Tour de France Stage 8 Results Results
Dole, Sation des Rousses
Jul 8, 2017
Show Results

Tour de France Stage 8 Results

Read More

Back To Complete Tour de France Results


Stage Results

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMTIMESGAP
1CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE04H 30' 29'' 
2GESINK ROBERT161TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO04H 31' 06''+ 00' 37''
3MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
4ROCHE NICOLAS46BMC RACING TEAM04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
5KREUZIGER ROMAN88ORICA - SCOTT04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
6ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
7VALGREN ANDERSEN MICHAEL58ASTANA PRO TEAM04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
8MAJKA RAFAL115BORA - HANSGROHE04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
9BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
10HARDY ROMAIN215TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
11BETANCUR CARLOS ALBERTO24MOVISTAR TEAM04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
12MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
13MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
14BUCHMANN EMANUEL113BORA - HANSGROHE04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
15LANDA MIKEL6TEAM SKY04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
16CARUSO DAMIANO42BMC RACING TEAM04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
17PORTE RICHIE41BMC RACING TEAM04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
18FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
19BENNETT GEORGE162TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
20QUINTANA NAIRO21MOVISTAR TEAM04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
21CHAVES JOHAN ESTEBAN81ORICA - SCOTT04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
22FEILLU BRICE213TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
23LATOUR PIERRE-ROGER17AG2R LA MONDIALE04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
24DEGAND THOMAS203WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
25FUGLSANG JAKOB53ASTANA PRO TEAM04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
26VUILLERMOZ ALEXIS19AG2R LA MONDIALE04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
27BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
28NAVARRO DANIEL157COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
29YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
30CONTADOR ALBERTO31TREK - SEGAFREDO04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
31CASTROVIEJO JONATHAN25MOVISTAR TEAM04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
32SEPULVEDA EDUARDO218TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
33THOMAS GERAINT9TEAM SKY04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
34URAN RIGOBERTO188CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
35ROLLAND PIERRE181CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
36TALANSKY ANDREW187CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
37NIEVE MIKEL7TEAM SKY04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
38HENAO SERGIO LUIS2TEAM SKY04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
39ZUBELDIA HAIMAR39TREK - SEGAFREDO04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
40PAUWELS SERGE96TEAM DIMENSION DATA04H 31' 19''+ 00' 50''
41POLJANSKI PAWEL117BORA - HANSGROHE04H 31' 25''+ 00' 56''
42GALLOPIN TONY135LOTTO SOUDAL04H 32' 28''+ 01' 59''
43MATE MARDONES LUIS ANGEL156COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04H 32' 54''+ 02' 25''
44LUTSENKO ALEXEY57ASTANA PRO TEAM04H 37' 28''+ 06' 59''
45PANTANO JARLINSON38TREK - SEGAFREDO04H 37' 28''+ 06' 59''
46ZEITS ANDREY59ASTANA PRO TEAM04H 39' 16''+ 08' 47''
47BARGUIL WARREN143TEAM SUNWEB04H 39' 16''+ 08' 47''
48VICHOT ARTHUR79FDJ04H 40' 03''+ 09' 34''
49MINNAARD MARCO204WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04H 40' 03''+ 09' 34''
50MC CARTHY JAY116BORA - HANSGROHE04H 40' 03''+ 09' 34''
51OFFREDO YOANN205WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04H 40' 03''+ 09' 34''
52BRAJKOVIC JANEZ195BAHRAIN - MERIDA04H 40' 03''+ 09' 34''
53KISERLOVSKI ROBERT124TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN04H 40' 03''+ 09' 34''
54CINK ONDREJ196BAHRAIN - MERIDA04H 40' 03''+ 09' 34''
55FRANK MATHIAS14AG2R LA MONDIALE04H 40' 03''+ 09' 34''
56DOMONT AXEL13AG2R LA MONDIALE04H 40' 03''+ 09' 34''
57BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE04H 40' 03''+ 09' 34''
58CHAVANEL SYLVAIN174DIRECT ENERGIE04H 40' 03''+ 09' 34''
59CLARKE SIMON185CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM04H 40' 03''+ 09' 34''
