2018 Hoogstraten CX
Feb 11
Hoogstraten, Antwerp, BE
Show Results

Elite Men

Pos
Name
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
1.
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
CORENDON - CIRCUS
9
59:33
-
2.
SWEECK Laurens
ERA
9
59:55
+0:00:22
3.
VAN DER POEL David
CORENDON - CIRCUS
9
1:00:03
+0:00:30
4.
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael
MARLUX - BINGOAL CYCLING TEAM
9
1:00:03
+0:00:30
5.
MERLIER Tim
CRELAN - CHARLES
9
1:00:05
+0:00:32
6.
VAN AERT Wout
CRELAN - CHARLES
9
1:00:09
+0:00:36
7.
AERTS Toon
TELENET FIDEA LIONS
9
1:00:12
+0:00:39
8.
VERMEERSCH Gianni
STEYLAERTS-BETFIRST
9
1:00:14
+0:00:41
9.
MEEUSEN Tom
CORENDON - CIRCUS
9
1:00:20
+0:00:47
10.
BOSMANS Wietse
ERA
9
1:00:37
+0:01:04
11.
VAN DER HAAR Lars
TELENET FIDEA LIONS
9
1:01:21
+0:01:48
12.
ADAMS Jens
PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE
9
1:01:28
+0:01:55
13.
HERMANS Quinten
TELENET FIDEA LIONS
9
1:01:34
+0:02:01
14.
CLEPPE Nicolas
TELENET FIDEA LIONS
9
1:01:34
+0:02:01
15.
VAN KESSEL Corne
TELENET FIDEA LIONS
9
1:01:44
+0:02:11
16.
PAUWELS Kevin
MARLUX - BINGOAL CYCLING TEAM
9
1:01:54
+0:02:21
17.
VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter
MARLUX - BINGOAL CYCLING TEAM
9
1:02:01
+0:02:28
18.
AERNOUTS Jim
TELENET FIDEA LIONS
9
1:02:08
+0:02:35
19.
BERTOLINI Gioele
GUERCIOTTI
9
1:02:32
+0:02:59
20.
SOETE Daan
TELENET FIDEA LIONS
9
1:02:42
+0:03:09
21.
ORTS LLORET Felipe
C.C GUSANO
9
1:02:52
+0:03:19
22.
BOROŠ Michael
PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE
9
1:03:01
+0:03:28
23.
BAESTAENS Vincent
VZW KONINKLIJKE STOEMPERSCLUB - LEUVEN
9
1:03:07
+0:03:34
24.
ADAMS Joeri
BIKE EXPERIENCE CYCLING TEAM
9
1:03:09
+0:03:36
25.
MEISEN Marcel
STEYLAERTS FIRSTBET
9
1:03:37
+0:04:04
26.
PEETERS Rob
PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE
9
1:03:46
+0:04:13
27.
RUIZ DE LARRINAGA Javier
MMR-SPIUK
9
1:04:23
+0:04:50
28.
MERLIER Braam
ERA
9
1:04:29
+0:04:56
29.
VAN COMPERNOLLE Kenneth
TARTELETTO ISOREX - CX TEAM
9
1:04:57
+0:05:24
30.
ESTEBAN AGUERO Ismael
CC GUSANO
8
50:38
-1 lap
31.
VAN LEEUWEN Patrick
ORANGE BABIES CYCLING TEAM
8
50:26
-1 lap
32.
GODRIE Stan
CRELAN - CHARLES
7
43:59
-2 lap
33.
VAN DEN HAM Michael
CANADA
7
43:59
-2 lap
34.
VAN AMERONGEN Thijs
ORANGE BABIES CYCLING TEAM
6
36:56
-3 lap
35.
ORTENBLAD Tobin
SANTA CRUZ / DONKEY LABEL RACING
6
36:57
-3 lap
36.
GYS Jens
VP CONSULTING-ZANNATA CYCLING TEAM
6
36:59
-3 lap
37.
WERNER Kerry
KONNA FACTORY CYCLING TEAM
6
36:59
-3 lap
38.
THOMPSON Eric
MSPEEDWAX.COM
6
36:59
-3 lap
39.
DEGROOTE Jonas
TEAM MAHIEU - KONA - VANDERMEEREN
5
29:49
-4 lap
40.
KOYEN Niels
BIKE EXPERIENCE CYCLING TEAM
5
30:09
-4 lap
41.
MCCONELL Mark
SYNERGY RACING
4
23:32
-5 lap
42.
CLOUTIER Tyler
MATRIX CYCLING CLUB
4
23:47
-5 lap
43.
OGER Vincent
ENTENTE CYCLISTE DE WALLONIE
3
16:56
-6 lap
DNF
PRUVOT Nicolas
ESEG DOUAI
4
29:43

DNF
SWEECK Diether
TRICYCLING
3
21:32