picture of 2019 Flanders Classics: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad

Completed · Mar 2, 2019

The 2019 Flanders Classics: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad is a UCI World Tour event. The live and on-demand broadcast is available to viewers in the U.S. and Canada.

Results


Elite Women

-

Back to Top

Gent – Ninove (122.9k)

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1BLAAK ChantalBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team3:20:58
2BASTIANELLI MartaTeam Virtu Cycling Women1:09
3VAN DEN BOS JipBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,
4VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMitchelton-Scott,,
5RYAN AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing,,
6KOREVAAR JeanneCCC - Liv,,
7BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team,,
8DE VUYST SofieParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team,,
9SIGGAARD ChristinaTeam Virtu Cycling Women,,
10MACKAIJ FloortjeTeam Sunweb,,
11VAN DER BREGGEN AnnaBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,
12CECCHINI ElenaCanyon SRAM Racing,,
13ROY SarahMitchelton-Scott,,
14HOSKING ChloeAlé Cipollini,,
15BORGLI Stine AndersonKeukens Redant Cycling Team,,
16KOSTER AnouskaTeam Virtu Cycling Women,,
17NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon SRAM Racing,,
18PALADIN SorayaAlé Cipollini,,
19BUJAK EugeniaBTC City Ljubljana,,
20THOMAS LeahBigla Pro Cycling,,
21VAN DIJK EllenTrek-Segafredo Women,,
22ENSING JannekeTeam Sunweb,,
23HEINE VitaHitec Products,,
24MOOLMAN AshleighCCC - Liv,,
25REUSSER MarlenUCI WCC Womens team,,
26DEMEY ValerieCCC - Liv,,
27GILLOW SharaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
28BARNES HannahCanyon SRAM Racing,,
29MARKUS RiejanneCCC - Liv,,
30YONAMINE EriAlé Cipollini,,
31CHRISTMAS DaniLotto Soudal Ladies1:25
32FOURNIER RoxaneMovistar Team,,
33LEPISTÖ LottaTrek-Segafredo Women,,
34CROMWELL TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing,,
35VAN VELZEN BryonyDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
36BROWN GraceMitchelton-Scott1:29
37LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women1:31
38BRAND LucindaTeam Sunweb,,
39JASINSKA MałgorzataMovistar Team,,
40KNETEMANN RoxaneParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team2:02
41CORDON-RAGOT AudreyTrek-Segafredo Women2:19
42WILES TaylerTrek-Segafredo Women4:23
43GUARISCHI BarbaraTeam Virtu Cycling Women,,
44LABOUS JulietteTeam Sunweb,,
45KIRCHMANN LeahTeam Sunweb,,
46BARNES AliceCanyon SRAM Racing,,
47REIS DanielaDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport5:32
48SKALNIAK AgnieszkaCCC - Liv6:24
49VANDENBULCKE JesseDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
50SPEROTTO Maria VittoriaBigla Pro Cycling,,
51BANKS ElizabethBigla Pro Cycling7:55
52BRAAM DaniqueLotto Soudal Ladies,,
53CASTRIQUE AlanaLotto Soudal Ladies,,
54NORBERT RIBEROLLE MarionMultum Accountants Laduies Team,,
55AMMERLAAN RozemarijnRogelli-Gyproc U-23,,
56ALLEN JessicaMitchelton-Scott,,
57WINDER RuthTrek-Segafredo Women,,
58SCHWEINBERGER KathrinHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team,,
59KUIJPERS EvyCCC - Liv,,
60KASPER RomyAlé Cipollini,,
61ELVIN GracieMitchelton-Scott,,
62DUYCK Ann-sophieParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team12:01
63STEIGENGA NicoleBepink,,
64HARVEY MikaylaBigla Pro Cycling,,
65MEERTENS LoneKeukens Redant Cycling Team,,
66GARNER LucyHitec Products,,
67CAMPBELL TenielUCI WCC Womens team12:57
68WIEL JadeFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
69KOLESAVA AnastasiyaUCI WCC Womens team,,
70ESPÍNOLA Agua MarinaUCI WCC Womens team,,
