picture of 2019 Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana

Feb 6-10, 2019

The 2019 Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana is a UCI 2.1 event. The live and on-demand broadcast is available to viewers in the U.S.

Results


Stage 1 ITT

-

Back to Top

Orihuela – Orihuela (10.3k)

PlaceRiderTeamAvgTime
1BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data47.84512:55
2IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team47.5380:05
3MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma47.4170:07
4TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team47.3560:08
5VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma47.2360:10
6OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team47.1760:11
7BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team47.0560:13
8VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team46.9960:14
9TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team46.70:19
10MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates46.6420:20
11ROSA DiegoTeam Sky46.5830:21
12TANFIELD HarryTeam Katusha - Alpecin46.583,,
13THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky46.583,,
14HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott46.4660:23
15ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team46.4080:24
16GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data46.408,,
17HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits46.408,,
18DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale46.350:25
19COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team46.35,,
20COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates46.35,,
21GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie46.35,,
22WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team46.2340:27
23HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team46.1770:28
24TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott46.177,,
25DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team46.1190:29
26VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team46.119,,
27WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin46.119,,
28VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team46.0620:30
29PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky46.062,,
30GARCÍA IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team46.062,,
31GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin46.0050:31
32TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie46.005,,
33JOYCE ColinRally UHC Cycling45.9480:32
34SWIFT BenTeam Sky45.948,,
35DE LA CRUZ DavidTeam Sky45.8910:33
36CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott45.7210:36
37MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team45.6650:37
38CRAS SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin45.6090:38
39FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team45.609,,
40SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo45.4970:40
41NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale45.4410:41
42FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team45.441,,
43YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott45.3860:42
44HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin45.386,,
45KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data45.330:43
46VLASOV AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo45.33,,
47SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team45.33,,
48CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team45.2750:44
49PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team45.275,,
50HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits45.275,,
51KING BenTeam Dimension Data45.220:45
52GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale45.22,,
53PETIT AdrienDirect Energie45.1640:46
54VALLS RafaelMovistar Team45.1090:47
55BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma45.0550:48
56MOSER MorenoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè45.055,,
57CARPENTER RobinRally UHC Cycling45.055,,
58ELLSAY NigelRally UHC Cycling450:49
59KUDUS MerhawiAstana Pro Team45,,
60RODRIGUES JoãoW52 / FC Porto44.9450:50
61VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team44.8910:51
62CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team44.8370:52
63EVTUSHENKO AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo44.7830:53
64CAMACHO JuanKometa Cycling Team44.783,,
65BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale44.7290:54
66FERNANDES JoséBurgos-BH44.729,,
67JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott44.729,,
68SOTO Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi44.6750:55
69LOPEZ Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team44.6210:56
70BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie44.621,,
71DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale44.621,,
72KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates44.621,,
73DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise44.5670:57
74HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy44.567,,
75RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates44.567,,
76LAWLESS ChrisTeam Sky44.567,,
77RAVASI EdwardUAE-Team Emirates44.5140:58
78VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale44.460:59
79ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team44.46,,
80SILVA JoaquimW52 / FC Porto44.46,,
81BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data44.46,,
82PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy44.46,,
83STANNARD IanTeam Sky44.46,,
84MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott44.46,,
85SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team44.46,,
86SMIT WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin44.3541:01
87TAARAMÄE ReinDirect Energie44.354,,
88EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH44.354,,
89KULIKOV VladislavGazprom-RusVelo44.3011:02
90RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH44.301,,
91THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data44.301,,
92MURPHY KyleRally UHC Cycling44.2481:03
93PINTO EdgarW52 / FC Porto44.248,,
94TUFT SveinRally UHC Cycling44.248,,
95CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits44.1951:04
96VERONA CarlosMovistar Team44.1431:05
97CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè44.091:06
98LOPEZ DiegoFundación Euskadi44.09,,
99BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè44.09,,
100MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates44.09,,
101ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo44.0381:07
102MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits43.9861:08
103SÁEZ HéctorEuskadi - Murias43.986,,
104HIGUITA SergioFundación Euskadi43.986,,
105ZABEL RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin43.986,,
106MOREIRA MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA43.8821:10
107VILELA RicardoBurgos-BH43.882,,
108LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA43.882,,
109MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates43.882,,
110BRAVO GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias43.831:11
111RIES MichelKometa Cycling Team43.6751:14
112CALDEIRA Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto43.6241:15
113CARVALHO AntonioW52 / FC Porto43.624,,
114VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise43.5721:16
115LIGTHART PimDirect Energie43.5211:17
116BOU JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè43.521,,
117SERRANO GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA43.4191:19
118SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise43.3681:20
119KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team43.368,,
120OLDANI StefanoKometa Cycling Team43.368,,
121MORA SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA43.3181:21
122GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie43.2671:22
123LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè43.1661:24
124BARTHE CyrilEuskadi - Murias43.1161:25
125TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma43.0661:26
126NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott43.0161:27
127MOLINA AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA43.016,,
128NOPPE ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise42.9661:28
129SEVILLA Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team42.966,,
130LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè42.9171:29
131ALARCÓN RaúlW52 / FC Porto42.917,,
132CHEVRIER ClémentAG2R La Mondiale42.917,,
133GOIKOETXEA PeioFundación Euskadi42.8181:31
134ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma42.7191:33
135NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data42.6211:35
136SAMITIER SergioEuskadi - Murias42.5231:37
137GAZZOLI MicheleKometa Cycling Team42.523,,
138VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits42.3771:40
139GARCÍA José AntonioKometa Cycling Team42.3291:41
140SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy42.2811:42
141ITURRIA MikelEuskadi - Murias42.281,,
142VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise42.1841:44
143ORONTE EmersonRally UHC Cycling42.184,,
144VAN GOMPEL MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise42.1361:45
145BARCELÓ FernandoEuskadi - Murias42.136,,
146KURBATOV AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo42.136,,
147GONZALEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA42.136,,
148ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA42.0411:47
149BOUHANNI NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits42.041,,
150STASH MamyrGazprom-RusVelo41.8981:50
151HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè41.8041:52
152FORTIN FilippoCofidis, Solutions Crédits41.7571:53
153VINHAS RuiW52 / FC Porto41.711:54
154SANZ EnriqueEuskadi - Murias41.6631:55
155SUREDA JaumeBurgos-BH41.6161:56
156AZURMENDI IbaiFundación Euskadi41.571:57
157CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy41.432:00
158DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise41.3842:01
159ALONSO MikelFundación Euskadi41.2462:04
160GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy41.1542:06
161GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma41.1092:07
162MARTIN GotzonFundación Euskadi40.8822:12
163VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy40.6132:18
164DE TIER FlorisTeam Jumbo-Visma40.3482:24
165MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH39.9572:33
166ENGER Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy39.8282:36
167PEÑALVER ManuelBurgos-BH39.1972:51

