2019 Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana
Feb 6-10
ES
Show Results

Quart de Poblet – Chera (191k)

Stage

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team5:00:16
2TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott,,
3SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team,,
4VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team,,
5TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
6HIGUITA SergioFundación Euskadi,,
7SWIFT BenTeam Sky,,
8COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
9IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team,,
10CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
11BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team,,
12ROSA DiegoTeam Sky,,
13MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates,,
14BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data,,
15HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
16HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott,,
17TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
18GARCÍA IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
19KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
20FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team,,
21OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
22HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy,,
23BRAVO GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias,,
24ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team,,
25TAARAMÄE ReinDirect Energie,,
26COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
27YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott,,
28DE LA CRUZ DavidTeam Sky,,
29MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
30NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott0:11
31PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
32LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
33CRAS SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
34WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team,,
35BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale,,
36PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky,,
37VLASOV AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo,,
38DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team,,
39THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky,,
40SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
41LOPEZ Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team0:19
42BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
43BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma0:24
44MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:30
45TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie0:33
46AZURMENDI IbaiFundación Euskadi0:46
47DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:48
48PINTO EdgarW52 / FC Porto,,
49GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:06
50HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
51SILVA JoaquimW52 / FC Porto0:00
52DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale1:26
53SOTO Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi,,
54VILELA RicardoBurgos-BH,,
55FERNANDES JoséBurgos-BH1:28
56SAMITIER SergioEuskadi - Murias1:41
57VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team,,
58SERRANO GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
59BOU JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
60VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:56
61NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale2:32
62CHEVRIER ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,,
63RODRIGUES JoãoW52 / FC Porto,,
64KUDUS MerhawiAstana Pro Team,,
65JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott3:01
66CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott,,
67FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team3:24
68SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo3:32
69BARTHE CyrilEuskadi - Murias3:43
70ORONTE EmersonRally UHC Cycling3:59
71LIGTHART PimDirect Energie4:07
72CARPENTER RobinRally UHC Cycling,,
73VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale,,
74MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH,,
75SMIT WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
76VALLS RafaelMovistar Team,,
77KING BenTeam Dimension Data,,
78STANNARD IanTeam Sky,,
79MARTIN GotzonFundación Euskadi,,
80VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team,,
81CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy,,
82VERONA CarlosMovistar Team,,
83ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team,,
84ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
85JOYCE ColinRally UHC Cycling,,
86TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
87ALARCÓN RaúlW52 / FC Porto,,
88OLDANI StefanoKometa Cycling Team5:18
89VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:21
90CALDEIRA Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto5:28
91MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma5:36
92BARCELÓ FernandoEuskadi - Murias5:54
93MOREIRA MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA6:12
94GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy6:23
95ENGER Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy,,
96DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale7:41
97GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie,,
98PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy,,
99RIES MichelKometa Cycling Team,,
100CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team,,
101CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits7:43
102KULIKOV VladislavGazprom-RusVelo8:36
103ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo9:06
104GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data10:13
105MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates,,
106MOSER MorenoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
107VINHAS RuiW52 / FC Porto,,
108NOPPE ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
109EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH,,
110RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH,,
111MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates,,
112KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates10:15
113CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team,,
114GONZALEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
115SÁEZ HéctorEuskadi - Murias,,
116VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy,,
117VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
118LOPEZ DiegoFundación Euskadi,,
119MOLINA AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
120MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott13:02
121TUFT SveinRally UHC Cycling,,
122HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team,,
123GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,,
124THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data,,
125WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
126BOUHANNI NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
127ZABEL RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
128HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
129LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
130SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,,
131HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
132GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie,,
133PETIT AdrienDirect Energie,,
134BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie,,
135LAWLESS ChrisTeam Sky,,
136MURPHY KyleRally UHC Cycling,,
137DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
138SUREDA JaumeBurgos-BH,,
139GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
140VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
141MORA SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
142GOIKOETXEA PeioFundación Euskadi,,
143ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
144SEVILLA Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team15:55
145CAMACHO JuanKometa Cycling Team,,
146GAZZOLI MicheleKometa Cycling Team,,
147ITURRIA MikelEuskadi - Murias19:23
148SANZ EnriqueEuskadi - Murias19:28
149CARVALHO AntonioW52 / FC Porto20:26
150STASH MamyrGazprom-RusVelo21:11
151PEÑALVER ManuelBurgos-BH,,
152LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
153BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data,,
154EVTUSHENKO AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
155FORTIN FilippoCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
156NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data,,
157TANFIELD HarryTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
158RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates,,
159KURBATOV AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo,,
160ALONSO MikelFundación Euskadi,,
161GARCÍA José AntonioKometa Cycling Team23:23
DNFKOREN KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNSVAN GOMPEL MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
DNSELLSAY NigelRally UHC Cycling,,


