picture of 2019 Tirreno-Adriatico

Mar 13-19, 2019

The 2019 Tirreno-Adriatico is a UCI World Tour event. The live and on-demand broadcast is available to viewers in the U.S. and Canada.

Results


Stage 1 TTT

-

Back to Top

Lido di Camaiore – Lido di Camaiore (21.5k)

PlaceTeamResult
1Mitchelton-Scott0:22:25
2Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:07
3Team Sunweb0:00:22
4Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:37
5Team Sky0:00:47
6Lotto Soudal0:00:54
7EF Education First0:00:56
8Groupama-FDJ0:00:58
9Israel Cycling Academy0:01:05
10Bahrain-Merida0:01:10
11CCC Team0:01:12
12Trek-Segafredo
13Astana Pro Team0:01:13
14UAE Team Emirates0:01:19
15Movistar Team0:01:32
16Dimension Data0:01:34
17Katusha-Alpecin0:01:38
18Gazprom-Rusvelo0:01:40
19Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:54
20Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:57
21AG2R La Mondiale0:02:01
22Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM NSK0:02:10
23Bardiani CSF0:02:41

Stage 2

-

Back to Top

Camaiore – Pomarance (195k)

Stage

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step4:48:09
2VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team,,
3BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First,,
4BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal,,
5YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott,,
6CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
7ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
8POELS WoutTeam Sky,,
9FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team,,
10WELLENS TimLotto Soudal,,
11POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
12FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
13VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,,
14DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
15PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ,,
16SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,,
17KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb,,
18DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
19BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
20SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo,,
21LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team,,
22GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
23COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
24OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
25CLARKE SimonEF Education First,,
26CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team,,
27GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
28CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky,,
29MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida,,
30KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
31DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida,,
32ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
33GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
34CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida0:11
35NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida0:15
36WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF0:20
37ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step0:30
38CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo0:39
39BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo0:47
40ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team,,
41OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
42MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
43SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data,,
44KANGERT TanelEF Education First,,
45ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team,,
46KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal,,
47GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
48SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team0:57
49BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF,,
50SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:04
51VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale1:16
52THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky1:23
53QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
54VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data,,
55STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo1:25
56SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team,,
57VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1:34
58ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
59VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy1:35
60HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy,,
61GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale1:49
62PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
63LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ,,
64KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ,,
65VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team,,
66VANMARCKE SepEF Education First,,
67JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
68WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team,,
69BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
70ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb,,
71PRADES EduardMovistar Team,,
72ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team,,
73PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky,,
74BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team1:55
75POWER RobertTeam Sunweb,,
76ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo2:04
77CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates2:43
78DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott3:22
79HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott,,
80BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma3:24
81FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team3:39
82CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team,,
83LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:42
84CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy3:50
85DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy,,
86KUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin3:59
87VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team4:14
88VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team,,
89VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal,,
90ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb,,
91THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ,,
92TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF,,
93NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy,,
94ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ4:17
95HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb,,
96TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida,,
97GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe,,
98GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
99BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe,,
100OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe4:24
101DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale,,
102PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo,,
103DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale4:39
104JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott5:18
105DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale5:32
106STANNARD IanTeam Sky6:15
107HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
108CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy,,
109BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin6:50
110GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team6:55
111BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team,,
112SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM7:27
113SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
114TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates,,
115PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
116BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates,,
117MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ,,
118KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo,,
119VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
120WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin7:52
121BOSWELL IanTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
122MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal,,
123BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
124IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
125MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF8:47
126MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step9:35
127LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
128GANNA FilippoTeam Sky,,
129SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF,,
130VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
131NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data,,
132RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
133FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo,,
134SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida,,
135MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
136BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida,,
137VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
138PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First,,
139CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data,,
140LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First,,
141MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
142BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe,,
143VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM10:57
144PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
145ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
146PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale,,
147KING BenTeam Dimension Data,,
148BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy,,
149MARONESE MarcoBardiani - CSF,,
150CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
151HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal,,
152CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,,
153BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
154MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe,,
155SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe,,
156BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF,,
157MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
158CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal,,
159EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott,,
DNFMOSCON GianniTeam Sky-

