picture of 2018 Adriatica Ionica Race

The 2018 Adriatica Ionica Race will be available on-demand for United States, Canada, Central and South America.

Results


Stage 1

-

Back to Top

Musile di Piave – Lido di Jesolo (23.3k)

PlaceTeamTime
1Quick-Step Floors0:25:28
2UAE Team Emirates0:00:14
3Trek-Segafredo0:00:16
4Dimension Data0:00:34
5Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:38
6Bahrain-Merida0:01:08
7Italy0:01:16
8Sangemini-MG.Kvis0:01:17
9Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:01:18
10Bardiani CSF0:01:22
11Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:01:23
12Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:01:42
13Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:01:49
14Israel-Cycling Academy0:01:59
15Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:02:27
16Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:02:34

Stage 2

-

Back to Top

Stage 2 Lido di Jesolo – Maser (152.5k)

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors3:49:09
2CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
3RAIM MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy,,
4BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
5BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF,,
6NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo,,
7VELASCO SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
8SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,,
9SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy,,
10TOTÒ PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
11GAFFURINI NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
12GAZZARA MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
13SCHÖNBERGER SebastianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
14ABDERRAHIM ZahiriTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,
15RAVASI EdwardUAE-Team Emirates,,
16ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF,,
17PETILLI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
18WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
19ANDREETTA SimoneBardiani - CSF,,
20BUSATO MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
21SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
22TRENTIN MatteoItaly,,
23BISOLTI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
24RAVANELLI SimoneBiesse Carrera Gavardo,,
25CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF,,
26GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
27AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
28TORRES Rodolfo AndresAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
29CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
30FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo,,
31BOARO ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
32NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,,
33CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
34CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF,,
35BAGIOLI NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
36TERPSTRA NikiQuick-Step Floors,,
37STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo,,
38LOGICA EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo,,
39ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
40KOSHEVOY IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
41SOSA Ivan RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
42ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF,,
43CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo,,
44CANOLA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
45MOSER MorenoItaly,,
46VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy0:10
47BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo0:26
48MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:09
49PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
50FIRSANOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo1:29
51ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
52VAN EMPEL EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
53TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF,,
54TAGLIANI FilippoItaly,,
55JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
56AMICI AlbertoBiesse Carrera Gavardo,,
57FLOREZ Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
58ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
59PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo,,
60SWIFT BenUAE-Team Emirates,,
61CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
62CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
63SCARTEZZINI MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
64GERTS FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
65FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
66DI SANTE AntonioSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
67MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates,,
68HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy0:00
69ZANARDINI AndreaBiesse Carrera Gavardo2:41
70HODEG Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors,,
71NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
72TONIATTI AndreaItaly3:03
73ARNOULT FloryanTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,
74VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
75DURANTI JalelItaly,,
76THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data,,
77GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data,,
78CIMA DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
79SALVADOR EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo,,
80MONTOYA JavierTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18963:34
81DELCO LorenzoBiesse Carrera Gavardo,,
82TURRIN AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
83TIZZA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
84MARTINELLI DavideQuick-Step Floors3:41
85KNOX JamesQuick-Step Floors,,
86ATAPUMA John DarwinUAE-Team Emirates,,
87FENG Chun KaiBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
88DLAMINI NickolasTeam Dimension Data,,
89WANG MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
90SALVIETTI NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
91PACIONI LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
92MINALI RiccardoItaly,,
93LAMON FrancescoItaly,,
94TRUSOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,,
95RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
96CHOLAKOV StanimirTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18965:20
97PEDRETTI GiovanniBiesse Carrera Gavardo,,
98TIVANI German NicolasTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18966:23
99RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:41
100NARVAEZ JhonatanQuick-Step Floors,,
101KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo7:39
102NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,,
103WIPPERT WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij8:05
104EARLE NathanIsrael Cycling Academy9:03
105SCHREURS HamishIsrael Cycling Academy,,
106ALAFACI EugenioTrek - Segafredo,,
107PENALVER ManuelTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,
108ASGREEN KasperQuick-Step Floors12:06
109MIHAILOV MihailTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189612:07
110DRAPERI MatteoSangemini - MG.Kvis,,