Stage 2

-

Back to Top

Alicante – Alicante (166k)

Stage

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott4:10:12
2BOUHANNI NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
3SWIFT BenTeam Sky,,
4COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
5KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates,,
6BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data,,
7BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie,,
8ENGER Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy,,
9SANZ EnriqueEuskadi - Murias,,
10LAWLESS ChrisTeam Sky,,
11MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
12VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team,,
13CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
14GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
15FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team,,
16WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team,,
17LIGTHART PimDirect Energie,,
18CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team,,
19MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates,,
20HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
21EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH,,
22IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team,,
23SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team,,
24ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
25ZABEL RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
26CALDEIRA Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto,,
27MARTIN GotzonFundación Euskadi,,
28SOTO Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi,,
29ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
30OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
31GARCÍA IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
32PINTO EdgarW52 / FC Porto,,
33HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott,,
34VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team,,
35JOYCE ColinRally UHC Cycling,,
36VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team,,
37KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
38VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
39ROSA DiegoTeam Sky,,
40CARPENTER RobinRally UHC Cycling,,
41COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
42GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
43SERRANO GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
44NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale,,
45DE LA CRUZ DavidTeam Sky,,
46VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale,,
47PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky,,
48DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team,,
49KUDUS MerhawiAstana Pro Team,,
50MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott,,
51BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team,,
52BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
53TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
54CRAS SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
55WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
56SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
57OLDANI StefanoKometa Cycling Team,,
58HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
59SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,,
60DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
61HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
62FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team,,
63LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
64ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team,,
65TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
66MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates,,
67THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky,,
68JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott,,
69TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie,,
70GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy,,
71VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
72GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data,,
73DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale,,
74SMIT WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
75CHEVRIER ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,,
76TAARAMÄE ReinDirect Energie,,
77HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team,,
78VILELA RicardoBurgos-BH,,
79CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team,,
80VLASOV AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo,,
81RODRIGUES JoãoW52 / FC Porto,,
82TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
83MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
84BRAVO GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias,,
85MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
86HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy,,
87RIES MichelKometa Cycling Team,,
88HIGUITA SergioFundación Euskadi,,
89ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team,,
90MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates,,
91VALLS RafaelMovistar Team,,
92MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH,,
93PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
94CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott,,
95ORONTE EmersonRally UHC Cycling,,
96ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
97PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy,,
98YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott,,
99BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale,,
100SILVA JoaquimW52 / FC Porto,,
101GONZALEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
102MOLINA AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
103SÁEZ HéctorEuskadi - Murias,,
104NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott,,
105FERNANDES JoséBurgos-BH,,
106VINHAS RuiW52 / FC Porto,,
107VERONA CarlosMovistar Team,,
108LOPEZ Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team,,
109KING BenTeam Dimension Data,,
110RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH,,
111BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
112LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
113STANNARD IanTeam Sky,,
114ITURRIA MikelEuskadi - Murias,,
115SAMITIER SergioEuskadi - Murias,,
116CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:24
117CARVALHO AntonioW52 / FC Porto,,
118GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie0:56
119VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma1:48
120PETIT AdrienDirect Energie8:28
121SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,,
122CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy,,
123BARTHE CyrilEuskadi - Murias,,
124VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy,,
125ALARCÓN RaúlW52 / FC Porto,,
126AZURMENDI IbaiFundación Euskadi,,
127LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè11:24
128VAN GOMPEL MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
129GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie,,
130LOPEZ DiegoFundación Euskadi,,
131MOSER MorenoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
132MOREIRA MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA12:34
133EVTUSHENKO AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
134BOU JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
135DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
136KULIKOV VladislavGazprom-RusVelo,,
137NOPPE ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
138VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team,,
139BARCELÓ FernandoEuskadi - Murias,,
140VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
141GARCÍA José AntonioKometa Cycling Team,,
142TUFT SveinRally UHC Cycling12:37
143ELLSAY NigelRally UHC Cycling,,
144ALONSO MikelFundación Euskadi12:39
145BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data,,
146HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
147SEVILLA Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team,,
148GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,,
149FORTIN FilippoCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
150MURPHY KyleRally UHC Cycling,,
151STASH MamyrGazprom-RusVelo15:54
152RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates,,
153DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale,,
154NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data,,
155THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data,,
156CAMACHO JuanKometa Cycling Team,,
157PEÑALVER ManuelBurgos-BH,,
158TANFIELD HarryTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
159KURBATOV AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo,,
160MORA SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
161GOIKOETXEA PeioFundación Euskadi,,
162GAZZOLI MicheleKometa Cycling Team,,
163SUREDA JaumeBurgos-BH,,
164KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
DNFDE TIER FlorisTeam Jumbo-Visma-
DNFRAVASI EdwardUAE-Team Emirates,,
DNFSCHÄR MichaelCCC Team,,


