picture of 2018 Tour des Fjords

Completed, May 22-24, 2018
 

2018 Tour des Fjords is available for LIVE and on-demand in the United States and Canada. 

Show Results

Farsund to Egersund

2018 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 Results

RnkRiderTeamTime
1 LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal4:36:43
2 ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
3 BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldDimension Data,,
4 LIGTHART PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
5 JANSEN Amund GrondahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:03
6 JENSEN AugustIsrael Cycling Academy,,
7 GUERREIRO RubenTrek - Segafredo,,
8 ANDERSEN Søren KraghTeam Sunweb ,,
9 GATE AaronAqua Blue Sport,,
10 MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
11 ROOSEN TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
12 GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo,,
13 WARBASSE LarryAqua Blue Sport,,
14 VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
15 BERNAS PawelCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
16 MENTEN MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09
17 BAGIOLI NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
18 ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Norwegian Development Team0:10
19 MOLINA AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:12
20 KOCH JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
21 IRISARRI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
22 HAGEN KristerTeam Coop 0:16
23 VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:18
24 SISKEVICIUS EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM0:22
25 GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky0:24
26 DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:26
27 CANTY BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
28 HONORE Mikkel FrolichTeam Virtu Cycling,,
29 JAKOBSEN FabioQuick-Step Floors,,
30 PALUTA MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
31 DEIGNAN PhilipTeam Sky,,
32 GESCHKE SimonTeam Sunweb ,,
33 GEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelDimension Data0:34
34 SHAW James Lotto Soudal0:39
35 COMBAUD RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM,,
36 VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:43
37 SCHLEGEL MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
38 DOULL OwainTeam Sky0:46
39 DE GREEF RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:55
40 KNOX JamesQuick-Step Floors0:58
41 KAMP AlexanderTeam Virtu Cycling1:03
42 GROSU Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:11
43 KUDUS MerhawiDimension Data1:13
44 VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy1:16
45 STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb 1:46
46 HÖÖG GustavTeam Coop 1:51
47 HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott2:09
48 FARAZIJN MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:04
49 THEUNS EdwardTeam Sunweb ,,
50 TRONDSEN TrondTeam Coop 3:35
51 BOOM LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo3:42
52 DECLERCQ TimQuick-Step Floors,,
53 TUREK DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,,
54 TRAEEN TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
55 VERONA CarlosMitchelton-Scott3:56
56 DIBBEN JonathanTeam Sky4:14
57 ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
58 VANGSTAD AndreasTeam Joker Icopal,,
59 FLØTTEN Audun BrekkeTeam Virtu Cycling4:23
60 WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:32
61 AASHEIM AkselTeam Joker Icopal4:46
62 RØINÅS FridtjofTeam Joker Icopal,,
63 LEEZER TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5:39
64 EENKHOORN PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo6:13
65 MEYER CameronMitchelton-Scott,,
66 EARLE NathanIsrael Cycling Academy,,
67 POWER RobertMitchelton-Scott,,
68 MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal,,
69 HOFLAND MorenoLotto Soudal,,
70 SISR FrantisekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
71 ANDERSEN Asbjørn KraghTeam Virtu Cycling6:32
72 GULDHAMMER RasmusTeam Virtu Cycling,,
73 MAGNUSSON KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6:34
74 WATSON CalvinAqua Blue Sport,,
75 DANIEL GregoryTrek - Segafredo7:45
76 GERTS FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij8:10
77 WOUTERS EnzoLotto Soudal9:32
78 DOUGALL NickDimension Data,,
79 VAN ZYL JohannDimension Data,,
80 TERPSTRA NikiQuick-Step Floors,,
81 DENIFL StefanAqua Blue Sport,,
82 EL FARES JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM10:37
83 SMUKULIS GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM,,
84 SOTO Nelson AndresCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
85 MARTINELLI DavideQuick-Step Floors,,
86 HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky,,
87 KULSET KristianUno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
88 DAHL HermanTeam Joker Icopal13:20
89 CLARKE WilliamTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
90 MIHAYLOV NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM13:21
91 WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:47
DNF JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtDimension Data-4:36:43
DNF BAUHAUS PhilTeam Sunweb ,,
DNF TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb ,,
DNF LAWLESS ChristopherTeam Sky,,
DNF BEPPU FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo,,
DNF BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo,,
DNF NAESEN LawrenceLotto Soudal,,
DNF DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott,,
DNF BRESCHEL MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
DNF CARDONA JuliánTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
DNF ARANBURU AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
DNF MAS Lluís GuillermoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
DNF OIEN JustinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
DNF ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy,,
DNF ARCHBOLD ShaneAqua Blue Sport,,
DNF PEARSON DanielAqua Blue Sport,,
DNF JONES BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM,,
DNF MARANGONI AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
DNF BLIKRA ErlendTeam Coop ,,
DNF BEKKEN Jon-andersTeam Coop ,,
DNF TUNSET AntonTeam Coop ,,
DNF SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
DNF EVENSEN HenrikTeam Joker Icopal,,
DNF FORFANG OleTeam Joker Icopal,,
DNF JEPPESEN Andreas HyldgaardTeam Virtu Cycling,,


