2019 Tirreno-Adriatico
IT
Mar 13-19, 2019
Show Results

Pomarance – Foligno (226k)

Stage

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step5:26:45
2SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe,,
3GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
4NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data,,
5KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal,,
6CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy,,
7VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,,
8STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo,,
9BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team,,
10PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
11VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal,,
12CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
13BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
14VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
15PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
16BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida,,
17VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team,,
18ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
19SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo,,
20MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
21GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
22MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
23BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
24MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida,,
25SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF,,
26HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
27RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
28CLARKE SimonEF Education First,,
29YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott,,
30POELS WoutTeam Sky,,
31ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb,,
32VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy,,
33DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
34FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team,,
35OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
36BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
37NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida,,
38ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
39ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
40COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
41DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
42KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb,,
43POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
44GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
45VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,,
46VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team,,
47LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team,,
48ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team,,
49MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
50SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,,
51PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ,,
52VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team,,
53WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF,,
54CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky,,
55QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
56MARONESE MarcoBardiani - CSF,,
57DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale,,
58SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team,,
59WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team,,
60CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team,,
61ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ,,
62WELLENS TimLotto Soudal,,
63BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First,,
64SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
65LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ,,
66VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
67MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
68GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale,,
69OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
70JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
71THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky,,
72FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
73HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy,,
74LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
75PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky,,
76VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
77CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo,,
78BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo,,
79SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida,,
80VANMARCKE SepEF Education First,,
81KANGERT TanelEF Education First,,
82GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
83KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
84ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team,,
85CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
86GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
87KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ,,
88ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb,,
89ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team,,
90CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,,
91BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
92PRADES EduardMovistar Team,,
93THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ,,
94DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale,,
95STANNARD IanTeam Sky,,
96BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe0:20
97PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo,,
98IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
99CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team,,
100ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo,,
101PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
102DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale,,
103SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
104SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team,,
105BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF,,
106TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates,,
107TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida,,
108BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal0:34
109CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
110PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale0:41
111GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team0:48
112HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb,,
113DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott0:50
114FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team0:52
115OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe0:53
116VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team0:57
117LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:04
118VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
119ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
120SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
121ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
122VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data,,
123DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida,,
124NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy1:09
125LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First,,
126DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy,,
127POWER RobertTeam Sunweb,,
128GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe1:27
129BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe,,
130GANNA FilippoTeam Sky,,
131MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe,,
132SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data,,
133MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ,,
134BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates,,
135BOSWELL IanTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
136BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team,,
137BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
138TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF,,
139MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF,,
140MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma1:35
141HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal1:39
142BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
143BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF1:43
144CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy1:49
145WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:50
146EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott,,
147JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott,,
148KUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin2:19
149BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy,,
150KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo2:23
151HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott2:35
152CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data2:36
153PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First2:52
154KING BenTeam Dimension Data,,
155ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step3:50
156CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal5:10
DNFCARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida-
DNFMARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal,,
DNFFELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo,,

General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott10:37:19
2BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
3ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma0:07
4DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
5DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb0:22
6OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
7KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb,,
8ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step0:27
9POELS WoutTeam Sky0:47
10CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky,,
11BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First0:52
12WELLENS TimLotto Soudal0:54
13CLARKE SimonEF Education First0:56
14PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ0:58
15VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team1:06
16ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step1:07
17MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida1:10
18SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo1:13
19FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team,,
20LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team,,
21POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates1:19
22COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
23CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
24GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
25NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida1:25
26BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal1:28
27CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team1:32
28KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data1:34
29GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:38
30GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
31SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo1:40
32KANGERT TanelEF Education First1:43
33CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo1:52
34FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe1:57
35ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team1:59
36BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo2:00
37VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale2:01
38THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky2:10
39DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida2:14
40MAS LluísMovistar Team2:19
41ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team,,
42OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
43SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team2:29
44ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb2:30
45VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy2:40
46HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy,,
47VANMARCKE SepEF Education First2:45
48LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ2:47
49KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ,,
50SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team2:57
51SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:58
52GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
53WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team3:03
54BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team3:08
55VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale3:17
56ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team3:21
57JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data3:23
58BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin3:27
59QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3:33
60STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo3:35
61KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal3:40
62VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3:44
63GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale3:50
64PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky3:53
65VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team3:58
66VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data4:01
67CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates4:02
68PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:03
69ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo4:04
70DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott4:12
71ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step4:27
72SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data4:30
73ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM4:48
74CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy4:55
75ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb,,
76BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma5:10
77CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team5:12
78THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ,,
79POWER RobertTeam Sunweb5:26
80HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb5:27
81GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates5:32
82WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF5:57
83TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida6:01
84DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy6:04
85BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF6:12
86HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott6:15
87PRADES EduardMovistar Team6:23
88DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale6:25
89NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy6:28
90VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team6:36
91LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits6:40
92DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale6:55
93VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal7:07
94VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team,,
95OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe7:14
96ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ7:32
97PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo7:33
98VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma7:34
99BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe7:41
100HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott7:50
101DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale7:53
102FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team7:55
103KUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin7:56
104JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott8:15
105TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF8:20
106BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin8:28
107SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ8:49
108CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy9:09
109IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo9:25
110PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM9:37
111GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team,,
112STANNARD IanTeam Sky9:49
113RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step10:12
114LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
115MODOLO SachaEF Education First10:31
116SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM10:37
117BOSWELL IanTeam Katusha - Alpecin10:57
118BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits11:13
119GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe11:19
120WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin11:20
121VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits11:29
122BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team11:32
123LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First11:40
124GANNA FilippoTeam Sky11:49
125NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data11:51
126BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe11:52
127SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF12:16
128PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo12:37
129MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma12:39
130MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF12:45
131SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe12:48
132BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo12:49
133EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott12:50
134MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ12:53
135CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo12:59
136KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo13:11
137VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step13:15
138MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma13:16
139BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates13:23
140PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First,,
141TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates13:24
142MARONESE MarcoBardiani - CSF13:38
143ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo13:41
144CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data13:45
145BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida13:52
146SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida,,
147BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF13:58
148MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step14:09
149VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM14:11
150PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale14:29
151BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy15:20
152HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal15:29
153KING BenTeam Dimension Data15:50
154CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits16:54
155CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal17:01
156MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe17:59