General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data4:23:07
2IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team0:05
3MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma0:07
4TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:08
5OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team0:11
6BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team0:12
7VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team0:14
8TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:18
9MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates0:19
10ROSA DiegoTeam Sky0:20
11THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky,,
12HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott0:23
13ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team,,
14GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data,,
15HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:24
16DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale,,
17COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:25
18COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
19WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team0:27
20HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team0:28
21TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott,,
22DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team,,
23VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team,,
24WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:29
25VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team0:30
26PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky,,
27GARCÍA IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
28GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
29TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie0:31
30JOYCE ColinRally UHC Cycling,,
31SWIFT BenTeam Sky,,
32DE LA CRUZ DavidTeam Sky0:32
33CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott0:36
34MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
35CRAS SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:37
36FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team0:38
37SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo0:40
38NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale,,
39FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team0:41
40YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott,,
41HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:42
42KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
43VLASOV AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo0:43
44SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team,,
45CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team,,
46PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
47HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:44
48KING BenTeam Dimension Data,,
49VALLS RafaelMovistar Team0:47
50BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
51CARPENTER RobinRally UHC Cycling0:48
52KUDUS MerhawiAstana Pro Team0:49
53RODRIGUES JoãoW52 / FC Porto,,
54CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team0:51
55BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale0:53
56FERNANDES JoséBurgos-BH,,
57JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott0:54
58SOTO Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi0:55
59LOPEZ Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team,,
60BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie0:56
61KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates,,
62DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
63HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy,,
64LAWLESS ChrisTeam Sky0:57
65VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale0:58
66ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team0:59
67SILVA JoaquimW52 / FC Porto,,
68PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy,,
69STANNARD IanTeam Sky,,
70MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott,,
71SMIT WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:00
72TAARAMÄE ReinDirect Energie1:01
73EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH,,
74RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH1:02
75PINTO EdgarW52 / FC Porto1:03
76VERONA CarlosMovistar Team1:05
77CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
78BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:06
79MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates,,
80ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo1:07
81MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
82SÁEZ HéctorEuskadi - Murias1:08
83HIGUITA SergioFundación Euskadi,,
84ZABEL RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
85VILELA RicardoBurgos-BH1:10
86LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
87MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates,,
88BRAVO GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias,,
89RIES MichelKometa Cycling Team1:14
90CALDEIRA Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto,,
91VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:15
92LIGTHART PimDirect Energie1:16
93SERRANO GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:18
94SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:20
95OLDANI StefanoKometa Cycling Team,,
96GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie1:21
97LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:24
98TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma1:25
99NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott1:27
100MOLINA AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
101CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
102CHEVRIER ClémentAG2R La Mondiale1:29
103ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma1:32
104SAMITIER SergioEuskadi - Murias1:37
105CARVALHO AntonioW52 / FC Porto1:39
106VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
107ITURRIA MikelEuskadi - Murias1:42
108ORONTE EmersonRally UHC Cycling1:44
109GONZALEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:45
110ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:47
111BOUHANNI NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
112VINHAS RuiW52 / FC Porto1:54
113SANZ EnriqueEuskadi - Murias,,
114VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma1:58
115GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy2:06
116GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma2:07
117MARTIN GotzonFundación Euskadi2:12
118MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH2:32
119ENGER Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy2:36
120PETIT AdrienDirect Energie9:13
121BARTHE CyrilEuskadi - Murias9:52
122ALARCÓN RaúlW52 / FC Porto9:57
123SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy10:09
124AZURMENDI IbaiFundación Euskadi10:25
125CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy10:28
126VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy10:45
127MOSER MorenoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè12:11
128LOPEZ DiegoFundación Euskadi12:29
129GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie12:46
130LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè12:52
131VAN GOMPEL MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:08
132GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale13:23
133VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team13:24
134ELLSAY NigelRally UHC Cycling13:25
135EVTUSHENKO AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo13:27
136KULIKOV VladislavGazprom-RusVelo13:36
137BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data13:38
138TUFT SveinRally UHC Cycling13:40
139MURPHY KyleRally UHC Cycling13:41
140MOREIRA MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA13:43
141BOU JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè13:51
142NOPPE ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:02
143SEVILLA Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team14:07
144GARCÍA José AntonioKometa Cycling Team14:14
145VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:18
146BARCELÓ FernandoEuskadi - Murias,,
147HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè14:31
148FORTIN FilippoCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
149DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:35
150ALONSO MikelFundación Euskadi14:43
151TANFIELD HarryTeam Katusha - Alpecin16:14
152CAMACHO JuanKometa Cycling Team16:47
153DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale16:50
154RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates16:51
155THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data16:56
156KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team17:14
157MORA SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
158GOIKOETXEA PeioFundación Euskadi17:25
159NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data17:29
160GAZZOLI MicheleKometa Cycling Team17:31
161KURBATOV AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo17:39
162STASH MamyrGazprom-RusVelo17:43
163SUREDA JaumeBurgos-BH17:49
164PEÑALVER ManuelBurgos-BH18:44