General Classification

PlacePrev▼▲RiderTeamTime
11-VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors4:14:28
25▲3TERPSTRA NikiQuick-Step Floors0:10
38▲5CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates0:18
410▲6RAVASI EdwardUAE-Team Emirates0:24
57▲2PETILLI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
66-CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
713▲6NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo0:26
812▲4FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo,,
914▲5CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo,,
1017▲7STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo0:29
1124▲13SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo0:48
1226▲14NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,,
1327▲14ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
1415▲1BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo0:52
1529▲14AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:18
1634▲18MOSER MorenoItaly1:27
1747▲30BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:28
1840▲22TOTÒ PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
1942▲23GAFFURINI NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
2039▲19GAZZARA MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
2145▲24BISOLTI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
2246▲24TORRES Rodolfo AndresAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
2344▲21CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
2448▲24SOSA Ivan RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
2554▲29BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF1:32
2655▲29ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF,,
2750▲23ANDREETTA SimoneBardiani - CSF,,
2851▲23CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF,,
2953▲24CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF,,
3052▲22ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF,,
3161▲30SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:33
3258▲26BAGIOLI NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
3357▲24CANOLA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
3468▲34WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:52
359▼26MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates1:53
3616▼20PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo1:55
3782▲45RAIM MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy1:57
3823▼15PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
3976▲37VELASCO SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:58
4075▲35SCHÖNBERGER SebastianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
4179▲38BUSATO MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
4274▲32KOSHEVOY IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
4381▲38SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy2:01
4480▲36HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy,,
4519▼26JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data2:13
4618▼28CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
4786▲39VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy2:14
4888▲40TRENTIN MatteoItaly2:16
4925▼24FIRSANOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo2:17
5089▲39BOARO ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:24
5191▲40RAVANELLI SimoneBiesse Carrera Gavardo2:36
5295▲43LOGICA EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo,,
53101▲48ABDERRAHIM ZahiriTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18962:42
5433▼21ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:47
5543▼12DI SANTE AntonioSangemini - MG.Kvis2:57
5649▼7SCARTEZZINI MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis3:00
5771▲14MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:01
5856▼2TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF,,
5963▲4ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:02
6059▼1CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
6167▲6GERTS FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:21
6272▲10VAN EMPEL EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:22
6373▲10FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
64103▲39GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:27
6577▲12FLOREZ Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
6622▼44THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data3:47
6721▼46GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data,,
683▼65MARTINELLI DavideQuick-Step Floors3:51
692▼67KNOX JamesQuick-Step Floors,,
7030▼40NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:59
7192▲21AMICI AlbertoBiesse Carrera Gavardo4:05
7211▼61ATAPUMA John DarwinUAE-Team Emirates,,
7320▼53DLAMINI NickolasTeam Dimension Data4:25
7435▼39TONIATTI AndreaItaly4:30
7537▼38DURANTI JalelItaly,,
7660▼16CIMA DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:36
7770▼7VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:55
7832▼46FENG Chun KaiBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:59
7931▼48WANG MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
8062▼18TIZZA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:07
8136▼45MINALI RiccardoItaly5:08
8238▼44LAMON FrancescoItaly,,
8341▼42SALVIETTI NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis5:09
8494▲10ZANARDINI AndreaBiesse Carrera Gavardo5:17
8565▼20RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data5:25
8678▼8TURRIN AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:32
8793▲6SALVADOR EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo5:39
8897▲9ARNOULT FloryanTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18965:45
8987▼2TRUSOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo5:56
9096▲6DELCO LorenzoBiesse Carrera Gavardo6:10
9190▼1PACIONI LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:14
9299▲7MONTOYA JavierTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18966:16
93104▲11HODEG Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors6:50
944▼90NARVAEZ JhonatanQuick-Step Floors6:51
95108▲13SWIFT BenUAE-Team Emirates7:30
9669▼27RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij8:33
97100▲3TIVANI German NicolasTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18969:05
98110▲12TAGLIANI FilippoItaly9:17
99105▲6CHOLAKOV StanimirTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18969:31
10085▼15NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy9:40
101106▲5PEDRETTI GiovanniBiesse Carrera Gavardo9:46
10264▼38ALAFACI EugenioTrek - Segafredo10:40
10383▼20EARLE NathanIsrael Cycling Academy11:04
10484▼20SCHREURS HamishIsrael Cycling Academy,,
105102▼3WIPPERT WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij11:22
10698▼8PENALVER ManuelTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189611:45
107107-KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo12:35
10828▼80ASGREEN KasperQuick-Step Floors12:54
10966▼43DRAPERI MatteoSangemini - MG.Kvis13:55
110109▼1MIHAILOV MihailTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189618:08

