2018 Superprestige: Ruddervoorde
Ruddervoorde, BE
Oct 28, 2018
Show Results

2018 Superprestige Ruddervoorde: Elite men and women race results

Elite Women


NAME (NATIONALITY)TIME
1Marianne Vos (Ned) 0:42:47
2Annemarie Worst (Ned) 0:00:08
3Kim van de Steene (Bel) 0:00:13
4Denise Betsema (Ned) 0:00:14
5Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned)  
6Sanne Cant (Bel) 0:00:21
7Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 0:00:29
8Ellen van Loy (Ned)0:00:51
9Maud Kaptheijns (Ned)0:00:57
10Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:01:00
11Laura Verdonschot (Bel) 0:01:05
12Fleur Nagengast (Ned) 0:01:08
13Inge van der Heijden (Ned)0:01:25
14Elle Anderson (USA) 0:01:27
15Eva Lechner (Ita) 0:01:37
16Yara Kastelijn (Ned)0:01:42
17Christine Majerus (Lux) 0:01:53
18Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra)0:02:08
19Geerte Hoeke (Ned) 0:02:20
20Pauline Delhaye (Fra)0:02:23
21Sophie de Boer (Ned)0:02:42
22Lizzy Witlox (Ned)0:02:56
23Aniek van Alphen (Ned)0:03:04
24Marthe Truyen (Bel) 0:03:09
25Susanne Meistrok (Ned)0:03:15
26Mari-Liis Mõttus (Est)0:03:27
27Karen Verhestraeten (Bel)0:04:21
28Laura Porhel (Fra)0:04:49
29Louise Moullec (Fra)0:05:18
30Irene Gerritsen (Ned)0:06:14
31Meg de Bruyne (Bel)0:07:08
32Laure Michels (Bel) 
33Alderney Baker (GBr)
34Nele de Vos (Bel)
35Camille Devigne (Fra)
36Michelle Geoghegan (Irl)
37Jo Blanchaert (Bel)
DNFAlicia Franck (Bel) 
DNFIda Johansson (Swe)
DNFEmily Wadsworth (GBr) 

Elite Men


NAME (NATIONALITY)TIME
1Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) 1:00:14
2Wout van Aert (Bel)0:00:35
3Toon Aerts (Bel) 0:00:42
4Eli Iserbyt (Bel)0:00:45
5Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) 0:01:00
6Tom Meeusen (Bel)
7Laurens Sweeck (Bel)0:01:02
8Lars van der Haar (Ned)0:01:05
9Thomas Pidcock (GBr) 0:01:16
10Kevin Pauwels (Bel)0:01:19
11Quinten Hermans (Bel) 0:01:21
12Tim Merlier (Bel)0:01:22
13Jens Adams (Bel) 
14Gianni Vermeersch (Bel)0:01:23
15Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned)0:02:16
16Dieter vanthourenhout (Bel) 0:02:24
17David van der Poel (Ned)0:02:29
18Wietse Bosmans (Bel) 
19Nicolas Cleppe (Bel)0:02:30
20Timo Kielich (Bel) 0:02:42
21Michael Boroš (Cze) 0:02:55
22Loris Rouiller (Swi)0:03:01
23Ben Turner (GBr) 0:03:13
24Toon vandebosch (Bel)0:03:26
25Yentl Bekaert (Bel)
26Gioele Bertolini (Ita) 0:03:41
27Thomas Mein (GBr)0:04:15
28Roel van der Stegen (Ned)0:04:21
29Sieben Wouters (Ned)0:04:30
30Stan Godrie (Ned) 0:04:46
31Adam Toupalík (Cze) 0:05:07
32Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) 
33Bart Artz (Ned)
34Kenny Roelandt (Bel)0:05:26
35Jenko Bonne (Bel) 0:05:56
36Thymen Arensman (Ned)
37Ryan Kamp (Ned)
38Tim van Dijke (Ned)
39Kenneth van Compernolle (Bel) 
40Mick van Dijke (Ned)
41Andres Verdonck (Bel)
42Emil Lindgren (Swe)
43Brecht Vandenheede (Bel)
44David Eriksson (Swe)
45Jonas Quartier (Bel)
46Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)
47Johan Jacobs (Swi) 
48Guillian Demeyer (Bel)
DNFDiether Sweeck (Bel) 
DNFGert Smets (Bel) 
DNFMartin Eriksson (Swe)
DNFJens Dekker (Ned) 
DNFTomas Kopecky (Cze)
DNFDaniel Tulett (GBr)
DNFPieter-Jan Vliegen (Bel)