picture of 2018 Madrid Challenge

Completed · Sep 16, 2018

The 2018 Madrid Challenge is a Women's WorldTour event covering 100.3km on a circuit in Madrid. Live and on-demand broadcast is available to viewers worldwide with the exception of: US, Japan, Sub-saharan Africa and Spain.

Results


Stage 1

-

Back to Top

Boadilla del Monte – Boadilla del Monte TTT (12.6k)

2018 Madrid Challenge Stage 1 Results:

PlaceTeamTime
1Team Sunweb0:17:40
2Wiggle High50:00:18
3Mitchelton Scott0:00:46
4BTC City Ljubljana0:00:52
5Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team0:01:10
6Valcar PBM0:01:14
7Movistar Team Women
8FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:01:22
9Parkhotel Valkenburg0:01:24
10Ale Cipollini
11Cylance Pro Cycling0:01:27
12Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling0:01:39
13WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:01:43
14Hitec Products - Birk Sport0:01:47
15Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:54
16Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias0:02:22
17Sopela Women's Team0:02:34
18Spain0:02:43
19Bepink0:02:59


General Classification:

PlaceRider NameTeamTime
1Leah KirchmannTeam Sunweb Women0:17:40
2Coryn RiveraTeam Sunweb Women
3Ellen van DijkTeam Sunweb Women
4Liane LippertTeam Sunweb Women
5Audrey Cordon RagotWiggle High50:00:18
6Elisa Longo BorghiniWiggle High5
7Emilia FahlinWiggle High5
8Lisa BrennauerWiggle High5
9Kirsten WildWiggle High5
10Gracie ElvinMitchelton Scott Women0:00:46
11Jolien D'HooreMitchelton Scott Women
12Alexandra ManlyMitchelton Scott Women
13Sarah RoyMitchelton Scott Women
14Annette EdmondsonWiggle High50:00:52
15Polona BatageljBTC City Ljubljana
16Eugenia BujakBTC City Ljubljana
17Maaike BoogaardBTC City Ljubljana
18Anastasiia IakovenkoBTC City Ljubljana
19Corinna LechnerBTC City Ljubljana
20Olga ZabelinskayaCogeas0:01:10
21Maria NovolodskayaCogeas
22Antri ChristoforouCogeas
23Gulnaz BadykovaCogeas
24Maria Giulia ConfalonieriValcar PBM0:01:14
25Elisa BalsamoValcar PBM
26Ilaria SanguinetiValcar PBM
27Alessia VigiliaValcar PBM
28Aude BiannicMovistar Team Women
29Malgorzata JasinskaMovistar Team Women
30Gloria RodriguezMovistar Team Women
31Lourdes OyarbideMovistar Team Women
32Coralie DemayFDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:01:22
33Rozanne SlikFDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
34Lauren KitchenFDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
35Moniek TennigloFDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
36Lorena WiebesParkhotel Valkenburg0:01:24
37Natalie Van GoghParkhotel Valkenburg
38Ilona HoeksmaParkhotel Valkenburg
39Meike Uiterwijk WinkelParkhotel Valkenburg
40Karlijn SwinkelsAle Cipollini
41Anna TrevisiAle Cipollini
42Chloe HoskingAle Cipollini
43Soraya PaladinAle Cipollini
44Teuntje BeekhuisParkhotel Valkenburg0:01:26