Stage 3

-

Back to Top

Mussolente – Passo Giau (158.3k)

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1SOSA Ivan RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:40:42
2CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF0:37
3HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy1:06
4RAVASI EdwardUAE-Team Emirates1:12
5WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:29
6ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo1:43
7BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo2:20
8STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo2:27
9CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF2:39
10PETILLI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates2:45
11CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates2:57
12SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:09
13NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo3:25
14KNOX JamesQuick-Step Floors3:49
15NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:59
16CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo4:07
17KOSHEVOY IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:14
18GAZZARA MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis4:31
19VAN EMPEL EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:52
20AMICI AlbertoBiesse Carrera Gavardo5:03
21RAVANELLI SimoneBiesse Carrera Gavardo5:34
22ABDERRAHIM ZahiriTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18966:04
23DELCO LorenzoBiesse Carrera Gavardo6:15
24FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:29
25BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF6:32
26NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy6:48
27GERTS FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:57
28ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:04
29SCHÖNBERGER SebastianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:41
30VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij8:10
31FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo8:15
32BAGIOLI NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini8:48
33FIRSANOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo9:45
34CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:18
35GAFFURINI NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis12:31
36TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF13:27
37SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy,,
38VELASCO SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
39MOSER MorenoItaly,,
40GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:32
41BISOLTI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:37
42CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini15:22
43TOTÒ PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis16:12
44TORRES Rodolfo AndresAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:36
45PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo16:53
46ATAPUMA John DarwinUAE-Team Emirates,,
47ANDREETTA SimoneBardiani - CSF17:04
48MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates19:08
49TERPSTRA NikiQuick-Step Floors19:39
50MONTOYA JavierTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189619:43
51ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF20:53
52ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF,,
53AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team22:07
54SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo22:09
55BOARO ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
56VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy,,
57SWIFT BenUAE-Team Emirates22:15
58FLOREZ Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia22:44
59TIZZA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini23:20
60CANOLA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
61SALVADOR EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo26:33:00
62NARVAEZ JhonatanQuick-Step Floors,,
63BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec33:38:00
64TURRIN AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
65WANG MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team34:16:00
66ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
67TONIATTI AndreaItaly35:14:00
68ASGREEN KasperQuick-Step Floors35:42:00
69DURANTI JalelItaly36:35:00
70TRENTIN MatteoItaly37:19:00
71PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo37:41:00
72THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data38:18:00
73SALVIETTI NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
74CIMA DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
75DI SANTE AntonioSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
76TRUSOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,,
77MARTINELLI DavideQuick-Step Floors,,
78VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors,,
79MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
80TAGLIANI FilippoItaly,,
81JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
82ARNOULT FloryanTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,
83TIVANI German NicolasTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,
84MINALI RiccardoItaly,,
85PENALVER ManuelTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,
86SCARTEZZINI MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
87NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo,,
88LOGICA EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo,,
89ALAFACI EugenioTrek - Segafredo,,
90CHOLAKOV StanimirTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,
91PACIONI LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
92DRAPERI MatteoSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
93DLAMINI NickolasTeam Dimension Data,,
94CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
95CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
96FENG Chun KaiBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
97RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
98HODEG Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors,,
99EARLE NathanIsrael Cycling Academy,,
100RAIM MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy,,
101RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
102SCHREURS HamishIsrael Cycling Academy,,
103GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data,,
104BUSATO MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
105ZANARDINI AndreaBiesse Carrera Gavardo,,
106PEDRETTI GiovanniBiesse Carrera Gavardo38:30:00
107LAMON FrancescoItaly38:56:00
108WIPPERT WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij39:19:00
DNFMIHAILOV MihailTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896-4:40:42
DNSKURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo,,


