Critérium du Dauphiné Stage 8 Results
Albertville, Plateau de Solaison
Jun 11, 2017
Show Results

Critérium du Dauphiné Stage 8

Read More

Back To Full Critérium du Dauphiné Results


Stage Results

RANKRIDERTEAMTIMESGAP
1FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAM03h 26' 20'' 
2MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORS03h 26' 32''+ 00' 12''
3MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATES03h 26' 47''+ 00' 27''
4BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHE03h 27' 04''+ 00' 44''
5ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAM03h 27' 21''+ 01' 01''
6BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALE03h 27' 22''+ 01' 02''
7PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAM03h 27' 35''+ 01' 15''
8FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKY03h 27' 56''+ 01' 36''
9VALLS RafaelLOTTO SOUDAL03h 28' 01''+ 01' 41''
10VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAM03h 29' 50''+ 03' 30''
11CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDO03h 30' 30''+ 04' 10''
12CLARKE SimonCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM03h 30' 48''+ 04' 28''
13YATES SimonORICA - SCOTT03h 31' 03''+ 04' 43''
14BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDAL03h 31' 08''+ 04' 48''
15OOMEN SamTEAM SUNWEB03h 31' 29''+ 05' 09''
16LATOUR Pierre-RogerAG2R LA MONDIALE03h 34' 25''+ 08' 05''
17VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALE03h 34' 41''+ 08' 21''
18CLEMENT StefTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO03h 34' 42''+ 08' 22''
19NAVARRO DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03h 34' 42''+ 08' 22''
20CARDOSO AndréTREK - SEGAFREDO03h 34' 42''+ 08' 22''
21HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDO03h 34' 42''+ 08' 22''
22BARGUIL WARRENTEAM SUNWEB03h 35' 41''+ 09' 21''
23DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT03h 36' 24''+ 10' 04''
24MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT03h 36' 24''+ 10' 04''
25LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATES03h 38' 00''+ 11' 40''
26KREUZIGER RomanORICA - SCOTT03h 38' 20''+ 12' 00''
27NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALE03h 39' 37''+ 13' 17''
28O'CONNOR BenTEAM DIMENSION DATA03h 40' 17''+ 13' 57''
29BOLE GregaBAHRAIN - MERIDA03h 40' 17''+ 13' 57''
30BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATA03h 40' 17''+ 13' 57''
31TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO03h 41' 07''+ 14' 47''
32SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAM03h 41' 33''+ 15' 13''
33ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDAL03h 41' 55''+ 15' 35''
34KENNAUGH PeterTEAM SKY03h 42' 05''+ 15' 45''
35BRAJKOVIC JanezBAHRAIN - MERIDA03h 42' 20''+ 16' 00''
36VOECKLER ThomasDIRECT ENERGIE03h 43' 11''+ 16' 51''
37ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATES03h 43' 17''+ 16' 57''
38LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAM03h 43' 17''+ 16' 57''
39GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDAL03h 44' 07''+ 17' 47''
40FRANKINY KilianBMC RACING TEAM03h 44' 07''+ 17' 47''
41CARAPAZ RICHARD ANTONIOMOVISTAR TEAM03h 44' 14''+ 17' 54''
42LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN03h 44' 20''+ 18' 00''
43IMPEY DarylORICA - SCOTT03h 44' 25''+ 18' 05''
44EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM03h 44' 57''+ 18' 37''
45PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATA03h 45' 24''+ 19' 04''
46FERNANDEZ CRUZ DelioDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM03h 45' 46''+ 19' 26''
47GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDO03h 46' 49''+ 20' 29''
48VAKOC PetrQUICK - STEP FLOORS03h 46' 49''+ 20' 29''
49SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIE03h 47' 05''+ 20' 45''
50DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORS03h 47' 23''+ 21' 03''
51HERMANS BenBMC RACING TEAM03h 47' 43''+ 21' 23''
52TALANSKY AndrewCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM03h 47' 57''+ 21' 37''
53CHAVES RUBIO Johan EstebanORICA - SCOTT03h 48' 09''+ 21' 49''
54KEUKELEIRE JensORICA - SCOTT03h 48' 09''+ 21' 49''
55HOWSON DamienORICA - SCOTT03h 48' 09''+ 21' 49''
56HAIG JackORICA - SCOTT03h 48' 09''+ 21' 49''
57SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATES03h 48' 09''+ 21' 49''
58WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAM03h 48' 09''+ 21' 49''
59VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM03h 48' 09''+ 21' 49''
60BOUWMAN KoenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO03h 48' 27''+ 22' 07''
61HOFSTEDE LennardTEAM SUNWEB03h 48' 57''+ 22' 37''
62VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAM03h 48' 57''+ 22' 37''
63MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT03h 49' 52''+ 23' 32''
64KNEES ChristianTEAM SKY03h 51' 16''+ 24' 56''
65BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAM03h 51' 43''+ 25' 23''
66THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATA03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
