Critérium du Dauphiné Stage 6 Results
Parc des Oiseaux Villars-les-Dombes, La Motte-Servolex
Jun 9, 2017
Show Results

Critérium du Dauphiné Stage 6

Read More

Back To Full Critérium du Dauphiné Results


Stage Results

RANK RIDER TEAM TIMES GAP
1 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM 03h 41' 48''  
2 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM 03h 41' 48'' + 00' 00''
3 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY 03h 41' 48'' + 00' 00''
4 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM 03h 41' 48'' + 00' 00''
5 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM 03h 42' 38'' + 00' 50''
6 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS 03h 42' 38'' + 00' 50''
7 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE 03h 42' 38'' + 00' 50''
8 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE 03h 42' 54'' + 01' 06''
9 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO 03h 42' 54'' + 01' 06''
10 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE 03h 43' 02'' + 01' 14''
11 MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03h 43' 20'' + 01' 32''
12 VALLS Rafael LOTTO SOUDAL 03h 43' 20'' + 01' 32''
13 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL 03h 44' 05'' + 02' 17''
14 LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE 03h 44' 05'' + 02' 17''
15 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 03h 44' 05'' + 02' 17''
16 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT 03h 44' 05'' + 02' 17''
17 CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT 03h 44' 07'' + 02' 19''
18 TALANSKY Andrew CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 03h 44' 17'' + 02' 29''
19 BETTIOL Alberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 03h 44' 22'' + 02' 34''
20 MAS Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS 03h 45' 10'' + 03' 22''
21 HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT 03h 45' 10'' + 03' 22''
22 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB 03h 45' 10'' + 03' 22''
23 NAVARRO Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 03h 45' 10'' + 03' 22''
24 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03h 45' 10'' + 03' 22''
25 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03h 45' 49'' + 04' 01''
26 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 03h 45' 54'' + 04' 06''
27 CARDOSO André TREK - SEGAFREDO 03h 45' 54'' + 04' 06''
28 ZUBELDIA Haimar TREK - SEGAFREDO 03h 45' 54'' + 04' 06''
29 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM 03h 45' 54'' + 04' 06''
30 BRAJKOVIC Janez BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03h 45' 54'' + 04' 06''
31 MADRAZO Angel DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 03h 47' 09'' + 05' 21''
32 FINETTO Mauro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 03h 47' 42'' + 05' 54''
33 BARGUIL WARREN TEAM SUNWEB 03h 47' 47'' + 05' 59''
34 HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT 03h 47' 47'' + 05' 59''
35 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY 03h 47' 47'' + 05' 59''
36 HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM 03h 47' 47'' + 05' 59''
37 HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO 03h 47' 57'' + 06' 09''
38 HERMANS Ben BMC RACING TEAM 03h 48' 19'' + 06' 31''
39 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM 03h 48' 19'' + 06' 31''
40 TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 03h 48' 25'' + 06' 37''
41 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 03h 48' 25'' + 06' 37''
42 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 03h 48' 51'' + 07' 03''
43 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 03h 49' 42'' + 07' 54''
44 VOECKLER Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE 03h 49' 42'' + 07' 54''
45 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03h 50' 11'' + 08' 23''
46 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL 03h 50' 11'' + 08' 23''
47 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL 03h 50' 24'' + 08' 36''
48 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE 03h 50' 24'' + 08' 36''
49 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM 03h 50' 24'' + 08' 36''
50 BROWN Nathan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 03h 50' 35'' + 08' 47''
51 KREUZIGER Roman ORICA - SCOTT 03h 50' 35'' + 08' 47''
52 TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 03h 51' 45'' + 09' 57''
53 O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03h 52' 02'' + 10' 14''
54 VERMEULEN Alexey TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 03h 52' 02'' + 10' 14''
55 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL 03h 52' 02'' + 10' 14''
56 HUPOND Thierry DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 03h 52' 45'' + 10' 57''
57 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 03h 52' 45'' + 10' 57''
58 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03h 52' 45'' + 10' 57''
59 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 03h 52' 45'' + 10' 57''
60 FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM 03h 52' 45'' + 10' 57''
61 CARAPAZ RICHARD ANTONIO MOVISTAR TEAM 03h 52' 45'' + 10' 57''
62 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM 03h 53' 20'' + 11' 32''
63 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA - SCOTT 03h 53' 34'' + 11' 46''
64 CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 03h 53' 34'' + 11' 46''
65 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 03h 53' 34'' + 11' 46''
66 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 03h 53' 34'' + 11' 46''
67 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM 03h 53' 34'' + 11' 46''
68 MOINARD Amaël BMC RACING TEAM 03h 53' 34'' + 11' 46''
69 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03h 53' 34'' + 11' 46''
70 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03h 53' 34'' + 11' 46''
71 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03h 53' 34'' + 11' 46''
72 KENNAUGH Peter TEAM SKY 03h 53' 58'' + 12' 10''
73 BOSWELL Ian TEAM SKY 03h 54' 01'' + 12' 13''
74 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE 03h 55' 37'' + 13' 49''
75 PACHER Quentin DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 03h 56' 04'' + 14' 16''
76 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL 03h 56' 17'' + 14' 29''
