2018 Tour de France
FR
Jul 7-29, 2018
Show Results

Arras Citadelle – Roubaix (156.5k)

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo3:24:26
2VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team,,
3LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Floors,,
4GILBERT PhilippeQuick-Step Floors0:19
5SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe,,
6STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo,,
7JUNGELS BobQuick-Step Floors,,
8GREIPEL AndréLotto Soudal0:27
9BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data,,
10DUPONT TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
11KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates,,
12POLITT NilsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
13GAVIRIA FernandoQuick-Step Floors,,
14CHAVANEL SylvainDirect Energie,,
15BARGUIL WarrenTeam Fortuneo - Samsic,,
16THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky,,
17CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie,,
18VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team,,
19DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
20KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
21MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
22FROOME ChristopherTeam Sky,,
23NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
24QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team,,
25POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
26ROGLIC PrimozTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
27YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott,,
28KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team,,
29ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
30MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe,,
31FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team,,
32MARTIN DanielUAE-Team Emirates,,
33ANDERSEN Søren KraghTeam Sunweb,,
34HAYMAN MathewMitchelton-Scott,,
35LANDA MikelMovistar Team0:34
36BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale,,
37DECLERCQ TimQuick-Step Floors,,
38VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data0:36
39SIEBERG MarcelLotto Soudal0:38
40VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal,,
41PAUWELS SergeTeam Dimension Data,,
42GESINK RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
43IMPEY DarylMitchelton-Scott,,
44DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ0:42
45THEUNS EdwardTeam Sunweb,,
46BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe,,
47BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo,,
48GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie0:47
49NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale0:48
50SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo0:55
51KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:02
52CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data1:12
53TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates,,
54ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team1:23
55AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
56GESCHKE SimonTeam Sunweb1:30
57DURASEK KristijanUAE-Team Emirates1:50
58PHINNEY TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:55
59URAN RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
60ROLLAND PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
61BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie,,
62GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale,,
63HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb,,
64PELLIZOTTI FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
65BOUET MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic,,
66MOINARD AmaëlTeam Fortuneo - Samsic,,
67EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
68NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott,,
69SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ,,
70KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team,,
71JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
72DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott2:12
73FERRARI RobertoUAE-Team Emirates2:26
74SCULLY ThomasTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:23
75FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team4:15
76GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team,,
77HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
78CARUSO DamianoBMC Racing Team5:11
79HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
80VANMARCKE SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5:42
81DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale5:47
82LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale,,
83SCHAR MichaelBMC Racing Team,,
84VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
85VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC Racing Team,,
86MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
87DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo,,
88GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo,,
89IZAGIRRE IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
90SUTHERLAND RoryUAE-Team Emirates5:52
91LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits5:57
92SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data6:01
93DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal,,
94ZABEL RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
95CORT NIELSEN MagnusAstana Pro Team6:03
96VALGREN MichaelAstana Pro Team6:17
97KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7:57
98POLJANSKI PawelBORA - hansgrohe9:31
99COUSIN JérômeDirect Energie10:18
100LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ10:26
101VACHON FlorianTeam Fortuneo - Samsic,,
102BENNATI DanieleMovistar Team,,
103MINNAARD MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert11:03
104LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ12:24
105ROWE LukeTeam Sky,,
106CLARKE SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
107RICHEZE Ariel MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors,,
108ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Floors,,
109SOLER MarcMovistar Team,,
110TEN DAM LaurensTeam Sunweb16:04
111TERPSTRA NikiQuick-Step Floors,,
112GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ,,
113OFFREDO YoannWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
114MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ,,
115SICARD RomainDirect Energie,,
116BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott,,
117PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe,,
118MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe,,
119ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb,,
120DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal,,
121CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky,,
122MARCZYNSKI TomaszLotto Soudal,,
123OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe16:09
124KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
125IZAGIRRE GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
126BEVIN PatrickBMC Racing Team,,
127PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
128COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
129GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ,,
130DEGAND ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
131SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
132PICHON LaurentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic,,
133HARDY RomainTeam Fortuneo - Samsic,,
134POELS WoutTeam Sky,,
135NAVARRO DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
136BERNAL Egan ArleyTeam Sky,,
137MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates,,
138GESBERT ElieTeam Fortuneo - Samsic,,
139THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data,,
140FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale,,
141KWIATKOWSKI MichalTeam Sky,,
142KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal,,
143BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe,,
144GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie,,
145GERRANS SimonBMC Racing Team,,
146RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
147LEDANOIS KevinTeam Fortuneo - Samsic,,
148HANSEN JesperAstana Pro Team,,
149BOSWELL IanTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
150MARTINEZ Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
151ATAPUMA John DarwinUAE-Team Emirates,,
152HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
153PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
154VICHOT ArthurGroupama - FDJ,,
155TAARAMÄE ReinDirect Energie,,
156SMITH DionWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
157CRADDOCK LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
158TOLHOEK AntwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
159GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
160MARTENS PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
161ROOSEN TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
162JANSEN Amund GrondahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
163MOSCON GianniTeam Sky16:23
164VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale16:28
165HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott19:51
166TURGIS AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
167CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
DNFPORTE RichieBMC Racing Team-3:24:26
DNFROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team,,
DNSMARTIN TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,


