picture of 2021 Etoile de Bessèges

Feb 3-7, 2021

Watch 2021 Etoile de Bessèges live and on-demand on FloBikes for viewers in the U.S., Canada and Australia.

Results


Stage 1

-

Back to Top

Stage Results

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:14:32
2BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
3PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo0:02
4NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS,,
5KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers,,
6MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe,,
7COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
8DEGENKOLB JohnLotto Soudal,,
9STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ,,
10VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
11MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix,,
12VALLÉE BorisBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
13NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo,,
14WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation,,
15VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team,,
16BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
17MENTEN MilanBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
18GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma,,
19TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie,,
20JENSEN AugustDELKO,,
21ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma,,
22LIVYNS ArjenBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
23VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation,,
24VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal,,
25GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers,,
26LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ,,
27KOWALSKI DylanXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
28LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
29POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe,,
30RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo,,
31GOGL MichaelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS,,
32LE BON JohanCambodia Cycling Academy,,
33TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team,,
34ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDELKO,,
35NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team,,
36LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
37DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers,,
38DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix,,
39BIERMANS JentheIsrael Start-Up Nation,,
40SANZ EnriqueEquipo Kern Pharma,,
41BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix,,
42GROSU Eduard-MichaelDELKO,,
43CARISEY ClémentDELKO,,
44WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszTeam Qhubeka ASSOS,,
45CARDIS RomainSt Michel - Auber93,,
46PAILLOT YoannSt Michel - Auber93,,
47PICOUX MaximilienXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
48OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal,,
49GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal,,
50THIJSSEN GerbenLotto Soudal,,
51RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
52DEBUSSCHERE JensB&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
53WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
54MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
55RENARD AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation,,
56KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education - Nippo,,
57THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ,,
58HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation,,
59VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama - FDJ,,
60BRUNEL AlexysGroupama - FDJ,,
61SUTER JoelBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
62MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo,,
63LEROUX SamuelXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
64GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team,,
65THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo,,
66LATOUR PierreTeam Total Direct Energie,,
67EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
68HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers,,
69LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
70FINETTO MauroDELKO,,
71GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe,,
72LAMAILLE ChristopherCambodia Cycling Academy,,
73GARCIA RaulEquipo Kern Pharma,,
74BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Total Direct Energie,,
75REZA KévinB&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
76DELETTRE AlexandreDELKO,,
77GAZE SamuelAlpecin-Fenix,,
78VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
79BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education - Nippo,,
80WELLENS TimLotto Soudal,,
81DELACROIX TheoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
82KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo,,
83MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
84TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
85KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
86LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix,,
87SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
88DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix,,
89SOUPE GeoffreyTeam Total Direct Energie,,
90VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix,,
91BARBIER RudyIsrael Start-Up Nation,,
92ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
93DRUCKER JempyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
94CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka ASSOS,,
95SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team,,
96BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation,,
97THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers,,
98VERMEULEN EmielXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
99BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ,,
100PAQUOT TomBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
101PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers,,
102VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
103PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie,,
104PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe,,
105ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe,,
106VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education - Nippo,,
107TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie,,
108DEVRIENDT TomIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
109PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
110AURIGNAC SamyCambodia Cycling Academy,,
111MILLER BarryCambodia Cycling Academy,,
112KRON AndreasLotto Soudal,,
113OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
114BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
115BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers,,
116URÁN RigobertoEF Education - Nippo,,
117HUREL TonySt Michel - Auber93,,
118MAURELET FlavienSt Michel - Auber93,,
119TESSON JasonSt Michel - Auber93,,
120MARQUEZ MartiEquipo Kern Pharma,,
121DUPONT TimothyBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
122TABELLION ValentinXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
123PELUCCHI MatteoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS,,
124NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team,,
125SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo,,
126PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
127VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo,,
128SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ,,
129MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
130WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe,,
131LAWLESS ChrisTeam Total Direct Energie,,
132BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS,,
133LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education - Nippo,,
134DUVAL JulienAG2R Citroën Team,,
135BERLIN AntoineCambodia Cycling Academy6:43
136BARBIER PierreDELKO0:02
137ROBEET LudovicBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
138CENTRONE IvanXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
139BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma,,
140GROSSSCHARTNE FelixBORA - hansgrohe,,
141STOKBRO AndreasTeam Qhubeka ASSOS,,
142ŘEPA VojtěchEquipo Kern Pharma,,
143LOUVET LouisSt Michel - Auber93,,
144VAN NIEKERK MorneSt Michel - Auber93,,
DNFLEVASSEUR JordanXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNSDE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
DNSVAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
DNSHERREGODTS RuneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
DNSWEEMAES SashaSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
DNSREYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
DNSWILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
DNSVAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,


