Tour de Suisse Stage 6 Results Results
Locarno, La Punt
Jun 15, 2017
Show Results

Tour de Suisse Stage 6 Results

Read More

Back To Full Tour de Suisse Results


Stage Results

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1POZZOVIVO DomenicoAg2r La Mondiale4:38:49
2FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUae Team Emirates4
3IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI IonBahrain - MeridaST
4*FRANK MathiasAg2r La MondialeST
5SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin12
6KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
7CARUSO DamianoBmc Racing Team15
8BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team18
9SOLER MarcMovistar TeamST
10WOODS MichaelCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team21
11NIEVE MikelTeam Sky24
12MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal1:34
13KONRAD PatrickBora - Hansgrohe1:40
14DE LA PARTE VictorMovistar Team1:46
15CONTI ValerioUae Team Emirates1:56
16GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky2:22
17KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN MerhawiTeam Dimension DataST
18HIRT JanCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
19CINK OndrejBahrain - MeridaST
20PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team2:36
21BAKELANTS JanAg2r La Mondiale3:11
22VERONA QUINTANILLA CarlosOrica - Scott3:24
23BETANCUR GOMEZ CarlosMovistar TeamST
24DE CLERCQ BartLotto Soudal4:29
25DOMBROWSKI JosephCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
26*MORABITO SteveFdj5:21
27OLIVIER DaanTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
28TUSVELD MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:24
29EIKING Odd ChristianFdj5:36
30MAMYKIN MatveyTeam Katusha Alpecin5:43
31DEBESAY MeksebTeam Dimension Data6:16
32GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamBahrain - MeridaST
33VICHOT ArthurFdj7:25
34GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - Merida9:58
35ATAPUMA HURTADO John DarwinUae Team Emirates10:15
36DOS SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team10:29
37BEVIN PatrickCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
38GILBERT PhilippeQuick - Step Floors11:32
39MOHORIC MatejUae Team EmiratesST
40*SCHÄR MichaelBmc Racing Team11:59
41DEIGNAN PhilipTeam SkyST
42PETILLI SimoneUae Team Emirates12:08
43CHAVANEL SylvainDirect Energie12:29
44CARTHY Hugh JohnCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
45VAN AVERMAET GregBmc Racing TeamST
46HOULE HugoAg2r La MondialeST
47ROUX AnthonyFdj12:33
48LOSADA ALGUACIL AlbertoTeam Katusha AlpecinST
49VAN GARDEREN TejayBmc Racing Team12:38
50QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect Energie12:41
51DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo13:19
52MARCZYNSKI TomaszLotto SoudalST
53PONZI SimoneCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
54CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie13:35
55HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTeam Sky13:46
56TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Sunweb14:20
57BRAMBILLA GianlucaQuick - Step Floors14:34
58CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue Sport14:49
59WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue Sport15:07
60DE LA CRUZ DavidQuick - Step FloorsST
61MCCARTHY JayBora - Hansgrohe16:07
62MARTENS PaulTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo16:48
63PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky17:41
64FELLINE FabioTrek - SegafredoST
65KACZMAREK JakubCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
66VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij20:01
67DENNIS RohanBmc Racing Team21:34
68KEIZER MartijnTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo23:24
69ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb24:19:00
70DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - SegafredoST
71*ELMIGER MartinBmc Racing TeamST
72*KÜNG StefanBmc Racing TeamST
73MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb24:35:00
74VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data24:39:00
75SAGAN PeterBora - Hansgrohe24:59:00
76BARTA JanBora - HansgroheST
77STYBAR ZdenekQuick - Step Floors25:07:00
78*HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin26:33:00
79*ALBASINI MichaelOrica - Scott26:53:00
80TRENTIN MatteoQuick - Step FloorsST
81HAYMAN MathewOrica - Scott26:59:00
82WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij27:40:00
83DOULL OwainTeam Sky30:11:00
84GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team30:22:00
85OSS DanielBmc Racing TeamST
86WELLENS TimLotto Soudal35:26:00
87BOOM LarsTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
88NORDHAUG Lars-PetterAqua Blue Sport35:29:00
89GARCIA CORTINA IvanBahrain - MeridaST
90ENGER Sondre HolstAg2r La MondialeST
91HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha AlpecinST
92PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha AlpecinST
93HOELGAARD DanielFdjST
94GATE AaronAqua Blue SportST
95BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain - MeridaST
96LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Lotto Nl - JumboST
97GATTO OscarAstana Pro TeamST
98REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
99ROELANDTS JurgenLotto SoudalST
100DENZ NicoAg2r La MondialeST
101KING BenjaminTeam Dimension DataST
102KAMYSHEV ArmanAstana Pro TeamST
103RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTeam Katusha AlpecinST
104MULLEN RyanCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team35:35:00
105VANMARCKE SepCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
106MODOLO SachaUae Team EmiratesST
107REIJNEN KielTrek - SegafredoST
108BOUDAT ThomasDirect EnergieST
109PHINNEY TaylorCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling TeamST
110CURVERS RoyTeam SunwebST
111BAGDONAS GediminasAg2r La MondialeST
112*RAST GregoryTrek - SegafredoST
113LAMPAERT YvesQuick - Step FloorsST
114VAN POPPEL BoyTrek - SegafredoST
115MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
116TAARAMAE ReinTeam Katusha AlpecinST
117ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
118SAGAN JurajBora - HansgroheST
119MAES NikolasLotto SoudalST
120ANDERSON RyanDirect EnergieST
121BAUER JackQuick - Step FloorsST
122PLUCINSKI LeszekCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
123POWER RobertOrica - ScottST
124SINKELDAM RamonTeam SunwebST
125REZA KévinFdjST
126DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension DataST
127QUINTANA Dayer UberneyMovistar TeamST
128GRELLIER FabienDirect EnergieST
129DIBBEN JonathanTeam SkyST
130NIELSEN Magnus CortOrica - ScottST
131VAN POPPEL DannyTeam Sky35:45:00
132VAN DER HOORN TacoRoompot - Nederlandse LoterijST
133MORENO JavierBahrain - MeridaST
134HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue SportST
135MORTON LachlanTeam Dimension DataST
136BEWLEY SamOrica - ScottST
137KUREK AdrianCcc Sprandi PolkowiceST
138BURGHARDT MarcusBora - Hansgrohe35:49:00
139WALLAYS JelleLotto SoudalST
140SAMOILAU BranislauCcc Sprandi Polkowice35:51:00
141KOLAR MichaelBora - HansgroheST
142CONSONNI SimoneUae Team EmiratesST
143DUCHESNE AntoineDirect Energie35:53:00
144FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team35:55:00
145TIMMER AlbertTeam Sunweb36:10:00
146PEARSON DanielAqua Blue Sport36:13:00
147BODNAR MaciejBora - Hansgrohe36:15:00
148HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie36:22:00
149PINEAU CédricFdj39:01:00