60MACHADO TIAGO127TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN04H 43' 41''+ 13' 12''
61MOINARD AMAËL45BMC RACING TEAM04H 43' 41''+ 13' 12''
62VAN AVERMAET GREG48BMC RACING TEAM04H 43' 41''+ 13' 12''
63HOWSON DAMIEN85ORICA - SCOTT04H 43' 41''+ 13' 12''
64KEUKELEIRE JENS87ORICA - SCOTT04H 43' 41''+ 13' 12''
65VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM04H 43' 57''+ 13' 28''
66BRAMBILLA GIANLUCA103QUICK - STEP FLOORS04H 43' 57''+ 13' 28''
67NAESEN OLIVER18AG2R LA MONDIALE04H 43' 57''+ 13' 28''
68BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL04H 43' 57''+ 13' 28''
69GAUTIER CYRIL16AG2R LA MONDIALE04H 43' 57''+ 13' 28''
70TULIK ANGÉLO179DIRECT ENERGIE04H 43' 57''+ 13' 28''
71MOLARD RUDY77FDJ04H 43' 57''+ 13' 28''
72MOLLEMA BAUKE37TREK - SEGAFREDO04H 43' 57''+ 13' 28''
73TEN DAM LAURENS147TEAM SUNWEB04H 43' 57''+ 13' 28''
74GASTAUER BEN15AG2R LA MONDIALE04H 43' 57''+ 13' 28''
75QUEMENEUR PERRIG177DIRECT ENERGIE04H 45' 43''+ 15' 14''
76PINOT THIBAUT78FDJ04H 45' 43''+ 15' 14''
77DE GENDT THOMAS134LOTTO SOUDAL04H 45' 43''+ 15' 14''
78HANSEN ADAM136LOTTO SOUDAL04H 45' 43''+ 15' 14''
79GOGL MICHAEL35TREK - SEGAFREDO04H 47' 21''+ 16' 52''
80BOUET MAXIME212TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO04H 47' 21''+ 16' 52''
81SCHÄR MICHAEL47BMC RACING TEAM04H 47' 44''+ 17' 15''
82POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN04H 47' 44''+ 17' 15''
83DE KORT KOEN32TREK - SEGAFREDO04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
84FELLINE FABIO34TREK - SEGAFREDO04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
85BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
86ARNDT NIKIAS142TEAM SUNWEB04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
87VERMOTE JULIEN109QUICK - STEP FLOORS04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
88ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
89KWIATKOWSKI MICHAL5TEAM SKY04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
90EDET NICOLAS153COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
91STYBAR ZDENEK107QUICK - STEP FLOORS04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
92CATALDO DARIO52ASTANA PRO TEAM04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
93MARTENS PAUL165TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
94HALLER MARCO122TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
95ULISSI DIEGO69UAE TEAM EMIRATES04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
96LAMMERTINK MAURITS126TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
97ROELANDTS JURGEN137LOTTO SOUDAL04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
98VANSPEYBROUCK PIETER209WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
99DURASEK KRISTIJAN64UAE TEAM EMIRATES04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
100VACHON FLORIAN219TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
101MORI MANUELE67UAE TEAM EMIRATES04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
102BONO MATTEO63UAE TEAM EMIRATES04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
103PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
104GRMAY TSGABU GEBREMARYAM198BAHRAIN - MERIDA04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
105ALBASINI MICHAEL82ORICA - SCOTT04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
106ATAPUMA JOHN DARWIN62UAE TEAM EMIRATES04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
107KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
108PICHON LAURENT217TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
109LEMOINE CYRIL155COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
110AMADOR ANDREY22MOVISTAR TEAM04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
111KOZHATAYEV BAKHTIYAR56ASTANA PRO TEAM04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
112SWIFT BEN68UAE TEAM EMIRATES04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
113IMPEY DARYL86ORICA - SCOTT04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
114DEGENKOLB JOHN33TREK - SEGAFREDO04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
115THWAITES SCOTT98TEAM DIMENSION DATA04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
116LAENGEN VEGARD STAKE65UAE TEAM EMIRATES04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
117BEVIN PATRICK183CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
118WYSS DANILO49BMC RACING TEAM04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
119BODNAR MACIEJ112BORA - HANSGROHE04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
120BOASSON HAGEN EDVALD92TEAM DIMENSION DATA04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
121TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
122ROGLIC PRIMOZ166TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
123MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
124MORENO BAZAN JAVIER199BAHRAIN - MERIDA04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
125GRUZDEV DMITRIY55ASTANA PRO TEAM04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
126DE MARCHI ALESSANDRO43BMC RACING TEAM04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
127HERRADA JESÚS27MOVISTAR TEAM04H 51' 25''+ 20' 56''
128GILBERT PHILIPPE104QUICK - STEP FLOORS04H 54' 58''+ 24' 29''
129BACKAERT FREDERIK202WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT04H 54' 58''+ 24' 29''
130BURGHARDT MARCUS114BORA - HANSGROHE04H 54' 58''+ 24' 29''
131SÜTTERLIN JASHA28MOVISTAR TEAM04H 54' 58''+ 24' 29''
132ERVITI IMANOL26MOVISTAR TEAM04H 54' 58''+ 24' 29''
133HAYMAN MATHEW84ORICA - SCOTT04H 54' 58''+ 24' 29''
134TRENTIN MATTEO108QUICK - STEP FLOORS04H 57' 55''+ 27' 26''
135BOLE GREGA193BAHRAIN - MERIDA04H 58' 18''+ 27' 49''
136SICARD ROMAIN178DIRECT ENERGIE04H 58' 59''+ 28' 30''
137SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
138BAUER JACK102QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
139SABATINI FABIO106QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
140KNEES CHRISTIAN4TEAM SKY05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
141SIEBERG MARCEL138LOTTO SOUDAL05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
142HOLLENSTEIN RETO123TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
143ARASHIRO YUKIYA192BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
144GENE YOHANN175DIRECT ENERGIE05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
145BOUHANNI NACER151COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
146GESBERT ELIE214TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
147PETIT ADRIEN176DIRECT ENERGIE05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
148IRIZAR MARKEL36TREK - SEGAFREDO05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
149CLAEYS DIMITRI152COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
150KITTEL MARCEL101QUICK - STEP FLOORS05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
151BAK LARS YTTING132LOTTO SOUDAL05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
152GREIPEL ANDRÉ131LOTTO SOUDAL05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
153BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
154EISEL BERNHARD94TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
155GRIVKO ANDRIY54ASTANA PRO TEAM05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
156SIMON JULIEN159COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
157WAGNER ROBERT169TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
158LEEZER TOM164TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
159SELIG RÜDIGER119BORA - HANSGROHE05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
160COLBRELLI SONNY197BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
161MARTIN TONY121TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
162BENNATI DANIELE23MOVISTAR TEAM05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
163PASQUALON ANDREA206WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
164BOZIC BORUT194BAHRAIN - MERIDA05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
165MARCATO MARCO66UAE TEAM EMIRATES05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
166VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
167VENTER JACOBUS99TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
168JANSE VAN RENSBURG REINARDT95TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
169VOECKLER THOMAS171DIRECT ENERGIE05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
170LE GAC OLIVIER76FDJ05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
171CIMOLAI DAVIDE72FDJ05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
172LAPORTE CHRISTOPHE154COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
173SENECHAL FLORIAN158COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
174SINKELDAM RAMON146TEAM SUNWEB05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
175TIMMER ALBERT149TEAM SUNWEB05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
176GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
177PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
178MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
179CUMMINGS STEPHEN93TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
180VAN EMDEN JOS168TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
181ROOSEN TIMO167TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
182KIRYIENKA VASILI3TEAM SKY05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
183GUARNIERI JACOPO74FDJ05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
184GESCHKE SIMON145TEAM SUNWEB05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