General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team36:07:17
2THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky0:43
3GILBERT PhilippeQuick-Step Floors0:44
4JUNGELS BobQuick-Step Floors0:50
5VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team1:31
6MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe1:32
7FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team1:33
8FROOME ChristopherTeam Sky1:42
9YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott,,
10LANDA MikelMovistar Team,,
11ANDERSEN Søren KraghTeam Sunweb1:43
12NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:48
13ROGLIC PrimozTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:57
14MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo1:58
15DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb2:03
16KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:06
17BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale2:32
18BARGUIL WarrenTeam Fortuneo - Samsic2:37
19ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin2:42
20POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:48
21QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team2:50
22URAN RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:53
23SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe3:08
24MARTIN DanielUAE-Team Emirates3:22
25ROLLAND PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:21
26NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott4:41
27CHAVANEL SylvainDirect Energie4:42
28CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie5:01
29PAUWELS SergeTeam Dimension Data5:12
30VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC Racing Team6:05
31BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data,,
32KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team6:39
33IMPEY DarylMitchelton-Scott6:54
34BOUET MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic7:00
35IZAGIRRE IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8:22
36BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie8:43
37BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe8:53
38MOINARD AmaëlTeam Fortuneo - Samsic9:06
39LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale9:20
40CARUSO DamianoBMC Racing Team9:21
41DURASEK KristijanUAE-Team Emirates9:31
42GESCHKE SimonTeam Sunweb9:37
43CORT NIELSEN MagnusAstana Pro Team10:19
44MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert11:09
45NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale11:16
46STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo12:00
47BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo12:13
48KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team13:50
49ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Floors13:59
50POLITT NilsTeam Katusha - Alpecin14:25
51HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb14:58
52GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale15:33
53DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo15:44
54AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team15:47
55JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data16:16
56SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data17:19
57FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team17:50
58BERNAL Egan ArleyTeam Sky17:52
59KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates18:14
60KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin18:31
61VICHOT ArthurGroupama - FDJ19:20
62THEUNS EdwardTeam Sunweb20:19
63VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale20:23
64SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits20:29
65PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert20:38
66PELLIZOTTI FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20:46
67VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal21:03
68MINNAARD MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert21:17
69FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale21:22
70GESINK RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
71DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo21:33
72LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Floors21:50
73GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo22:05
74COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team22:12
75OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe22:54
76VANMARCKE SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23:06
77ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team23:20
78GAVIRIA FernandoQuick-Step Floors24:01:00
79MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ24:10:00
80TAARAMÄE ReinDirect Energie24:11:00
81DEGAND ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert24:21:00
82IZAGIRRE GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24:47:00
83HARDY RomainTeam Fortuneo - Samsic24:48:00
84GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ25:02:00
85KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25:04:00
86KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal26:18:00
87MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates26:31:00
88SOLER MarcMovistar Team26:36:00
89DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott26:38:00
90MARTINEZ Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26:47:00
91HAYMAN MathewMitchelton-Scott26:52:00
92LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ27:06:00
93BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott27:20:00
94SICARD RomainDirect Energie27:36:00
95VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data28:05:00
96COUSIN JérômeDirect Energie28:08:00
97MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe28:16:00
98MARTENS PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28:19:00
99VACHON FlorianTeam Fortuneo - Samsic28:21:00
100HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team28:32:00
101SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo29:11:00
102ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb29:14:00
103DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale29:18:00
104OFFREDO YoannWanty - Groupe Gobert29:37:00
105EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits30:08:00
106VALGREN MichaelAstana Pro Team30:17:00
107KWIATKOWSKI MichalTeam Sky30:24:00
108SMITH DionWanty - Groupe Gobert30:35:00
109DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal30:47:00
110PICHON LaurentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic31:22:00
111HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott32:24:00
112MOSCON GianniTeam Sky32:25:00
113TEN DAM LaurensTeam Sunweb32:30:00
114POLJANSKI PawelBORA - hansgrohe32:40:00
115ATAPUMA John DarwinUAE-Team Emirates32:43:00
116GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team33:01:00
117DUPONT TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert34:50:00
118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe35:31:00
119SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ35:36:00
120HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits35:52:00
121SCULLY ThomasTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale35:53:00
122TERPSTRA NikiQuick-Step Floors36:04:00
123DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ36:15:00
124RICHEZE Ariel MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors36:24:00
125LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ36:48:00
126TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates36:50:00
127MARCZYNSKI TomaszLotto Soudal37:03:00
128GREIPEL AndréLotto Soudal37:24:00
129CLARKE SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale37:26:00
130GESBERT ElieTeam Fortuneo - Samsic37:40:00
131DECLERCQ TimQuick-Step Floors38:15:00
132CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data38:42:00
133VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert39:01:00
134PHINNEY TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale40:05:00
135TOLHOEK AntwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo40:33:00
136FERRARI RobertoUAE-Team Emirates41:09:00
137SCHAR MichaelBMC Racing Team41:20:00
138GERRANS SimonBMC Racing Team41:37:00
139ROWE LukeTeam Sky41:57:00
140LEDANOIS KevinTeam Fortuneo - Samsic42:07:00
141SIEBERG MarcelLotto Soudal42:54:00
142GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie43:19:00
143LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits43:43:00
144BEVIN PatrickBMC Racing Team43:50:00
145POELS WoutTeam Sky43:53:00
146NAVARRO DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits45:03:00
147BENNATI DanieleMovistar Team45:13:00
148BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe45:55:00
149BOSWELL IanTeam Katusha - Alpecin47:01:00
150ZABEL RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin47:08:00
151SUTHERLAND RoryUAE-Team Emirates48:20:00
152CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky48:38:00
153GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie49:33:00
154PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits49:44:00
155GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ50:17:00
156HANSEN JesperAstana Pro Team50:21:00
157ROOSEN TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo52:31:00
158CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits52:58:00
159HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott53:14:00
160DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal54:40:00
161GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo55:51:00
162JANSEN Amund GrondahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo57:06:00
163RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data57:12:00
164TURGIS AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits58:05:00
165KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin59:58:00
166THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data1:02:29
167CRADDOCK LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:20:01