General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1POZZOVIVO DomenicoAg2r La Mondiale22:03:28
2CARUSO DamianoBmc Racing TeamST
3KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo13
4SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin22
5*FRANK MathiasAg2r La Mondiale23
6SOLER MarcMovistar Team35
7FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUae Team Emirates54
8NIEVE MikelTeam Sky1:19
9BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team1:42
10CONTI ValerioUae Team Emirates3:02
11KONRAD PatrickBora - Hansgrohe3:06
12DE LA PARTE VictorMovistar Team3:36
13GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky3:45
14IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI IonBahrain - Merida3:47
15KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN MerhawiTeam Dimension Data4:31
16BAKELANTS JanAg2r La Mondiale5:17
17WOODS MichaelCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team5:29
18VERONA QUINTANILLA CarlosOrica - Scott6:40
19*MORABITO SteveFdj7:28
20TUSVELD MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:09
21EIKING Odd ChristianFdj9:55
22BETANCUR GOMEZ CarlosMovistar Team10:08
23GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamBahrain - Merida10:14
24CINK OndrejBahrain - Merida10:54
25MAMYKIN MatveyTeam Katusha Alpecin12:10
26DEBESAY MeksebTeam Dimension Data12:43
27MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal14:18
28OLIVIER DaanTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo15:53
29GILBERT PhilippeQuick - Step Floors15:56
30CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie16:30
31HIRT JanCcc Sprandi Polkowice19:01
32*SCHÄR MichaelBmc Racing Team21:24
33MCCARTHY JayBora - Hansgrohe21:31
34DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo22:43
35VICHOT ArthurFdj23:10
36BEVIN PatrickCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team23:51
37DE CLERCQ BartLotto Soudal24:03:00
38VAN GARDEREN TejayBmc Racing Team24:26:00
39HOULE HugoAg2r La Mondiale24:56:00
40VAN AVERMAET GregBmc Racing Team26:00:00
41CARTHY Hugh JohnCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team26:10:00
42MARCZYNSKI TomaszLotto Soudal26:12:00
43ROUX AnthonyFdj26:21:00
44FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo27:03:00
45WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue Sport27:21:00
46PONZI SimoneCcc Sprandi Polkowice27:48:00
47DOS SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team28:52:00
48HENAO GOMEZ SebastianTeam Sky29:28:00
49PETILLI SimoneUae Team Emirates30:05:00
50CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue Sport31:11:00
51QUEMENEUR PerrigDirect Energie31:51:00
52LOSADA ALGUACIL AlbertoTeam Katusha Alpecin31:57:00
53BRAMBILLA GianlucaQuick - Step Floors33:11:00
54DOMBROWSKI JosephCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team35:04:00
55MARTENS PaulTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo35:39:00
56GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - Merida36:13:00
57ATAPUMA HURTADO John DarwinUae Team Emirates36:30:00
58*KÜNG StefanBmc Racing Team37:45:00
59CHAVANEL SylvainDirect Energie38:17:00
60MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb39:49:00
61ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb39:53:00
62DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo39:57:00
63*ALBASINI MichaelOrica - Scott40:07:00
64SAGAN PeterBora - Hansgrohe40:45:00
65STYBAR ZdenekQuick - Step Floors41:22:00
66BARTA JanBora - Hansgrohe42:44:00
67DEIGNAN PhilipTeam Sky42:59:00
68MOHORIC MatejUae Team Emirates44:14:00
69PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky45:13:00
70BURGHARDT MarcusBora - Hansgrohe45:20:00
71TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Sunweb46:35:00
72TRENTIN MatteoQuick - Step Floors46:44:00
73VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij47:08:00