185KRISTOFF ALEXANDER125TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05H 02' 03''+ 31' 34''
186DELAGE MICKAËL73FDJ05H 08' 02''+ 37' 33''
187KONOVALOVAS IGNATAS75FDJ05H 08' 02''+ 37' 33''
188DEMARE ARNAUD71FDJ05H 08' 02''+ 37' 33''
189CURVERS ROY144TEAM SUNWEB05H 08' 02''+ 37' 33''
190ROWE LUKE8TEAM SKY05H 08' 02''+ 37' 33''
191RENSHAW MARK97TEAM DIMENSION DATA05H 08' 02''+ 37' 33''
192WELLENS TIM139LOTTO SOUDAL05H 08' 02''+ 37' 33''
193SAGAN JURAJ118BORA - HANSGROHE05H 10' 59''+ 40' 30''


General Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMTIMESGAP
1FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY33H 19' 10'' 
2THOMAS GERAINT9TEAM SKY33H 19' 22''+ 00' 12''
3ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM33H 19' 24''+ 00' 14''
4MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS33H 19' 35''+ 00' 25''
5PORTE RICHIE41BMC RACING TEAM33H 19' 49''+ 00' 39''
6YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT33H 19' 53''+ 00' 43''
7BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE33H 19' 57''+ 00' 47''
8CONTADOR ALBERTO31TREK - SEGAFREDO33H 20' 02''+ 00' 52''
9QUINTANA NAIRO21MOVISTAR TEAM33H 20' 04''+ 00' 54''
10MAJKA RAFAL115BORA - HANSGROHE33H 20' 11''+ 01' 01''
11URAN RIGOBERTO188CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM33H 20' 11''+ 01' 01''
12LATOUR PIERRE-ROGER17AG2R LA MONDIALE33H 20' 17''+ 01' 07''
13MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES33H 20' 34''+ 01' 24''
14BUCHMANN EMANUEL113BORA - HANSGROHE33H 20' 39''+ 01' 29''
15FUGLSANG JAKOB53ASTANA PRO TEAM33H 20' 43''+ 01' 33''
16LANDA MIKEL6TEAM SKY33H 20' 57''+ 01' 47''
17TALANSKY ANDREW187CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM33H 21' 07''+ 01' 57''
18PAUWELS SERGE96TEAM DIMENSION DATA33H 21' 10''+ 02' 00''
19ROCHE NICOLAS46BMC RACING TEAM33H 21' 24''+ 02' 14''
20MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT33H 21' 33''+ 02' 23''
21HENAO SERGIO LUIS2TEAM SKY33H 21' 42''+ 02' 32''
22BENNETT GEORGE162TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO33H 21' 44''+ 02' 34''
23CARUSO DAMIANO42BMC RACING TEAM33H 21' 45''+ 02' 35''
24KREUZIGER ROMAN88ORICA - SCOTT33H 21' 51''+ 02' 41''
25NIEVE MIKEL7TEAM SKY33H 21' 52''+ 02' 42''
26CHAVES JOHAN ESTEBAN81ORICA - SCOTT33H 21' 54''+ 02' 44''
27BETANCUR CARLOS ALBERTO24MOVISTAR TEAM33H 22' 27''+ 03' 17''
28CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE33H 22' 34''+ 03' 24''
29FEILLU BRICE213TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO33H 22' 42''+ 03' 32''
30VUILLERMOZ ALEXIS19AG2R LA MONDIALE33H 22' 43''+ 03' 33''
31SEPULVEDA EDUARDO218TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO33H 23' 20''+ 04' 10''
32DEGAND THOMAS203WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT33H 23' 46''+ 04' 36''
33ZUBELDIA HAIMAR39TREK - SEGAFREDO33H 28' 26''+ 09' 16''
34CASTROVIEJO JONATHAN25MOVISTAR TEAM33H 28' 34''+ 09' 24''
35HARDY ROMAIN215TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO33H 28' 48''+ 09' 38''
36FRANK MATHIAS14AG2R LA MONDIALE33H 30' 30''+ 11' 20''
37CHAVANEL SYLVAIN174DIRECT ENERGIE33H 30' 57''+ 11' 47''
38LUTSENKO ALEXEY57ASTANA PRO TEAM33H 31' 01''+ 11' 51''
39MATE MARDONES LUIS ANGEL156COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS33H 32' 23''+ 13' 13''
40BRAJKOVIC JANEZ195BAHRAIN - MERIDA33H 32' 27''+ 13' 17''
41BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE33H 32' 51''+ 13' 41''
42BARGUIL WARREN143TEAM SUNWEB33H 33' 23''+ 14' 13''
43NAVARRO DANIEL157COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS33H 33' 57''+ 14' 47''
44KISERLOVSKI ROBERT124TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN33H 34' 00''+ 14' 50''
45PANTANO JARLINSON38TREK - SEGAFREDO33H 34' 04''+ 14' 54''
46GESINK ROBERT161TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO33H 34' 08''+ 14' 58''
47ROLLAND PIERRE181CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM33H 34' 10''+ 15' 00''
48BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL33H 34' 18''+ 15' 08''
49MINNAARD MARCO204WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT33H 34' 46''+ 15' 36''
50CINK ONDREJ196BAHRAIN - MERIDA33H 35' 18''+ 16' 08''
51VICHOT ARTHUR79FDJ33H 35' 26''+ 16' 16''
52MOLARD RUDY77FDJ33H 35' 35''+ 16' 25''
53VALGREN ANDERSEN MICHAEL58ASTANA PRO TEAM33H 35' 51''+ 16' 41''
54MC CARTHY JAY116BORA - HANSGROHE33H 35' 59''+ 16' 49''
55GALLOPIN TONY135LOTTO SOUDAL33H 36' 43''+ 17' 33''
56TEN DAM LAURENS147TEAM SUNWEB33H 36' 52''+ 17' 42''
57MOLLEMA BAUKE37TREK - SEGAFREDO33H 37' 11''+ 18' 01''
58CLARKE SIMON185CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM33H 38' 35''+ 19' 25''
59MACHADO TIAGO127TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN33H 39' 28''+ 20' 18''
60BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM33H 40' 00''+ 20' 50''
61KWIATKOWSKI MICHAL5TEAM SKY33H 41' 12''+ 22' 02''
62POLJANSKI PAWEL117BORA - HANSGROHE33H 41' 15''+ 22' 05''
63BOUET MAXIME212TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO33H 42' 15''+ 23' 05''
64NAESEN OLIVER18AG2R LA MONDIALE33H 42' 18''+ 23' 08''
65OFFREDO YOANN205WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT33H 42' 23''+ 23' 13''
66GASTAUER BEN15AG2R LA MONDIALE33H 42' 27''+ 23' 17''
67ZEITS ANDREY59ASTANA PRO TEAM33H 42' 36''+ 23' 26''
68VAN AVERMAET GREG48BMC RACING TEAM33H 42' 40''+ 23' 30''
69GAUTIER CYRIL16AG2R LA MONDIALE33H 42' 57''+ 23' 47''
70EDET NICOLAS153COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS33H 43' 25''+ 24' 15''
71PINOT THIBAUT78FDJ33H 43' 58''+ 24' 48''
72KEUKELEIRE JENS87ORICA - SCOTT33H 44' 00''+ 24' 50''
73TULIK ANGÉLO179DIRECT ENERGIE33H 44' 34''+ 25' 24''
74ULISSI DIEGO69UAE TEAM EMIRATES33H 46' 22''+ 27' 12''
75IMPEY DARYL86ORICA - SCOTT33H 47' 40''+ 28' 30''
76ROGLIC PRIMOZ166TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO33H 47' 45''+ 28' 35''
77QUEMENEUR PERRIG177DIRECT ENERGIE33H 47' 57''+ 28' 47''
78BOASSON HAGEN EDVALD92TEAM DIMENSION DATA33H 49' 03''+ 29' 53''
79HOWSON DAMIEN85ORICA - SCOTT33H 49' 41''+ 30' 31''
80BRAMBILLA GIANLUCA103QUICK - STEP FLOORS33H 49' 53''+ 30' 43''
81GILBERT PHILIPPE104QUICK - STEP FLOORS33H 49' 55''+ 30' 45''
82MORI MANUELE67UAE TEAM EMIRATES33H 50' 07''+ 30' 57''
83ARNDT NIKIAS142TEAM SUNWEB33H 50' 51''+ 31' 41''
84STYBAR ZDENEK107QUICK - STEP FLOORS33H 51' 09''+ 31' 59''
85BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM33H 51' 19''+ 32' 09''
86MARTENS PAUL165TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO33H 52' 11''+ 33' 01''
87MOINARD AMAËL45BMC RACING TEAM33H 52' 16''+ 33' 06''
88VANSPEYBROUCK PIETER209WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT33H 52' 34''+ 33' 24''
89BEVIN PATRICK183CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM33H 52' 34''+ 33' 24''
90DURASEK KRISTIJAN64UAE TEAM EMIRATES33H 52' 37''+ 33' 27''
91ALBASINI MICHAEL82ORICA - SCOTT33H 52' 46''+ 33' 36''
92MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB33H 53' 09''+ 33' 59''
93DE KORT KOEN32TREK - SEGAFREDO33H 53' 27''+ 34' 17''
94WYSS DANILO49BMC RACING TEAM33H 53' 33''+ 34' 23''
95ROELANDTS JURGEN137LOTTO SOUDAL33H 53' 43''+ 34' 33''
96POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN33H 54' 19''+ 35' 09''
97TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB33H 54' 40''+ 35' 30''
98ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN33H 54' 45''+ 35' 35''
99HERRADA JESÚS27MOVISTAR TEAM33H 54' 50''+ 35' 40''
100LAENGEN VEGARD STAKE65UAE TEAM EMIRATES33H 54' 59''+ 35' 49''
101PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO33H 55' 33''+ 36' 23''
102KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM33H 55' 47''+ 36' 37''
103BODNAR MACIEJ112BORA - HANSGROHE33H 56' 02''+ 36' 52''
104LAMMERTINK MAURITS126TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN33H 56' 23''+ 37' 13''
105FELLINE FABIO34TREK - SEGAFREDO33H 56' 23''+ 37' 13''
106DEGENKOLB JOHN33TREK - SEGAFREDO33H 56' 27''+ 37' 17''
107ERVITI IMANOL26MOVISTAR TEAM33H 56' 46''+ 37' 36''
108VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM33H 56' 58''+ 37' 48''
109ATAPUMA JOHN DARWIN62UAE TEAM EMIRATES33H 57' 23''+ 38' 13''
110BURGHARDT MARCUS114BORA - HANSGROHE33H 57' 42''+ 38' 32''
111WELLENS TIM139LOTTO SOUDAL33H 57' 44''+ 38' 34''
112HANSEN ADAM136LOTTO SOUDAL33H 57' 48''+ 38' 38''
113CATALDO DARIO52ASTANA PRO TEAM33H 57' 54''+ 38' 44''
114DOMONT AXEL13AG2R LA MONDIALE33H 58' 16''+ 39' 06''
115VACHON FLORIAN219TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO33H 58' 38''+ 39' 28''
116GESBERT ELIE214TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO33H 58' 42''+ 39' 32''
117THWAITES SCOTT98TEAM DIMENSION DATA33H 59' 38''+ 40' 28''
118DE GENDT THOMAS134LOTTO SOUDAL34H 00' 20''+ 41' 10''
119SWIFT BEN68UAE TEAM EMIRATES34H 00' 25''+ 41' 15''
120GRMAY TSGABU GEBREMARYAM198BAHRAIN - MERIDA34H 00' 36''+ 41' 26''
121GOGL MICHAEL35TREK - SEGAFREDO34H 00' 43''+ 41' 33''
122SCHÄR MICHAEL47BMC RACING TEAM34H 00' 59''+ 41' 49''
123GESCHKE SIMON145TEAM SUNWEB34H 01' 14''+ 42' 04''
124MORENO BAZAN JAVIER199BAHRAIN - MERIDA34H 01' 19''+ 42' 09''
125GRUZDEV DMITRIY55ASTANA PRO TEAM34H 01' 20''+ 42' 10''
126MARCATO MARCO66UAE TEAM EMIRATES34H 01' 24''+ 42' 14''
127AMADOR ANDREY22MOVISTAR TEAM34H 02' 38''+ 43' 28''
128HAYMAN MATHEW84ORICA - SCOTT34H 02' 47''+ 43' 37''
129JANSE VAN RENSBURG REINARDT95TEAM DIMENSION DATA34H 03' 02''+ 43' 52''
130DE MARCHI ALESSANDRO43BMC RACING TEAM34H 03' 05''+ 43' 55''