General Classification 

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:14:22
2BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic0:04
3PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo0:08
4NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS0:12
5KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers,,
6MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe,,
7COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
8DEGENKOLB JohnLotto Soudal,,
9STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ,,
10VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
11MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix,,
12VALLÉE BorisBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
13NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo,,
14WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation,,
15VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team,,
16BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
17MENTEN MilanBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
18GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma,,
19TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie,,
20JENSEN AugustDELKO,,
21ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma,,
22LIVYNS ArjenBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
23VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation,,
24VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal,,
25GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers,,
26LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ,,
27KOWALSKI DylanXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
28LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
29POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe,,
30RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo,,
31GOGL MichaelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS,,
32LE BON JohanCambodia Cycling Academy,,
33TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team,,
34ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDELKO,,
35NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team,,
36LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
37DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers,,
38DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix,,
39BIERMANS JentheIsrael Start-Up Nation,,
40SANZ EnriqueEquipo Kern Pharma,,
41BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix,,
42GROSU Eduard-MichaelDELKO,,
43CARISEY ClémentDELKO,,
44WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszTeam Qhubeka ASSOS,,
45CARDIS RomainSt Michel - Auber93,,
46PAILLOT YoannSt Michel - Auber93,,
47PICOUX MaximilienXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
48OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal,,
49GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal,,
50THIJSSEN GerbenLotto Soudal,,
51RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
52DEBUSSCHERE JensB&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
53WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
54MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
55RENARD AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation,,
56KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education - Nippo,,
57THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ,,
58HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation,,
59VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama - FDJ,,
60BRUNEL AlexysGroupama - FDJ,,
61SUTER JoelBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
62MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo,,
63LEROUX SamuelXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
64GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team,,
65THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo,,
66LATOUR PierreTeam Total Direct Energie,,
67EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
68HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers,,
69LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
70FINETTO MauroDELKO,,
71GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe,,
72LAMAILLE ChristopherCambodia Cycling Academy,,
73GARCIA RaulEquipo Kern Pharma,,
74BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Total Direct Energie,,
75REZA KévinB&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
76DELETTRE AlexandreDELKO,,
77GAZE SamuelAlpecin-Fenix,,
78VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
79BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education - Nippo,,
80WELLENS TimLotto Soudal,,
81DELACROIX TheoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
82KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo,,
83MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
84TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
85KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
86LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix,,
87SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
88DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix,,
89SOUPE GeoffreyTeam Total Direct Energie,,
90VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix,,
91BARBIER RudyIsrael Start-Up Nation,,
92ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
93DRUCKER JempyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
94CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka ASSOS,,
95SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team,,
96BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation,,
97THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers,,
98VERMEULEN EmielXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
99BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ,,
100PAQUOT TomBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
101PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers,,
102VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
103PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie,,
104PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe,,
105ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe,,
106VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education - Nippo,,
107TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie,,
108DEVRIENDT TomIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
109PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
110AURIGNAC SamyCambodia Cycling Academy,,
111MILLER BarryCambodia Cycling Academy,,
112KRON AndreasLotto Soudal,,
113OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
114BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
115BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers,,
116URÁN RigobertoEF Education - Nippo,,
117HUREL TonySt Michel - Auber93,,
118MAURELET FlavienSt Michel - Auber93,,
119TESSON JasonSt Michel - Auber93,,
120MARQUEZ MartiEquipo Kern Pharma,,
121DUPONT TimothyBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
122TABELLION ValentinXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
123PELUCCHI MatteoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS,,
124NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team,,
125SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo,,
126PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
127VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo,,
128SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ,,
129MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
130WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe,,
131LAWLESS ChrisTeam Total Direct Energie,,
132BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS,,
133LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education - Nippo,,
134DUVAL JulienAG2R Citroën Team,,
135BARBIER PierreDELKO,,
136ROBEET LudovicBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
137CENTRONE IvanXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
138BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma,,
139GROSSSCHARTNE FelixBORA - hansgrohe,,
140STOKBRO AndreasTeam Qhubeka ASSOS,,
141ŘEPA VojtěchEquipo Kern Pharma,,
142LOUVET LouisSt Michel - Auber93,,
143VAN NIEKERK MorneSt Michel - Auber93,,
144BERLIN AntoineCambodia Cycling Academy6:53

Stage 2

-

Back to Top


Stage 3

-

Back to Top


Stage 4

-

Back to Top


Stage 5

-

Back to Top