77 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY 03h 56' 17'' + 14' 29''
78 BYSTRÖM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
79 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
80 IMPEY Daryl ORICA - SCOTT 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
81 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
82 SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
83 MAISON Jérémy FDJ 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
84 SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
85 VERMOTE Julien QUICK - STEP FLOORS 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
86 VAKOC Petr QUICK - STEP FLOORS 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
87 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
88 HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - HANSGROHE 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
89 SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
90 VAN BAARLE Dylan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
91 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
92 CHERNETSKI Sergey ASTANA PRO TEAM 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
93 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
94 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
95 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
96 GERRANS Simon ORICA - SCOTT 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
97 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
98 IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
99 TULIK ANGÉLO DIRECT ENERGIE 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
100 THWAITES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
101 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
102 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
103 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
104 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
105 ARCAS PEñA Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
106 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
107 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
108 SANCHEZ GIL Luis-Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
109 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
110 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
111 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM 03h 56' 43'' + 14' 55''
112 NIYONSHUTI Adrien TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03h 57' 56'' + 16' 08''
113 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03h 57' 56'' + 16' 08''
114 VAN HOECKE Gijs TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 03h 57' 56'' + 16' 08''
115 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO 03h 57' 56'' + 16' 08''
116 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03h 57' 56'' + 16' 08''
117 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03h 59' 44'' + 17' 56''
118 FORMOLO Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 03h 59' 44'' + 17' 56''
119 DURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03h 59' 44'' + 17' 56''
120 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE 04h 00' 39'' + 18' 51''
121 NAULEAU Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE 04h 00' 39'' + 18' 51''
122 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04h 00' 39'' + 18' 51''
123 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04h 00' 57'' + 19' 09''
124 BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 04h 00' 57'' + 19' 09''
125 JANSEN Amund Grondal TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 04h 00' 57'' + 19' 09''
126 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04h 00' 57'' + 19' 09''
127 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 00' 57'' + 19' 09''
128 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 00' 57'' + 19' 09''
129 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04h 01' 22'' + 19' 34''
130 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY 04h 01' 22'' + 19' 34''
131 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 04h 01' 22'' + 19' 34''
132 ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04h 02' 43'' + 20' 55''
133 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 02' 43'' + 20' 55''
134 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB 04h 02' 43'' + 20' 55''
135 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 02' 43'' + 20' 55''
136 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04h 02' 43'' + 20' 55''
137 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM 04h 02' 43'' + 20' 55''
138 DE BACKER Bert TEAM SUNWEB 04h 02' 43'' + 20' 55''
139 BEPPU Fumiyuki TREK - SEGAFREDO 04h 02' 43'' + 20' 55''
140 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB 04h 02' 43'' + 20' 55''
141 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE 04h 02' 43'' + 20' 55''
142 MORICE Julien DIRECT ENERGIE 04h 02' 43'' + 20' 55''
143 SOUPE GEOFFREY COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 02' 43'' + 20' 55''
144 LANGEVELD Sebastian CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 04h 02' 43'' + 20' 55''
145 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE 04h 02' 43'' + 20' 55''
146 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE 04h 02' 43'' + 20' 55''
147 DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 04h 03' 33'' + 21' 45''
148 LE GAC Olivier FDJ 04h 03' 33'' + 21' 45''
149 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 04h 03' 33'' + 21' 45''
150 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 04h 03' 33'' + 21' 45''
151 BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB 04h 04' 25'' + 22' 37''
152 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 04' 25'' + 22' 37''
153 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 04h 05' 34'' + 23' 46''
154 COQUARD Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE 04h 05' 34'' + 23' 46''
155 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04h 05' 34'' + 23' 46''
156 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas FDJ 04h 06' 28'' + 24' 40''
157 CIMOLAI Davide FDJ 04h 06' 28'' + 24' 40''
158 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ 04h 06' 28'' + 24' 40''
159 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE 04h 06' 28'' + 24' 40''
160 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE 04h 06' 28'' + 24' 40''


