2019 Broadcast Calendar
Austin, Texas
Jan 1 - Apr 22, 2019
EventUCI RankingStart DateEnd DateAvailable Territories
DVV Trofee GP Sven Nys (Baal)C11/1/191/1/19U.S., Canada, Australia, Luxemburg, Germany, Czech Republic, and Switzerland
DVV Trofee Brussels Universities Cyclocross C21/6/191/6/19U.S., Canada, Australia, Luxemburg, Germany, Czech Republic, and Switzerland
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race1.WT, 2.WWT1/26/191/27/19U.S. and Canada
Vuelta a San Juan International2.11/27/192/2/19U.S.
Jayco Herald Sun Tour2.11/30/192/3/19U.S.
Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana2.12/6/192/10/19U.S.
Brico Cross: Maldegem CX 2019C22/6/192/6/19Worldwide (Excluding Belgium)
DVV Trofee Krawatencross (Lille)C12/9/192/9/19U.S., Canada, Australia, Luxemburg, Germany, Czech Republic, and Switzerland
Superprestige HoogstratenC12/10/192/10/19Worldwide (Excluding Belgium and Netherlands)
Superprestige MiddelkerkeC12/16/192/16/19Worldwide (Excluding Belgium and Netherlands)
Trofeo Laigueglia1.HC2/17/192/17/19U.S., Canada, South and Latin America
Brico Cross: Hulst C12/17/192/17/19Worldwide (Excluding Belgium)
Tour of Algarve2.HC2/20/192/24/19U.S.
Tour of Andalucia2.HC2/20/192/24/19U.S.
Soudal Classics: CC LeuvenC12/23/192/23/19U.S., Canada, Australia, Luxemburg, Germany, Czech Republic, and Switzerland
UAE Tour2.WT2/24/193/2/19U.S. and Canada
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad1.WT3/2/193/2/19U.S. and Canada
Kuurne Brussels Kuurne1.HC3/3/193/3/19U.S.
Grand Prix Samyn1.13/5/193/5/19U.S.
Strade Bianche1.WT, 1.WWT3/9/193/9/19U.S. and Canada
GP Industria & Artigianato1.HC3/10/193/10/19U.S., Canada, South and Latin America
Tirreno-Adriatico2.WT3/13/193/19/19U.S. and Canada
Birmingham HammerfestUSA Crits3/16/193/16/19Worldwide
Nokere Koerse1.HC3/20/193/20/19U.S.
Bredene-Koksijde Classic1.HC3/22/193/22/19U.S.
Milano-San Remo1.WT3/23/193/23/19U.S. and Canada
GP Denain1.HC3/24/193/24/19U.S.
Trofeo Alfredo Binda1.WWT3/24/193/24/19U.S., Canada, South and Latin America

Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne


1.HC3/27/193/27/19U.S.
Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne1.WWT3/28/193/28/19U.S.
Settimana Coppi & Bartali2.13/27/193/31/19
GP E3 (E3 Harelbeke)1.WT3/29/193/29/19U.S.
Sun City CriteriumUSA Crits3/30/193/30/19Worldwide
Gent-Wevelgem1.WT, 1.WWT3/31/193/31/19U.S. and Canada
Dwars door Vlaanderen1.WT4/3/194/3/19U.S. and Canada
GP Miguel Indurain1.14/6/194/6/19U.S.
Ronde van Vlaanderen1.WT4/7/194/7/19U.S. and Canada
Itzulia Basque Country2.WT4/8/194/13/19U.S.
Scheldeprijs1.HC4/10/194/10/19U.S. and Canada
De Brabantse Pijl1.HC4/17/194/17/19U.S. and Canada
Amstel Gold Race1.WT, 1.WWT4/21/194/21/19U.S. and Canada
Tro Bro Leon1.14/22/194/22/19U.S.

Tour of the Alps


2.HC4/22/194/26/19U.S., Canada, South and Latin America
Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System CriteriumUSA Crits4/26/194/26/19Worldwide
Athens Orthopedic Twilight CriteriumUSA Crits4/27/194/27/19Worldwide
Giro dell'Appennino1.14/28/194/28/19U.S., Canada, South and Latin America
Tour de Romandie2.WT4/30/195/5/19U.S. and Canada
Giro d'Italia2.WT5/11/196/2/19U.S. and Canada
4 Jours de Dunkerque2.HC5/14/195/19/19U.S.
Vuelta Aragon2.15/17/195/19/19U.S.
Rochester Twilight Criterium & Rochester Mile
5/18/195/18/19
Tour de l'Ain2.15/24/195/26/19U.S.
Hammer Stravanger2.15/24/195/26/19U.S. and Canada
Winston-Salem Cycling ClassicUSA Crits5/25/195/25/19Worldwide
GP Marcel Kint1.15/26/195/26/19U.S.
Winston-Salem Cycling Classic Road RaceUSA Crits5/27/195/27/19Worldwide
Tour des Fjords2.HC5/28/196/2/19U.S. and Canada
Saint Francis Tulsa Tough McNellies Group Blue Dome CriteriumUSA Crits6/7/196/7/19Worldwide
Hammer Sportzone Limburg2.16/7/196/9/19U.S. and Canada
Baloise Belgium Tour2.HC6/12/196/16/19U.S.
Giro d’Italia Under 23 Men
6/13/196/23/19U.S., Canada, South and Latin America
Tour de Suisse2.WT6/15/196/23/19U.S. and Canada
Sellaronda Hero
6/15/196/15/19U.S., Canada, South and Latin America
Tour of Slovenia2.HC6/19/196/23/19U.S.
Route d'Occitanie2.16/20/196/23/19U.S.
Dwars Door Het Hageland1.16/21/196/21/19U.S.
Heiste Pijl1.16/22/196/22/19U.S.
Halle Ingooigem1.16/26/196/26/19U.S.
French Road National ChampionshipNational Championship6/27/196/30/19U.S.
Italian Road National ChampionshipNational Championship6/29/196/29/19U.S., Canada, South and Latin America
Spanish Road National ChampionshipNational Championship6/30/196/30/19U.S.
British Road National ChampionshipNational Championship6/30/196/30/19U.S.

