,
33DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step4:02
34VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy4:19
35VERMEERSCH GianniCorendon - Circus,,
36HAAS NathanTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
37BOLE GregaBahrain Merida,,
38COQUARD BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
39VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,,
40VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
41GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data,,
42DUIJN HuubRoompot - Charles,,
43COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale,,
44LAMMERTINK MauritsRoompot - Charles,,
45MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida,,
46WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale,,
47MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
48VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Charles,,
49MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
50CHEREL MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale,,
51MEISEN MarcelCorendon - Circus,,
52VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data,,
53HIRSCHI MarcTeam Sunweb,,
54PAUWELS SergeCCC Team,,
55SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
56BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe,,
57VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
58MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal,,
59ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
60MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal,,
61CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First,,
62IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team,,
63TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida,,
64SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team,,
65VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team,,
66ROSA DiegoTeam Sky,,
67LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team,,
68CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida,,
69BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First7:53
70COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida,,
71OWEN LoganEF Education First,,
72HOWES AlexEF Education First,,
73VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy,,
74PACHER QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
75DE TIER FlorisTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
76DE WITTE MathiasRoompot - Charles,,
77PETILLI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
78BARBERO CarlosMovistar Team,,
79GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo,,
80GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky,,
81AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
82BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe,,
83SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data,,
84JANSSENS JimmyCorendon - Circus,,
85LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
86WEENING PieterRoompot - Charles,,
87JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott7:56
88SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team9:12
89BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo,,
90HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step10:59
91SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ11:17
92PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
93CHEVRIER ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,,
94EIKING Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
95VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data,,
96JENSEN AugustIsrael Cycling Academy,,
97RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Charles,,
98DEVOLDER StijnCorendon - Circus,,
99DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
100DUNBAR EddieTeam Sky,,
101BAUGNIES JérômeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
102BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
103ZABEL RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin13:09
104THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo13:39
105SCHULTZ NickMitchelton-Scott15:41
106POELS WoutTeam Sky,,
107VERONA CarlosMovistar Team,,
108KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb,,
109BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF,,
DNFKRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb-
DNFFRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team,,
DNFWALSLEBEN PhilippCorendon - Circus,,
DNFSERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
DNFARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal,,
DNFVAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
DNFVAKOČ PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
DNFSIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF,,
DNFFELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo,,
DNFOSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe,,
DNFVINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ,,
DNFMAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF,,
DNFVAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
DNFERMENAULT CorentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
DNFFRÖHLINGER JohannesTeam Sunweb,,
DNFTRATNIK JanBahrain Merida,,
DNFVERGAERDE OttoCorendon - Circus,,
DNFCAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
DNFVANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal,,
DNFPLANCKAERT EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
DNFWOODS MichaelEF Education First,,
DNFPESSOT AlessandroBardiani - CSF,,
DNFDE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo,,
DNFSAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe,,
DNFVAUGRENARD BenoîtGroupama - FDJ,,
DNFTONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF,,
DNFCASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team,,
DNFREZA KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
DNFDE LA CRUZ DavidTeam Sky,,
DNFGARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida,,
DNFRAVASI EdwardUAE-Team Emirates,,
DNFWIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team,,
DNFVAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal,,
DNFDECLERCQ BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
DNFBENNETT SeanEF Education First,,
DNFMINNAARD MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
DNFROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb,,
DNFDE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team,,
DNFALBANESE VincenzoBardiani - CSF,,
DNFLUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ,,
DNFVLIEGEN LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
DNFERVITI ImanolMovistar Team,,
DNFGAUTIER CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
DNFSTRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
DNFHEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
DNFPOGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates,,
DNFKOCH JonasCCC Team,,
DNFWELLENS TimLotto Soudal,,
DNFGOLDSTEIN RoyIsrael Cycling Academy,,
DNFGUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
DNFKREDER WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
DNFVERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb,,
DNFVILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team,,
DNFBOOM LarsRoompot - Charles,,
DNFEISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data,,
DNFSMIT WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
DNFBETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team,,
DNFVERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
DNFROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF,,
DNFBAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data,,
DNFMORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates,,
DNFBEVIN PatrickCCC Team,,
DNFBONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ,,
DNFCARISEY ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy,,
DNFBIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
DNFCOURTEILLE ArnaudVital Concept - B&B Hotels,,