2019 Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana
Feb 6-10
ES
Show Results

Vila-Real  –  Alcala-Alcocebre   (188k)

Stage

PlaceRider Name (Country) TeamTime
1Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott4:54:57
2

Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team


3Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:02
4

Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team


5Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:00:04
6Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Equipo Euskadi0:00:05
7Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:02
8Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida0:00:17
9

Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott


10Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:25
11Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:00:30
12

Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


13Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:42
14Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team0:00:44
15

Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


16

Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky


17David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Sky0:00:50
18

Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


19

Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country


20Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:00:53
21Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:00:55
22

Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team


23

Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


24Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:04
25

Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto


26Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:10
27Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:00:12
28Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:13
29

Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale


30Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:00:19
31

Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


32Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:00:27
33

Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data


34

Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country


35

Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Equipo Euskadi


36

Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team


37

Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team


38

Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling


39

Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky


40Michel Ries (Lux) Kometa Cycling Team0:00:31
41

Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data


42

Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


43José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:34
44Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:38
45Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:39
46Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:49
47Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH0:00:51
48Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH0:00:59
49Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country0:00:03
50Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:00:05
51Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida0:00:07
52

Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida


53Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:12
54Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:02:13
55Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:14
56

Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team


57

Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH


58Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:02:23
59Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:25
60

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team


61

Raul Alarcon (Spa) W52-FC Porto


62Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:35
63Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team0:02:42
64Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:46
65Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:47
66Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:03:14
67

Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team


68Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:20
69

Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott


70

Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale


71Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:03:33
72

Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country


73Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:03:36
74Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:57
75Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:04:01
76

Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto


77Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team0:04:03
78

Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team


79

Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky


80Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie0:04:06
81Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:04:07
82Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:04:08
83

Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie


84Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma0:04:33
85

Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


86Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:49
87

Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale


88

Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


89

Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale


90

Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


91Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:08
92Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott0:05:13
93

Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


94

Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


95Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott0:05:17
96Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott0:05:22
97Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:05:25
98Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:05:30
99

Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team


100

Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


101Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:05:44
102

Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates


103

Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise


104Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:05:55
105Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:06:07
106Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:06:08
107Mads Würst Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:10
108

Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team


109

Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy


110

Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy


111

Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy


112

Antonio Carvalho (Por) W52-FC Porto


113

Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


114

João Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto


115

Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


116

Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team


117

Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie


118

Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data


119Lars Bak Ytting (Den) Dimension Data0:06:17
120

Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott


121Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:06:18
122

Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


123

Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin


124Diego Lopez Fuentes (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:06:22
125Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:06:49
126Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:06:51
127David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:57
128

Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team


129Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:07:19
130Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:07:25
131

Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team


132

Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates


133Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:07:28
134

Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


135Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:08:23
136

Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie


137Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:36
138Moreno Moser (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:08:45
139José Fernandes Neves (Por) Burgos-BH0:10:59
140Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:38
141Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Sky0:11:48
142

Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling


143Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:12:12
144Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:12:45
145Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:12:47
146Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:05
147Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:13:58
148Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:14:05
149Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos-BH0:14:42
150Jose Antonio Garcia Martin (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:17:12
151Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:19:58
152

Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH


153Aleksei Kurbatov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:20:07
154Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH0:20:46
155Harry Tanfield (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin0:21:10
DNF

Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data


DNF

Filippo Fortin (Ita) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


DNF

Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie


DNF

Joaquim Silva (Por) W52-FC Porto


DNF

Rui Vinhas (Por) W52-FC Porto



GC

PlaceRider Name (Country) TeamTime
1Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team14:18:27
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:07
3

Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Spa) Astana Pro Team


4Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:00:16
5Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida0:00:18
6Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:29
7Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:33
8Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:34
9Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:00:46
10Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:00:48
11Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky0:00:57
12Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:00:59
13Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Equipo Euskadi0:01:06
14Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:14
15David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Sky0:01:15
16Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:01:17
17Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:01:18
18Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team0:01:27
19Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:45
20Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:01:46
21Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team0:01:50
22Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:01:51
23Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:58
24Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data0:02:02
25Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:10
26

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


27Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:02:17
28Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team0:02:19
29Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:02:26
30Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:02:30
31Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:02:35
32Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:37
33Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto0:02:48
34Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida0:02:54
35José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:03
36Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:03:06
37Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:16
38Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:03:23
39Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:42
40Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team0:03:45
41Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:03:56
42Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team0:03:58
43Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:04:01
44Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:08
45Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:04:27
46Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH0:04:28
47Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott0:04:51
48Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie0:05:03
49

Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


50Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:47
51Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:05:58
52Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:06:01
53Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:06:02
54Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team0:06:05
55Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:06:31
56Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott0:06:38
57Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team0:06:48
58Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:01
59Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:07:11
60Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:19
61

Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


62Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:07:44
63Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin0:07:47
64Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:54
65Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:18
66Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH0:08:23
67Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:08:25
68Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:43
69Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott0:08:47
70Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:09:07
71Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott0:09:10
72Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:09:12
73Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team0:09:13
74João Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto0:09:24
75Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:09:55
76Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy0:10:00
77Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma0:10:09
78Michel Ries (Lux) Kometa Cycling Team0:10:19
79Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:10:26
80Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:37
81Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:10:45
82Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto0:10:46
83Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data0:10:54
84Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:11:06
85Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data0:12:00
86Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:12:31
87Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:12:34
88José Fernandes Neves (Por) Burgos-BH0:13:13
89Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH0:13:21
90Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie0:13:39
91Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:52
92Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:14:49
93Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:15:02
94Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country0:15:31
95Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:16:08
96Raul Alarcon (Spa) W52-FC Porto0:16:22
97Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:16:52
98Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:16:56
99Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:17:01
100Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:17:34
101Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:18:29
102Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:18:41
103David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:18:50
104Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott0:19:07
105Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team0:19:33
106Mads Würst Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:19:34
107

Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


108Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:19:53
109Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:20:21
110Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie0:20:26
111Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team0:21:27
112Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:22:01
113Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:22:07
114Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:22:14
115Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:22:30
116Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:23:06
117Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:23:18
118Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:25:05
119Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Sky0:25:40
120Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos-BH0:25:50
121Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:26:00
122Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:26:12
123Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:26:16
124Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:26:54
125Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:27:03
126Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:27:22
127Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:27:58
128Diego Lopez Fuentes (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:28:59
129Antonio Carvalho (Por) W52-FC Porto0:29:08
130Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:29:14
131Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:29:32
132Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:29:52
133Moreno Moser (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:31:02
134Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:31:07
135Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:32:05
136Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:32:53
137

Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


138Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:33:36
139Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:36:19
140Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:36:44
141Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:38:24
142Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:39:32
143Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team0:40:44
144Lars Bak Ytting (Den) Dimension Data0:40:59
145Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:41:35
146Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:43:05
147Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:43:49
148Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:46:43
149Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:48:34
150Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH0:51:30
151Jose Antonio Garcia Martin (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:54:42
152Harry Tanfield (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin0:58:28
153Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:58:45
154Aleksei Kurbatov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:58:50
155Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH0:59:46