General Classification

PlacePrev▼▲RiderTeamTime
124▲23SOSA Ivan RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:56:28
24▲2RAVASI EdwardUAE-Team Emirates0:18
329▲26CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF0:45
413▲9ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo1:13
510▲5STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo1:38
644▲38HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy1:45
75▼2PETILLI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates1:51
814▲6BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo1:54
934▲25WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:03
106▼4CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
1128▲17CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF2:53
1212-NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo2:55
139▼4CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo3:15
1431▲17SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:24
1520▲5GAZZARA MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis4:41
1642▲26KOSHEVOY IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:54
1769▲52KNOX JamesQuick-Step Floors6:22
1870▲52NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6:40
1925▲6BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF6:46
2051▲31RAVANELLI SimoneBiesse Carrera Gavardo6:52
2162▲41VAN EMPEL EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:56
228▼14FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo7:23
2353▲30ABDERRAHIM ZahiriTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18967:28
2471▲47AMICI AlbertoBiesse Carrera Gavardo7:50
2540▲15SCHÖNBERGER SebastianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia8:21
2663▲37FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:33
2759▲32ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini8:48
2861▲33GERTS FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:00
2932▲3BAGIOLI NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:03
3049▲19FIRSANOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo10:44
3190▲59DELCO LorenzoBiesse Carrera Gavardo11:07
3277▲45VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij11:47
3323▼10CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:28
3419▼15GAFFURINI NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis12:41
3516▼19MOSER MorenoItaly13:36
3639▲3VELASCO SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia14:07
3743▲6SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy14:10
3821▼17BISOLTI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:47
3958▲19TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF15:10
40100▲60NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,,
4164▲23GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:41
4218▼24TOTÒ PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis16:22
4322▼21TORRES Rodolfo AndresAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:46
4460▲16CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini17:06
4527▼18ANDREETTA SimoneBardiani - CSF17:18
4636▼10PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo17:30
472▼45TERPSTRA NikiQuick-Step Floors18:31
4872▲24ATAPUMA John DarwinUAE-Team Emirates19:40
4935▼14MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates19:43
5026▼24ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF21:07
5130▼21ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF,,
5211▼41SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo21:39
5315▼38AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team22:07
5447▼7VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy23:05
5550▼5BOARO ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23:15
5633▼23CANOLA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini23:35
5792▲35MONTOYA JavierTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189624:41:00
5865▲7FLOREZ Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia24:53:00
5980▲21TIZZA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini27:09:00
6095▲35SWIFT BenUAE-Team Emirates28:27:00
6187▲26SALVADOR EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo30:54:00
6294▲32NARVAEZ JhonatanQuick-Step Floors32:06:00
6317▼46BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec33:48:00
6454▼10ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team35:45:00
651▼64VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors37:00:00
663▼63CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates37:18:00
677▼60NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo37:26:00
6886▲18TURRIN AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia37:52:00
6979▲10WANG MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team37:57:00
7048▼22TRENTIN MatteoItaly38:17:00
7138▼33PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo38:20:00
7274▲2TONIATTI AndreaItaly38:26:00
7337▼36RAIM MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy38:57:00
7441▼33BUSATO MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia38:58:00
7545▼30JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data39:13:00
7646▼30CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
7752▼25LOGICA EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo39:36:00
7875▼3DURANTI JalelItaly39:47:00
7955▼24DI SANTE AntonioSangemini - MG.Kvis39:57:00
8056▼24SCARTEZZINI MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis40:00:00
8157▼24MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij40:01:00
8266▼16THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data40:47:00
8367▼16GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data,,
8468▼16MARTINELLI DavideQuick-Step Floors40:51:00
8573▼12DLAMINI NickolasTeam Dimension Data41:25:00
8676▼10CIMA DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini41:36:00
8778▼9FENG Chun KaiBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team41:59:00
8881▼7MINALI RiccardoItaly42:08:00
8983▼6SALVIETTI NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis42:09:00
9084▼6ZANARDINI AndreaBiesse Carrera Gavardo42:17:00
9185▼6RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data42:25:00
9288▼4ARNOULT FloryanTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189642:45:00
9382▼11LAMON FrancescoItaly42:46:00
9489▼5TRUSOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo42:56:00
9591▼4PACIONI LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia43:14:00
9693▼3HODEG Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors43:50:00
9796▼1RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij45:33:00
9897▼1TIVANI German NicolasTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189646:05:00
9998▼1TAGLIANI FilippoItaly46:17:00
10099▼1CHOLAKOV StanimirTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189646:31:00
101101-PEDRETTI GiovanniBiesse Carrera Gavardo46:58:00
102108▲6ASGREEN KasperQuick-Step Floors47:18:00
103102▼1ALAFACI EugenioTrek - Segafredo47:40:00
104103▼1EARLE NathanIsrael Cycling Academy48:04:00
105104▼1SCHREURS HamishIsrael Cycling Academy,,
106106-PENALVER ManuelTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189648:45:00
107105▼2WIPPERT WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij49:23:00
108109▲1DRAPERI MatteoSangemini - MG.Kvis50:55:00

