2019 UAE Tour
Feb 24 - Mar 3
AE
Show Results

Dubai Safari Park – City Walk (145k)

Stage

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe3:17:51
2GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
3EWAN CalebLotto Soudal,,
4KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates,,
5VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
6BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida,,
7WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb,,
8MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott,,
9MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo,,
10HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky,,
11MCLAY DanielEF Education First,,
12SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ,,
13SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
14PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
15MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
16DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
17DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R La Mondiale,,
18BOL CeesTeam Sunweb,,
19MARECZKO JakubCCC Team,,
20PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk,,
21BLYTHE AdamLotto Soudal,,
22JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
23COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
24KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb,,
25JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale,,
26ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
27ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates,,
28DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
29SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe,,
30DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team,,
31VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team,,
32GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ,,
33KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo,,
34BENHAMOUDA MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk,,
35BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
36PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe,,
37BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe,,
38MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates,,
39FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
40WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale,,
41MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
42IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team,,
43DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ,,
44KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
45ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ,,
46KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk,,
47KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
48KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky,,
49GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott,,
50SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
51HIRT JanAstana Pro Team,,
52IRVINE DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk,,
53BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
54GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale,,
55CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
56VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First,,
57OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team,,
58THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data,,
59SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team,,
60VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team,,
61BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe,,
62MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data,,
63NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,,
64BENNETT SeanEF Education First,,
65ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team,,
66KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
67PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale,,
68EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo,,
69BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team,,
70KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal,,
71BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale,,
72SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky,,
73LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal,,
74ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
75AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
76KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
77REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo,,
78BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk,,
79CALABRIA FabioTeam Novo Nordisk,,
80DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team,,
81PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk,,
82SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,,
83MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
84PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky,,
85GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky,,
86PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo,,
87VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
88CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida,,
89PAUWELS SergeCCC Team,,
90REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ,,
91FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team,,
92FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team,,
93TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates,,
94NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
95VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education First0:22
96OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
97SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida,,
98NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida,,
99HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida,,
100LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
101EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data,,
102ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb0:27
103BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott0:29
104DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
105IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
106HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal0:34
107SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott0:38
108HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:45
109POWER RobertTeam Sunweb0:49
110WHELAN JamesEF Education First0:57
111VOROBYEV AntonGazprom-RusVelo1:00
112BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott1:09
113HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step1:12
114ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
115CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo1:15
116GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team,,
117MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma1:22
118KENNAUGH PeterBORA - hansgrohe,,
119MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
120BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
121MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
122COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale1:45
123HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb1:49
124ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal,,
125ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ,,
126MOSCON GianniTeam Sky1:56
127DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida2:11
128TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida,,
129LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates2:35
130CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team,,
131MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal3:11
DNSZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin-


General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma26:27:29
2VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team0:31
3GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:44
4BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe0:56
5KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb1:04
6DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb1:08
7MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates1:11
8KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step1:29
9DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma1:45
10KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky1:49
11FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe1:52
12HIRT JanAstana Pro Team1:54
13SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe1:56
14DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team2:04
15ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates2:19
16VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First2:22
17COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates2:30
18BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott2:47
19BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale2:53
20GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott3:32
21GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale3:55
22VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team4:26
23SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky4:38
24LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal4:46
25REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ5:01
26PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale5:12
27EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo5:26
28KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data5:34
29DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step5:48
30JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale5:56
31MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data6:20
32NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo6:25
33ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
34DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team6:32
35NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida7:27
36MOSCON GianniTeam Sky8:19
37CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida8:47
38IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team9:46
39WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale10:00
40ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team10:16
41SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott10:18
42NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin11:03
43BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team13:25
44FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team14:11
45OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team14:24
46MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo14:37
47PAUWELS SergeCCC Team14:47
48POWER RobertTeam Sunweb14:55
49KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk16:50
50PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo17:35
51ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal17:51
52PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky18:00
53JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data18:10
54ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ19:43
55MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal20:25
56SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team20:26
57HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb20:49
58MAS LluísMovistar Team21:21
59PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe21:34
60SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ23:49
61BENNETT SeanEF Education First24:17:00
62BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott25:18:00
63FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team26:01:00
64TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida26:29:00
65COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale27:33:00
66OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team28:00:00
67KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin28:04:00
68CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo28:18:00
69AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team28:55:00
70DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida28:58:00
71ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb29:16:00
72MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott29:54:00
73ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott30:03:00
74BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
75GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team30:17:00
76THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data31:27:00
77WHELAN JamesEF Education First31:46:00
78GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates31:53:00
79EWAN CalebLotto Soudal35:07:00
80BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott35:21:00
81GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky35:22:00
82HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal35:56:00
83BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk36:11:00
84VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma36:27:00
85KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates36:33:00
86DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ36:43:00
87SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo36:44:00
88VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education First36:55:00
89EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data37:49:00
90MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo38:38:00
91REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo39:20:00
92IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
93MODOLO SachaEF Education First39:24:00
94HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin39:34:00
95SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step39:39:00
96HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step39:49:00
97HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida39:51:00
98LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates40:12:00
99MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step40:14:00
100SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida40:20:00
101KENNAUGH PeterBORA - hansgrohe40:51:00
102CALABRIA FabioTeam Novo Nordisk40:59:00
103IRVINE DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk41:43:00
104TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates42:10:00
105BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida42:12:00
106KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal42:14:00
107HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky42:29:00
108PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk42:39:00
109CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data42:55:00
110MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma43:12:00
111SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ43:29:00
112KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin43:31:00
113DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R La Mondiale43:44:00
114PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo43:47:00
115BLYTHE AdamLotto Soudal43:58:00
116BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe44:30:00
117VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step45:10:00
118WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb45:12:00
119LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma45:24:00
120MCLAY DanielEF Education First45:31:00
121MARECZKO JakubCCC Team45:58:00
122BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
123BOL CeesTeam Sunweb46:02:00
124KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo46:12:00
125PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk47:24:00
126BENHAMOUDA MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk48:23:00
127VOROBYEV AntonGazprom-RusVelo49:08:00
128CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team49:40:00
129BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe51:06:00
130ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ53:42:00
131MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma55:40:00