71SICOT MarionDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport12:59
72MOBERG EmilieTeam Virtu Cycling Women,,
73KRÖGER MiekeTeam Virtu Cycling Women,,
74HANSELMANN NicoleBigla Pro Cycling,,
75BUURMAN EvaBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,
76VANDENBROUCKE SaartjeDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
77PEÑUELA DianaAlé Cipollini,,
78DELBAERE FienHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team,,
79WILLIAMS GeorgiaMitchelton-Scott,,
80GRÖNDAHL AntoniaIsorex No-Aqua Ladies Cycling Team,,
81SOEK JuliaTeam Sunweb,,
82SCHWEINBERGER ChristinaHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team,,
83SOLVANG Julie MeyerHitec Products,,
84ZIGART UrskaBTC City Ljubljana,,
85GONZÁLEZ AliciaMovistar Team13:03
86SANGUINETI IlariaValcar Cylance Cycling13:04
87QUAGLIOTTO NadiaAlé Cipollini,,
88GUDERZO TatianaBepink13:07
89VIGILIA AlessiaValcar Cylance Cycling14:17
90SCHNEIDER SkylarBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team15:14
91RAVNDAL BirgitteKeukens Redant Cycling Team15:49
DNFRAGUSA KatiaBepink-
DNFPINTAR UršaBTC City Ljubljana,,
DNFUYTTENHOVE AikoMultum Accountants Laduies Team,,
DNFLUTRO AmalieHitec Products,,
DNFWIEBES LorenaParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team,,
DNFMEAKIN EmilyIsorex No-Aqua Ladies Cycling Team,,
DNFSÜSSEMILCH LauraHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team,,
DNFVAN DER GUCHTE QuintyKeukens Redant Cycling Team,,
DNFBRAVARD CharlotteFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
DNFJONKERS EvaRogelli-Gyproc U-23,,
DNFNGUYỄN Thị ThậtLotto Soudal Ladies,,
DNFPOLLICINI SilviaValcar Cylance Cycling,,
DNFBARBIERI RacheleBepink,,
DNFHUITFELDT JosefineMultum Accountants Laduies Team,,
DNFSTOUGJE ChanellaHitec Products,,
DNFVAN VEEN EstherParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team,,
DNFWATERREUS KylieHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team,,
DNFMOREAU MarjoleinIsorex No-Aqua Ladies Cycling Team,,
DNFKNAVEN BrittRogelli-Gyproc U-23,,
DNFVAN DE REE MoniqueBTC City Ljubljana,,
DNFHOOLWERF CathalijneRogelli-Gyproc U-23,,
DNFPERINI ChiaraBepink,,
DNFGUAZZINI VittoriaValcar Cylance Cycling,,
DNFZANARDI SilviaBepink,,
DNFCREAMER LaurenMultum Accountants Laduies Team,,
DNFRICHIOUD GretaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
DNFDELESTRAIT CamilleIsorex No-Aqua Ladies Cycling Team,,
DNFMUSTONEN SaraHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team,,
DNFLANE CrystalIsorex No-Aqua Ladies Cycling Team,,
DNFRODRÍGUEZ GloriaMovistar Team,,
DNFLONGYKA AnjaBTC City Ljubljana,,
DNFVERHOEFF IngritRogelli-Gyproc U-23,,
DNFMAJERUS ChristineBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,
DNFCONSONNI ChiaraValcar Cylance Cycling,,
DNFYAPURA FernandaUCI WCC Womens team,,
DNFVAN DEN STEEN KimMultum Accountants Laduies Team,,
DNFKITCHEN LaurenFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
DNFLACOMPTE AmberKeukens Redant Cycling Team,,
DNFERAUD SéverineDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
DNFVERSTICHELEN FemkeIsorex No-Aqua Ladies Cycling Team,,
DNFGUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team,,
DNFBOOGAARD MaaikeBTC City Ljubljana,,
DNFBEX NathalieRogelli-Gyproc U-23,,
DNFLORVIK IngridHitec Products,,
DNFUITERWIJK WINKEL MeikeParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team,,
DNFSHARPE AliceUCI WCC Womens team,,
DNFTURBLIN ChloëMultum Accountants Laduies Team,,
DNFGROSSETETE MaelleFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
DNFVAN GEYTE KatieKeukens Redant Cycling Team,,
DNFMOONEN PuckLotto Soudal Ladies,,
DNFPERSICO SilviaValcar Cylance Cycling,,
DNSVAN DE VELDE JulieLotto Soudal Ladies,,

