Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Azcona
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 6-2 3:51
T. Garcia
Lake Central
IHSAA Regional @ Hobart
Quarters (8 Man)
157
01/27
L
F 3-0 3:57
J. Serrano
Portage
IHSAA Portage Sectional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
01/27
W
TF 22-5 6:00
M. Litke
Griffith
IHSAA Portage Sectional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:51
L. Rodriguez
Andrean
IHSAA Portage Sectional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 12-2 3:50
C. Hassley
Hanover Central
Northwest Crossroads Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
01/13
W
MD 9-0
L. Dokulil
Lowell
Northwest Crossroads Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
01/13
L
F 7-2 3:13
J. Bartusiak
Munster
Northwest Crossroads Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:03
T. Bishop
Highland
Northwest Crossroads Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Dozier
Roncalli
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3/5/7
170
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Waggoner
Madison Consolidated
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
170
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
W. Jeffries
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
170
02/25
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:04
R. Addo
South Adams Gold WC
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
170
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:13
G. Mendoza
LaPorte
Chesterton Trojan Scramble
Round 3 (4 Man)
167-169
01/27
W
F 6-3 2:39
B. Alvarez
Valparaiso
Chesterton Trojan Scramble
Round 2 (4 Man)
167-169
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Kessler
New Prairie
Chesterton Trojan Scramble
Round 1 (4 Man)
167-169
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021