Giro Rosa (Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile)


2.WWT7/5/197/14/19
ASWD Twilight CriteriumUSA Crits7/13/197/13/19Worldwide
Salt Lake CriteriumUSA Crits7/20/197/20/19Worldwide
Adritica Ionica Race2.17/23/197/28/19U.S., Canada, South and Latin America
San Rafael CriteriumUSA Crits7/27/197/27/19Worldwide
Tour of Wallonie2.HC7/27/197/31/19U.S.

Italian Road Women Champs


National Championship7/28/197/28/19U.S., Canada, South and Latin America
Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian 1.WT8/3/198/3/19U.S. and Canada
Littleton Twilight CriteriumUSA Crits8/3/198/3/19Worldwide
Tour of Poland2.WT8/3/198/9/19U.S.
Binck Bank Tour2.WT8/12/198/18/19U.S.
Benchmark Twilight Cycling ClassicUSA Crits8/12/198/12/19Worldwide
Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah2.HC8/12/198/18/19U.S. and Canada
Vuelta a Burgos2.HC8/13/198/17/19U.S. and Canada
Tour de l'Avenir2.Ncup8/16/198/25/19U.S.
Colorado Classic2.HC8/22/198/25/19U.S.
Ladies Tour of Norway2.WWT8/22/198/25/19U.S. and Canada
EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg1.WT8/25/198/25/19U.S. and Canada
GP Plouay - Lorient Agglo Trophee 1.WWT8/31/198/31/19U.S.
Toronto Cyclocross
8/31/199/1/19
Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France1.WT9/1/199/1/19U.S.

GP Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven


1.19/1/199/1/19U.S.
Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec1.WT9/6/199/6/19U.S. and Canada
Brussels Cycling Classic1.HC9/7/199/7/19U.S. and Canada
Rochester CyclocrossC1, C29/7/199/8/19
GP Fourmies1.HC9/8/199/8/19U.S.
Tour of Britain2.HC9/8/199/15/19U.S. and Canada
Brico Cross: EekloC29/8/199/8/19Worldwide (Excluding Belgium)
Coppa Agostoni1.19/14/199/14/19U.S., Canada, South and Latin America
Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal1.WT9/15/199/15/19U.S. and Canada
Coppa Bernocchi1.19/15/199/15/19U.S., Canada, South and Latin America
GP de Wallonie1.19/18/199/18/19U.S.
Giro della Toscana 1.19/18/199/19/19U.S., Canada, South and Latin America
RenoCross
9/18/199/18/19
Coppa Sabatini - GP Peccioli 20191.19/19/199/19/19U.S., Canada, South and Latin America
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen1.19/20/199/20/19U.S.
GP Impanis - Van Petegem1.HC9/21/199/21/19U.S.

Memorial Marco Pantani


1.19/21/199/21/19U.S., Canada, South and Latin America

Trofeo Matteotti


1.19/22/199/22/19U.S., Canada, South and Latin America
Eurometropole1.HC10/5/1910/5/19U.S.
Brico Cross: Meulebeke C210/5/1910/5/19Worldwide (Excluding Belgium)
Tour de Vendee1.110/6/1910/6/19U.S.
GP Beghelli1.110/6/1910/6/19U.S., Canada, South and Latin America
Binche - Chimay - Binche1.110/8/1910/8/19U.S.
Tre Valli Varesine1.HC 10/8/1910/8/19U.S., Canada, South and Latin America
Milano-Torino1.HC10/9/1910/9/19U.S. and Canada
Gran Piemonte1.HC10/10/1910/10/19U.S. and Canada
Il Lombardia1.WT10/12/1910/12/19U.S. and Canada
Hammer Series Hong Kong2.110/12/1910/13/19U.S. and Canada
Brico Cross: Kruibeke C210/12/1910/12/19Worldwide (Excluding Belgium)
Vlaamse Druivencross (Overijse)C112/15/1912/15/19Worldwide (Excluding Belgium)
Brico Cross: BredeneC212/27/1912/27/19Worldwide (Excluding Belgium)