45Marit RaaijmakersParkhotel Valkenburg
46Giorgia BronziniCylance Pro Cycling0:01:27
47Jelena EricCylance Pro Cycling
48Rossella RattoCylance Pro Cycling
49Marta TagliaferroCylance Pro Cycling
50Sarah InghelbrechtDoltcini-Van Eyck Sport0:01:39
51Pascale JeulandDoltcini-Van Eyck Sport
52Daniela ReisDoltcini-Van Eyck Sport
53Kelly MarkusDoltcini-Van Eyck Sport
54Bryony van VelzenDoltcini-Van Eyck Sport0:01:41
55Winanda SpoorWNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:01:43
56Lea Lin TeutenbergWNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
57Anna BadegruberWNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
58Aafke SoetWNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
59Roxane FournierFDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:01:44
60Charlotte BeckerHitec Products-Birk Sport0:01:47
61Simona FrapportiHitec Products-Birk Sport
62Julie SolvangHitec Products-Birk Sport
63Ingvild GåskjennHitec Products-Birk Sport
64Annelies DomLotto Soudal Ladies0:01:54
65Isabelle BeckersLotto Soudal Ladies
66Marjolein van 'T GeloofLotto Soudal Ladies
67Alana CastriqueLotto Soudal Ladies
68Georgia WilliamsMitchelton Scott Women0:02:02
69Danielle ChristmasBizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias0:02:22
70Lucia GonzalezBizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias
71Henrietta ColborneBizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias
72Sandra AlonsoBizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias
73Roxane KnetemannAle Cipollini0:02:32
74Sara MartinSopela Women's Team0:02:34
75Isabel Ferreres NavarroSopela Women's Team
76Iurani Blanco CalbetSopela Women's Team
77Sofia RodriguezSopela Women's Team
78Ariadna TriasSopela Women's Team
79Paula Diaz LopezSpain0:02:43
80Eukene Larrarte ArtegaSpain
81Ana Usabiaga BalerdiSpain
82Paula SanmartinServetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling
83Lucinda BrandTeam Sunweb Women0:02:52
84Chiara ConsonniValcar PBM0:02:54
85Jessica AllenMitchelton Scott Women0:02:58
86Nicole SteigengaBePink0:02:59
87Francesca PattaroBePink
88Lisa MorzentiBePink
89Eyerusalem KelilBePink
90Alicia GonzalezMovistar Team Women0:03:00
91Pernille MathiesenTeam Sunweb Women0:03:22
92Ainara Elbusto ArteagaBizkaia Durango
93Isabel Martin MartinSpain0:03:25
94Silvia PersicoValcar PBM0:03:29
95Nina KesslerHitec Products-Birk Sport0:03:30
96Saartje VandenbrouckeDoltcini-Van Eyck Sport0:03:42
97Chantal HoffmannLotto Soudal Ladies0:03:46
98Gabrielle Pilote-FortinWNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:04:05
99Alba TeruelMovistar Team Women0:04:11
100Miriam GardachalBizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias0:04:13
101Maria MartinsSopela Women's Team0:04:30
102Evgenia AugustinasCogeas0:05:19
103Elizaveta OshurkovaCogeas
104Irene Usabiaga BalerdiSpain0:05:51