Stage 3

-

Back to Top

Quart de Poblet – Chera (191k)

Stage

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team5:00:16
2TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott,,
3SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team,,
4VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team,,
5TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
6HIGUITA SergioFundación Euskadi,,
7SWIFT BenTeam Sky,,
8COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
9IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team,,
10CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
11BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team,,
12ROSA DiegoTeam Sky,,
13MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates,,
14BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data,,
15HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
16HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott,,
17TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
18GARCÍA IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
19KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
20FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team,,
21OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
22HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy,,
23BRAVO GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias,,
24ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team,,
25TAARAMÄE ReinDirect Energie,,
26COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
27YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott,,
28DE LA CRUZ DavidTeam Sky,,
29MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
30NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott0:11
31PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
32LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
33CRAS SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
34WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team,,
35BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale,,
36PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky,,
37VLASOV AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo,,
38DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team,,
39THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky,,
40SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
41LOPEZ Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team0:19
42BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
43BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma0:24
44MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:30
45TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie0:33
46AZURMENDI IbaiFundación Euskadi0:46
47DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:48
48PINTO EdgarW52 / FC Porto,,
49GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:06
50HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
51SILVA JoaquimW52 / FC Porto0:00
52DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale1:26
53SOTO Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi,,
54VILELA RicardoBurgos-BH,,
55FERNANDES JoséBurgos-BH1:28
56SAMITIER SergioEuskadi - Murias1:41
57VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team,,
58SERRANO GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
59BOU JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
60VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:56
61NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale2:32
62CHEVRIER ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,,
63RODRIGUES JoãoW52 / FC Porto,,
64KUDUS MerhawiAstana Pro Team,,
65JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott3:01
66CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott,,
67FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team3:24
68SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo3:32
69BARTHE CyrilEuskadi - Murias3:43
70ORONTE EmersonRally UHC Cycling3:59
71LIGTHART PimDirect Energie4:07
72CARPENTER RobinRally UHC Cycling,,
73VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale,,
74MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH,,
75SMIT WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
76VALLS RafaelMovistar Team,,
77KING BenTeam Dimension Data,,
78STANNARD IanTeam Sky,,
79MARTIN GotzonFundación Euskadi,,
80VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team,,
81CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy,,
82VERONA CarlosMovistar Team,,
83ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team,,
84ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
85JOYCE ColinRally UHC Cycling,,
86TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
87ALARCÓN RaúlW52 / FC Porto,,
88OLDANI StefanoKometa Cycling Team5:18
89VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:21
90CALDEIRA Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto5:28
91MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma5:36
92BARCELÓ FernandoEuskadi - Murias5:54
93MOREIRA MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA6:12
94GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy6:23
95ENGER Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy,,
96DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale7:41
97GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie,,
98PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy,,
99RIES MichelKometa Cycling Team,,
100CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team,,
101CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits7:43
102KULIKOV VladislavGazprom-RusVelo8:36
103ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo9:06
104GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data10:13
105MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates,,
106MOSER MorenoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
107VINHAS RuiW52 / FC Porto,,
108NOPPE ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
109EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH,,
110RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH,,
111MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates,,
112KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates10:15
113CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team,,
114GONZALEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
115SÁEZ HéctorEuskadi - Murias,,
116VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy,,
117VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
118LOPEZ DiegoFundación Euskadi,,
119MOLINA AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
120MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott13:02
121TUFT SveinRally UHC Cycling,,
122HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team,,
123GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,,
124THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data,,
125WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
126BOUHANNI NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
127ZABEL RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
128HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
129LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
130SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,,
131HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
132GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie,,
133PETIT AdrienDirect Energie,,
134BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie,,
135LAWLESS ChrisTeam Sky,,
136MURPHY KyleRally UHC Cycling,,
137DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
138SUREDA JaumeBurgos-BH,,
139GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
140VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
141MORA SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
142GOIKOETXEA PeioFundación Euskadi,,
143ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
144SEVILLA Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team15:55
145CAMACHO JuanKometa Cycling Team,,
146GAZZOLI MicheleKometa Cycling Team,,
147ITURRIA MikelEuskadi - Murias19:23
148SANZ EnriqueEuskadi - Murias19:28
149CARVALHO AntonioW52 / FC Porto20:26
150STASH MamyrGazprom-RusVelo21:11
151PEÑALVER ManuelBurgos-BH,,
152LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
153BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data,,
154EVTUSHENKO AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
155FORTIN FilippoCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
156NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data,,
157TANFIELD HarryTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
158RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates,,
159KURBATOV AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo,,
160ALONSO MikelFundación Euskadi,,
161GARCÍA José AntonioKometa Cycling Team23:23
DNFKOREN KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNSVAN GOMPEL MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
DNSELLSAY NigelRally UHC Cycling,,