67THWAITES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATA03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
68BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
69VERMEULEN AlexeyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
70MORI ManueleUAE TEAM EMIRATES03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
71VERMOTE JulienQUICK - STEP FLOORS03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
72CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
73BONO MatteoUAE TEAM EMIRATES03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
74BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
75ZUBELDIA HaimarTREK - SEGAFREDO03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
76CANTY BrendanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
77SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
78DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALE03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
79ARCAS PEñA JorgeMOVISTAR TEAM03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
80DE BACKER BertTEAM SUNWEB03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
81BROWN NathanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
82BYSTRÖM Sven ErikTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
83HERRADA LOPEZ JesusMOVISTAR TEAM03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
84PACHER QuentinDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
85HUPOND ThierryDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
86NAULEAU BryanDIRECT ENERGIE03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
87COMBAUD RomainDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
88POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
89VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
90BAUHAUS PhilTEAM SUNWEB03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
91HERKLOTZ SilvioBORA - HANSGROHE03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
92FRÖHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEB03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
93BATTAGLIN EnricoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
94SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
95KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAM03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
96TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
97SISKEVICIUS EvaldasDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
98OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
99ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAM03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
100MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
101CHERNETSKI SergeyASTANA PRO TEAM03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
102HAMILTON ChristopherTEAM SUNWEB03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
103ARASHIRO YukiyaBAHRAIN - MERIDA03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
104MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielMOVISTAR TEAM03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
105DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAM03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
106MOINARD AmaëlBMC RACING TEAM03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
107KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKY03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
108BOSWELL IanTEAM SKY03h 52' 42''+ 26' 22''
109ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAM03h 53' 10''+ 26' 50''
110TULIK ANGÉLODIRECT ENERGIE03h 53' 10''+ 26' 50''
111PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - HANSGROHE03h 53' 30''+ 27' 10''
112DEMARE ArnaudFDJ03h 53' 30''+ 27' 10''
113MAISON JérémyFDJ03h 53' 30''+ 27' 10''
114DELAGE MickaëlFDJ03h 53' 30''+ 27' 10''
115KONOVALOVAS IgnatasFDJ03h 53' 30''+ 27' 10''
116ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN03h 53' 30''+ 27' 10''
117MORKOV MichaelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN03h 53' 30''+ 27' 10''
118LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03h 53' 33''+ 27' 13''
119VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT03h 53' 45''+ 27' 25''
120IRIZAR ARRANBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDO03h 53' 45''+ 27' 25''
121REGUIGUI YoucefTEAM DIMENSION DATA03h 53' 45''+ 27' 25''
122LE GAC OlivierFDJ03h 54' 00''+ 27' 40''
123ZURLO FedericoUAE TEAM EMIRATES03h 54' 48''+ 28' 28''
124JANSEN Amund GrondalTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO03h 56' 26''+ 30' 06''
125STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAM03h 57' 09''+ 30' 49''
126VAN HOECKE GijsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO03h 59' 17''+ 32' 57''
127CIMOLAI DavideFDJ03h 59' 17''+ 32' 57''
128GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALE03h 59' 48''+ 33' 28''
129NIYONSHUTI AdrienTEAM DIMENSION DATA04h 00' 44''+ 34' 24''
130MADRAZO AngelDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM04h 01' 19''+ 34' 59''
131DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R LA MONDIALE04h 05' 53''+ 39' 33''


