picture of 2019 Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields

Mar 31, 2019

The 2019 Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields is a UCI World Tour event. The live and on-demand broadcast is available to viewers in the U.S. and Canada.

Results


Elite Women

-

Back to Top

Ieper – Wevelgem (136.8k)

Elite Women

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1WILD KirstenWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling3:33:34
2WIEBES LorenaParkhotel Valkenburg,,
3PATERNOSTER LetiziaTrek-Segafredo Women,,
4BASTIANELLI MartaTeam Virtu Cycling,,
5PIETERS AmyBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,
6KOPECKY LotteLotto Soudal Ladies,,
7BALDUCCI MichelaAromitalia Vaiano,,
8CECCHINI ElenaCanyon SRAM Racing,,
9BALSAMO ElisaValcar Cylance Cycling,,
10CAVALLI MartaValcar Cylance Cycling,,
11VANDENBULCKE JesseDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
12MUSTONEN SaraHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team,,
13VOS MarianneCCC - Liv,,
14SIERRA ArlenisAstana Womens Team,,
15LEPISTÖ LottaTrek-Segafredo Women,,
16KESSLER NinaTeam TIBCO - SVB,,
17COLBORNE HenriettaBiehler Pro Cycling Team,,
18FAHLIN EmiliaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
19FOURNIER RoxaneMovistar Team,,
20LETH JulieBigla Pro Cycling,,
21HOSKING ChloeAlé Cipollini,,
22JEULAND-TRANCHANT PascaleDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
23RIVERA CorynTeam Sunweb,,
24KIRCHMANN LeahTeam Sunweb,,
25JACKSON AlisonTeam TIBCO - SVB,,
26LELEIVYTĖ RasaAromitalia Vaiano,,
27CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaValcar Cylance Cycling,,
28MOOLMAN AshleighCCC - Liv,,
29SPEROTTO Maria VittoriaBigla Pro Cycling,,
30SLIK RozanneTeam TIBCO - SVB,,
31KLEIN LisaCanyon SRAM Racing,,
32BOOGAARD MaaikeBTC City Ljubljana,,
33ELVIN GracieMitchelton-Scott,,
34VAN DEN STEEN KellyLotto Soudal Ladies,,
35VOLLERING DemiParkhotel Valkenburg,,
36DE JONG DemiLotto Soudal Ladies,,
37BRAVARD CharlotteFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
38ROY SarahMitchelton-Scott,,
39CIPRIANI CarmelaAromitalia Vaiano,,
40VAN GOGH NatalieBiehler Pro Cycling Team,,
41HOLDEN ElizabethDrops,,
42DIDERIKSEN AmalieBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,
43BORGHESI LetiziaAromitalia Vaiano,,
44REIS DanielaDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
45PARKINSON Abby-MaeDrops,,
46NILSSON HannaBTC City Ljubljana,,
47KITCHEN LaurenFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
48MAJERUS ChristineBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,
49DOM AnneliesLotto Soudal Ladies,,
50PIRRONE ElenaAstana Womens Team,,
51TENNIGLO MoniekMitchelton-Scott,,
52KOSTER AnouskaTeam Virtu Cycling,,
53MACKAIJ FloortjeTeam Sunweb,,
54LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupBigla Pro Cycling,,
55PALADIN SorayaAlé Cipollini,,
56BROWN GraceMitchelton-Scott,,
57GUARISCHI BarbaraTeam Virtu Cycling,,
58SCHNEIDER SkylarBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,
59GONZÁLEZ AliciaMovistar Team,,
60DUVAL EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
61BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team,,
62GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team,,
63VIECELI LaraWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,
64YONAMINE EriAlé Cipollini,,
65RAAIJMAKERS MaritParkhotel Valkenburg,,
66KNETEMANN RoxaneParkhotel Valkenburg,,
67BEGGIN SofiaAromitalia Vaiano,,
