La Course by Le Tour de France 2017
Briancon, Marseille
Jul 20-22, 2017
Show Results

2017 La Course by Le Tour de France Results

Stage 1

RANK RIDER RIDER NO. TEAM TIMES GAP
1 NEDVAN VLEUTEN Annemiek 111 ORICA - SCOTT 02h 07' 18''
2 GBRDEIGNAN Elizabeth 161 BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM 02h 08' 01'' + 00' 43''
3 ITALONGO BORGHINI Elisa 1 WIGGLE HIGH5 02h 08' 41'' + 01' 23''
4 USAGUARNIER Megan 162 BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM 02h 08' 46'' + 01' 28''
5 AUSGILLOW Shara 34 FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 02h 08' 51'' + 01' 33''
6 AUSSPRATT Amanda 115 ORICA - SCOTT 02h 08' 59'' + 01' 41''
7 USASTEPHENS Lauren 51 TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK 02h 09' 09'' + 01' 51''
8 COLSANABRIA SANCHEZ Ana Christina 196 SERVETTO GIUSTA 02h 09' 42'' + 02' 24''
9 POLNIEWIADOMA Katarzyna 21 WM3 PROCYCLING 02h 10' 10'' + 02' 52''
10 SWENILSON Hanna 103 BTC CITY LJUBLJANA 02h 10' 22'' + 03' 04''
11 JPNYONAMINE Eri 36 FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 02h 10' 30'' + 03' 12''
12 RSAMOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh 11 CERVELO BIGLA PRO CYCLING TEAM 02h 10' 34'' + 03' 16''
13 NEDENSING Janneke 141 ALE CIPOLLINI 02h 10' 56'' + 03' 38''
14 NEDSTULTIENS Sabrina 91 TEAM SUNWEB 02h 11' 43'' + 04' 25''
15 CANKIRCHMANN Leah 92 TEAM SUNWEB 02h 11' 52'' + 04' 34''
16 FRAFERRAND PREVOT Pauline 43 CANYON SRAM RACING 02h 11' 52'' + 04' 34''
17 DENLUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup 15 CERVELO BIGLA PRO CYCLING TEAM 02h 11' 52'' + 04' 34''
18 SLOPINTAR Ursa 104 BTC CITY LJUBLJANA 02h 11' 52'' + 04' 34''
19 CANCANUEL Karol-Ann 165 BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM 02h 12' 08'' + 04' 50''
20 ITARATTO Rossella 154 CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 02h 12' 26'' + 05' 08''
21 CZENOSKOVA Nikola 81 BEPINK COGEAS 02h 12' 26'' + 05' 08''
22 NZLVILLUMSEN Linda 186 TEAM VELOCONCEPT WOMEN 02h 12' 33'' + 05' 15''
23 AZEPAVLUKHINA Olena 124 ASTANA WOMEN'S TEAM 02h 12' 37'' + 05' 19''
24 NORAALERUD Katrine 131 HITEC PRODUCTS 02h 12' 53'' + 05' 35''
25 MEXDREXEL Ingrid 54 TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK 02h 13' 09'' + 05' 51''
26 UKRRIABCHENKO Tetiana 74 LENSWORLD - KUOTA 02h 13' 18'' + 06' 00''
27 FRALABOUS Juliette 93 TEAM SUNWEB 02h 14' 06'' + 06' 48''
28 ESPSANTESTEBAN GONZALES Ane 143 ALE CIPOLLINI 02h 14' 16'' + 06' 58''
29 ITAGUDERZO Tatiana 71 LENSWORLD - KUOTA 02h 14' 43'' + 07' 25''
30 GERLICHTENBERG Claudia 5 WIGGLE HIGH5 02h 14' 43'' + 07' 25''
31 ITABERTIZZOLO Sofia 122 ASTANA WOMEN'S TEAM 02h 14' 43'' + 07' 25''
32 FRACORDON-RAGOT Audrey 2 WIGGLE HIGH5 02h 14' 47'' + 07' 29''
33 SLOBATAGELJ Polona 102 BTC CITY LJUBLJANA 02h 14' 50'' + 07' 32''
34 CYPCHRISTOFOROU Antri 192 SERVETTO GIUSTA 02h 15' 04'' + 07' 46''
35 AUSMANLY Alexandra 113 ORICA - SCOTT 02h 15' 30'' + 08' 12''
36 POLBUJAK Eugenia 101 BTC CITY LJUBLJANA 02h 15' 40'' + 08' 22''
37 POLJASINSKA Malgorzata 152 CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 02h 15' 46'' + 08' 28''
38 AUSTAYLOR Carlee 145 ALE CIPOLLINI 02h 15' 55'' + 08' 37''
39 FRAERAUD Severine 33 FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 02h 16' 13'' + 08' 55''
40 GERHAMMES Kathrin 55 TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK 02h 16' 27'' + 09' 09''
41 DENPEDERSEN Camilla 184 TEAM VELOCONCEPT WOMEN 02h 16' 32'' + 09' 14''
42 NEDBLAAK Chantal 163 BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM 02h 16' 47'' + 09' 29''
43 ITAVIECELI Lara 126 ASTANA WOMEN'S TEAM 02h 16' 52'' + 09' 34''
44 AUSNEYLAN Rachel 114 ORICA - SCOTT 02h 17' 07'' + 09' 49''
45 GERKOPPENBURG Clara 14 CERVELO BIGLA PRO CYCLING TEAM 02h 17' 22'' + 10' 04''
46 CANJACKSON Alison 82 BEPINK COGEAS 02h 17' 30'' + 10' 12''

Stage 2

RANK RIDER RIDER NO. TEAM TIMES GAP
1 NEDVAN VLEUTEN Annemiek 111 ORICA - SCOTT 32' 52''
2 GBRDEIGNAN Elizabeth 161 BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM 34' 44'' + 01' 52''
3 ITALONGO BORGHINI Elisa 1 WIGGLE HIGH5 34' 44'' + 01' 52''
4 USAGUARNIER Megan 162 BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM 35' 52'' + 03' 00''
5 AUSSPRATT Amanda 115 ORICA - SCOTT 36' 18'' + 03' 26''
6 AUSGILLOW Shara 34 FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 36' 40'' + 03' 48''
7 USASTEPHENS Lauren 51 TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK 36' 45'' + 03' 53''
8 POLNIEWIADOMA Katarzyna 21 WM3 PROCYCLING 37' 27'' + 04' 35''
9 RSAMOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh 11 CERVELO BIGLA PRO CYCLING TEAM 37' 27'' + 04' 35''
10 COLSANABRIA SANCHEZ Ana Christina 196 SERVETTO GIUSTA 37' 38'' + 04' 46''
11 SWENILSON Hanna 103 BTC CITY LJUBLJANA 37' 38'' + 04' 46''
12 NEDSTULTIENS Sabrina 91 TEAM SUNWEB 38' 01'' + 05' 09''
13 FRAFERRAND PREVOT Pauline 43 CANYON SRAM RACING 38' 01'' + 05' 09''
14 DENLUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup 15 CERVELO BIGLA PRO CYCLING TEAM 38' 01'' + 05' 09''
15 JPNYONAMINE Eri 36 FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 38' 03'' + 05' 11''
16 NEDENSING Janneke 141 ALE CIPOLLINI 38' 05'' + 05' 13''
17 CANKIRCHMANN Leah 92 TEAM SUNWEB 38' 36'' + 05' 44''
18 CANCANUEL Karol-Ann 165 BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM 38' 36'' + 05' 44''
19 SLOPINTAR Ursa 104 BTC CITY LJUBLJANA 38' 36'' + 05' 44''