2018 Superprestige: Zonhoven
Zonhoven, BE
Dec 16, 2018

Elite Men

PlaceNameTime
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus1:00:33
2Wout Van Aert (Bel)0:00:43
3Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:01:35
4Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions0:02:03
5Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:02:22
6Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:02:24
7Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned)0:02:28
8Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts - 7770:02:48
9Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon - Circus0:02:53
10Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal0:03:09
11Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal0:03:20
12Michael Boroš (Cze) Creafin Tüv Sud0:03:45
13Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:03:51
14Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Tp Racing0:04:04
15Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:04:16
16Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:04:29
17Thymen Arensman (Ned)0:04:45
18Ben Turner (GBr) Corendon - Circus0:05:22
19

Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite


20

Thomas Mein (GBr) Tarteletto - Isorex


21

Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite


22

Sieben Wouters (Ned) Creafin Tüv Sud


23

Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal


24

Ryan Kamp (Ned)


25

Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned)


26

Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice


27

Diether Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice


28

Stan Godrie (Ned) Crelan - Charles


29

Loris Rouiller (Swi)


30

Timo Kielich (Bel) Steylaerts - 777


31

Tim Van Dijke (Ned)


32

Mick Van Dijke (Ned)


33

Tomas Kopecky (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice


34

Thomas Verheyen (Bel)


35

Matthias Van Roy (Bel)


36

Sander Elen (Bel)


37

Garry Millburn (Aus)


38

Yelle Leaerts (Bel)


39

Cyprien Gilles (Fra)


40

Alexander Forrester (GBr)


41

Balázs Vas (Hun)


42

Simon Lepoittevin Dubost (Fra)


43

Wyn Masters (NZl)


44

Tetsuki Kaji (Jpn)


45

Marco Oberteicher (Ger)


46

Ryan Middlemiss (GBr)


47

Tyla Loftus (GBr)


DNF

Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan - Charles


DNF

David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus


DNF

Daniel Tulett (GBr) Tp Racing



Elite Women

PlaceNameTime
1Sanne Cant (Bel) Iko-Beobank0:44:35
2Denise Betsema (Ned) Marlux - Bingoal0:00:10
3Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon - Circus0:00:25
4Nikki Brammeier (GBr)0:00:42
5Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts - 7770:00:46
6

Loes Sels (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice


7Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:01:34
8Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Crelan - Charles0:01:36
9Annemarie Worst (Ned) Steylaerts - 7770:01:42
10Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned)0:01:58
11Eva Lechner (Ita) Creafin Tüv Sud0:02:11
12Mari-Liis Mõttus (Est)0:02:27
13

Anna Kay (GBr)


14Manon Bakker (Ned)0:02:55
15Geerte Hoeke (Ned) Creafin Tüv Sud0:03:12
16Aniek Van Alphen (Ned)0:03:22
17Puck Pieterse (Ned)0:03:58
18Karen Verhestraeten (Bel)0:04:54
19Pauline Delhaye (Fra)0:06:00
20Susanne Meistrok (Ned)0:06:22
21

Monique Van De Ree (Ned)


22Emily Wadsworth (GBr) Tp Racing0:06:52
23Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel)0:07:10
24Corey Coogan Cisek (USA)0:07:23
25Pasquine Vandermouten (Fra)0:07:32
26

Jana Dobbelaere (Bel)


27

Svenja Wüthrich (Swi)


28

Sophie Thackray (GBr)


29

Elodie Kuijper (Ned)


30

Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel)


31

Julie Brouwers (Bel)


32

Poppy Cooke (GBr)


33

Fiona Turnbull (GBr)


34

Shana Maes (Bel)


35

Tinne Vermeiren (Bel)


36

Yvonne Waltert (Swi)


37

Meg De Bruyne (Bel)


38

Aurelie Vermeir (Bel)


39

Fleur Van Der Peet (Ned)


40

Michelle Schätti (Swi)


41

Flurina Glaus (Swi)


42

Connie Hayes (GBr)


43

Cecilia Hime (GBr)


44

Nieke Coppens (Bel)


DNF

Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal


DNF

Veerle Goossens (Ned)