2018 Vuelta a Espana (Canada Only)
Malaga To Madrid, ES
Aug 23 - Sep 16, 2018
Show Results

Alcorcón – Madrid (112.3k)

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors2:21:28
2SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe,,
3NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo,,
4VAN POPPEL DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
5SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ,,
6ABERASTURI JonEuskadi - Murias,,
7CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
8TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott,,
9VAN ASBROECK TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
10GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data,,
11WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb,,
12VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal,,
13BAGÜES AritzEuskadi - Murias,,
14MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott,,
15FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team,,
16SOTO Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
17VENTOSO Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team,,
18EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH,,
19GARCIA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
20MAS LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
21PRADES EduardEuskadi - Murias,,
22CUBERO JorgeBurgos-BH,,
23RESTREPO JhonatanTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
24VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team,,
25KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb,,
26SABATINI FabioQuick-Step Floors,,
27IZAGIRRE IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
28LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
29ROCHE NicolasBMC Racing Team,,
30GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale,,
31HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
32YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott,,
33IZAGIRRE GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
34KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
35KING BenTeam Dimension Data,,
36CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal,,
37MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe,,
38ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team,,
39MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ,,
40MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors,,
41BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team,,
42LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team,,
43ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
44ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team,,
45MOLINA AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
46BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo,,
47PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ,,
48DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ,,
49IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
50URÁN RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
51KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
52LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates,,
53DE TIER FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
54PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
55FRÖHLINGER JohannesTeam Sunweb,,
56MORENO DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
57HENAO SergioTeam Sky,,
58QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team,,
59BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe,,
60PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale,,
61PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky,,
62CLARKE SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
63MENDES JoséBurgos-BH,,
64ARU FabioUAE-Team Emirates,,
65SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,,
66SCHULTZ NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
67RODRÍGUEZ CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
68CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team,,
69MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal,,
70GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale,,
71STALNOV NikitaAstana Pro Team,,
72CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team,,
73CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
74VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ,,
75CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky,,
76GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky,,
77RAVASI EdwardUAE-Team Emirates,,
78BIZKARRA MikelEuskadi - Murias,,
79KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension Data,,
80MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
81ROSSKOPF JoeyBMC Racing Team,,
82ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team,,
83HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott,,
84RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarEuskadi - Murias,,
85HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
86BENNATI DanieleMovistar Team,,
87MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe,,
88DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale,,
89AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
90ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal,,
91SÁEZ HéctorEuskadi - Murias,,
92GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data,,
93HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott,,
94EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott,,
95ROSSETTO StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
96TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb0:19
97PARDILLA SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
98HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
99BOOM LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
100REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo,,
101NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
102GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale,,
103CHEREL MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale,,
104ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
105DE LA CRUZ DavidTeam Sky0:24
106BOOKWALTER BrentBMC Racing Team0:28
107STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb,,
108HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb,,
109MØRKØV MichaelQuick-Step Floors,,
110DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Floors,,
111BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal0:30
112KUSS SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
113BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates,,
114ASGREEN KasperQuick-Step Floors0:36
115MACHADO TiagoTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:37
116OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
117TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Sunweb,,
118PELLIZOTTI FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:40
119ARANBURU AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
120BRAVO GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias,,
121TORRES PabloBurgos-BH,,
122BOL JetseBurgos-BH,,
123CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH,,
124FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
125TEUNS DylanBMC Racing Team,,
126CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data,,
127WOODS MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
128VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team,,
129ROLLAND PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
130HIRT JanAstana Pro Team,,
131DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal,,
132WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal,,
133DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team,,
134LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
135BOSWELL IanTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
136ANTÓN IgorTeam Dimension Data,,
137FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo0:49
138PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team0:54
139KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky,,
140RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH,,
141VAN ZYL JohannTeam Dimension Data0:58
142LANGEVELD SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
143LEEZER TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:04
144YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott,,
145DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale,,
146SERRY PieterQuick-Step Floors1:06
147ITURRIA MikelEuskadi - Murias,,
148BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe1:10
149LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:12
150BENNETT GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
151MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
152DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ1:30
153MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data1:32
154THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ2:06
155VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
156BRÄNDLE MatthiasTrek - Segafredo2:24
157CHETOUT LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:08
158DOCKER MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:10


Final General Classification:

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott82:05:58
2MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors1:46
3LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team2:04
4KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:54
5VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team4:28
6PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ5:57
7URÁN RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6:07
8QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team6:51
9IZAGIRRE IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team11:09
10KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb11:11
11GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale12:10
12BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe14:06
13MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe17:57
14MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ25:40:00
15DE LA CRUZ DavidTeam Sky28:02:00
16BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo30:00:00
17BIZKARRA MikelEuskadi - Murias35:46:00
18CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team39:53:00
19HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott45:32:00
20ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin51:36:00
21HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits57:15:00
22FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe57:29:00
23ARU FabioUAE-Team Emirates1:03:07
24KING BenTeam Dimension Data1:03:40
25RODRÍGUEZ CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:06:26
26DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale1:11:04
27BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team1:12:49
28HENAO SergioTeam Sky1:13:07
29IZAGIRRE GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:14:48
30MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo1:17:39
31KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension Data1:19:54
32HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb1:21:38
33TEUNS DylanBMC Racing Team1:22:46
34WOODS MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:23:13
35BENNETT GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:24:17
36GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale1:28:52
37GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data1:30:43
38MORENO DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:32:59
39RAVASI EdwardUAE-Team Emirates1:34:57
40ROCHE NicolasBMC Racing Team1:36:40
41DE TIER FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:42:58
42MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal1:43:23
43KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky1:43:49
44ANTÓN IgorTeam Dimension Data1:52:53
45YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott1:54:33
46CLARKE SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:55:01
47MAS LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:56:06
48VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team1:57:26
49PARDILLA SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:57:41
50PELLIZOTTI FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:58:18
51RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarEuskadi - Murias1:58:53
52ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team2:01:13
53KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin2:01:36
54ROSSETTO StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:01:43
55HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin2:04:03
56ROLLAND PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:04:34
57HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:05:41
58MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data2:06:00
59NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:08:54
60CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates2:09:59
61FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo2:11:02
62GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky2:13:56
63FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team2:14:33
64CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team2:18:54
65KUSS SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:20:11
66BOOKWALTER BrentBMC Racing Team2:21:43
67DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal2:22:10
68PRADES EduardEuskadi - Murias2:24:10
69ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team2:25:25
70HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott2:29:16
71OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team2:30:07
72PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale2:30:11
73ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal2:30:18
74HIRT JanAstana Pro Team2:35:49
75SCHULTZ NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:39:38
76DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team2:40:14
77VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ2:43:29
78BAGÜES AritzEuskadi - Murias2:45:48
79MACHADO TiagoTeam Katusha - Alpecin2:48:38
80TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb2:49:31
81ROSSKOPF JoeyBMC Racing Team2:51:48
82GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data2:55:03
83MENDES JoséBurgos-BH2:57:10
84PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team2:57:17
85SÁEZ HéctorEuskadi - Murias2:57:30
86CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH2:58:27
87VAN ASBROECK TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:59:30
88SERRY PieterQuick-Step Floors3:00:05
89CUBERO JorgeBurgos-BH3:03:35
90GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale3:04:42
91MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe3:05:02
92ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team3:10:45
93AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team3:10:46
94DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Floors3:14:01
95BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal3:14:12
96PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky3:15:09
97CHEREL MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale3:21:54
98EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH3:27:49
99GARCIA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:28:51
100CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky3:30:00
101BOL JetseBurgos-BH3:35:55
102CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal3:43:36
103ITURRIA MikelEuskadi - Murias3:45:05
104STALNOV NikitaAstana Pro Team3:46:29
105RESTREPO JhonatanTeam Katusha - Alpecin3:47:21
106MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:55:56
107LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates3:56:34
108ARANBURU AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA3:57:33
109TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Sunweb3:58:38
110LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:00:26
111VENTOSO Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team4:02:14
112DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ4:02:45
113BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates4:06:25
114VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal4:08:34
115FRÖHLINGER JohannesTeam Sunweb4:11:01
116BRAVO GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias4:12:25
117STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb4:12:32
118ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott4:15:40
119SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe4:16:05
120MOLINA AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA4:18:48
121THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ4:22:41
122VAN ZYL JohannTeam Dimension Data4:22:54
123LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA4:26:51
124CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data4:27:54
125TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott4:28:10
126BOSWELL IanTeam Katusha - Alpecin4:28:13
127DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ4:29:30
128LANGEVELD SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:31:50
129TORRES PabloBurgos-BH4:34:43
130IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo4:37:11
131SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ4:38:36
132VAN POPPEL DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo4:38:47
133BENNATI DanieleMovistar Team4:45:32
134ASGREEN KasperQuick-Step Floors4:48:07
135REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo4:49:50
136LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo4:52:40
137VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:53:07
138RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH4:53:48
139LEEZER TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo4:53:56
140NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo4:54:29
141MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott4:55:25
142PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:56:19
143WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal4:56:42
144CHETOUT LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits5:00:35
145VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors5:01:37
146ABERASTURI JonEuskadi - Murias5:01:45
147CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates5:02:02
148MØRKØV MichaelQuick-Step Floors5:07:42
149BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe5:09:59
150SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe5:10:42
151DOCKER MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5:13:26
152SABATINI FabioQuick-Step Floors5:13:46
153BOOM LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5:19:07
154SOTO Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5:20:28
155EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott5:24:24
156WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb5:25:57
157DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale5:42:01
158BRÄNDLE MatthiasTrek - Segafredo5:53:31