General Classification


RANK RIDER TEAM TIMES GAP
1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM 20h 52' 34''  
2 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY 20h 53' 13'' + 00' 39''
3 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM 20h 53' 49'' + 01' 15''
4 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM 20h 53' 54'' + 01' 20''
5 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM 20h 53' 58'' + 01' 24''
6 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO 20h 54' 21'' + 01' 47''
7 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS 20h 54' 48'' + 02' 14''
8 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE 20h 55' 04'' + 02' 30''
9 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE 20h 55' 23'' + 02' 49''
10 VALLS Rafael LOTTO SOUDAL 20h 55' 50'' + 03' 16''
11 LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE 20h 55' 54'' + 03' 20''
12 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT 20h 56' 00'' + 03' 26''
13 MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES 20h 56' 05'' + 03' 31''
14 TALANSKY Andrew CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 20h 56' 09'' + 03' 35''
15 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL 20h 56' 20'' + 03' 46''
16 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB 20h 56' 52'' + 04' 18''
17 CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT 20h 57' 13'' + 04' 39''
18 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 20h 57' 14'' + 04' 40''
19 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 20h 57' 45'' + 05' 11''
20 NAVARRO Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 20h 58' 05'' + 05' 31''
21 MAS Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS 20h 58' 08'' + 05' 34''
22 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA 20h 58' 16'' + 05' 42''
23 ZUBELDIA Haimar TREK - SEGAFREDO 20h 59' 01'' + 06' 27''
24 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM 20h 59' 02'' + 06' 28''
25 HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM 20h 59' 27'' + 06' 53''
26 BETTIOL Alberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 20h 59' 50'' + 07' 16''
27 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20h 59' 52'' + 07' 18''
28 CARDOSO André TREK - SEGAFREDO 21h 00' 07'' + 07' 33''
29 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM 21h 00' 15'' + 07' 41''
30 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL 21h 00' 49'' + 08' 15''
31 BRAJKOVIC Janez BAHRAIN - MERIDA 21h 00' 52'' + 08' 18''
32 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY 21h 01' 04'' + 08' 30''
33 FINETTO Mauro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 21h 01' 21'' + 08' 47''
34 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 21h 01' 31'' + 08' 57''
35 MADRAZO Angel DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 21h 01' 39'' + 09' 05''
36 HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT 21h 01' 41'' + 09' 07''
37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE 21h 01' 42'' + 09' 08''
38 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES 21h 01' 58'' + 09' 24''
39 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL 21h 02' 06'' + 09' 32''
40 HERMANS Ben BMC RACING TEAM 21h 02' 12'' + 09' 38''
41 KREUZIGER Roman ORICA - SCOTT 21h 03' 46'' + 11' 12''
42 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE 21h 04' 25'' + 11' 51''
43 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 21h 05' 01'' + 12' 27''
44 FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM 21h 05' 10'' + 12' 36''
45 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM 21h 05' 11'' + 12' 37''
46 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 21h 05' 27'' + 12' 53''
47 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES 21h 06' 13'' + 13' 39''
48 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA - SCOTT 21h 06' 14'' + 13' 40''
49 KENNAUGH Peter TEAM SKY 21h 06' 41'' + 14' 07''
50 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES 21h 06' 52'' + 14' 18''
51 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 21h 07' 01'' + 14' 27''
52 CARAPAZ RICHARD ANTONIO MOVISTAR TEAM 21h 07' 10'' + 14' 36''
53 HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT 21h 07' 13'' + 14' 39''
54 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MERIDA 21h 08' 07'' + 15' 33''
55 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE 21h 08' 17'' + 15' 43''
56 SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM 21h 09' 17'' + 16' 43''
57 BROWN Nathan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 21h 09' 39'' + 17' 05''
58 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA 21h 09' 58'' + 17' 24''
59 CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 21h 10' 04'' + 17' 30''
60 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 21h 10' 07'' + 17' 33''
61 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 21h 10' 31'' + 17' 57''
62 BARGUIL WARREN TEAM SUNWEB 21h 10' 40'' + 18' 06''
63 VERMEULEN Alexey TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 21h 10' 47'' + 18' 13''
64 MOINARD Amaël BMC RACING TEAM 21h 11' 23'' + 18' 49''
65 HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - HANSGROHE 21h 11' 36'' + 19' 02''
66 BOSWELL Ian TEAM SKY 21h 11' 45'' + 19' 11''
67 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM 21h 11' 58'' + 19' 24''
68 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE 21h 12' 00'' + 19' 26''
69 SANCHEZ GIL Luis-Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM 21h 12' 30'' + 19' 56''
70 VOECKLER Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE 21h 12' 43'' + 20' 09''
71 TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 21h 13' 12'' + 20' 38''
72 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM 21h 13' 46'' + 21' 12''
73 CHERNETSKI Sergey ASTANA PRO TEAM 21h 13' 51'' + 21' 17''
74 O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA 21h 13' 54'' + 21' 20''
75 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 21h 14' 17'' + 21' 43''
76 GERRANS Simon ORICA - SCOTT 21h 14' 36'' + 22' 02''
77 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE 21h 14' 42'' + 22' 08''
78 TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 21h 14' 44'' + 22' 10''
79 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES 21h 15' 00'' + 22' 26''
80 BYSTRÖM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 21h 15' 08'' + 22' 34''