68BECKER CharlotteFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
69BRAND LucindaTeam Sunweb,,
70THOMAS LeahBigla Pro Cycling,,
71BLAAK ChantalBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,
72VAN DEN BOS JipBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,
73BRENNAUER LisaWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,
74RIJKES SarahWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,
75KOREVAAR JeanneCCC - Liv,,
76VAN DIJK EllenTrek-Segafredo Women,,
77LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women,,
78BARNES AliceCanyon SRAM Racing,,
79SPRATT AmandaMitchelton-Scott,,
80QUAGLIOTTO NadiaAlé Cipollini,,
81KUIJPERS EvyCCC - Liv,,
82CHAPMAN BrodieTeam TIBCO - SVB,,
83PERSICO SilviaValcar Cylance Cycling,,
84NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon SRAM Racing,,
85RYAN AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing,,
86BERTIZZOLO SofiaTeam Virtu Cycling,,
87BARNES HannahCanyon SRAM Racing,,
88UNEKEN LonnekeHitec Products2:50
89SCHWEINBERGER ChristinaHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team,,
90BUYSMAN NinaParkhotel Valkenburg4:02
91ERAUD SéverineDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport5:53
92KOSTER ClaudiaWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,
93DUYCK Ann-sophieParkhotel Valkenburg5:59
94WRIGHT SophieBigla Pro Cycling,,
95CHRISTIAN AnnaDrops,,
96KASPER RomyAlé Cipollini13:30
97SCHWEINBERGER KathrinHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team,,
98SALAZAR Lizbeth YareliAstana Womens Team,,
99TREVISI AnnaAlé Cipollini,,
100WORRACK TrixiTrek-Segafredo Women,,
101SANGUINETI IlariaValcar Cylance Cycling,,
DNFSOLVANG Julie MeyerHitec Products-
DNFPILOTE-FORTIN GabrielleWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,
DNFUMUTZHANOVA MakhabbatAstana Womens Team,,
DNFSZABO ZsofiaHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team,,
DNFCHURSINA AnastasiiaBTC City Ljubljana,,
DNFRODRÍGUEZ GloriaMovistar Team,,
DNFCHRISTMAS DaniLotto Soudal Ladies,,
DNFHARVEY MikaylaBigla Pro Cycling,,
DNFSHAW LucyDrops,,
DNFHOFMAN MerelBiehler Pro Cycling Team,,
DNFHEINE VitaHitec Products,,
DNFHANSON LaurettaTrek-Segafredo Women,,
DNFVAN HAAFTEN KirstieHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team,,
DNFDEMEY ValerieCCC - Liv,,
DNFJASINSKA MałgorzataMovistar Team,,
DNFWASMUS NienkeBiehler Pro Cycling Team,,
DNFSIGGAARD ChristinaTeam Virtu Cycling,,
DNFPAYTON HannahDrops,,
DNFBEEKHUIS TeuntjeBiehler Pro Cycling Team,,
DNFSTEPHENS LaurenTeam TIBCO - SVB,,
DNFBLAIS Marie-SoleilAstana Womens Team,,
DNFDEFOUR LaraHealth Mate - Cyclelive Team,,
DNFVANDENBROUCKE SaartjeDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
DNFALLEN JessicaMitchelton-Scott,,
DNFTON QuintyBiehler Pro Cycling Team,,
DNFKRÖGER MiekeTeam Virtu Cycling,,
DNFLACH MartaCCC - Liv,,
DNFPINTAR UršaBTC City Ljubljana,,
DNFRYAN KendallTeam TIBCO - SVB,,
DNFPOLLICINI SilviaValcar Cylance Cycling,,
DNFSTOUGJE ChanellaHitec Products,,
DNFSIMMONDS HayleyBTC City Ljubljana,,
DNFRICHIOUD GretaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
DNFGASKJENN IngvildHitec Products,,
DNFSOEK JuliaTeam Sunweb,,
DNFSHEKEL OlgaAstana Womens Team,,
DNFGARNER LucyHitec Products,,
DNFVAN VELZEN BryonyDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
DNFMATHIESEN PernilleTeam Sunweb,,
DNFCASTRIQUE AlanaLotto Soudal Ladies,,
DNFMARCHESINI GiuliaAromitalia Vaiano,,
DNFANDERSON GraceDrops,,
DNSVAN DE REE MoniqueBTC City Ljubljana,,