74HAYMAN MathewOrica - Scott48:18:00
75*HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin48:39:00
76MORTON LachlanTeam Dimension Data48:47:00
77GATE AaronAqua Blue Sport49:25:00
78DE LA CRUZ DavidQuick - Step Floors49:56:00
79PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team50:32:00
80RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin51:16:00
81VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data51:34:00
82*ELMIGER MartinBmc Racing TeamST
83BOOM LarsTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo51:53:00
84DOULL OwainTeam Sky54:03:00
85QUINTANA Dayer UberneyMovistar Team54:20:00
86BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain - Merida55:18:00
87WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal58:13:00
88VANMARCKE SepCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team58:22:00
89PEARSON DanielAqua Blue Sport59:05:00
90KACZMAREK JakubCcc Sprandi Polkowice59:25:00
91KING BenjaminTeam Dimension Data59:49:00
92PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin1:00:37
93LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo1:01:03
94OSS DanielBmc Racing Team1:01:18
95MAES NikolasLotto Soudal1:01:47
96WELLENS TimLotto Soudal1:02:07
97FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team1:02:32
98REZA KévinFdj1:02:36
99BODNAR MaciejBora - Hansgrohe1:03:13
100GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team1:03:44
101LAMPAERT YvesQuick - Step Floors1:03:53
102DUCHESNE AntoineDirect Energie1:04:27
103BEWLEY SamOrica - Scott1:06:10
104GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie1:06:45
105GATTO OscarAstana Pro Team1:06:48
106POWER RobertOrica - Scott1:06:58
107ENGER Sondre HolstAg2r La Mondiale1:07:15
108*RAST GregoryTrek - Segafredo1:07:18
109WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:07:34
110KOLAR MichaelBora - Hansgrohe1:07:43
111HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie1:08:31
112BAUER JackQuick - Step Floors1:08:32
113HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin1:08:58
114NORDHAUG Lars-PetterAqua Blue Sport1:09:42
115MODOLO SachaUae Team Emirates1:10:07
116DENNIS RohanBmc Racing Team1:10:39
117SINKELDAM RamonTeam Sunweb1:10:42
118ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:11:00
119MORENO JavierBahrain - Merida1:11:29
120CONSONNI SimoneUae Team Emirates1:11:55
121MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:12:05
122ROELANDTS JurgenLotto Soudal1:12:08
123REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo1:13:25
124VAN POPPEL DannyTeam Sky1:14:38
125SAMOILAU BranislauCcc Sprandi Polkowice1:15:04
126PLUCINSKI LeszekCcc Sprandi Polkowice1:15:12
127CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb1:15:18
128KUREK AdrianCcc Sprandi Polkowice1:15:27
129HOELGAARD DanielFdj1:15:33
130TAARAMAE ReinTeam Katusha Alpecin1:17:12
131PHINNEY TaylorCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:17:40
132DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension Data1:18:19
133BAGDONAS GediminasAg2r La Mondiale1:18:56
134VAN POPPEL BoyTrek - Segafredo1:19:52
135MULLEN RyanCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:20:12
136BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie1:20:37
137NIELSEN Magnus CortOrica - Scott1:23:10
138KEIZER MartijnTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo1:24:23
139KAMYSHEV ArmanAstana Pro Team1:24:30
140ANDERSON RyanDirect Energie1:25:19
141PINEAU CédricFdj1:26:50
142GARCIA CORTINA IvanBahrain - Merida1:27:30
143DENZ NicoAg2r La Mondiale1:27:32
144HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport1:28:10
145SAGAN JurajBora - Hansgrohe1:31:32
146VAN DER HOORN TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:32:38
147REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:33:38
148TIMMER AlbertTeam Sunweb1:35:07
149DIBBEN JonathanTeam Sky1:56:24


