2019 Tirreno-Adriatico
Mar 13-19
IT
Show Results

San Benedetto del Tronto – San Benedetto del Tronto (10k)

Stage

PlaceRiderTeamAvgTime
1CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal52.70911:23
2BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First52.4780:03
3VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma52.4020:04
4LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First52.250:06
5LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step52.1740:07
6PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo52.0980:08
7DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb52.098,,
8DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida52.0230:09
9HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott51.8730:11
10GANNA FilippoTeam Sky51.7990:12
11ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma51.7240:13
12OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team51.650:14
13DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott51.5760:15
14CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data51.5020:16
15ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step51.4290:17
16KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ51.2820:19
17VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team51.2090:20
18BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates51.209,,
19SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ51.1360:21
20LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ50.9190:24
21PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ50.919,,
22SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team50.7760:26
23KANGERT TanelEF Education First50.7040:27
24BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe50.704,,
25THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ50.6330:28
26MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida50.5620:29
27PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First50.562,,
28MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma50.562,,
29VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team50.562,,
30VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team50.4910:30
31COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates50.491,,
32GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin50.491,,
33KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb50.420:31
34HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb50.350:32
35CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky50.35,,
36VANMARCKE SepEF Education First50.2790:33
37FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team50.279,,
38WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin50.2090:34
39WELLENS TimLotto Soudal50.209,,
40NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida50.070:36
41GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale50.07,,
42BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy50.07,,
43CLARKE SimonEF Education First50.07,,
44DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma500:37
45ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step49.9310:38
46IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo49.931,,
47ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team49.8610:39
48YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott49.861,,
49VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team49.861,,
50ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ49.7930:40
51BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal49.793,,
52LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team49.7240:41
53POELS WoutTeam Sky49.724,,
54TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida49.6550:42
55WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team49.5190:44
56PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits49.519,,
57FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe49.3830:46
58BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team49.3150:47
59KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal49.2480:48
60MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe49.248,,
61ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step49.248,,
62HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott49.248,,
63POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates49.180:49
64DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy49.1130:50
65BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin49.0460:51
66CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo49.046,,
67SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe49.046,,
68OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb48.980:52
69GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team48.9130:53
70RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step48.913,,
71GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma48.913,,
72CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team48.8470:54
73DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale48.847,,
74ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team48.847,,
75MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma48.780:55
76JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data48.7140:56
77SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo48.5180:59
78SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits48.4521:00
79SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team48.452,,
80STANNARD IanTeam Sky48.452,,
81DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale48.452,,
82SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data48.3871:01
83BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team48.3221:02
84CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates48.322,,
85PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky48.2571:03
86BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott48.1931:04
87VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits48.1281:05
88BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo48.128,,
89CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo48.128,,
90JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott48.128,,
91KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data48.0641:06
92DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale481:07
93VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM48,,
94ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb47.9361:08
95SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida47.936,,
96MODOLO SachaEF Education First47.8721:09
97SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo47.7451:11
98GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin47.6821:12
99CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team47.682,,
100VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale47.6191:13
101MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step47.4931:15
102VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM47.3681:17
103KING BenTeam Dimension Data47.3061:18
104NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy47.306,,
105VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step47.306,,
106CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates47.306,,
107STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo47.2441:19
108POWER RobertTeam Sunweb47.244,,
109GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates47.1821:20
110VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy47.0591:22
111MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF46.9971:23
112TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF46.9361:24
113HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal46.936,,
114ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team46.8751:25
115ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo46.875,,
116ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM46.875,,
117MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ46.7531:27
118PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale46.753,,
119BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe46.6931:28
120BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo46.4521:32
121PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo46.3921:33
122BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits46.3321:34
123KUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin46.332,,
124BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF46.2721:35
125HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy46.2131:36
126VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal46.213,,
127GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM46.213,,
128BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida46.0361:39
129OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe45.9771:40
130CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy45.861:42
131PRADES EduardMovistar Team45.8021:43
132TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates45.802,,
133BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF45.6851:45
134SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF45.685,,
135GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe45.3971:50
136SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM45.341:51
137PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM45.1131:55
138WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF44.722:02
139QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM44.4442:07
140LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits42.6542:41
DNSCIMOLAI Davide