Stage 4

-

Back to Top

San Vito di Cadore – Grado (229.2k)

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors5:14:56
2NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo,,
3HODEG Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors,,
4MINALI RiccardoItaly,,
5RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
6JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
7CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
8CANOLA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
9RAIM MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy,,
10DURANTI JalelItaly,,
11BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF,,
12VELASCO SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
13SWIFT BenUAE-Team Emirates,,
14CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
15BAGIOLI NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
16BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
17TOTÒ PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
18ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
19VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy,,
20CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF0:06
21PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
22MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
23ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
24TRUSOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,,
25SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy,,
26ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF,,
27SOSA Ivan RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
28WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
29CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
30BOARO ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
31CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF,,
32SCARTEZZINI MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis0:10
33VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
34TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF0:13
35TONIATTI AndreaItaly,,
36THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data0:16
37CIMA DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
38TERPSTRA NikiQuick-Step Floors0:37
39ASGREEN KasperQuick-Step Floors0:40
40ALAFACI EugenioTrek - Segafredo0:46
41GERTS FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
42TIZZA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:11
43GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data1:23
44GAFFURINI NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis1:32
45FLOREZ Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
46PENALVER ManuelTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,
47STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo,,
48ATAPUMA John DarwinUAE-Team Emirates,,
49PETILLI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
50SALVIETTI NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
51ARNOULT FloryanTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,
52RAVASI EdwardUAE-Team Emirates,,
53SCHÖNBERGER SebastianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
54GAZZARA MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
55NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
56VAN EMPEL EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
57SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,,
58PACIONI LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
59NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,,
60KOSHEVOY IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
61MONTOYA JavierTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,
62TURRIN AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
63FIRSANOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,,
64BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo,,
65RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
66FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo,,
67SALVADOR EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo,,
68ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF,,
69ANDREETTA SimoneBardiani - CSF,,
70NARVAEZ JhonatanQuick-Step Floors,,
71AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
72SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
73GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
74FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
75TAGLIANI FilippoItaly,,
76DRAPERI MatteoSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
77DI SANTE AntonioSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
78CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
79BUSATO MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
80CHOLAKOV StanimirTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,
81WANG MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
82TIVANI German NicolasTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,
83MOSER MorenoItaly,,
84ABDERRAHIM ZahiriTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,
85ZANARDINI AndreaBiesse Carrera Gavardo,,
86LAMON FrancescoItaly,,
87ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
88LOGICA EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo1:46
89WIPPERT WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:57
90RAVANELLI SimoneBiesse Carrera Gavardo2:58
91AMICI AlbertoBiesse Carrera Gavardo3:04
92SCHREURS HamishIsrael Cycling Academy3:06
93CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo,,
94CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
95NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy6:56
96MARTINELLI DavideQuick-Step Floors,,
97FENG Chun KaiBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
98KNOX JamesQuick-Step Floors,,
99DELCO LorenzoBiesse Carrera Gavardo,,
100MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates,,
101TRENTIN MatteoItaly,,
102DLAMINI NickolasTeam Dimension Data,,
103PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo,,
104PEDRETTI GiovanniBiesse Carrera Gavardo,,
105BISOLTI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:49
106TORRES Rodolfo AndresAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
107EARLE NathanIsrael Cycling Academy10:50
DNSHERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy-5:14:56