General Classification

RANKRIDERTEAMTIMESGAP
1FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAM29h 05' 54'' 
2PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAM29h 06' 04''+ 00' 10''
3MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORS29h 07' 26''+ 01' 32''
4FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKY29h 07' 27''+ 01' 33''
5ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAM29h 07' 31''+ 01' 37''
6BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALE29h 07' 58''+ 02' 04''
7BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHE29h 08' 26''+ 02' 32''
8MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATES29h 09' 06''+ 03' 12''
9VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAM29h 10' 02''+ 04' 08''
10VALLS RafaelLOTTO SOUDAL29h 10' 34''+ 04' 40''
11CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDO29h 11' 14''+ 05' 20''
12BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDAL29h 13' 57''+ 08' 03''
13YATES SimonORICA - SCOTT29h 14' 56''+ 09' 02''
14OOMEN SamTEAM SUNWEB29h 14' 57''+ 09' 03''
15LATOUR Pierre-RogerAG2R LA MONDIALE29h 18' 10''+ 12' 16''
16CLEMENT StefTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO29h 18' 39''+ 12' 45''
17NAVARRO DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS29h 19' 30''+ 13' 36''
18MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT29h 20' 38''+ 14' 44''
19CARDOSO AndréTREK - SEGAFREDO29h 22' 32''+ 16' 38''
20DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT29h 26' 41''+ 20' 47''
21VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALE29h 26' 59''+ 21' 05''
22TALANSKY AndrewCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM29h 30' 09''+ 24' 15''
23CLARKE SimonCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM29h 31' 13''+ 25' 19''
24BRAJKOVIC JanezBAHRAIN - MERIDA29h 31' 58''+ 26' 04''
25ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATES29h 31' 58''+ 26' 04''
26CHAVES RUBIO Johan EstebanORICA - SCOTT29h 32' 03''+ 26' 09''
27KENNAUGH PeterTEAM SKY29h 32' 35''+ 26' 41''
28KREUZIGER RomanORICA - SCOTT29h 33' 07''+ 27' 13''
29NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALE29h 33' 39''+ 27' 45''
30BARGUIL WARRENTEAM SUNWEB29h 34' 47''+ 28' 53''
31HAIG JackORICA - SCOTT29h 36' 26''+ 30' 32''
32HERRADA LOPEZ JesusMOVISTAR TEAM29h 37' 15''+ 31' 21''
33HERMANS BenBMC RACING TEAM29h 38' 10''+ 32' 16''
34LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATES29h 38' 42''+ 32' 48''
35SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATES29h 39' 07''+ 33' 13''
36MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielMOVISTAR TEAM29h 40' 11''+ 34' 17''
37ZUBELDIA HaimarTREK - SEGAFREDO29h 40' 29''+ 34' 35''
38GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDAL29h 40' 42''+ 34' 48''
39LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN29h 40' 54''+ 35' 00''
40HOWSON DamienORICA - SCOTT29h 42' 45''+ 36' 51''
41PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATA29h 43' 03''+ 37' 09''
42FERNANDEZ CRUZ DelioDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM29h 43' 05''+ 37' 11''
43KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKY29h 43' 14''+ 37' 20''
44CARAPAZ RICHARD ANTONIOMOVISTAR TEAM29h 43' 44''+ 37' 50''
45ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAM29h 47' 55''+ 42' 01''
46O'CONNOR BenTEAM DIMENSION DATA29h 48' 40''+ 42' 46''
47KEUKELEIRE JensORICA - SCOTT29h 48' 52''+ 42' 58''
48LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAM29h 49' 23''+ 43' 29''
49TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO29h 50' 51''+ 44' 57''
50SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIE29h 51' 27''+ 45' 33''
51ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDAL29h 53' 13''+ 47' 19''
52BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATA29h 54' 09''+ 48' 15''
53DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALE29h 55' 28''+ 49' 34''
54HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDO29h 55' 44''+ 49' 50''
55VOECKLER ThomasDIRECT ENERGIE29h 55' 55''+ 50' 01''
56BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM29h 56' 26''+ 50' 32''
57BOSWELL IanTEAM SKY29h 59' 41''+ 53' 47''
58MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT30h 00' 26''+ 54' 32''
59POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN30h 00' 40''+ 54' 46''
60HOFSTEDE LennardTEAM SUNWEB30h 01' 41''+ 55' 47''
61VERMEULEN AlexeyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO30h 02' 06''+ 56' 12''
62BROWN NathanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM30h 02' 17''+ 56' 23''
63HERKLOTZ SilvioBORA - HANSGROHE30h 02' 21''+ 56' 27''
64BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAM30h 02' 26''+ 56' 32''
65MORI ManueleUAE TEAM EMIRATES30h 02' 32''+ 56' 38''
66OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT30h 02' 45''+ 56' 51''
67GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDO30h 03' 07''+ 57' 13''
68BOLE GregaBAHRAIN - MERIDA30h 03' 25''+ 57' 31''
69WYSS DaniloBMC RACING TEAM30h 05' 39''+ 59' 45''
70SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAM30h 05' 51''+ 59' 57''
71TULIK ANGÉLODIRECT ENERGIE30h 06' 55''+ 01h 01' 01''
72IMPEY DarylORICA - SCOTT30h 07' 08''+ 01h 01' 14''
73MOINARD AmaëlBMC RACING TEAM30h 09' 37''+ 01h 03' 43''
74VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM30h 09' 43''+ 01h 03' 49''
75PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - HANSGROHE30h 10' 06''+ 01h 04' 12''
76VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAM30h 10' 21''+ 01h 04' 27''
77CHERNETSKI SergeyASTANA PRO TEAM30h 10' 27''+ 01h 04' 33''
78ARCAS PEñA JorgeMOVISTAR TEAM30h 10' 28''+ 01h 04' 34''
79BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT30h 10' 35''+ 01h 04' 41''
80SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT30h 10' 41''+ 01h 04' 47''
81THWAITES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATA30h 10' 52''+ 01h 04' 58''
82ARASHIRO YukiyaBAHRAIN - MERIDA30h 10' 55''+ 01h 05' 01''
83SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30h 11' 07''+ 01h 05' 13''
84KNEES ChristianTEAM SKY30h 12' 09''+ 01h 06' 15''
85HUPOND ThierryDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM30h 12' 12''+ 01h 06' 18''
86ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAM30h 12' 18''+ 01h 06' 24''
87PACHER QuentinDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM30h 13' 10''+ 01h 07' 16''
88EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM30h 14' 18''+ 01h 08' 24''
89KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAM30h 14' 57''+ 01h 09' 03''
90MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN30h 15' 22''+ 01h 09' 28''
91MAISON JérémyFDJ30h 16' 05''+ 01h 10' 11''
92FRANKINY KilianBMC RACING TEAM30h 16' 19''+ 01h 10' 25''
93BATTAGLIN EnricoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO30h 16' 42''+ 01h 10' 48''
94THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATA30h 17' 17''+ 01h 11' 23''
95CANTY BrendanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM30h 17' 47''+ 01h 11' 53''
96NAULEAU BryanDIRECT ENERGIE30h 18' 42''+ 01h 12' 48''
97VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT30h 19' 34''+ 01h 13' 40''
98VAKOC PetrQUICK - STEP FLOORS30h 20' 33''+ 01h 14' 39''
99IRIZAR ARRANBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDO30h 20' 55''+ 01h 15' 01''
100TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30h 22' 27''+ 01h 16' 33''
101BYSTRÖM Sven ErikTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN30h 22' 51''+ 01h 16' 57''
102BONO MatteoUAE TEAM EMIRATES30h 23' 03''+ 01h 17' 09''
103VERMOTE JulienQUICK - STEP FLOORS30h 23' 34''+ 01h 17' 40''
104DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAM30h 23' 58''+ 01h 18' 04''
105DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORS30h 26' 41''+ 01h 20' 47''
106STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAM30h 26' 42''+ 01h 20' 48''
107REGUIGUI YoucefTEAM DIMENSION DATA30h 27' 04''+ 01h 21' 10''
108FRÖHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEB30h 28' 24''+ 01h 22' 30''
109LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30h 28' 32''+ 01h 22' 38''
110ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN30h 31' 14''+ 01h 25' 20''
111VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT30h 31' 27''+ 01h 25' 33''
112BOUWMAN KoenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO30h 31' 41''+ 01h 25' 47''
113COMBAUD RomainDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM30h 34' 59''+ 01h 29' 05''
114DE BACKER BertTEAM SUNWEB30h 35' 49''+ 01h 29' 55''
115CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30h 35' 59''+ 01h 30' 05''
116MORKOV MichaelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN30h 38' 42''+ 01h 32' 48''
117SISKEVICIUS EvaldasDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM30h 40' 06''+ 01h 34' 12''
118KONOVALOVAS IgnatasFDJ30h 40' 17''+ 01h 34' 23''
119BAUHAUS PhilTEAM SUNWEB30h 41' 14''+ 01h 35' 20''
120ZURLO FedericoUAE TEAM EMIRATES30h 41' 37''+ 01h 35' 43''
121LE GAC OlivierFDJ30h 42' 06''+ 01h 36' 12''
122DELAGE MickaëlFDJ30h 45' 42''+ 01h 39' 48''
123DEMARE ArnaudFDJ30h 45' 51''+ 01h 39' 57''
124JANSEN Amund GrondalTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO30h 47' 25''+ 01h 41' 31''
125HAMILTON ChristopherTEAM SUNWEB30h 49' 55''+ 01h 44' 01''