81 HUPOND Thierry DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 21h 15' 36'' + 23' 02''
82 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 21h 15' 46'' + 23' 12''
83 VERMOTE Julien QUICK - STEP FLOORS 21h 15' 51'' + 23' 17''
84 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO 21h 16' 17'' + 23' 43''
85 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB 21h 16' 29'' + 23' 55''
86 PACHER Quentin DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 21h 16' 34'' + 24' 00''
87 THWAITES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA 21h 16' 35'' + 24' 01''
88 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY 21h 16' 59'' + 24' 25''
89 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 21h 16' 59'' + 24' 25''
90 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM 21h 17' 30'' + 24' 56''
91 IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO 21h 17' 30'' + 24' 56''
92 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB 21h 17' 30'' + 24' 56''
93 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 21h 17' 32'' + 24' 58''
94 VAN BAARLE Dylan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 21h 17' 40'' + 25' 06''
95 TULIK ANGÉLO DIRECT ENERGIE 21h 17' 41'' + 25' 07''
96 FORMOLO Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 21h 17' 49'' + 25' 15''
97 ARCAS PEñA Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM 21h 17' 50'' + 25' 16''
98 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 21h 17' 57'' + 25' 23''
99 SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 21h 18' 03'' + 25' 29''
100 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA 21h 18' 17'' + 25' 43''
101 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA 21h 18' 18'' + 25' 44''
102 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE 21h 18' 26'' + 25' 52''
103 MAISON Jérémy FDJ 21h 18' 41'' + 26' 07''
104 IMPEY Daryl ORICA - SCOTT 21h 18' 49'' + 26' 15''
105 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL 21h 18' 58'' + 26' 24''
106 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM 21h 19' 12'' + 26' 38''
107 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 21h 19' 29'' + 26' 55''
108 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL 21h 19' 59'' + 27' 25''
109 NAULEAU Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE 21h 22' 06'' + 29' 32''
110 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 21h 22' 43'' + 30' 09''
111 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 21h 23' 44'' + 31' 10''
112 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA 21h 24' 16'' + 31' 42''
113 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS 21h 24' 17'' + 31' 43''
114 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA 21h 24' 39'' + 32' 05''
115 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 21h 25' 27'' + 32' 53''
116 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM 21h 25' 39'' + 33' 05''
117 VAN HOECKE Gijs TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 21h 25' 40'' + 33' 06''
118 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM 21h 25' 44'' + 33' 10''
119 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 21h 25' 53'' + 33' 19''
120 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 21h 25' 58'' + 33' 24''
121 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES 21h 26' 27'' + 33' 53''
122 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM 21h 26' 40'' + 34' 06''
123 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE 21h 26' 43'' + 34' 09''
124 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 21h 27' 16'' + 34' 42''
125 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE 21h 27' 37'' + 35' 03''
126 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM 21h 27' 46'' + 35' 12''
127 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY 21h 29' 23'' + 36' 49''
128 HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO 21h 29' 24'' + 36' 50''
129 DURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES 21h 29' 38'' + 37' 04''
130 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 21h 30' 11'' + 37' 37''
131 VAKOC Petr QUICK - STEP FLOORS 21h 30' 25'' + 37' 51''
132 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 21h 31' 05'' + 38' 31''
133 COQUARD Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE 21h 31' 48'' + 39' 14''
134 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB 21h 31' 48'' + 39' 14''
135 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 21h 32' 23'' + 39' 49''
136 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE 21h 32' 26'' + 39' 52''
137 NIYONSHUTI Adrien TEAM DIMENSION DATA 21h 32' 30'' + 39' 56''
138 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY 21h 32' 31'' + 39' 57''
139 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE 21h 32' 57'' + 40' 23''
140 BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB 21h 33' 03'' + 40' 29''
141 LE GAC Olivier FDJ 21h 33' 05'' + 40' 31''
142 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 21h 33' 22'' + 40' 48''
143 DE BACKER Bert TEAM SUNWEB 21h 33' 27'' + 40' 53''
144 LANGEVELD Sebastian CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 21h 34' 09'' + 41' 35''
145 SOUPE GEOFFREY COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 21h 34' 24'' + 41' 50''
146 MORICE Julien DIRECT ENERGIE 21h 34' 26'' + 41' 52''
147 DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 21h 34' 53'' + 42' 19''
148 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ 21h 35' 02'' + 42' 28''
149 SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL 21h 35' 30'' + 42' 56''
150 JANSEN Amund Grondal TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 21h 35' 58'' + 43' 24''
151 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE 21h 36' 24'' + 43' 50''
152 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA 21h 36' 38'' + 44' 04''
153 BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 21h 39' 20'' + 46' 46''
154 ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES 21h 39' 55'' + 47' 21''
155 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas FDJ 21h 40' 57'' + 48' 23''
156 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas BAHRAIN - MERIDA 21h 43' 39'' + 51' 05''
157 BEPPU Fumiyuki TREK - SEGAFREDO 21h 46' 51'' + 54' 17''
158 CIMOLAI Davide FDJ 21h 47' 21'' + 54' 47''
159 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB 21h 49' 36'' + 57' 02''
160 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE 21h 51' 07'' + 58' 33''


