2018 Giro Rosa
Verbania, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola, IT
Jul 6-15, 2018
Show Results

Cividale del Friuli – Cividale del Friuli (120.3k)

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMitchelton-Scott3:00:24
2BRAND LucindaTeam Sunweb0:27
3NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon SRAM Racing,,
4GUARNIER MeganBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,
5GARCIA Margarita VictoriaMovistar Team,,
6SPRATT AmandaMitchelton-Scott,,
7MOOLMAN AshleighCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling,,
8LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling,,
9SANTESTEBAN AneAlé Cipollini,,
10LABOUS JulietteTeam Sunweb1:14
11MERINO EiderMovistar Team1:15
12LONGO BORGHINI ElisaWiggle High51:23
13STULTIENS SabrinaWaowDeals Pro Cycling,,
14MAGNALDI EricaBepink,,
15WILES TaylerTrek - Drops1:43
16BUJAK EugeniaBTC City Ljubljana2:23
17JASINSKA MałgorzataMovistar Team3:04
18CECCHINI ElenaCanyon SRAM Racing3:08
19PALADIN SorayaAlé Cipollini,,
20RATTO RossellaCylance Pro Cycling,,
21CHRISTMAS DanielleBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias,,
22ARZUFFI Alice MariaBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias,,
23PALADIN AsjaValcar PBM,,
24KIRCHMANN LeahTeam Sunweb,,
25RAGUSA KatiaBepink,,
26WINDER RuthTeam Sunweb,,
27GILLOW SharaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
28KOREVAAR JeanneWaowDeals Pro Cycling,,
29AALERUD KatrineTeam Virtu Cycling Women,,
30HAMMES KathrinTrek - Drops,,
31VYSOTSKA YevgeniaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,
32CANUEL Karol-AnnBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,
33LLAMAS LorenaMovistar Team,,
34BUURMAN EvaTrek - Drops3:25
35LELEIVYTE RasaAromitalia Vaiano,,
36BERTIZZOLO SofiaAstana Womens Team3:27
37PINTAR UršaBTC City Ljubljana3:46
38MAJERUS ChristineBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team4:28
39KOSTER AnouskaWaowDeals Pro Cycling,,
40PIETERS AmyBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,
41MARKUS RiejanneWaowDeals Pro Cycling,,
42DUVAL EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
43VIECELI LaraAstana Womens Team,,
44GUTIÉRREZ SheylaCylance Pro Cycling,,
45CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaValcar PBM,,
46ROWE DanielleWaowDeals Pro Cycling,,
47COVRIG AnaEurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana,,
48CIPRIANI CarmelaConceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti,,
49BATAGELJ PolonaBTC City Ljubljana,,
50POTOKINA AnnaServetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling,,
51BLAAK ChantalBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,
52QUAGLIOTTO NadiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo,,
53SLIK RozanneFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
54CEOLONI AnnaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox4:33
55PARKINSON Abby-maeTrek - Drops4:45
56PENTON SaraTeam Virtu Cycling Women4:59
57GONZÁLEZ LucíaBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias,,
58MARTINEZ CristinaBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias5:01
59GUDERZO TatianaBepink5:20
60MORENO Blanca LilianaAstana Womens Team,,
61VAN DIJK EllenTeam Sunweb5:39
62RYAN AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing,,
63CORDON-RAGOT AudreyWiggle High5,,
64HOLDEN ElizabethTrek - Drops,,
65CROMWELL TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing,,
66BESSONE MarionServetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling,,
67BRAVARD CharlotteFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
68PERINI ChiaraTop Girls Fassa Bortolo,,
69YONAMINE EriWiggle High5,,
70COLBORNE HenriettaBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias6:09
71RITTER MartinaWiggle High5,,
72ZIGART UrskaBTC City Ljubljana,,
73POLLICINI SilviaValcar PBM,,
74SAIFUTDINOVA NatalyaAstana Womens Team,,
75KIRÁLY MónikaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,
76PLICHTA AnnaBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team7:19
77LOPEZ EnaraBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias,,
78GASPARINI AliceEurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana7:21
79CHRISTIAN AnnaTrek - Drops7:40
80CHACÓN LilibethS.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,
81FIDANZA AriannaEurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana7:46
82SILVESTRI DeboraEurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana,,
83NESTI NicoleAromitalia Vaiano,,
84MUCCIOLI DaliaValcar PBM,,
85TOMASI LauraTop Girls Fassa Bortolo,,
86KNETEMANN RoxaneAlé Cipollini7:56
87FAHLIN EmiliaWiggle High58:37
88HOSKING ChloeAlé Cipollini,,
89KOSTER ClaudiaTeam Virtu Cycling Women8:43