General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data9:23:23
2IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team0:05
3TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:08
4OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team0:11
5BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team0:12
6VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team0:14
7MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates0:19
8ROSA DiegoTeam Sky0:20
9HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott0:23
10HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:24
11COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:25
12COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
13TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott0:28
14VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team0:30
15GARCÍA IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
16SWIFT BenTeam Sky0:31
17THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky,,
18DE LA CRUZ DavidTeam Sky0:32
19FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team0:38
20WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team,,
21DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team0:39
22PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky0:41
23YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott,,
24KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data0:42
25SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team0:43
26CRAS SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:48
27VLASOV AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo0:54
28PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
29HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy0:56
30ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team0:59
31SILVA JoaquimW52 / FC Porto,,
32TAARAMÄE ReinDirect Energie1:01
33TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie1:04
34BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale,,
35CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:05
36MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:06
37MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:07
38HIGUITA SergioFundación Euskadi1:08
39BRAVO GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias1:10
40BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma1:11
41LOPEZ Juan PedroKometa Cycling Team1:14
42LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:21
43BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:25
44TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
45SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:31
46GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:36
47NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott1:38
48DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:44
49HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:50
50DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale,,
51PINTO EdgarW52 / FC Porto1:51
52VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team2:09
53SOTO Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi2:21
54FERNANDES JoséBurgos-BH,,
55VILELA RicardoBurgos-BH2:36
56SERRANO GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:59
57VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:11
58NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale3:12
59SAMITIER SergioEuskadi - Murias3:18
60KUDUS MerhawiAstana Pro Team3:21
61RODRIGUES JoãoW52 / FC Porto,,
62CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott3:37
63JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott3:55
64CHEVRIER ClémentAG2R La Mondiale4:01
65FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team4:05
66SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo4:12
67TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:25
68ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team4:30
69JOYCE ColinRally UHC Cycling4:38
70KING BenTeam Dimension Data4:51
71VALLS RafaelMovistar Team4:54
72CARPENTER RobinRally UHC Cycling4:55
73VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale5:05
74STANNARD IanTeam Sky5:06
75SMIT WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin5:07
76VERONA CarlosMovistar Team5:12
77LIGTHART PimDirect Energie5:23
78ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma5:39
79MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma5:43
80ORONTE EmersonRally UHC Cycling,,
81MARTIN GotzonFundación Euskadi6:19
82OLDANI StefanoKometa Cycling Team6:38
83MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH6:39
84CALDEIRA Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto6:52
85GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy8:29
86CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team8:32
87PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy8:40
88RIES MichelKometa Cycling Team8:55
89ENGER Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy8:59
90CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits9:10
91ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo10:13
92GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data10:36
93CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team10:58
94AZURMENDI IbaiFundación Euskadi11:11
95KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates,,
96EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH11:14
97RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH11:15
98MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates11:19
99SÁEZ HéctorEuskadi - Murias11:23
100MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates,,
101MOLINA AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA11:42
102GONZALEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA12:00
103VINHAS RuiW52 / FC Porto12:07
104VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma12:13
105HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team13:30
106WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin13:31
107BARTHE CyrilEuskadi - Murias13:35
108HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin13:44
109BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie13:58
110LAWLESS ChrisTeam Sky13:59
111MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott14:01
112ALARCÓN RaúlW52 / FC Porto14:04
113ZABEL RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin14:10
114GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie14:23
115CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy14:35
116VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits14:41
117ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA14:49
118BOUHANNI NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
119GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma15:09
120BOU JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè15:32
121VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team17:31
122VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:39
123MOREIRA MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA19:55
124BARCELÓ FernandoEuskadi - Murias20:12
125GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie20:27
126VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy21:00
127ITURRIA MikelEuskadi - Murias21:05
128SANZ EnriqueEuskadi - Murias21:22
129KULIKOV VladislavGazprom-RusVelo22:12
130PETIT AdrienDirect Energie22:15
131MOSER MorenoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè22:24
132LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè22:35
133LOPEZ DiegoFundación Euskadi22:44
134CARVALHO AntonioW52 / FC Porto23:05
135SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy23:11
136NOPPE ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24:15:00
137DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale24:31:00
138LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè25:54:00
139GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale26:25:00
140TUFT SveinRally UHC Cycling26:42:00
141MURPHY KyleRally UHC Cycling26:43:00
142HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè27:33:00
143DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise27:37:00
144THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data29:58:00
145SEVILLA Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team30:02:00
146MORA SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA30:16:00
147GOIKOETXEA PeioFundación Euskadi30:27:00
148SUREDA JaumeBurgos-BH30:51:00
149CAMACHO JuanKometa Cycling Team32:42:00
150GAZZOLI MicheleKometa Cycling Team33:26:00
151EVTUSHENKO AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo34:38:00
152BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data34:49:00
153FORTIN FilippoCofidis, Solutions Crédits35:42:00
154ALONSO MikelFundación Euskadi35:54:00
155TANFIELD HarryTeam Katusha - Alpecin37:25:00
156GARCÍA José AntonioKometa Cycling Team37:37:00
157RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates38:02:00
158NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data38:40:00
159KURBATOV AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo38:50:00
160STASH MamyrGazprom-RusVelo38:54:00
161PEÑALVER ManuelBurgos-BH39:55:00