Israel Cycling Academy


-
DNSFRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team
,,
DNSVALGREN Michael

Team Dimension Data


,,
DNSVUILLERMOZ Alexis

AG2R La Mondiale


,,


General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma25:28:00
2YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott0:01
3FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team0:30
4DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb1:25
5PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ2:32
6ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step2:34
7POELS WoutTeam Sky2:42
8CLARKE SimonEF Education First3:01
9OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb3:12
10COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates3:18
11BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First3:28
12BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal3:37
13LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team3:43
14POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates4:29
15NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida4:34
16VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team4:57
17MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida5:02
18WELLENS TimLotto Soudal5:10
19SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo5:14
20CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team5:21
21GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma5:54
22FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe6:06
23BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo6:45
24SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo8:04
25GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin8:15
26GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin9:28
27KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data10:44
28CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky14:03
29KANGERT TanelEF Education First16:54
30OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team17:01
31VANMARCKE SepEF Education First17:34
32SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits17:57
33SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team18:22
34ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team18:23
35KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb18:56
36ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step18:58
37VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM19:03
38BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott19:20
39VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy21:01
40ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team21:54
41ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM22:11
42WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team22:47
43KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal23:17
44VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale24:05:00
45SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data25:34:00
46PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits25:36:00
47CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team25:57:00
48LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ26:12:00
49PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo27:13:00
50GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM27:19:00
51DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott27:37:00
52MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe28:35:00
53VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal29:03:00
54BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team29:04:00
55BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin30:09:00
56CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo30:43:00
57SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team30:51:00
58JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott30:58:00
59ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ31:13:00
60ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
61LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
62VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM33:25:00
63ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo33:30:00
64HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy33:52:00
65DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma35:28:00
66QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM35:31:00
67VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team35:37:00
68KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ36:23:00
69VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team36:45:00
70PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale36:51:00
71PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky37:40:00
72ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb38:49:00
73BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe,,
74TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida38:50:00
75HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott41:13:00
76STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo41:15:00
77ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team42:38:00
78JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data42:49:00
79LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First44:07:00
80MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ44:39:00
81VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team45:11:00
82CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data45:26:00
83BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits45:43:00
84HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal,,
85DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale46:06:00
86GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale46:45:00
87OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe,,
88PRADES EduardMovistar Team46:54:00
89GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates47:38:00
90BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF47:54:00
91STANNARD IanTeam Sky47:56:00
92DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale48:56:00
93NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy49:00:00
94KUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin49:51:00
95DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida52:55:00
96SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM54:03:00
97THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ54:21:00
98DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale54:32:00
99LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits56:03:00
100GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe56:25:00
101CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates57:16:00
102BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team58:47:00
103GANNA FilippoTeam Sky58:58:00
104HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott58:59:00
105SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe59:17:00
106GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team59:56:00
107CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates1:00:15
108POWER RobertTeam Sunweb1:00:21
109MODOLO SachaEF Education First1:00:30
110BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe1:00:47
111CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo1:00:48
112DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy1:02:05
113HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb1:02:10
114VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma1:04:24
115MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF1:04:57
116WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:05:34
117SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ1:05:54
118RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step1:06:00
119IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo1:06:02
120CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal1:06:12
121PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1:06:27
122KING BenTeam Dimension Data1:06:29
123VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:07:29
124BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates1:08:38
125TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF1:09:07
126PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo1:09:23
127VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step1:09:24
128BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF1:09:48
129SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF1:10:00
130TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates1:10:28
131MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step1:10:35
132WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF1:10:40
133PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First1:10:47
134SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida1:11:11
135MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma1:11:17
136MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma1:12:57
137BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy1:13:06
138CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy1:14:11
139BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo1:14:12
140BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida1:15:22