Stage 2

-

Back to Top

Madrid – Madrid (100.3k)

2018 Madrid Challenge Stage 2 Results:

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1BRONZINI GiorgiaCylance Pro Cycling2:17:28
2ROY SarahMitchelton-Scott,,
3BECKER CharlotteHitec Products,,
4SANGUINETI IlariaValcar PBM,,
5CORDON-RAGOT AudreyWiggle High5,,
6VAN DIJK EllenTeam Sunweb,,
7BRAND LucindaTeam Sunweb,,
8JASINSKA MałgorzataMovistar Team,,
9KNETEMANN RoxaneAlé Cipollini,,
10BATAGELJ PolonaBTC City Ljubljana,,
11CHRISTMAS DaniBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias,,
12VAN GOGH NatalieParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team,,
13ZABELINSKAYA OlgaCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team,,
14MARTIN SaraSopela Women's Team,,
15DEMAY CoralieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
16SPOOR WinandaWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,
17WIEBES LorenaParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:13
18RIVERA CorynTeam Sunweb,,
19D'HOORE JolienMitchelton-Scott,,
20BUJAK EugeniaBTC City Ljubljana,,
21JEULAND-TRANCHANT PascaleDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
22FOURNIER RoxaneFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
23GONZÁLEZ AliciaMovistar Team,,
24KIRCHMANN LeahTeam Sunweb,,
25MARTINS MariaSopela Women's Team,,
26DOM AnneliesLotto Soudal Ladies,,
27HOSKING ChloeAlé Cipollini,,
28TERUEL AlbaMovistar Team,,
29WILD KirstenWiggle High5,,
30CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaValcar PBM,,
31TENNIGLO MoniekFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
32RODRIGUEZ REVERT SofiaSopela Women's Team,,
33USABIAGA AnaSpain,,
34INGHELBRECHT SarahDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
35SLIK RozanneFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
36FAHLIN EmiliaWiggle High5,,
37BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team,,
38NOVOLODSKAIA MariiaCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team,,
39CHRISTOFOROU AntriCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team,,
40MARKUS KellyDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport0:19
41ALONSO SandraBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias,,
42KESSLER NinaHitec Products,,
43COLBORNE HenriettaBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias,,
44KITCHEN LaurenFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
45VAN 'T GELOOF MarjoleinLotto Soudal Ladies,,
46OSHURKOVA YelyzavetaCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team,,
47LIPPERT LianeTeam Sunweb,,
48UITERWIJK WINKEL MeikeParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team,,
49BEEKHUIS TeuntjeParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team,,
50BOOGAARD MaaikeBTC City Ljubljana,,
51GASKJENN IngvildHitec Products,,
52LARRARTE EukeneSpain,,
53FRAPPORTI SimonaHitec Products,,
54LECHNER CorinnaBTC City Ljubljana,,
55OYARBIDE LourdesMovistar Team,,
56HOEKSMA IlonaParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team,,
57MORZENTI LisaBepink,,
58GONZÁLEZ LucíaBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias,,
59SOET AafkeWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,
60STEIGENGA NicoleBepink,,
61TEUTENBERG Lea LinWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,
62EDMONDSON AnnetteWiggle High5,,
63BRENNAUER LisaWiggle High5,,
64SOLVANG Julie MeyerHitec Products,,
65BADYKOVA GulnazCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team,,
66REIS DanielaDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
67CASTRIQUE AlanaLotto Soudal Ladies,,
68LONGO BORGHINI ElisaWiggle High5,,
69PILOTE-FORTIN GabrielleWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,
70PATTARO FrancescaBepink,,
71RAAIJMAKERS MaritParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team,,
72WILLIAMS GeorgiaMitchelton-Scott,,
73VAN VELZEN BryonyDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport0:28
74BADEGRUBER AnnaWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:37
75MATHIESEN PernilleTeam Sunweb0:39
76TAGLIAFERRO MartaCylance Pro Cycling,,
77ALLEN JessicaMitchelton-Scott,,
78RATTO RossellaCylance Pro Cycling,,
79ELVIN GracieMitchelton-Scott0:50
80PERSICO SilviaValcar PBM0:58
81PALADIN SorayaAlé Cipollini,,
82USABIAGA IreneSpain1:00
83VIGILIA AlessiaValcar PBM1:40
84CONSONNI ChiaraValcar PBM,,
85HOFFMANN ChantalLotto Soudal Ladies2:06
86ERIĆ JelenaCylance Pro Cycling,,
87ELBUSTO AinaraBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias2:44
88VANDENBROUCKE SaartjeDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport3:21
89FERRERES NAVARRO IsabelSopela Women's Team3:44
90RODRÍGUEZ GloriaMovistar Team4:15
91MARTIN IsabelSpain,,
92BECKERS IsabelleLotto Soudal Ladies4:24
93BLANCO YuraniSopela Women's Team,,
94KELIL EyerusalemBepink6:28
95GARDACHAL BOZAL MiriamBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias,,
DNFMANLY AlexandraMitchelton-Scott-2:17:28
DNFDIAZ PaulaSpain,,
DNFTRIAS AriadnaSopela Women's Team,,
DNFTREVISI AnnaAlé Cipollini,,
DNFSWINKELS KarlijnAlé Cipollini,,
DNFRAGAZINSKIENE DaivaAlé Cipollini,,
DNFBALSAMO ElisaValcar PBM,,
DNFAUGUSTINAS EvgeniaCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team,,
DNFIAKOVENKO AnastasiaBTC City Ljubljana,,
DNFSANMARTIN PaulaSpain,,


Final General Classification:

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1VAN DIJK EllenTeam Sunweb2:35:03
2RIVERA CorynTeam Sunweb0:11
3CORDON-RAGOT AudreyWiggle High50:15
4KIRCHMANN LeahTeam Sunweb0:18
5LIPPERT LianeTeam Sunweb0:24
6FAHLIN EmiliaWiggle High50:29
7WILD KirstenWiggle High50:36
8ROY SarahMitchelton-Scott0:41
9BRENNAUER LisaWiggle High50:42
10LONGO BORGHINI ElisaWiggle High5,,
11BATAGELJ PolonaBTC City Ljubljana0:57
12D'HOORE JolienMitchelton-Scott1:04
13SANGUINETI IlariaValcar PBM1:08
14BUJAK EugeniaBTC City Ljubljana1:09
15ZABELINSKAYA OlgaCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team1:15
16BOOGAARD MaaikeBTC City Ljubljana1:16
17LECHNER CorinnaBTC City Ljubljana,,
18EDMONDSON AnnetteWiggle High5,,
19BRONZINI GiorgiaCylance Pro Cycling1:17
20JASINSKA MałgorzataMovistar Team1:19
21DEMAY CoralieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1:27
22NOVOLODSKAIA MariiaCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team,,
23CHRISTOFOROU AntriCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team1:28
24VAN GOGH NatalieParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team1:29
25SLIK RozanneFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1:30
26CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaValcar PBM1:32
27BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team,,
28BADYKOVA GulnazCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team1:34
29OYARBIDE LourdesMovistar Team1:38
30TENNIGLO MoniekFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1:40
31ELVIN GracieMitchelton-Scott1:41
32WIEBES LorenaParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team1:42
33HOSKING ChloeAlé Cipollini,,
34KITCHEN LaurenFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1:46
35BECKER CharlotteHitec Products1:47
36SPOOR WinandaWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling1:48
37UITERWIJK WINKEL MeikeParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team,,
38HOEKSMA IlonaParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team,,
39BEEKHUIS TeuntjeParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team1:50
40RAAIJMAKERS MaritParkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team,,
41JEULAND-TRANCHANT PascaleDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport1:57
42INGHELBRECHT SarahDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
43FOURNIER RoxaneFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope2:02
44MARKUS KellyDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport2:03
45REIS DanielaDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
46SOET AafkeWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling2:06
47TEUTENBERG Lea LinWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling2:07
48DOM AnneliesLotto Soudal Ladies2:10
49GASKJENN IngvildHitec Products2:11
50FRAPPORTI SimonaHitec Products,,
51SOLVANG Julie MeyerHitec Products,,
52TAGLIAFERRO MartaCylance Pro Cycling,,
53RATTO RossellaCylance Pro Cycling,,
54VAN VELZEN BryonyDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport2:14
55VAN 'T GELOOF MarjoleinLotto Soudal Ladies2:18
56CASTRIQUE AlanaLotto Soudal Ladies,,
57BADEGRUBER AnnaWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling2:25
58WILLIAMS GeorgiaMitchelton-Scott2:26
59CHRISTMAS DaniBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias2:27
60PALADIN SorayaAlé Cipollini,,
61KNETEMANN RoxaneAlé Cipollini2:37
62MARTIN SaraSopela Women's Team2:39
63GONZÁLEZ LucíaBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias2:43
64ALONSO SandraBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias2:46
65COLBORNE HenriettaBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias,,
66RODRIGUEZ REVERT SofiaSopela Women's Team2:52
67BRAND LucindaTeam Sunweb2:57
68VIGILIA AlessiaValcar PBM2:59
69USABIAGA AnaSpain3:01
70LARRARTE EukeneSpain3:07
71GONZÁLEZ AliciaMovistar Team3:18
72MORZENTI LisaBepink3:23
73STEIGENGA NicoleBepink,,
74PATTARO FrancescaBepink,,
75ERIĆ JelenaCylance Pro Cycling3:38
76ALLEN JessicaMitchelton-Scott3:42
77KESSLER NinaHitec Products3:54
78MATHIESEN PernilleTeam Sunweb4:06
79TERUEL AlbaMovistar Team4:29
80PILOTE-FORTIN GabrielleWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,
81PERSICO SilviaValcar PBM4:32
82CONSONNI ChiaraValcar PBM4:39
83MARTINS MariaSopela Women's Team4:48
84RODRÍGUEZ GloriaMovistar Team5:34
85OSHURKOVA YelyzavetaCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team5:43
86HOFFMANN ChantalLotto Soudal Ladies5:57
87ELBUSTO AinaraBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias6:11
88FERRERES NAVARRO IsabelSopela Women's Team6:23
89BECKERS IsabelleLotto Soudal Ladies,,
90USABIAGA IreneSpain6:56
91BLANCO YuraniSopela Women's Team7:03
92VANDENBROUCKE SaartjeDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport7:08
93MARTIN IsabelSpain7:45
94KELIL EyerusalemBepink9:32
95GARDACHAL BOZAL MiriamBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias10:46