Mountains Classification

PlaceRiderTeamPoints
1HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport33
2VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij32
3BAKELANTS JanAg2r La Mondiale28
4WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue Sport26
5CARUSO DamianoBmc Racing Team25
6NORDHAUG Lars-PetterAqua Blue Sport22
7WOODS MichaelCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team20
8POZZOVIVO DomenicoAg2r La Mondiale19
9KING BenjaminTeam Dimension Data18
10DUCHESNE AntoineDirect Energie17
11FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUae Team Emirates16
12PETILLI SimoneUae Team Emirates15
13KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo12
14CINK OndrejBahrain - Merida10
15ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij10
16WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal7
17DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension Data7
18SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin6
19DE CLERCQ BartLotto Soudal6
20NIEVE MikelTeam Sky4
21MARCZYNSKI TomaszLotto Soudal4
22BOOM LarsTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo4
23BEWLEY SamOrica - Scott4
24REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4
25GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain - Merida2
26RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin2
27QUINTANA Dayer UberneyMovistar Team1


Points Classification

PlaceRiderTeamPoints
1SAGAN PeterBora - Hansgrohe18
2CARUSO DamianoBmc Racing Team15
3MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb14
4*ALBASINI MichaelOrica - Scott14
5WARBASSE LawrenceAqua Blue Sport13
6POZZOVIVO DomenicoAg2r La Mondiale12
7ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij12
8DOUGALL NicolasTeam Dimension Data12
9REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij12
10BEVIN PatrickCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team12
11GILBERT PhilippeQuick - Step Floors10
12DENNIS RohanBmc Racing Team10
13*KÜNG StefanBmc Racing Team10
14DUCHESNE AntoineDirect Energie9
15FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUae Team Emirates9
16TRENTIN MatteoQuick - Step Floors8
17WOODS MichaelCannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team7
18DE CLERCQ BartLotto Soudal7
19BOOM LarsTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo6
20KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Lotto Nl - Jumbo6
21SPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin6
22IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI IonBahrain - Merida6
23CINK OndrejBahrain - Merida6
24ROUX AnthonyFdj6
25DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo6
26HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport6
27*FRANK MathiasAg2r La Mondiale4
28VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4
29KING BenjaminTeam Dimension Data4
30WELLENS TimLotto Soudal4
31BAKELANTS JanAg2r La Mondiale3
32WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal3
33BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain - Merida2
34GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team-5


Team Classification

PlaceTeamTime
1Ag2r La Mondiale66:15:54
2Movistar Team7:33
3Bahrain - Merida15:22
4Uae Team Emirates21:53
5Team Sky24:24:00
6Team Katusha Alpecin25:51:00
7Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team30:27:00
8Fdj32:18:00
9Bmc Racing Team34:16:00
10Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo35:35:00
11Lotto Soudal47:09:00
12Team Dimension Data48:04:00
13Bora - Hansgrohe51:13:00
14Direct Energie59:29:00
15Quick - Step Floors1:02:32
16Trek - Segafredo1:11:17
17Orica - Scott1:20:56
18Team Sunweb1:22:17
19Aqua Blue Sport1:26:18
20Astana Pro Team1:26:30
21Ccc Sprandi Polkowice1:34:09
22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:46:56