General Classification

PlacePrev▼▲RiderTeamTime
11-SOSA Ivan RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:11:30
23▲1CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF0:45
34▲1ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo1:13
42▼2RAVASI EdwardUAE-Team Emirates1:44
510▲5CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates1:57
69▲3WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:03
711▲4CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF2:53
85▼3STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo3:04
97▼2PETILLI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates3:17
108▼2BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo3:20
1112▲1NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo4:21
1214▲2SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:50
1315▲2GAZZARA MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis6:07
1413▼1CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo6:15
1516▲1KOSHEVOY IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:20
1619▲3BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF6:40
1718▲1NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8:06
1821▲3VAN EMPEL EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij8:22
1922▲3FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo8:49
2023▲3ABDERRAHIM ZahiriTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18968:54
2128▲7GERTS FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
2229▲7BAGIOLI NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini8:57
2320▼3RAVANELLI SimoneBiesse Carrera Gavardo9:44
2425▲1SCHÖNBERGER SebastianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia9:47
2526▲1FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:59
2627▲1ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini10:14
2724▼3AMICI AlbertoBiesse Carrera Gavardo10:48
2832▲4VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij11:51
2930▲1FIRSANOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo12:10
3017▼13KNOX JamesQuick-Step Floors13:12
3133▲2CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:54
3236▲4VELASCO SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia14:01
3334▲1GAFFURINI NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis14:07
3437▲3SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy14:10
3535-MOSER MorenoItaly15:02
3639▲3TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF15:17
3742▲5TOTÒ PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis16:16
3841▲3GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:07
3931▼8DELCO LorenzoBiesse Carrera Gavardo17:57
4045▲5ANDREETTA SimoneBardiani - CSF18:44
4147▲6TERPSTRA NikiQuick-Step Floors19:02
4244▲2CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini20:06
4348▲5ATAPUMA John DarwinUAE-Team Emirates21:06
4450▲6ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF21:07
4540▼5NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy22:00
4651▲5ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF22:33
4754▲7VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy22:59
4852▲4SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo23:05
4955▲6BOARO ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23:15
5056▲6CANOLA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini23:29
5153▲2AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23:33
5246▼6PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo24:20:00
5338▼15BISOLTI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec25:30:00
5457▲3MONTOYA JavierTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189626:07:00
5558▲3FLOREZ Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia26:19:00
5649▼7MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates26:33:00
5743▼14TORRES Rodolfo AndresAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec27:29:00
5859▲1TIZZA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini28:14:00
5960▲1SWIFT BenUAE-Team Emirates28:21:00
6061▲1SALVADOR EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo32:20:00
6162▲1NARVAEZ JhonatanQuick-Step Floors33:32:00
6263▲1BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec33:42:00
6364▲1ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team35:39:00
6465▲1VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors36:44:00
6566▲1CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates37:12:00
6667▲1NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo37:14:00
6771▲4PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo38:20:00
6872▲4TONIATTI AndreaItaly38:33:00
6973▲4RAIM MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy38:51:00
7075▲5JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data39:07:00
7176▲5CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data39:13:00
7268▼4TURRIN AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia39:18:00
7369▼4WANG MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team39:23:00
7478▲4DURANTI JalelItaly39:41:00
7581▲6MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij40:01:00
7680▲4SCARTEZZINI MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis40:04:00
7774▼3BUSATO MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia40:24:00
7882▲4THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data40:57:00
7977▼2LOGICA EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo41:16:00
8079▼1DI SANTE AntonioSangemini - MG.Kvis41:23:00
8186▲5CIMA DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini41:46:00
8288▲6MINALI RiccardoItaly42:02:00
8383-GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data42:04:00
8491▲7RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data42:19:00
8594▲9TRUSOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo42:56:00
8689▲3SALVIETTI NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis43:35:00
8796▲9HODEG Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors43:40:00
8890▲2ZANARDINI AndreaBiesse Carrera Gavardo43:43:00
8992▲3ARNOULT FloryanTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189644:11:00
9093▲3LAMON FrancescoItaly44:12:00
9195▲4PACIONI LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia44:40:00
9270▼22TRENTIN MatteoItaly45:07:00
9397▲4RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij46:59:00
9498▲4TIVANI German NicolasTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189647:31:00
9584▼11MARTINELLI DavideQuick-Step Floors47:41:00
9699▲3TAGLIANI FilippoItaly47:43:00
97102▲5ASGREEN KasperQuick-Step Floors47:52:00
98100▲2CHOLAKOV StanimirTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189647:57:00
9985▼14DLAMINI NickolasTeam Dimension Data48:15:00
100103▲3ALAFACI EugenioTrek - Segafredo48:20:00
10187▼14FENG Chun KaiBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team48:49:00
102106▲4PENALVER ManuelTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189650:11:00
103105▲2SCHREURS HamishIsrael Cycling Academy51:04:00
104107▲3WIPPERT WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij51:14:00
105108▲3DRAPERI MatteoSangemini - MG.Kvis52:21:00
106101▼5PEDRETTI GiovanniBiesse Carrera Gavardo53:58:00
107104▼3EARLE NathanIsrael Cycling Academy58:48:00

