2019 Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana
Feb 6-10
ES
Show Results

Stage

PlaceRider Name (Country) TeamTime
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1:50:17
2

Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates


3

Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott


4

Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott


5

Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


6

Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team


7

Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy


8

Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida


9

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data


10

Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


11

Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto


12

Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country


13

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team


14

Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie


15

Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team


16

Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team


17

Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky


18

Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team


19

Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


20

Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain-Merida


21

Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


22

Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team


23

Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida


24

Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


25

Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team


26

Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country


27

Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto


28

Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy


29

Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Spa) Astana Pro Team


30

Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Equipo Euskadi


31

Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country


32

Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


33

Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale


34

Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale


35

Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team


36

Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale


37

Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale


38

Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


39

Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


40

Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


41

Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise


42

Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin


43

Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country


44

Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


45

Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy


46

Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott


47

Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott


48

Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates


49

Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida


50

Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling


51

Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team


52

Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


53

Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country


54

Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH


55

Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH


56

João Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto


57

Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


58

Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team


59

Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data


60

Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Equipo Euskadi


61

Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise


62

Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling


63

Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates


64

Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky


65

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


66

Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


67

Antonio Carvalho (Por) W52-FC Porto


68

Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team


69

David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


70

Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


71

Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team


72

Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team


73

Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale


74

Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale


75

Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise


76

Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise


77

Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


78

Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Spa) Equipo Euskadi


79

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Movistar Team


80

Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott


81

Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


82

Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy


83

Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


84

Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


85

Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


86

Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team


87

Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country


88

Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


89

Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos-BH


90

Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


91

Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team


92

Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH


93

Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team


94

Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott


95

Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky


96

Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team


97

Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data


98

Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida


99

Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data


100

Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie


101

Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie


102

Raul Alarcon (Spa) W52-FC Porto


103

Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team


104

Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy


105

Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling


106

Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott


107

Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy


108

Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team


109

Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida


110

Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team


111

Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates


112

Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates


113

Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country


114

Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team


115

Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma


116

Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


117

Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy


118

Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale


119

Michel Ries (Lux) Kometa Cycling Team


120Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:02:19
121

Lars Bak Ytting (Den) Dimension Data


122

David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Sky


123

Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Equipo Euskadi


124

Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky


125

Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky


126

Mads Würst Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin


127

Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


128

José Fernandes Neves (Por) Burgos-BH


129

Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie


130

Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team


131

Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin


132

Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin


133

Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin


134

José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin


135

Aleksei Kurbatov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


136

Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


137

Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling


138

Jose Antonio Garcia Martin (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team


139

Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH


140

Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


141

Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie


142

Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise


143

Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Sky


144

Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


145

Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH


146Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:04:25
147

Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Equipo Euskadi


148

Moreno Moser (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


149

Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling


150

Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie


151

Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise



GC

PlaceRider Name (Country) TeamTime
1Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team16:08:44
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:07
3

Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Spa) Astana Pro Team


4Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:00:16
5Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida0:00:18
6Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:29
7Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:33
8Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:34
9Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:00:46
10Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:00:48
11Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky0:00:57
12Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:00:59
13Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Equipo Euskadi0:01:06
14Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:14
15David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Sky0:01:15
16Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:01:17
17Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:01:18
18Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team0:01:27
19Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:45
20Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:01:46
21Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team0:01:50
22Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:01:51
23Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:58
24Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data0:02:02
25Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:10
26

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


27Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:02:17
28Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team0:02:19
29Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:02:26
30Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:02:30
31Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:02:35
32Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:37
33Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto0:02:48
34Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida0:02:54
35José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:03
36Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:03:06
37Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:16
38Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:03:23
39Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:42
40Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team0:03:45
41Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:03:56
42Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:04:01
43Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:08
44Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:04:27
45Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH0:04:28
46Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott0:04:51
47Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie0:05:03
48

Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


49Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:47
50Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:05:58
51Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:06:01
52Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:06:02
53Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team0:06:05
54Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:06:31
55Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott0:06:38
56Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team0:06:48
57Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:01
58Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:07:11
59Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:19
60

Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


61Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:07:44
62Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin0:07:47
63Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:54
64Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:18
65Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH0:08:23
66Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:08:25
67Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:43
68Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott0:08:47
69Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:09:07
70Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott0:09:10
71Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:09:12
72Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team0:09:13
73João Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto0:09:24
74Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:09:55
75Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy0:10:00
76Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma0:10:09
77Michel Ries (Lux) Kometa Cycling Team0:10:19
78Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:10:26
79Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:37
80Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:10:45
81Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto0:10:46
82Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data0:10:54
83Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:11:06
84Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data0:12:00
85Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:12:31
86Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:12:34
87José Fernandes Neves (Por) Burgos-BH0:13:13
88Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH0:13:21
89Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie0:13:39
90Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:52
91Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:14:49
92Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:15:02
93Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country0:15:31
94Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:16:08
95Raul Alarcon (Spa) W52-FC Porto0:16:22
96Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:16:52
97Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:16:56
98Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:17:01
99Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:17:34
100Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:18:29
101Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:18:41
102David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:18:50
103Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott0:19:07
104Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team0:19:33
105Mads Würst Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:19:34
106

Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


107Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:19:53
108Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:20:21
109Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie0:20:26
110Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team0:21:27
111Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:22:01
112Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:22:07
113Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:22:14
114Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:22:30
115Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:23:06
116Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:23:18
117Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:25:05
118Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Sky0:25:40
119Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos-BH0:25:50
120Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:26:00
121Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:26:12
122Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:26:16
123Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:26:54
124Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:27:03
125Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:27:22
126Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:27:58
127Antonio Carvalho (Por) W52-FC Porto0:29:08
128Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:29:14
129Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:29:32
130Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:29:52
131Moreno Moser (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:31:02
132Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:31:07
133Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:32:05
134Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:32:53
135Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:33:36
136Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:36:19
137Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:36:44
138Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:38:24
139Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:39:32
140Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team0:40:44
141Lars Bak Ytting (Den) Dimension Data0:40:59
142Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:41:35
143Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:46:08
144Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:46:43
145Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:47:30
146Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:48:34
147Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH0:51:30
148Jose Antonio Garcia Martin (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:54:42
149Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:58:45
150Aleksei Kurbatov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:58:50
151Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH0:59:46