2019 Tirreno-Adriatico
Mar 13-19
IT
Show Results

Camaiore – Pomarance (195k)

Stage

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step4:48:09
2VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team,,
3BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First,,
4BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal,,
5YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott,,
6CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
7ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
8POELS WoutTeam Sky,,
9FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team,,
10WELLENS TimLotto Soudal,,
11POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
12FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
13VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,,
14DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
15PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ,,
16SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,,
17KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb,,
18DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
19BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
20SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo,,
21LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team,,
22GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
23COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
24OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
25CLARKE SimonEF Education First,,
26CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team,,
27GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
28CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky,,
29MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida,,
30KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
31DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida,,
32ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
33GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
34CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida0:11
35NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida0:15
36WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF0:20
37ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step0:30
38CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo0:39
39BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo0:47
40ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team,,
41OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
42MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
43SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data,,
44KANGERT TanelEF Education First,,
45ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team,,
46KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal,,
47GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
48SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team0:57
49BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF,,
50SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:04
51VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale1:16
52THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky1:23
53QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
54VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data,,
55STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo1:25
56SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team,,
57VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1:34
58ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
59VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy1:35
60HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy,,
61GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale1:49
62PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
63LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ,,
64KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ,,
65VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team,,
66VANMARCKE SepEF Education First,,
67JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
68WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team,,
69BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
70ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb,,
71PRADES EduardMovistar Team,,
72ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team,,
73PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky,,
74BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team1:55
75POWER RobertTeam Sunweb,,
76ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo2:04
77CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates2:43
78DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott3:22
79HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott,,
80BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma3:24
81FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team3:39
82CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team,,
83LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:42
84CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy3:50
85DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy,,
86KUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin3:59
87VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team4:14
88VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team,,
89VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal,,
90ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb,,
91THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ,,
92TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF,,
93NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy,,
94ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ4:17
95HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb,,
96TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida,,
97GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe,,
98GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
99BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe,,
100OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe4:24
101DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale,,
102PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo,,
103DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale4:39
104JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott5:18
105DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale5:32
106STANNARD IanTeam Sky6:15
107HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
108CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy,,
109BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin6:50
110GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team6:55
111BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team,,
112SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM7:27
113SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
114TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates,,
115PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
116BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates,,
117MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ,,
118KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo,,
119VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
120WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin7:52
121BOSWELL IanTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
122MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal,,
123BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
124IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
125MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF8:47
126MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step9:35
127LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
128GANNA FilippoTeam Sky,,
129SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF,,
130VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
131NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data,,
132RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
133FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo,,
134SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida,,
135MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
136BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida,,
137VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
138PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First,,
139CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data,,
140LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First,,
141MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
142BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe,,
143VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM10:57
144PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
145ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
146PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale,,
147KING BenTeam Dimension Data,,
148BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy,,
149MARONESE MarcoBardiani - CSF,,
150CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
151HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal,,
152CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,,
153BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
154MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe,,
155SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe,,
156BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF,,
157MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
158CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal,,
159EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott,,
DNFMOSCON GianniTeam Sky-

General Classification

PkaceRiderTeamTime
1YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott5:10:34
2BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
3ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma0:07
4DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
5KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb0:22
6DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
7OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
8ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step0:27
9ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step0:37
10POELS WoutTeam Sky0:47
11CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky,,
12BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First0:52
13BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal0:54
14WELLENS TimLotto Soudal,,
15CLARKE SimonEF Education First0:56
16PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ0:58
17VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team1:06
18ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step1:07
19MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida1:10
20DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida,,
21FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team1:13
22SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo,,
23LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team,,
24CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates1:19
25POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
26GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
27COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
28CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida1:21
29NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida1:25
30CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team1:32
31KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data1:34
32GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:38
33GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
34SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo1:40
35KANGERT TanelEF Education First1:43
36CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo1:52
37FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe1:57
38ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team1:59
39BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo2:00
40VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale2:01
41THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky2:10
42OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team2:19
43MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
44ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team,,
45SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team2:29
46ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb2:30
47SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team2:37
48VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy2:40
49HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy,,
50VANMARCKE SepEF Education First2:45
51LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ2:47
52KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ,,
53VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data2:57
54GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM2:58
55SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
56VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team3:01
57SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data3:03
58WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team,,
59BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team3:08
60VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale3:17
61ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team3:21
62DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott3:22
63JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data3:23
64BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin3:27
65BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma3:31
66QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3:33
67STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo3:35
68KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal3:40
69PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:43
70VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3:44
71ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
72ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo,,
73GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale3:50
74PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky3:53
75CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates4:02
76POWER RobertTeam Sunweb4:17
77BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF4:29
78HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb4:39
79CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team4:52
80CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy4:55
81DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy,,
82ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb,,
83THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ5:12
84HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott5:15
85NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy5:19
86LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits5:36
87GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
88KUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin5:37
89TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida5:41
90WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF5:57
91BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe6:14
92HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott6:15
93OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe6:21
94PRADES EduardMovistar Team6:23
95DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale6:25
96JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott,,
97VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team6:36
98TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF6:55
99DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale,,
100FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team7:03
101VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team7:07
102VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal,,
103PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo7:13
104CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy7:20
105ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ7:32
106DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale7:33
107VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma7:34
108BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin8:28
109SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ8:29
110MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal8:46
111GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team8:49
112IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo9:05
113WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin9:30
114BOSWELL IanTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
115SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM9:33
116PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM9:37
117BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits9:46
118STANNARD IanTeam Sky9:49
119GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe9:52
120BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team10:05
121LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step10:12
122RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
123GANNA FilippoTeam Sky10:22
124MODOLO SachaEF Education First10:31
125PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First,,
126LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First,,
127FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo10:48
128KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo10:54
129EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott11:00
130MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma11:04
131CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data11:09
132MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF11:22
133MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ11:26
134VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits11:29
135BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe11:32
136NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data11:51
137CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal,,
138BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates11:56
139SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF12:16
140PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo12:37
141ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
142BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo12:49
143SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe12:54
144KING BenTeam Dimension Data12:58
145CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo12:59
146BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy13:01
147TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates13:04
148VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM13:07
149MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma13:16
150VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step13:25
151MARONESE MarcoBardiani - CSF13:38
152BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF,,
153PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale13:48
154HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal13:50
155SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida13:52
156BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida,,
157MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step14:09
158CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits16:20
159MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe16:32