Mountains Classification

RANK RIDER TEAM POINTS
1 BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 24 pts
2 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL 19 pts
3 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM 15 pts
4 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM 12 pts
5 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY 10 pts
6 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM 8 pts
7 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 6 pts
8 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS 6 pts
9 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE 5 pts
10 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE 4 pts
11 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE 4 pts
12 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA 3 pts
13 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM 3 pts
14 MADRAZO Angel DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 3 pts
15 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 3 pts
16 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO 2 pts
17 BROWN Nathan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 2 pts
18 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 2 pts
19 VAN BAARLE Dylan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 2 pts
20 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE 1 pts
21 LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE 1 pts
22 BETTIOL Alberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 1 pts
23 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 1 pts
24 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 1 pts


Points Classification

RANK RIDER TEAM POINTS
1 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ 59 pts
2 BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB 47 pts
3 COQUARD Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE 36 pts
4 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 36 pts
5 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE 30 pts
6 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM 27 pts
7 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL 27 pts
8 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM 26 pts
9 BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 25 pts
10 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA 24 pts
11 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE 22 pts
12 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 22 pts
13 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES 20 pts
14 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES 20 pts
15 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 20 pts
16 LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE 18 pts
17 NAULEAU Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE 18 pts
18 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE 18 pts
19 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE 17 pts
20 VERMEULEN Alexey TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 16 pts
21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM 15 pts
22 PACHER Quentin DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 14 pts
23 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY 13 pts
24 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 12 pts
25 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 12 pts
26 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE 9 pts
27 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM 8 pts
28 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 8 pts
29 BETTIOL Alberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 8 pts
30 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 8 pts
31 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO 6 pts
32 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB 6 pts
33 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM 6 pts
34 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS 5 pts
35 SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM 5 pts
36 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE 4 pts
37 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM 1 pts
38 CARAPAZ RICHARD ANTONIO MOVISTAR TEAM -5 pts