Stage 5

-

Back to Top

Grado – Trieste (124.6k)

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors2:27:48
2CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
3MINALI RiccardoItaly,,
4HODEG Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors,,
5PACIONI LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
6CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
7BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
8NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo,,
9CANOLA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
10TRENTIN MatteoItaly,,
11SCARTEZZINI MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
12SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy,,
13PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
14PENALVER ManuelTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,
15BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF,,
16VELASCO SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
17DURANTI JalelItaly,,
18ZANARDINI AndreaBiesse Carrera Gavardo,,
19TOTÒ PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
20ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
21FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo,,
22TIVANI German NicolasTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,
23CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF,,
24RAVASI EdwardUAE-Team Emirates,,
25GERTS FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:04
26PETILLI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
27GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
28MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates,,
29ABDERRAHIM ZahiriTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,
30CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF,,
31SOSA Ivan RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
32NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,,
33RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
34SWIFT BenUAE-Team Emirates,,
35WIPPERT WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
36SCHÖNBERGER SebastianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
37BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo,,
38BUSATO MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
39ARNOULT FloryanTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,
40SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,,
41FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
42BAGIOLI NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
43CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
44VAN EMPEL EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
45ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
46CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
47BISOLTI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
48GAFFURINI NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
49TURRIN AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
50NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
51STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo0:09
52ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
53GAZZARA MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
54WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
55TORRES Rodolfo AndresAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
56DI SANTE AntonioSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
57VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
58FIRSANOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,,
59RAVANELLI SimoneBiesse Carrera Gavardo,,
60KOSHEVOY IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
61EARLE NathanIsrael Cycling Academy,,
62TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF,,
63SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
64TRUSOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,,
65ATAPUMA John DarwinUAE-Team Emirates,,
66ANDREETTA SimoneBardiani - CSF,,
67AMICI AlbertoBiesse Carrera Gavardo,,
68BOARO ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
69SALVADOR EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo,,
70MONTOYA JavierTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,
71NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,,
72LOGICA EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo,,
73AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
74CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
75WANG MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
76THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data0:16
77JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
78MOSER MorenoItaly,,
79CHOLAKOV StanimirTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:18
80SALVIETTI NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis,,
81DELCO LorenzoBiesse Carrera Gavardo,,
82CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo,,
83RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
84NARVAEZ JhonatanQuick-Step Floors,,
85PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo,,
86MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:30
87TIZZA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:32
88ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF,,
89TONIATTI AndreaItaly0:35
90ASGREEN KasperQuick-Step Floors0:44
91DRAPERI MatteoSangemini - MG.Kvis0:45
92VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy,,
93RAIM MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy1:03
94MARTINELLI DavideQuick-Step Floors,,
95TERPSTRA NikiQuick-Step Floors,,
96GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data1:04
97FLOREZ Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:09
98ALAFACI EugenioTrek - Segafredo1:19
99SCHREURS HamishIsrael Cycling Academy2:15
100ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF2:37
101CIMA DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
102PEDRETTI GiovanniBiesse Carrera Gavardo,,
103FENG Chun KaiBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
104TAGLIANI FilippoItaly,,
105LAMON FrancescoItaly,,
106DLAMINI NickolasTeam Dimension Data,,
107KNOX JamesQuick-Step Floors,,