90STEIGENGA NicoleBepink8:53
91CASASOLA SaraServetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling9:02
92TAGLIAFERRO MartaCylance Pro Cycling10:10
93LAIZANE LijaAromitalia Vaiano,,
94BULLERI AlessiaAromitalia Vaiano,,
95SALTON Basei MarziaConceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti10:12
96GUARISCHI BarbaraTeam Virtu Cycling Women,,
97PERSICO SilviaValcar PBM,,
98BALDUCCI MichelaAromitalia Vaiano,,
99HANSELMANN NicoleCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling,,
100SANGUINETI IlariaValcar PBM10:16
101BRONZINI GiorgiaCylance Pro Cycling,,
102SPEROTTO Maria VittoriaBepink,,
103NORMAN HANSEN LouiseTeam Virtu Cycling Women,,
104KOPPENBURG ClaraCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling,,
105LIPPERT LianeTeam Sunweb,,
106BEGGIN SofiaAstana Womens Team,,
107LEPISTÖ LottaCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling,,
108BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team,,
109RODRÍGUEZ GloriaMovistar Team,,
110ALONSO SandraBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias10:20
111VALSECCHI SilviaBepink10:41
112DOBRYNINA KseniyaServetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling10:52
113SCHNEIDER SkylarBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team12:36
114DUYCK Ann-sophieCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling13:17
115ROY SarahMitchelton-Scott,,
116ELVIN GracieMitchelton-Scott,,
117ALLEN JessicaMitchelton-Scott,,
118D'HOORE JolienMitchelton-Scott,,
119PATTARO FrancescaBepink,,
120FRANCHI ElenaConceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti,,
121MARCHESINI GiuliaAromitalia Vaiano,,
122MARTURANO GretaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,
123DE RANIERI LisaAromitalia Vaiano,,
124ROOIJAKKERS PaulienaWaowDeals Pro Cycling,,
125PAYTON HannahTrek - Drops,,
126BARNES AliceCanyon SRAM Racing,,
127ROSSATO BeatriceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo,,
128CANVELLI VaniaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo,,
129PISCIALI FrancescaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo,,
130PAVLUKHINA OlenaBTC City Ljubljana14:49

General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMitchelton-Scott25:50:22
2MOOLMAN AshleighCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling4:12
3SPRATT AmandaMitchelton-Scott6:30
4BRAND LucindaTeam Sunweb7:36
5GUARNIER MeganBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team9:20
6LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling10:38
7NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon SRAM Racing10:46
8MERINO EiderMovistar Team12:37
9SANTESTEBAN AneAlé Cipollini13:12
10LONGO BORGHINI ElisaWiggle High513:47
11GARCIA Margarita VictoriaMovistar Team14:05
12STULTIENS SabrinaWaowDeals Pro Cycling14:19
13MAGNALDI EricaBepink16:08
14WINDER RuthTeam Sunweb17:40
15WILES TaylerTrek - Drops18:54
16GILLOW SharaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope19:02
17KIRCHMANN LeahTeam Sunweb19:29
18AALERUD KatrineTeam Virtu Cycling Women21:36
19PALADIN AsjaValcar PBM22:57
20VYSOTSKA YevgeniaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox23:10
21BERTIZZOLO SofiaAstana Womens Team24:00:00
22HAMMES KathrinTrek - Drops24:21:00
23LLAMAS LorenaMovistar Team25:12:00
24BUJAK EugeniaBTC City Ljubljana25:13:00
25PINTAR UršaBTC City Ljubljana25:25:00
26ARZUFFI Alice MariaBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias26:37:00
27CHRISTMAS DanielleBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias27:19:00
28QUAGLIOTTO NadiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo28:15:00
29LABOUS JulietteTeam Sunweb30:39:00
30POTOKINA AnnaServetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling31:31:00
31PIETERS AmyBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team32:39:00
32CANUEL Karol-AnnBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team36:06:00
33VAN DIJK EllenTeam Sunweb38:14:00
34RATTO RossellaCylance Pro Cycling39:14:00
35BATAGELJ PolonaBTC City Ljubljana39:23:00
36PALADIN SorayaAlé Cipollini39:26:00
37CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaValcar PBM40:26:00
38DUVAL EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope40:39:00
39CHRISTIAN AnnaTrek - Drops41:09:00
40RITTER MartinaWiggle High541:20:00
41RAGUSA KatiaBepink42:17:00
42MAJERUS ChristineBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team43:55:00
43MUCCIOLI DaliaValcar PBM44:06:00
44VIECELI LaraAstana Womens Team44:09:00
45CIPRIANI CarmelaConceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti44:11:00
46JASINSKA MałgorzataMovistar Team,,
47GUDERZO TatianaBepink44:16:00
48ROWE DanielleWaowDeals Pro Cycling44:33:00
49YONAMINE EriWiggle High544:35:00