Elite Men

-

Back to Top

Deinze – Wevelgem (251.5k)

Elite Men

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates5:26:08
2DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo,,
3NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale,,
4VAN DER POEL MathieuCorendon - Circus,,
5VAN POPPEL DannyTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
6PETIT AdrienDirect Energie,,
7TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott,,
8SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe,,
9MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida,,
10DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
11KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb,,
12BARBERO CarlosMovistar Team,,
13BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal,,
14TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie,,
15KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal,,
16KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ,,
17STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo,,
18ROWE LukeTeam Sky,,
19VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
20VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team,,
21GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
22GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
23TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie,,
24JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
25TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
26LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First,,
27HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
28VERMEERSCH GianniCorendon - Circus,,
29VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma0:07
30WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma0:08
31BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott0:11
32SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe0:13
33PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo0:23
34GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie0:24
35ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step1:19
36VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:38
37THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo3:30
38SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team5:28
39LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits8:45
40JANS RoyCorendon - Circus,,
41VAN POPPEL BoyRoompot - Charles,,
42DUPONT TimothyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
43BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team,,
44SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ,,
45BOL CeesTeam Sunweb,,
46EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
47PLANCKAERT BaptisteWallonie-Bruxelles,,
48TOUZE DamienCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
49LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ,,
50PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
51WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb,,
52DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team,,
53MAES NikolasLotto Soudal,,
54VLIEGEN LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
55HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky,,
56BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data,,
57BOOM LarsRoompot - Charles,,
58DE BONDT DriesCorendon - Circus,,
59DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale,,
60ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team,,
61MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates,,
62VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale,,
63DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
64VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team,,
65KUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
66SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team,,
67DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ,,
68DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale,,
69BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe,,
70JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott,,
71VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
72LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates,,
73VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,,
74STANNARD IanTeam Sky,,
75SCULLY TomEF Education First,,
76MOSCON GianniTeam Sky8:53
77LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step8:55
78SIX FranklinWallonie-Bruxelles,,
DNFCASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team-
DNFMENTEN MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
DNFPRADES EduardMovistar Team,,
DNFLAWLESS ChrisTeam Sky,,
DNFVAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
DNFSAJNOK SzymonCCC Team,,
DNFBLYTHE AdamLotto Soudal,,
DNFBIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team,,
DNFHEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
DNFSTORK FlorianTeam Sunweb,,
DNFBAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data,,
DNFSPENGLER LukasWallonie-Bruxelles,,
DNFAFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott,,
DNFJANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
DNFSELLIER SimonDirect Energie,,
DNFNAESEN LawrenceLotto Soudal,,
DNFVAN SCHIP Jan-WillemRoompot - Charles,,
DNFWÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
DNFTRATNIK JanBahrain Merida,,
DNFBODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe,,
DNFDE GENDT AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
DNFVALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data,,
DNFCAPIOT AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
DNFBAGDONAS GediminasAG2R La Mondiale,,
DNFGANNA FilippoTeam Sky,,
DNFWARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
DNFRICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
DNFHAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida,,
DNFGIDICH YevgeniyAstana Pro Team,,
DNFFORTIN FilippoCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
DNFDE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo,,
DNFCONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
DNFKRAGH ANDERSEN AsbjørnTeam Sunweb,,
DNFSCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott,,
DNFKONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ,,
DNFMODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
DNFSMIT WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
DNFFRISON FrederikLotto Soudal,,
DNFVAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team,,
DNFPIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida,,
DNFOWEN LoganEF Education First,,
DNFDEVRIENDT TomWanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
DNFSOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
DNFVANSPEYBROUCK PieterWanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
DNFJANSSENS JimmyCorendon - Circus,,
DNFVERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data,,
DNFDEHAES KennyWallonie-Bruxelles,,
DNFJAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
DNFBERNAS PawełCCC Team,,
DNFGRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team,,
DNFWAEYTENS ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
DNFFRAME AlexTrek - Segafredo,,
DNFACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe,,
DNFHANSEN Lasse NormanCorendon - Circus,,
DNFARCAS JorgeMovistar Team,,
DNFLIGTHART PimDirect Energie,,
DNFCORT MagnusAstana Pro Team,,
DNFVANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
DNFLEYSEN SenneRoompot - Charles,,
DNFSTEELS StijnRoompot - Charles,,
DNFGARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida,,
DNFBETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First,,
DNFPASQUALON AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
DNFEISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data,,
DNFJULES JustinWallonie-Bruxelles,,
DNFCARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team,,
DNFNIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data,,
DNFTAMINIAUX LionelWallonie-Bruxelles,,
DNFVAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Charles,,
DNFSIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida,,
DNFHOULE HugoAstana Pro Team,,
DNFTANFIELD HarryTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
DNFREIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo,,
DNFSCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,,
DNFCURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb,,
DNFVAN DER HOORN TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
DNFSCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
DNFCOLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida,,
DNFBASSO LeonardoTeam Sky,,
DNFBYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates,,
DNFVAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
DNFWIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team,,
DNFDUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale,,
DNFASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Charles,,
DNFBURGAUDEAU MathieuDirect Energie,,
DNFGUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ,,
DNFTROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates,,
DNFPEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb,,
DNFMEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott,,
DNFDEVOLDER StijnCorendon - Circus,,
DNFHOFLAND MorenoEF Education First,,
DNFVAN GOETHEM BrianLotto Soudal,,
DNFOSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe,,
DNFHOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
DNFWIRTGEN TomWallonie-Bruxelles,,
DNFVAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education First,,
DNFBACKAERT FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,