Young Rider Classification

RANK RIDER TEAM TIMES GAP
1 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE 20h 55' 04''  
2 LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE 20h 55' 54'' + 00' 50''
3 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT 20h 56' 00'' + 00' 56''
4 MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES 20h 56' 05'' + 01' 01''
5 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL 20h 56' 20'' + 01' 16''
6 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB 20h 56' 52'' + 01' 48''
7 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 20h 57' 45'' + 02' 41''
8 MAS Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS 20h 58' 08'' + 03' 04''
9 BETTIOL Alberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 20h 59' 50'' + 04' 46''
10 HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT 21h 01' 41'' + 06' 37''
11 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 21h 07' 01'' + 11' 57''
12 CARAPAZ RICHARD ANTONIO MOVISTAR TEAM 21h 07' 10'' + 12' 06''
13 HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT 21h 07' 13'' + 12' 09''
14 SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM 21h 09' 17'' + 14' 13''
15 CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 21h 10' 04'' + 15' 00''
16 VERMEULEN Alexey TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 21h 10' 47'' + 15' 43''
17 HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - HANSGROHE 21h 11' 36'' + 16' 32''
18 TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 21h 13' 12'' + 18' 08''
19 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM 21h 13' 46'' + 18' 42''
20 O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA 21h 13' 54'' + 18' 50''
21 TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 21h 14' 44'' + 19' 40''
22 BYSTRÖM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 21h 15' 08'' + 20' 04''
23 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO 21h 16' 17'' + 21' 13''
24 PACHER Quentin DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 21h 16' 34'' + 21' 30''
25 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM 21h 17' 30'' + 22' 26''
26 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB 21h 17' 30'' + 22' 26''
27 VAN BAARLE Dylan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 21h 17' 40'' + 22' 36''
28 FORMOLO Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 21h 17' 49'' + 22' 45''
29 ARCAS PEñA Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM 21h 17' 50'' + 22' 46''
30 SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 21h 18' 03'' + 22' 59''
31 MAISON Jérémy FDJ 21h 18' 41'' + 23' 37''
32 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 21h 22' 43'' + 27' 39''
33 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM 21h 26' 40'' + 31' 36''
34 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM 21h 27' 46'' + 32' 42''
35 VAKOC Petr QUICK - STEP FLOORS 21h 30' 25'' + 35' 21''
36 COQUARD Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE 21h 31' 48'' + 36' 44''
37 BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB 21h 33' 03'' + 37' 59''
38 LE GAC Olivier FDJ 21h 33' 05'' + 38' 01''
39 SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL 21h 35' 30'' + 40' 26''
40 JANSEN Amund Grondal TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 21h 35' 58'' + 40' 54''
41 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE 21h 36' 24'' + 41' 20''
42 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA 21h 36' 38'' + 41' 34''
43 BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 21h 39' 20'' + 44' 16''
44 ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES 21h 39' 55'' + 44' 51''


Team Classification

RANK TEAM TIMES GAP
1 AG2R LA MONDIALE 62h 46' 57''  
2 ORICA - SCOTT 62h 49' 05'' + 02' 08''
3 MOVISTAR TEAM 62h 50' 39'' + 03' 42''
4 ASTANA PRO TEAM 62h 51' 33'' + 04' 36''
5 TREK - SEGAFREDO 62h 51' 55'' + 04' 58''
6 LOTTO SOUDAL 62h 52' 21'' + 05' 24''
7 BMC RACING TEAM 62h 52' 51'' + 05' 54''
8 CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 62h 56' 48'' + 09' 51''
9 TEAM SKY 63h 00' 53'' + 13' 56''
10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 63h 03' 31'' + 16' 34''
11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS 63h 04' 11'' + 17' 14''
12 BAHRAIN - MERIDA 63h 05' 00'' + 18' 03''
13 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 63h 06' 33'' + 19' 36''
14 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 63h 07' 56'' + 20' 59''
15 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 63h 10' 56'' + 23' 59''
16 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 63h 14' 10'' + 27' 13''
17 TEAM SUNWEB 63h 16' 57'' + 30' 00''
18 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 63h 17' 20'' + 30' 23''
19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 63h 18' 27'' + 31' 30''
20 BORA - HANSGROHE 63h 18' 40'' + 31' 43''
21 DIRECT ENERGIE 63h 32' 36'' + 45' 39''
22 FDJ 63h 58' 17'' + 01h 11' 20'