50BLAAK ChantalBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team45:23:00
51GONZÁLEZ LucíaBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias46:21:00
52MARTINEZ CristinaBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias48:25:00
53CORDON-RAGOT AudreyWiggle High549:29:00
54PARKINSON Abby-maeTrek - Drops49:55:00
55LEPISTÖ LottaCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling50:50:00
56CECCHINI ElenaCanyon SRAM Racing,,
57KOREVAAR JeanneWaowDeals Pro Cycling51:23:00
58MORENO Blanca LilianaAstana Womens Team51:47:00
59MARKUS RiejanneWaowDeals Pro Cycling51:53:00
60GASPARINI AliceEurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana53:06:00
61CEOLONI AnnaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox53:26:00
62RYAN AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing53:30:00
63ZIGART UrskaBTC City Ljubljana53:35:00
64LIPPERT LianeTeam Sunweb53:56:00
65KOSTER AnouskaWaowDeals Pro Cycling54:59:00
66CHACÓN LilibethS.C. Michela Fanini Rox55:00:00
67PENTON SaraTeam Virtu Cycling Women56:31:00
68KIRÁLY MónikaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox57:37:00
69FAHLIN EmiliaWiggle High558:47:00
70LAIZANE LijaAromitalia Vaiano58:49:00
71BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team58:57:00
72SLIK RozanneFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1:01:00
73KOPPENBURG ClaraCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling1:01:23
74BUURMAN EvaTrek - Drops1:02:43
75ROSSATO BeatriceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo1:03:29
76PLICHTA AnnaBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team1:05:21
77KOSTER ClaudiaTeam Virtu Cycling Women1:05:34
78CROMWELL TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing1:06:38
79POLLICINI SilviaValcar PBM1:06:49
80BRONZINI GiorgiaCylance Pro Cycling1:07:56
81TOMASI LauraTop Girls Fassa Bortolo1:09:24
82LELEIVYTE RasaAromitalia Vaiano1:09:54
83PAVLUKHINA OlenaBTC City Ljubljana1:10:35
84GUTIÉRREZ SheylaCylance Pro Cycling1:11:10
85COVRIG AnaEurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana1:11:25
86BESSONE MarionServetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling1:11:33
87HOLDEN ElizabethTrek - Drops1:12:27
88BRAVARD CharlotteFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1:16:28
89KNETEMANN RoxaneAlé Cipollini1:16:42
90SAIFUTDINOVA NatalyaAstana Womens Team1:17:49
91FRANCHI ElenaConceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti1:19:23
92HANSELMANN NicoleCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling1:19:48
93DUYCK Ann-sophieCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling1:20:15
94SANGUINETI IlariaValcar PBM1:21:56
95NESTI NicoleAromitalia Vaiano1:22:09
96VALSECCHI SilviaBepink1:22:31
97ELVIN GracieMitchelton-Scott1:22:50
98DOBRYNINA KseniyaServetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling1:23:47
99PERINI ChiaraTop Girls Fassa Bortolo1:24:18
100COLBORNE HenriettaBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias1:24:49
101CANVELLI VaniaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo1:25:44
102ROY SarahMitchelton-Scott1:26:01
103FIDANZA AriannaEurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana1:26:17
104PAYTON HannahTrek - Drops1:27:15
105ROOIJAKKERS PaulienaWaowDeals Pro Cycling1:28:21
106BULLERI AlessiaAromitalia Vaiano1:30:50
107CASASOLA SaraServetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling1:32:02
108GUARISCHI BarbaraTeam Virtu Cycling Women1:32:40
109SPEROTTO Maria VittoriaBepink1:32:52
110BEGGIN SofiaAstana Womens Team1:34:16
111HOSKING ChloeAlé Cipollini1:35:07
112RODRÍGUEZ GloriaMovistar Team1:35:37
113D'HOORE JolienMitchelton-Scott1:36:35
114PERSICO SilviaValcar PBM1:36:48
115PISCIALI FrancescaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo1:37:27
116SILVESTRI DeboraEurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana1:38:21
117MARTURANO GretaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:38:29
118DE RANIERI LisaAromitalia Vaiano1:38:59
119SCHNEIDER SkylarBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team1:39:52
120TAGLIAFERRO MartaCylance Pro Cycling1:39:54
121LOPEZ EnaraBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias1:40:31
122BALDUCCI MichelaAromitalia Vaiano1:43:14
123STEIGENGA NicoleBepink1:44:48
124BARNES AliceCanyon SRAM Racing1:48:21
125ALLEN JessicaMitchelton-Scott1:49:09
126ALONSO SandraBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias1:52:31
127MARCHESINI GiuliaAromitalia Vaiano1:54:33
128NORMAN HANSEN LouiseTeam Virtu Cycling Women1:55:35
129PATTARO FrancescaBepink2:11:27
130SALTON Basei MarziaConceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti2:12:42