General Classification

RnkRiderTeamTime
1 ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott13:32:01
2 LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal0:06
3 LIGTHART PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:10
4 BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldDimension Data0:12
5 GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo0:14
6 ROOSEN TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:15
7 JANSEN Amund GrondahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:19
8 ANDERSEN Søren KraghTeam Sunweb ,,
9 MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
10 GUERREIRO RubenTrek - Segafredo,,
11 JENSEN AugustIsrael Cycling Academy,,
12 GATE AaronAqua Blue Sport,,
13 VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
14 BERNAS PawelCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
15 WARBASSE LarryAqua Blue Sport,,
16 MENTEN MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:25
17 BAGIOLI NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
18 ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Norwegian Development Team0:26
19 KOCH JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:28
20 IRISARRI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
21 MOLINA AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
22 JAKOBSEN FabioQuick-Step Floors0:32
23 VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:34
24 SISKEVICIUS EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM0:38
25 GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky0:40
26 PALUTA MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:42
27 HONORE Mikkel FrolichTeam Virtu Cycling,,
28 DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
29 DEIGNAN PhilipTeam Sky,,
30 GESCHKE SimonTeam Sunweb 0:54
31 CANTY BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
32 VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:59
33 GEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelDimension Data1:02
34 DOULL OwainTeam Sky,,
35 DE GREEF RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:11
36 SCHLEGEL MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
37 KNOX JamesQuick-Step Floors1:14
38 KAMP AlexanderTeam Virtu Cycling1:19
39 HAGEN KristerTeam Coop 1:54
40 HÖÖG GustavTeam Coop 2:07
41 HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott2:37
42 GROSU Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:14
43 VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy3:54
44 VERONA CarlosMitchelton-Scott4:24
45 COMBAUD RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM4:26
46 SHAW James Lotto Soudal,,
47 VANGSTAD AndreasTeam Joker Icopal4:30
48 WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:48
49 BOOM LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5:20
50 ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:17
51 SISR FrantisekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:24
52 MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal6:25
53 MEYER CameronMitchelton-Scott6:29
54 POWER RobertMitchelton-Scott6:41
55 FARAZIJN MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:46
56 WATSON CalvinAqua Blue Sport6:50
57 KUDUS MerhawiDimension Data7:14
58 STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb 7:34
59 HOFLAND MorenoLotto Soudal8:10
60 THEUNS EdwardTeam Sunweb 8:52
61 TRAEEN TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team9:30
62 DIBBEN JonathanTeam Sky9:56
63 EENKHOORN PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo10:00
64 MAGNUSSON KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10:21
65 FLØTTEN Audun BrekkeTeam Virtu Cycling10:22
66 EARLE NathanIsrael Cycling Academy10:47
67 HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky10:49
68 SOTO Nelson AndresCaja Rural - Seguros RGA10:53
69 MARTINELLI DavideQuick-Step Floors,,
70 LEEZER TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo11:27
71 DANIEL GregoryTrek - Segafredo11:32
72 GERTS FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij11:53
73 ANDERSEN Asbjørn KraghTeam Virtu Cycling12:20
74 GULDHAMMER RasmusTeam Virtu Cycling,,
75 WOUTERS EnzoLotto Soudal13:19
76 DAHL HermanTeam Joker Icopal13:36
77 TUREK DanielIsrael Cycling Academy14:05
78 EL FARES JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM14:24
79 AASHEIM AkselTeam Joker Icopal14:41
80 RØINÅS FridtjofTeam Joker Icopal14:46
81 DECLERCQ TimQuick-Step Floors14:56
82 DOUGALL NickDimension Data14:57
83 DENIFL StefanAqua Blue Sport15:20
84 TERPSTRA NikiQuick-Step Floors15:32
85 VAN ZYL JohannDimension Data16:58
86 TRONDSEN TrondTeam Coop 18:32
87 SMUKULIS GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM19:09
88 KULSET KristianUno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
89 CLARKE WilliamTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20:00
90 WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise21:29
91 MIHAYLOV NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM23:33