General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1SOSA Ivan RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:39:22
2CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF0:41
3ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo1:18
4RAVASI EdwardUAE-Team Emirates1:40
5CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates1:57
6WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:08
7CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF2:53
8STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo3:09
9PETILLI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates3:17
10BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo3:20
11NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo4:21
12SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:55
13GAZZARA MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis6:12
14KOSHEVOY IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:25
15CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo6:29
16BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF6:36
17NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8:06
18VAN EMPEL EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij8:22
19FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo8:45
20ABDERRAHIM ZahiriTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18968:54
21GERTS FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
22BAGIOLI NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini8:57
23SCHÖNBERGER SebastianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia9:47
24RAVANELLI SimoneBiesse Carrera Gavardo9:49
25FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:59
26ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini10:14
27AMICI AlbertoBiesse Carrera Gavardo10:53
28VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij11:56
29FIRSANOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo12:15
30CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:54
31VELASCO SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia13:57
32SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy14:06
33GAFFURINI NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis14:07
34MOSER MorenoItaly15:14
35TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF15:22
36KNOX JamesQuick-Step Floors15:45
37TOTÒ PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis16:12
38GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:07
39DELCO LorenzoBiesse Carrera Gavardo18:11
40ANDREETTA SimoneBardiani - CSF18:49
41TERPSTRA NikiQuick-Step Floors20:01
42CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini20:11
43ATAPUMA John DarwinUAE-Team Emirates21:11
44ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF21:35
45NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy22:05
46SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo23:05
47BOARO ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23:20
48CANOLA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini23:25
49AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23:38
50VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy23:40
51PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo24:34:00
52ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF25:06:00
53BISOLTI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec25:30:00
54MONTOYA JavierTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189626:12:00
55MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates26:33:00
56FLOREZ Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia27:24:00
57TORRES Rodolfo AndresAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec27:34:00
58SWIFT BenUAE-Team Emirates28:21:00
59TIZZA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini28:42:00
60SALVADOR EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo32:25:00
61BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec33:38:00
62NARVAEZ JhonatanQuick-Step Floors33:46:00
63ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team35:35:00
64VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors36:30:00
65CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates37:08:00
66NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo37:10:00
67PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo38:16:00
68CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data39:03:00
69TONIATTI AndreaItaly39:04:00
70TURRIN AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia39:18:00
71JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data39:19:00
72WANG MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team39:28:00
73DURANTI JalelItaly39:37:00
74RAIM MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy39:50:00
75SCARTEZZINI MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis40:00:00
76BUSATO MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia40:24:00
77MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij40:27:00
78THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data41:09:00
79LOGICA EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo41:21:00
80DI SANTE AntonioSangemini - MG.Kvis41:28:00
81MINALI RiccardoItaly41:54:00
82RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data42:19:00
83TRUSOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo43:01:00
84GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data43:04:00
85HODEG Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors43:36:00
86ZANARDINI AndreaBiesse Carrera Gavardo43:39:00
87SALVIETTI NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis43:49:00
88ARNOULT FloryanTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189644:11:00
89CIMA DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini44:19:00
90PACIONI LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia44:36:00
91TRENTIN MatteoItaly45:03:00
92LAMON FrancescoItaly46:45:00
93RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij47:13:00
94TIVANI German NicolasTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189647:27:00
95CHOLAKOV StanimirTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189648:11:00
96ASGREEN KasperQuick-Step Floors48:32:00
97MARTINELLI DavideQuick-Step Floors48:40:00
98ALAFACI EugenioTrek - Segafredo49:35:00
99PENALVER ManuelTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189650:07:00
100TAGLIANI FilippoItaly50:16:00
101DLAMINI NickolasTeam Dimension Data50:48:00
102WIPPERT WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij51:14:00
103FENG Chun KaiBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team51:22:00
104DRAPERI MatteoSangemini - MG.Kvis53:02:00
105SCHREURS HamishIsrael Cycling Academy53:15:00
106PEDRETTI GiovanniBiesse Carrera Gavardo56:31:00
107EARLE NathanIsrael Cycling Academy58:53:00