131BAK LARS YTTING132LOTTO SOUDAL34H 04' 12''+ 45' 02''
132PASQUALON ANDREA206WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT34H 04' 34''+ 45' 24''
133SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT34H 04' 46''+ 45' 36''
134SIMON JULIEN159COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS34H 04' 48''+ 45' 38''
135ARASHIRO YUKIYA192BAHRAIN - MERIDA34H 04' 50''+ 45' 40''
136BAUER JACK102QUICK - STEP FLOORS34H 05' 14''+ 46' 04''
137IRIZAR MARKEL36TREK - SEGAFREDO34H 05' 26''+ 46' 16''
138BOLE GREGA193BAHRAIN - MERIDA34H 05' 27''+ 46' 17''
139BONO MATTEO63UAE TEAM EMIRATES34H 05' 39''+ 46' 29''
140COLBRELLI SONNY197BAHRAIN - MERIDA34H 05' 59''+ 46' 49''
141LEMOINE CYRIL155COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS34H 06' 05''+ 46' 55''
142PICHON LAURENT217TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO34H 06' 06''+ 46' 56''
143ROOSEN TIMO167TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO34H 06' 12''+ 47' 02''
144SÜTTERLIN JASHA28MOVISTAR TEAM34H 06' 16''+ 47' 06''
145KIRYIENKA VASILI3TEAM SKY34H 06' 29''+ 47' 19''
146PETIT ADRIEN176DIRECT ENERGIE34H 06' 45''+ 47' 35''
147BENNATI DANIELE23MOVISTAR TEAM34H 07' 03''+ 47' 53''
148KITTEL MARCEL101QUICK - STEP FLOORS34H 07' 49''+ 48' 39''
149KNEES CHRISTIAN4TEAM SKY34H 08' 10''+ 49' 00''
150VAN EMDEN JOS168TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO34H 08' 21''+ 49' 11''
151SABATINI FABIO106QUICK - STEP FLOORS34H 08' 37''+ 49' 27''
152GRIVKO ANDRIY54ASTANA PRO TEAM34H 08' 57''+ 49' 47''
153KOZHATAYEV BAKHTIYAR56ASTANA PRO TEAM34H 09' 03''+ 49' 53''
154VERMOTE JULIEN109QUICK - STEP FLOORS34H 09' 37''+ 50' 27''
155SINKELDAM RAMON146TEAM SUNWEB34H 09' 37''+ 50' 27''
156VOECKLER THOMAS171DIRECT ENERGIE34H 09' 43''+ 50' 33''
157BOUHANNI NACER151COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS34H 10' 00''+ 50' 50''
158BACKAERT FREDERIK202WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT34H 10' 12''+ 51' 02''
159GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO34H 10' 13''+ 51' 03''
160LAPORTE CHRISTOPHE154COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS34H 11' 01''+ 51' 51''
161GENE YOHANN175DIRECT ENERGIE34H 11' 22''+ 52' 12''
162KRISTOFF ALEXANDER125TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN34H 11' 25''+ 52' 15''
163EISEL BERNHARD94TEAM DIMENSION DATA34H 12' 35''+ 53' 25''
164TRENTIN MATTEO108QUICK - STEP FLOORS34H 12' 37''+ 53' 27''
165GREIPEL ANDRÉ131LOTTO SOUDAL34H 12' 38''+ 53' 28''
166MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO34H 12' 44''+ 53' 34''
167SICARD ROMAIN178DIRECT ENERGIE34H 12' 50''+ 53' 40''
168SIEBERG MARCEL138LOTTO SOUDAL34H 13' 28''+ 54' 18''
169SENECHAL FLORIAN158COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS34H 14' 04''+ 54' 54''
170PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM34H 15' 15''+ 56' 05''
171DEMARE ARNAUD71FDJ34H 15' 41''+ 56' 31''
172HALLER MARCO122TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN34H 15' 45''+ 56' 35''
173CUMMINGS STEPHEN93TEAM DIMENSION DATA34H 15' 52''+ 56' 42''
174WAGNER ROBERT169TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO34H 16' 35''+ 57' 25''
175CURVERS ROY144TEAM SUNWEB34H 16' 48''+ 57' 38''
176MARTIN TONY121TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN34H 16' 53''+ 57' 43''
177VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT34H 16' 53''+ 57' 43''
178BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE34H 17' 13''+ 58' 03''
179BOZIC BORUT194BAHRAIN - MERIDA34H 17' 21''+ 58' 11''
180GUARNIERI JACOPO74FDJ34H 18' 28''+ 59' 18''
181CLAEYS DIMITRI152COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS34H 20' 05''+ 01H 00' 55''
182RENSHAW MARK97TEAM DIMENSION DATA34H 20' 22''+ 01H 01' 12''
183KONOVALOVAS IGNATAS75FDJ34H 21' 57''+ 01H 02' 47''
184CIMOLAI DAVIDE72FDJ34H 22' 31''+ 01H 03' 21''
185VENTER JACOBUS99TEAM DIMENSION DATA34H 22' 50''+ 01H 03' 40''
186SELIG RÜDIGER119BORA - HANSGROHE34H 23' 23''+ 01H 04' 13''
187TIMMER ALBERT149TEAM SUNWEB34H 23' 25''+ 01H 04' 15''
188HOLLENSTEIN RETO123TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN34H 27' 10''+ 01H 08' 00''
189LEEZER TOM164TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO34H 33' 19''+ 01H 14' 09''
190DELAGE MICKAËL73FDJ34H 35' 58''+ 01H 16' 48''
191ROWE LUKE8TEAM SKY34H 37' 40''+ 01H 18' 30''
192LE GAC OLIVIER76FDJ34H 48' 51''+ 01H 29' 41''


Points Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMPOINTS
1KITTEL MARCEL101QUICK - STEP FLOORS212 PTS
2DEMARE ARNAUD71FDJ182 PTS
3MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB140 PTS
4GREIPEL ANDRÉ131LOTTO SOUDAL130 PTS
5KRISTOFF ALEXANDER125TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN113 PTS