Mountains Classification

RANKRIDERTEAMPOINTS
1BOUWMAN KoenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO44 pts
2ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAM29 pts
3SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATES29 pts
4FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAM26 pts
5MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORS24 pts
6KENNAUGH PeterTEAM SKY21 pts
7HERRADA LOPEZ JesusMOVISTAR TEAM18 pts
8PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAM16 pts
9GALLOPIN TonyLOTTO SOUDAL15 pts
10VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAM14 pts
11FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKY13 pts
12BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHE12 pts
13BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALE11 pts
14MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATES10 pts
15ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATES8 pts
16FERNANDEZ CRUZ DelioDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM8 pts
17COMBAUD RomainDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM6 pts
18CLEMENT StefTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO6 pts
19SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIE6 pts
20THWAITES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATA6 pts
21NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALE5 pts
22TALANSKY AndrewCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM4 pts
23KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKY4 pts
24DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALE4 pts
25PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATA3 pts
26CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDO3 pts
27BARGUIL WARRENTEAM SUNWEB3 pts
28EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM3 pts
29VALLS RafaelLOTTO SOUDAL2 pts
30VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALE2 pts
31LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATES2 pts
32LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAM2 pts
33HOFSTEDE LennardTEAM SUNWEB2 pts
34BROWN NathanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM2 pts
35VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM2 pts
36LATOUR Pierre-RogerAG2R LA MONDIALE1 pts
37KREUZIGER RomanORICA - SCOTT1 pts
38BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM1 pts
39MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT1 pts
40BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT1 pts


Points Classification

RANKRIDERTEAMPOINTS
1DEMARE ArnaudFDJ59 pts
2BAUHAUS PhilTEAM SUNWEB47 pts
3PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAM36 pts
4FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAM34 pts
5SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATES32 pts
6VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAM27 pts
7BOUWMAN KoenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO25 pts
8BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHE25 pts
9BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATA24 pts
10DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALE22 pts
11SISKEVICIUS EvaldasDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM22 pts
12ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATES20 pts
13BACKAERT FrederikWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT20 pts
14LATOUR Pierre-RogerAG2R LA MONDIALE18 pts
15NAULEAU BryanDIRECT ENERGIE18 pts
16MARTIN DanielQUICK - STEP FLOORS17 pts
17FROOME ChristopherTEAM SKY16 pts
18VERMEULEN AlexeyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO16 pts
19KENNAUGH PeterTEAM SKY15 pts
20ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAM15 pts
21BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALE15 pts
22PACHER QuentinDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM14 pts
23SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS12 pts
24MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN12 pts
25MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATES10 pts
26HERRADA LOPEZ JesusMOVISTAR TEAM10 pts
27NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALE9 pts
28CONTADOR AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDO8 pts
29CLEMENT StefTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO8 pts
30BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM8 pts
31BATTAGLIN EnricoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO8 pts
32VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAM6 pts
33SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAM5 pts
34TALANSKY AndrewCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM3 pts
35VALLS RafaelLOTTO SOUDAL2 pts
36BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAM1 pts
37CARAPAZ RICHARD ANTONIOMOVISTAR TEAM-5 pts