General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data9:23:23
2IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team0:05
3TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:08
4OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team0:11
5BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team0:12
6VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team0:14
7MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates0:19
8ROSA DiegoTeam Sky0:20
9HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott0:23
10HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:24
11COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:25
12COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
13TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott0:28
14VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team0:30
15GARCÍA IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
16SWIFT BenTeam Sky0:31
17THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky,,
18DE LA CRUZ DavidTeam Sky0:32
19FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team0:38
20WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team,,
21DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team0:39
22PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky0:41
23YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott,,
24KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data0:42
25SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team0:43
26CRAS SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:48
27VLASOV AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo0:54
28PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
29HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy0:56
30ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team0:59
31SILVA JoaquimW52 / FC Porto,,
32TAARAMÄE ReinDirect Energie1:01
33TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie1:04
34BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale,,
35CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:05
36MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:06
37MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:07
38HIGUITA SergioFundación Euskadi1:08
39BRAVO GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias1:10
40BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma1:11
41LOPEZ Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team1:14
42LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:21
43BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:25
44TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
45SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:31
46GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:36
47NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott1:38
48DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:44
49HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:50
50DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale,,
51PINTO EdgarW52 / FC Porto1:51
52VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team2:09
53SOTO Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi2:21
54FERNANDES JoséBurgos-BH,,
55VILELA RicardoBurgos-BH2:36
56SERRANO GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:59
57VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:11
58NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale3:12
59SAMITIER SergioEuskadi - Murias3:18
60KUDUS MerhawiAstana Pro Team3:21
61RODRIGUES JoãoW52 / FC Porto,,
62CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott3:37
63JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott3:55
64CHEVRIER ClémentAG2R La Mondiale4:01
65FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team4:05
66SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo4:12
67TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:25
68ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team4:30
69JOYCE ColinRally UHC Cycling4:38
70KING BenTeam Dimension Data4:51
71VALLS RafaelMovistar Team4:54
72CARPENTER RobinRally UHC Cycling4:55
73VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale5:05
74STANNARD IanTeam Sky5:06
75SMIT WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin5:07
76VERONA CarlosMovistar Team5:12
77LIGTHART PimDirect Energie5:23
78ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma5:39
79MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma5:43
80ORONTE EmersonRally UHC Cycling,,
81MARTIN GotzonFundación Euskadi6:19
82OLDANI StefanoKometa Cycling Team6:38
83MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH6:39
84CALDEIRA Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto6:52
85GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy8:29
86CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team8:32
87PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy8:40
88RIES MichelKometa Cycling Team8:55
89ENGER Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy8:59
90CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits9:10
91ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo10:13
92GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data10:36
93CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team10:58
94AZURMENDI IbaiFundación Euskadi11:11
95KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates,,
96EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH11:14
97RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH11:15
98MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates11:19
99SÁEZ HéctorEuskadi - Murias11:23
100MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates,,
101MOLINA AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA11:42
102GONZALEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA12:00
103VINHAS RuiW52 / FC Porto12:07
104VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma12:13
105HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team13:30
106WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin13:31
107BARTHE CyrilEuskadi - Murias13:35
108HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin13:44
109BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie13:58
110LAWLESS ChrisTeam Sky13:59
111MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott14:01
112ALARCÓN RaúlW52 / FC Porto14:04
113ZABEL RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin14:10
114GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie14:23
115CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy14:35
116VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits14:41
117ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA14:49
118BOUHANNI NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
119GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma15:09
120BOU JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè15:32
121VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team17:31
122VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:39
123MOREIRA MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA19:55
124BARCELÓ FernandoEuskadi - Murias20:12
125GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie20:27
126VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy21:00
127ITURRIA MikelEuskadi - Murias21:05
128SANZ EnriqueEuskadi - Murias21:22
129KULIKOV VladislavGazprom-RusVelo22:12
130PETIT AdrienDirect Energie22:15
131MOSER MorenoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè22:24
132LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè22:35
133LOPEZ DiegoFundación Euskadi22:44
134CARVALHO AntonioW52 / FC Porto23:05
135SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy23:11
136NOPPE ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24:15:00
137DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale24:31:00
138LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè25:54:00
139GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale26:25:00
140TUFT SveinRally UHC Cycling26:42:00
141MURPHY KyleRally UHC Cycling26:43:00
142HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè27:33:00
143DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise27:37:00
144THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data29:58:00
145SEVILLA Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team30:02:00
146MORA SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA30:16:00
147GOIKOETXEA PeioFundación Euskadi30:27:00
148SUREDA JaumeBurgos-BH30:51:00
149CAMACHO JuanKometa Cycling Team32:42:00
150GAZZOLI MicheleKometa Cycling Team33:26:00
151EVTUSHENKO AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo34:38:00
152BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data34:49:00
153FORTIN FilippoCofidis, Solutions Crédits35:42:00
154ALONSO MikelFundación Euskadi35:54:00
155TANFIELD HarryTeam Katusha - Alpecin37:25:00
156GARCÍA José AntonioKometa Cycling Team37:37:00
157RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates38:02:00
158NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data38:40:00
159KURBATOV AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo38:50:00
160STASH MamyrGazprom-RusVelo38:54:00
161PEÑALVER ManuelBurgos-BH39:55:00