6COLBRELLI SONNY197BAHRAIN - MERIDA73 PTS
7BOASSON HAGEN EDVALD92TEAM DIMENSION DATA66 PTS
8BOUHANNI NACER151COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS54 PTS
9MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS51 PTS
10ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM45 PTS
11GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO44 PTS
12CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE41 PTS
13FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY41 PTS
14SWIFT BEN68UAE TEAM EMIRATES39 PTS
15THOMAS GERAINT9TEAM SKY38 PTS
16BACKAERT FREDERIK202WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT37 PTS
17MORI MANUELE67UAE TEAM EMIRATES30 PTS
18DEGENKOLB JOHN33TREK - SEGAFREDO27 PTS
19SELIG RÜDIGER119BORA - HANSGROHE26 PTS
20GESINK ROBERT161TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO25 PTS
21MAJKA RAFAL115BORA - HANSGROHE23 PTS
22ROCHE NICOLAS46BMC RACING TEAM23 PTS
23PORTE RICHIE41BMC RACING TEAM22 PTS
24BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE22 PTS
25MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT22 PTS
26VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM22 PTS
27PETIT ADRIEN176DIRECT ENERGIE21 PTS
28PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM21 PTS
29POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN20 PTS
30VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT20 PTS
31BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE20 PTS
32MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO20 PTS
33BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM19 PTS
34VAN AVERMAET GREG48BMC RACING TEAM19 PTS
35GILBERT PHILIPPE104QUICK - STEP FLOORS19 PTS
36DE GENDT THOMAS134LOTTO SOUDAL19 PTS
37HARDY ROMAIN215TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO18 PTS
38KREUZIGER ROMAN88ORICA - SCOTT17 PTS
39BOUET MAXIME212TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO17 PTS
40STYBAR ZDENEK107QUICK - STEP FLOORS17 PTS
41BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM17 PTS
42LAENGEN VEGARD STAKE65UAE TEAM EMIRATES17 PTS
43KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM17 PTS
44YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT15 PTS
45QUINTANA NAIRO21MOVISTAR TEAM15 PTS
46QUEMENEUR PERRIG177DIRECT ENERGIE15 PTS
47PICHON LAURENT217TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO15 PTS
48KIRYIENKA VASILI3TEAM SKY15 PTS
49GENE YOHANN175DIRECT ENERGIE15 PTS
50SICARD ROMAIN178DIRECT ENERGIE15 PTS
51BAUER JACK102QUICK - STEP FLOORS14 PTS
52URAN RIGOBERTO188CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM13 PTS
53FUGLSANG JAKOB53ASTANA PRO TEAM13 PTS
54VALGREN ANDERSEN MICHAEL58ASTANA PRO TEAM13 PTS
55OFFREDO YOANN205WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT13 PTS
56ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN13 PTS
57HANSEN ADAM136LOTTO SOUDAL13 PTS
58TRENTIN MATTEO108QUICK - STEP FLOORS13 PTS
59MARTIN TONY121TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN13 PTS
60DELAGE MICKAËL73FDJ13 PTS
61CONTADOR ALBERTO31TREK - SEGAFREDO11 PTS
62MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES11 PTS
63BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE11 PTS
64VUILLERMOZ ALEXIS19AG2R LA MONDIALE10 PTS
65BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL10 PTS
66VANSPEYBROUCK PIETER209WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT10 PTS
67PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO10 PTS
68GALLOPIN TONY135LOTTO SOUDAL9 PTS
69ROELANDTS JURGEN137LOTTO SOUDAL9 PTS
70VAN EMDEN JOS168TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO9 PTS
71KWIATKOWSKI MICHAL5TEAM SKY8 PTS
72BODNAR MACIEJ112BORA - HANSGROHE8 PTS
73PASQUALON ANDREA206WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT8 PTS
74VOECKLER THOMAS171DIRECT ENERGIE8 PTS
75BOZIC BORUT194BAHRAIN - MERIDA8 PTS
76BETANCUR CARLOS ALBERTO24MOVISTAR TEAM6 PTS
77WYSS DANILO49BMC RACING TEAM6 PTS
78SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT6 PTS
79SABATINI FABIO106QUICK - STEP FLOORS6 PTS
80CHAVANEL SYLVAIN174DIRECT ENERGIE5 PTS
81ARNDT NIKIAS142TEAM SUNWEB5 PTS
82LANDA MIKEL6TEAM SKY4 PTS
83MOLARD RUDY77FDJ4 PTS
84WELLENS TIM139LOTTO SOUDAL4 PTS
85GRIVKO ANDRIY54ASTANA PRO TEAM4 PTS
86GUARNIERI JACOPO74FDJ4 PTS
87BUCHMANN EMANUEL113BORA - HANSGROHE3 PTS
88BENNETT GEORGE162TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO3 PTS
89BARGUIL WARREN143TEAM SUNWEB3 PTS
90NAESEN OLIVER18AG2R LA MONDIALE3 PTS
91TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB3 PTS
92BOLE GREGA193BAHRAIN - MERIDA3 PTS
93SIEBERG MARCEL138LOTTO SOUDAL3 PTS
94HALLER MARCO122TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN3 PTS
95IMPEY DARYL86ORICA - SCOTT2 PTS