Young Rider Classification

RANKRIDERTEAMTIMESGAP
1BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHE29h 08' 26'' 
2MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATES29h 09' 06''+ 00' 40''
3BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDAL29h 13' 57''+ 05' 31''
4YATES SimonORICA - SCOTT29h 14' 56''+ 06' 30''
5OOMEN SamTEAM SUNWEB29h 14' 57''+ 06' 31''
6LATOUR Pierre-RogerAG2R LA MONDIALE29h 18' 10''+ 09' 44''
7MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT29h 20' 38''+ 12' 12''
8HAIG JackORICA - SCOTT29h 36' 26''+ 28' 00''
9HOWSON DamienORICA - SCOTT29h 42' 45''+ 34' 19''
10CARAPAZ RICHARD ANTONIOMOVISTAR TEAM29h 43' 44''+ 35' 18''
11O'CONNOR BenTEAM DIMENSION DATA29h 48' 40''+ 40' 14''
12LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAM29h 49' 23''+ 40' 57''
13TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO29h 50' 51''+ 42' 25''
14BETTIOL AlbertoCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM29h 56' 26''+ 48' 00''
15POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN30h 00' 40''+ 52' 14''
16HOFSTEDE LennardTEAM SUNWEB30h 01' 41''+ 53' 15''
17VERMEULEN AlexeyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO30h 02' 06''+ 53' 40''
18HERKLOTZ SilvioBORA - HANSGROHE30h 02' 21''+ 53' 55''
19GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDO30h 03' 07''+ 54' 41''
20SÜTTERLIN JashaMOVISTAR TEAM30h 05' 51''+ 57' 25''
21VAN BAARLE DylanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM30h 09' 43''+ 01h 01' 17''
22VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAM30h 10' 21''+ 01h 01' 55''
23ARCAS PEñA JorgeMOVISTAR TEAM30h 10' 28''+ 01h 02' 02''
24SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT30h 10' 41''+ 01h 02' 15''
25PACHER QuentinDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM30h 13' 10''+ 01h 04' 44''
26KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarASTANA PRO TEAM30h 14' 57''+ 01h 06' 31''
27MAISON JérémyFDJ30h 16' 05''+ 01h 07' 39''
28FRANKINY KilianBMC RACING TEAM30h 16' 19''+ 01h 07' 53''
29CANTY BrendanCANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM30h 17' 47''+ 01h 09' 21''
30VAKOC PetrQUICK - STEP FLOORS30h 20' 33''+ 01h 12' 07''
31TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30h 22' 27''+ 01h 14' 01''
32BYSTRÖM Sven ErikTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN30h 22' 51''+ 01h 14' 25''
33ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN30h 31' 14''+ 01h 22' 48''
34BOUWMAN KoenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO30h 31' 41''+ 01h 23' 15''
35BAUHAUS PhilTEAM SUNWEB30h 41' 14''+ 01h 32' 48''
36ZURLO FedericoUAE TEAM EMIRATES30h 41' 37''+ 01h 33' 11''
37LE GAC OlivierFDJ30h 42' 06''+ 01h 33' 40''
38JANSEN Amund GrondalTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO30h 47' 25''+ 01h 38' 59''


Team Classification

RANKTEAMTIMESGAP
1AG2R LA MONDIALE87h 44' 22'' 
2LOTTO SOUDAL87h 51' 49''+ 07' 27''
3ASTANA PRO TEAM87h 52' 58''+ 08' 36''
4TREK - SEGAFREDO87h 54' 01''+ 09' 39''
5ORICA - SCOTT88h 03' 33''+ 19' 11''
6MOVISTAR TEAM88h 06' 11''+ 21' 49''
7UAE TEAM EMIRATES88h 08' 48''+ 24' 26''
8BMC RACING TEAM88h 21' 24''+ 37' 02''
9TEAM SKY88h 21' 55''+ 37' 33''
10WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT88h 35' 33''+ 51' 11''
11QUICK - STEP FLOORS88h 42' 51''+ 58' 29''
12TEAM SUNWEB88h 43' 20''+ 58' 58''
13CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM88h 44' 39''+ 01h 00' 17''
14TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO88h 54' 04''+ 01h 09' 42''
15BAHRAIN - MERIDA89h 09' 49''+ 01h 25' 27''
16TEAM DIMENSION DATA89h 16' 37''+ 01h 32' 15''
17BORA - HANSGROHE89h 20' 53''+ 01h 36' 31''
18DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM89h 23' 06''+ 01h 38' 44''
19COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS89h 29' 29''+ 01h 45' 07''
20DIRECT ENERGIE89h 41' 19''+ 01h 56' 57''
21TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN89h 43' 18''+ 01h 58' 56''
22FDJ91h 03' 32''+ 03h 19' 10'