Stage 4

-

Back to Top

Vila-Real  –  Alcala-Alcocebre   (188k)

Stage

PlaceRider Name (Country) TeamTime
1Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott4:54:57
2

Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team


3Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:02
4

Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team


5Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:00:04
6Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Equipo Euskadi0:00:05
7Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:02
8Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida0:00:17
9

Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott


10Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:25
11Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:00:30
12

Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


13Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:42
14Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team0:00:44
15

Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


16

Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky


17David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Sky0:00:50
18

Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


19

Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country


20Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:00:53
21Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:00:55
22

Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team


23

Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


24Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:04
25

Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto


26Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:10
27Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:00:12
28Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:13
29

Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale


30Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:00:19
31

Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


32Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:00:27
33

Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data


34

Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country


35

Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Equipo Euskadi


36

Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team


37

Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team


38

Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling


39

Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky


40Michel Ries (Lux) Kometa Cycling Team0:00:31
41

Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data


42

Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


43José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:34
44Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:38
45Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:39
46Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:49
47Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH0:00:51
48Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH0:00:59
49Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country0:00:03
50Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:00:05
51Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida0:00:07
52

Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida


53Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:12
54Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:02:13
55Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:14
56

Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team


57

Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH


58Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:02:23
59Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:25
60

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team


61

Raul Alarcon (Spa) W52-FC Porto


62Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:35
63Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team0:02:42
64Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:46
65Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:47
66Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:03:14
67

Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team


68Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:20
69

Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott


70

Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale


71Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:03:33
72

Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country


73Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:03:36
74Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:57
75Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:04:01
76

Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto


77Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team0:04:03
78

Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team


79

Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky


80Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie0:04:06
81Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:04:07
82Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:04:08
83

Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie


84Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma0:04:33
85

Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


86Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:49
87

Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale


88

Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


89

Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale


90

Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


91Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:08
92Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott0:05:13
93

Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


94

Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


95Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott0:05:17
96Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott0:05:22
97Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:05:25
98Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:05:30
99

Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team


100

Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


101Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:05:44
102

Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates


103

Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise


104Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:05:55
105Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:06:07
106Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:06:08
107Mads Würst Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:10
108

Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team


109

Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy


110

Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy


111

Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy


112

Antonio Carvalho (Por) W52-FC Porto


113

Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


114

João Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto


115

Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


116

Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team


117

Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie


118

Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data


119Lars Bak Ytting (Den) Dimension Data0:06:17
120

Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott


121Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:06:18
122

Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


123

Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin


124Diego Lopez Fuentes (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:06:22
125Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:06:49
126Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:06:51
127David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:57
128

Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team


129Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:07:19
130Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:07:25
131

Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team


132

Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates


133Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:07:28
134

Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


135Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:08:23
136

Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie


137Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:36
138Moreno Moser (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:08:45
139José Fernandes Neves (Por) Burgos-BH0:10:59
140Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:38
141Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Sky0:11:48
142

Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling


143Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:12:12
144Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:12:45
145Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:12:47
146Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:05
147Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:13:58
148Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:14:05
149Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos-BH0:14:42
150Jose Antonio Garcia Martin (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:17:12
151Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:19:58
152

Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH


153Aleksei Kurbatov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:20:07
154Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH0:20:46
155Harry Tanfield (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin0:21:10
DNF

Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data


DNF

Filippo Fortin (Ita) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


DNF

Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie


DNF

Joaquim Silva (Por) W52-FC Porto


DNF

Rui Vinhas (Por) W52-FC Porto



GC

PlaceRider Name (Country) TeamTime
1Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team14:18:27
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:07
3

Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Spa) Astana Pro Team


4Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:00:16
5Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida0:00:18
6Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:29
7Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:33
8Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:34
9Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:00:46
10Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:00:48
11Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky0:00:57
12Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:00:59
13Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Equipo Euskadi0:01:06
14Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:14
15David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Sky0:01:15
16Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:01:17
17Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:01:18
18Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team0:01:27
19Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:45
20Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:01:46
21Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team0:01:50
22Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:01:51
23Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:58
24Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data0:02:02
25Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:10
26

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


27Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:02:17
28Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team0:02:19
29Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:02:26
30Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:02:30
31Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:02:35
32Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:37
33Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto0:02:48
34Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida0:02:54
35José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:03
36Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:03:06
37Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:16
38Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:03:23
39Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:42
40Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team0:03:45
41Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:03:56
42Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team0:03:58
43Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:04:01
44Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:08
45Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:04:27
46Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH0:04:28
47Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott0:04:51
48Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie0:05:03
49

Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


50Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:47
51Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:05:58
52Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:06:01
53Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:06:02
54Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team0:06:05
55Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:06:31
56Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott0:06:38
57Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team0:06:48
58Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:01
59Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:07:11
60Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:19
61

Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


62Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:07:44
63Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin0:07:47
64Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:54
65Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:18
66Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH0:08:23
67Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:08:25
68Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:43
69Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott0:08:47
70Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:09:07
71Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott0:09:10
72Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:09:12
73Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team0:09:13
74João Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto0:09:24
75Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:09:55
76Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy0:10:00
77Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma0:10:09
78Michel Ries (Lux) Kometa Cycling Team0:10:19
79Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:10:26
80Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:37
81Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:10:45
82Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto0:10:46
83Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data0:10:54
84Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:11:06
85Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data0:12:00
86Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:12:31
87Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:12:34
88José Fernandes Neves (Por) Burgos-BH0:13:13
89Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH0:13:21
90Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie0:13:39
91Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:52
92Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:14:49
93Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:15:02
94Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country0:15:31
95Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:16:08
96Raul Alarcon (Spa) W52-FC Porto0:16:22
97Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:16:52
98Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:16:56
99Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:17:01
100Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:17:34
101Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:18:29
102Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:18:41
103David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:18:50
104Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott0:19:07
105Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team0:19:33
106Mads Würst Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:19:34
107

Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


108Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:19:53
109Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:20:21
110Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie0:20:26
111Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team0:21:27
112Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:22:01
113Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:22:07
114Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:22:14
115Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:22:30
116Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:23:06
117Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:23:18
118Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:25:05
119Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Sky0:25:40
120Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos-BH0:25:50
121Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:26:00
122Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:26:12
123Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:26:16
124Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:26:54
125Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:27:03
126Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:27:22
127Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:27:58
128Diego Lopez Fuentes (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:28:59
129Antonio Carvalho (Por) W52-FC Porto0:29:08
130Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:29:14
131Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:29:32
132Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:29:52
133Moreno Moser (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:31:02
134Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:31:07
135Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:32:05
136Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:32:53
137

Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


138Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:33:36
139Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:36:19
140Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:36:44
141Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:38:24
142Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:39:32
143Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team0:40:44
144Lars Bak Ytting (Den) Dimension Data0:40:59
145Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:41:35
146Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:43:05
147Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:43:49
148Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:46:43
149Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:48:34
150Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH0:51:30
151Jose Antonio Garcia Martin (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:54:42
152Harry Tanfield (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin0:58:28
153Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:58:45
154Aleksei Kurbatov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:58:50
155Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH0:59:46

Stage 5

-

Back to Top

Stage

PlaceRider Name (Country) TeamTime
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1:50:17
2

Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates


3

Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott


4

Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott


5

Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


6

Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team


7

Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy


8

Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida


9

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data


10

Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


11

Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto


12

Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country


13

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team


14

Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie


15

Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team


16

Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team


17

Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky


18

Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team


19

Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


20

Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain-Merida


21

Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


22

Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team


23

Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida


24

Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


25

Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team


26

Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country


27

Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto


28

Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy


29

Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Spa) Astana Pro Team


30

Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Equipo Euskadi


31

Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country


32

Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


33

Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale


34

Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale


35

Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team


36

Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale


37

Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale


38

Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


39

Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


40

Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


41

Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise


42

Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin


43

Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country


44

Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


45

Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy


46

Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott


47

Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott


48

Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates


49

Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida


50

Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling


51

Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team


52

Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


53

Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country


54

Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH


55

Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH


56

João Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto


57

Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


58

Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team


59

Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data


60

Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Equipo Euskadi


61

Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise


62

Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling


63

Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates


64

Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky


65

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


66

Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


67

Antonio Carvalho (Por) W52-FC Porto


68

Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team


69

David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


70

Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


71

Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team


72

Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team


73

Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale


74

Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale


75

Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise


76

Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise


77

Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


78

Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Spa) Equipo Euskadi


79

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Movistar Team


80

Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott


81

Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


82

Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy


83

Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


84

Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


85

Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


86

Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team


87

Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country


88

Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


89

Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos-BH


90

Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


91

Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team


92

Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH


93

Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team


94

Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott


95

Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky


96

Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team


97

Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data


98

Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida


99

Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data


100

Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie


101

Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie


102

Raul Alarcon (Spa) W52-FC Porto


103

Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team


104

Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy


105

Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling


106

Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott


107

Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy


108

Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team


109

Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida


110

Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team


111

Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates


112

Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates


113

Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country


114

Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team


115

Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma


116

Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


117

Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy


118

Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale


119

Michel Ries (Lux) Kometa Cycling Team


120Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:02:19
121

Lars Bak Ytting (Den) Dimension Data


122

David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Sky


123

Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Equipo Euskadi


124

Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky


125

Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky


126

Mads Würst Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin


127

Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


128

José Fernandes Neves (Por) Burgos-BH


129

Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie


130

Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team


131

Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin


132

Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin


133

Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin


134

José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin


135

Aleksei Kurbatov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


136

Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


137

Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling


138

Jose Antonio Garcia Martin (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team


139

Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH


140

Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


141

Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie


142

Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise


143

Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Sky


144

Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA


145

Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH


146Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:04:25
147

Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Equipo Euskadi


148

Moreno Moser (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane


149

Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling


150

Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie


151

Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise



GC

PlaceRider Name (Country) TeamTime
1Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team16:08:44
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:07
3

Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Spa) Astana Pro Team


4Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:00:16
5Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida0:00:18
6Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:29
7Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:33
8Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:34
9Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:00:46
10Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:00:48
11Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky0:00:57
12Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:00:59
13Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Equipo Euskadi0:01:06
14Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:14
15David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Sky0:01:15
16Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:01:17
17Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:01:18
18Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team0:01:27
19Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:45
20Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:01:46
21Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team0:01:50
22Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:01:51
23Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:58
24Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data0:02:02
25Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:10
26

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


27Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:02:17
28Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team0:02:19
29Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:02:26
30Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:02:30
31Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:02:35
32Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:37
33Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto0:02:48
34Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida0:02:54
35José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:03
36Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:03:06
37Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:16
38Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:03:23
39Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:42
40Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team0:03:45
41Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:03:56
42Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:04:01
43Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:08
44Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:04:27
45Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH0:04:28
46Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott0:04:51
47Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie0:05:03
48

Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits


49Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:47
50Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:05:58
51Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:06:01
52Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:06:02
53Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team0:06:05
54Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:06:31
55Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott0:06:38
56Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team0:06:48
57Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:01
58Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:07:11
59Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:19
60

Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


61Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:07:44
62Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin0:07:47
63Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:54
64Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:18
65Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH0:08:23
66Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:08:25
67Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:43
68Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott0:08:47
69Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:09:07
70Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott0:09:10
71Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:09:12
72Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team0:09:13
73João Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto0:09:24
74Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:09:55
75Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy0:10:00
76Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma0:10:09
77Michel Ries (Lux) Kometa Cycling Team0:10:19
78Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:10:26
79Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:37
80Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:10:45
81Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto0:10:46
82Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data0:10:54
83Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:11:06
84Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data0:12:00
85Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:12:31
86Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:12:34
87José Fernandes Neves (Por) Burgos-BH0:13:13
88Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH0:13:21
89Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie0:13:39
90Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:52
91Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:14:49
92Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:15:02
93Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country0:15:31
94Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:16:08
95Raul Alarcon (Spa) W52-FC Porto0:16:22
96Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:16:52
97Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:16:56
98Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:17:01
99Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:17:34
100Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:18:29
101Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:18:41
102David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:18:50
103Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott0:19:07
104Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team0:19:33
105Mads Würst Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:19:34
106

Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


107Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:19:53
108Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:20:21
109Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie0:20:26
110Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team0:21:27
111Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:22:01
112Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:22:07
113Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:22:14
114Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:22:30
115Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:23:06
116Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:23:18
117Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:25:05
118Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Sky0:25:40
119Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos-BH0:25:50
120Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:26:00
121Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:26:12
122Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:26:16
123Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:26:54
124Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:27:03
125Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:27:22
126Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:27:58
127Antonio Carvalho (Por) W52-FC Porto0:29:08
128Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:29:14
129Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:29:32
130Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:29:52
131Moreno Moser (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:31:02
132Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:31:07
133Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:32:05
134Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:32:53
135Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:33:36
136Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:36:19
137Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:36:44
138Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:38:24
139Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:39:32
140Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team0:40:44
141Lars Bak Ytting (Den) Dimension Data0:40:59
142Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:41:35
143Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:46:08
144Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:46:43
145Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:47:30
146Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:48:34
147Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH0:51:30
148Jose Antonio Garcia Martin (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:54:42
149Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:58:45
150Aleksei Kurbatov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:58:50
151Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH0:59:46