96CASTROVIEJO JONATHAN25MOVISTAR TEAM1 PTS
97SINKELDAM RAMON146TEAM SUNWEB1 PTS


Mountains Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMPOINTS
1CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE11 PTS
2ARU FABIO51ASTANA PRO TEAM10 PTS
3MARTIN DANIEL105QUICK - STEP FLOORS8 PTS
4GESINK ROBERT161TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO8 PTS
5BARGUIL WARREN143TEAM SUNWEB7 PTS
6FROOME CHRISTOPHER1TEAM SKY6 PTS
7MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT6 PTS
8BAKELANTS JAN12AG2R LA MONDIALE5 PTS
9PAUWELS SERGE96TEAM DIMENSION DATA5 PTS
10PORTE RICHIE41BMC RACING TEAM4 PTS
11ROCHE NICOLAS46BMC RACING TEAM4 PTS
12BROWN NATHAN184CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM3 PTS
13QUEMENEUR PERRIG177DIRECT ENERGIE2 PTS
14PHINNEY TAYLOR186CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM2 PTS
15POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN2 PTS
16BARDET ROMAIN11AG2R LA MONDIALE2 PTS
17BOUET MAXIME212TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO1 PTS
18VAN KEIRSBULCK GUILLAUME208WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT1 PTS
19YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT1 PTS
20FEILLU BRICE213TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO1 PTS
21VAN AVERMAET GREG48BMC RACING TEAM1 PTS
22MATTHEWS MICHAEL141TEAM SUNWEB1 PTS
23PERICHON PIERRE-LUC216TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO1 PTS


Young Rider Classification

RANKRIDERRIDER NO.TEAMTIMESGAP
1YATES SIMON89ORICA - SCOTT33H 19' 53'' 
2LATOUR PIERRE-ROGER17AG2R LA MONDIALE33H 20' 17''+ 00' 24''
3MEINTJES LOUIS61UAE TEAM EMIRATES33H 20' 34''+ 00' 41''
4BUCHMANN EMANUEL113BORA - HANSGROHE33H 20' 39''+ 00' 46''
5MARTIN GUILLAUME201WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT33H 21' 33''+ 01' 40''
6CALMEJANE LILIAN173DIRECT ENERGIE33H 22' 34''+ 02' 41''
7LUTSENKO ALEXEY57ASTANA PRO TEAM33H 31' 01''+ 11' 08''
8BENOOT TIESJ133LOTTO SOUDAL33H 34' 18''+ 14' 25''
9VALGREN ANDERSEN MICHAEL58ASTANA PRO TEAM33H 35' 51''+ 15' 58''
10MC CARTHY JAY116BORA - HANSGROHE33H 35' 59''+ 16' 06''
11HOWSON DAMIEN85ORICA - SCOTT33H 49' 41''+ 29' 48''
12BETTIOL ALBERTO182CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM33H 51' 19''+ 31' 26''
13POLITT NILS128TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN33H 54' 19''+ 34' 26''
14TEUNISSEN MIKE148TEAM SUNWEB33H 54' 40''+ 34' 47''
15ZABEL RICK129TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN33H 54' 45''+ 34' 52''
16KÜNG STEFAN44BMC RACING TEAM33H 55' 47''+ 35' 54''
17VAN BAARLE DYLAN189CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM33H 56' 58''+ 37' 05''
18GESBERT ELIE214TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO33H 58' 42''+ 38' 49''
19GOGL MICHAEL35TREK - SEGAFREDO34H 00' 43''+ 40' 50''
20SMITH DION207WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT34H 04' 46''+ 44' 53''
21ROOSEN TIMO167TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO34H 06' 12''+ 46' 19''
22SÜTTERLIN JASHA28MOVISTAR TEAM34H 06' 16''+ 46' 23''
23KOZHATAYEV BAKHTIYAR56ASTANA PRO TEAM34H 09' 03''+ 49' 10''
24GROENEWEGEN DYLAN163TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO34H 10' 13''+ 50' 20''
25LAPORTE CHRISTOPHE154COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS34H 11' 01''+ 51' 08''
26MC LAY DANIEL211TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO34H 12' 44''+ 52' 51''
27SENECHAL FLORIAN158COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS34H 14' 04''+ 54' 11''
28BOUDAT THOMAS172DIRECT ENERGIE34H 17' 13''+ 57' 20''
29LE GAC OLIVIER76FDJ34H 48' 51''+ 01H 28' 58''


Team Classification

RANKTEAMTIMESGAP
1TEAM SKY99H 58' 32'' 
2BMC RACING TEAM100H 00' 31''+ 01' 59''
3AG2R LA MONDIALE100H 01' 53''+ 03' 21''
4CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM100H 02' 07''+ 03' 35''
5ORICA - SCOTT100H 02' 30''+ 03' 58''
6ASTANA PRO TEAM100H 04' 32''+ 06' 00''
7BORA - HANSGROHE100H 05' 33''+ 07' 01''
8MOVISTAR TEAM100H 05' 55''+ 07' 23''
9TEAM FORTUNEO - OSCARO100H 08' 17''+ 09' 45''
10TREK - SEGAFREDO100H 13' 29''+ 14' 57''
11WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT100H 18' 33''+ 20' 01''
12DIRECT ENERGIE100H 33' 52''+ 35' 20''
13TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO100H 36' 06''+ 37' 34''
14LOTTO SOUDAL100H 36' 39''+ 38' 07''
15COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS100H 41' 08''+ 42' 36''
16QUICK - STEP FLOORS100H 43' 28''+ 44' 56''
17BAHRAIN - MERIDA100H 48' 09''+ 49' 37''
18FDJ100H 48' 15''+ 49' 43''
19TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN100H 50' 51''+ 52' 19''
20TEAM SUNWEB100H 53' 03''+ 54' 31''
21UAE TEAM EMIRATES100H 55' 17''+ 56' 45''
22TEAM DIMENSION DATA101H 02' 07''+ 01H 03' 35''