Elite Men

-

Back to Top

Merelbeke – Ninove (200k)

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step4:53:17
2VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team0:09
3WELLENS TimLotto Soudal,,
4LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team,,
5TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida,,
6DRUCKER JempyBORA - hansgrohe,,
7LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
8GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
9TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott,,
10NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale,,
11KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal,,
12MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb,,
13VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
14VAN BAARLE DylanTeam Sky,,
15LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First,,
16JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
17DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team,,
18KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ,,
19POLITT NilsTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:28
20TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie0:29
21OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe0:30
22DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale0:32
23DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott0:44
24PLANCKAERT BaptisteWallonie-Bruxelles1:52
25ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team,,
26STANNARD IanTeam Sky,,
27DEVOLDER StijnCorendon - Circus,,
28DOULL OwainTeam Sky2:51
29HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team,,
30VAN POPPEL DannyTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
31LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:16
32DECLERCQ BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:42
33TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
34JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott4:44
35GARCÍA IvánBahrain Merida5:54
36PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
37PHILIPSEN JasperUAE-Team Emirates,,
38COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida,,
39LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ,,
40STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo,,
41CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
42DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal6:17
43DE BONDT DriesCorendon - Circus,,
44CAPIOT AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
45VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data,,
46VAN POPPEL BoyRoompot - Charles,,
47DEVRIENDT TomWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
48MEURISSE XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
49LIGTHART PimDirect Energie,,
50VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
51MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo,,
52BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data,,
53THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo,,
54SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ,,
55VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team,,
56DE GENDT AiméWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
57KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ,,
58HOWES AlexEF Education First,,
59PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb,,
60VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale,,
61SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
62PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First,,
63BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates,,
64HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
65TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie,,
66VLIEGEN LoïcWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
67ISTA KevynWallonie-Bruxelles,,
68VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb,,
69BARBERO CarlosMovistar Team,,
70PETIT AdrienDirect Energie,,
71WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team,,
72DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
73KNEES ChristianTeam Sky,,
74TOUZE DamienCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
75ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team,,
76JANSSENS JimmyCorendon - Circus6:23
77VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Charles,,
78SMITH DionMitchelton-Scott,,
79ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
80BOOM LarsRoompot - Charles,,
81DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ,,
82PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe,,
83BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team,,
84VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team,,
85KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida,,
86VAN DER HOORN TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
87EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott6:27
88PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida,,
89WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
90CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team,,
91SCULLY TomEF Education First,,
92VANMARCKE SepEF Education First,,
93GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie,,
94DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale8:36
95DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale,,
96BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
97GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale,,
98BOLE GregaBahrain Merida,,
99DEHAES KennyWallonie-Bruxelles,,
100LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsWallonie-Bruxelles,,
101SPENGLER LukasWallonie-Bruxelles,,
102VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
103DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
104BRESCHEL MattiEF Education First,,
105PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo,,
106MEISEN MarcelCorendon - Circus,,
107EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
108HOFSTETTER HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
109KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo,,
110TAMINIAUX LionelWallonie-Bruxelles,,
DNFVAN GOETHEM BrianLotto Soudal-
DNFKUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
DNFSÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
DNFSCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,,
DNFMARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates,,
DNFSAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe,,
DNFSTEELS StijnRoompot - Charles,,
DNFSELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe,,
DNFACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe,,
DNFASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Charles,,
DNFBIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
DNFFRAME AlexTrek - Segafredo,,
DNFNIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data,,
DNFMAES NikolasLotto Soudal,,
DNFPEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team,,
DNFGOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,,
DNFVAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team,,
DNFFRÖHLINGER JohannesTeam Sunweb,,
DNFVAN TRIJP MaartenCorendon - Circus,,
DNFSEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team,,
DNFDE WITTE MathiasRoompot - Charles,,
DNFSTALLAERT JoeriCorendon - Circus,,
DNFTANFIELD HarryTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
DNFDOCKER MitchellEF Education First,,
DNFCURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb,,
DNFHOELGAARD DanielGroupama - FDJ,,
DNFCARDIS RomainDirect Energie,,
DNFVANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
DNFSCHÄR MichaelCCC Team,,
DNFGIDICH YevgeniyAstana Pro Team,,
DNFVENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team,,
DNFBYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates,,
DNFSUTHERLAND RoryUAE-Team Emirates,,
DNFERVITI ImanolMovistar Team,,
DNFBAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data,,
DNFFRISON FrederikLotto Soudal,,
DNFWÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
DNFBAUGNIES JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
DNFKREDER WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
DNFBEPPU FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo,,
DNFKRAGH ANDERSEN AsbjørnTeam Sunweb,,
DNFBALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team,,
DNFAFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott,,
DNFJANS RoyCorendon - Circus,,
DNFBASSO LeonardoTeam Sky,,
DNFBAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb,,
DNFBIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team,,
DNFHEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
DNFVENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data,,
DNFWARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
DNFREINDERS ElmarRoompot - Charles,,
DNFKEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
DNFFERRARI RobertoUAE-Team Emirates,,
DNFVERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data,,
DNFWIRTGEN TomWallonie-Bruxelles,,
DNFWAEYTENS ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
DNFPICHOT AlexandreDirect Energie,,
DNFAGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida,,
DNFLAWLESS ChrisTeam Sky,,
DNFMOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates,,
DNFBENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal,,
DNFALLEGAERT PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
DNFTILLER RasmusTeam Dimension Data,,