General Classification

PkaceRiderTeamTime
1YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott5:10:34
2BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
3ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma0:07
4DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
5KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb0:22
6DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
7OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
8ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step0:27
9ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step0:37
10POELS WoutTeam Sky0:47
11CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky,,
12BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First0:52
13BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal0:54
14WELLENS TimLotto Soudal,,
15CLARKE SimonEF Education First0:56
16PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ0:58
17VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team1:06
18ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step1:07
19MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida1:10
20DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida,,
21FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team1:13
22SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo,,
23LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team,,
24CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates1:19
25POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
26GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
27COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
28CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida1:21
29NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida1:25
30CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team1:32
31KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data1:34
32GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:38
33GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
34SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo1:40
35KANGERT TanelEF Education First1:43
36CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo1:52
37FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe1:57
38ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team1:59
39BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo2:00
40VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale2:01
41THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky2:10
42OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team2:19
43MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
44ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team,,
45SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team2:29
46ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb2:30
47SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team2:37
48VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy2:40
49HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy,,
50VANMARCKE SepEF Education First2:45
51LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ2:47
52KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ,,
53VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data2:57
54GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM2:58
55SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
56VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team3:01
57SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data3:03
58WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team,,
59BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team3:08
60VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale3:17
61ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team3:21
62DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott3:22
63JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data3:23
64BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin3:27
65BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma3:31
66QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3:33
67STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo3:35
68KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal3:40
69PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:43
70VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3:44
71ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
72ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo,,
73GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale3:50
74PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky3:53
75CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates4:02
76POWER RobertTeam Sunweb4:17
77BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF4:29
78HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb4:39
79CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team4:52
80CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy4:55
81DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy,,
82ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb,,
83THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ5:12
84HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott5:15
85NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy5:19
86LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits5:36
87GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
88KUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin5:37
89TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida5:41
90WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF5:57
91BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe6:14
92HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott6:15
93OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe6:21
94PRADES EduardMovistar Team6:23
95DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale6:25
96JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott,,
97VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team6:36
98TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF6:55
99DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale,,
100FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team7:03
101VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team7:07
102VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal,,
103PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo7:13
104CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy7:20
105ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ7:32
106DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale7:33
107VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma7:34
108BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin8:28
109SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ8:29
110MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal8:46
111GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team8:49
112IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo9:05
113WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin9:30
114BOSWELL IanTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
115SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM9:33
116PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM9:37
117BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits9:46
118STANNARD IanTeam Sky9:49
119GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe9:52
120BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team10:05
121LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step10:12
122RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
123GANNA FilippoTeam Sky10:22
124MODOLO SachaEF Education First10:31
125PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First,,
126LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First,,
127FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo10:48
128KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo10:54
129EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott11:00
130MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma11:04
131CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data11:09
132MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF11:22
133MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ11:26
134VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits11:29
135BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe11:32
136NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data11:51
137CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal,,
138BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates11:56
139SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF12:16
140PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo12:37
141ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
142BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo12:49
143SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe12:54
144KING BenTeam Dimension Data12:58
145CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo12:59
146BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy13:01
147TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates13:04
148VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM13:07
149MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma13:16
150VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step13:25
151MARONESE MarcoBardiani - CSF13:38
152BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF,,
153PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale13:48
154HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal13:50
155SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida13:52
156BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida,,
157MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step14:09
158CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits16:20
159MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe16:32

Stage 3

-

Back to Top

Pomarance – Foligno (226k)

Stage

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step5:26:45
2SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe,,
3GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
4NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data,,
5KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal,,
6CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy,,
7VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,,
8STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo,,
9BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team,,
10PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
11VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal,,
12CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
13BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
14VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
15PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
16BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida,,
17VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team,,
18ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
19SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo,,
20MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
21GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
22MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
23BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
24MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida,,
25SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF,,
26HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
27RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
28CLARKE SimonEF Education First,,
29YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott,,
30POELS WoutTeam Sky,,
31ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb,,
32VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy,,
33DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
34FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team,,
35OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
36BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
37NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida,,
38ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
39ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
40COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
41DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
42KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb,,
43POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
44GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
45VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,,
46VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team,,
47LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team,,
48ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team,,
49MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
50SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,,
51PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ,,
52VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team,,
53WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF,,
54CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky,,
55QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
56MARONESE MarcoBardiani - CSF,,
57DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale,,
58SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team,,
59WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team,,
60CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team,,
61ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ,,
62WELLENS TimLotto Soudal,,
63BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First,,
64SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
65LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ,,
66VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
67MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
68GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale,,
69OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
70JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
71THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky,,
72FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
73HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy,,
74LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
75PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky,,
76VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
77CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo,,
78BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo,,
79SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida,,
80VANMARCKE SepEF Education First,,
81KANGERT TanelEF Education First,,
82GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
83KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
84ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team,,
85CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
86GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
87KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ,,
88ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb,,
89ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team,,
90CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,,
91BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
92PRADES EduardMovistar Team,,
93THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ,,
94DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale,,
95STANNARD IanTeam Sky,,
96BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe0:20
97PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo,,
98IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
99CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team,,
100ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo,,
101PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
102DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale,,
103SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
104SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team,,
105BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF,,
106TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates,,
107TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida,,
108BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal0:34
109CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
110PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale0:41
111GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team0:48
112HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb,,
113DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott0:50
114FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team0:52
115OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe0:53
116VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team0:57
117LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:04
118VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
119ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
120SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
121ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
122VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data,,
123DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida,,
124NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy1:09
125LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First,,
126DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy,,
127POWER RobertTeam Sunweb,,
128GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe1:27
129BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe,,
130GANNA FilippoTeam Sky,,
131MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe,,
132SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data,,
133MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ,,
134BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates,,
135BOSWELL IanTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
136BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team,,
137BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
138TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF,,
139MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF,,
140MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma1:35
141HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal1:39
142BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
143BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF1:43
144CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy1:49
145WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:50
146EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott,,
147JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott,,
148KUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin2:19
149BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy,,
150KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo2:23
151HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott2:35
152CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data2:36
153PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First2:52
154KING BenTeam Dimension Data,,
155ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step3:50
156CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal5:10
DNFCARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida-
DNFMARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal,,
DNFFELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo,,

General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott10:37:19
2BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
3ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma0:07
4DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
5DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb0:22
6OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
7KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb,,
8ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step0:27
9POELS WoutTeam Sky0:47
10CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky,,
11BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First0:52
12WELLENS TimLotto Soudal0:54
13CLARKE SimonEF Education First0:56
14PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ0:58
15VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team1:06
16ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step1:07
17MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida1:10
18SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo1:13
19FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team,,
20LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team,,
21POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates1:19
22COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
23CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
24GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
25NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida1:25
26BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal1:28
27CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team1:32
28KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data1:34
29GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:38
30GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
31SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo1:40
32KANGERT TanelEF Education First1:43
33CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo1:52
34FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe1:57
35ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team1:59
36BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo2:00
37VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale2:01
38THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky2:10
39DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida2:14
40MAS LluísMovistar Team2:19
41ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team,,
42OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
43SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team2:29
44ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb2:30
45VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy2:40
46HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy,,
47VANMARCKE SepEF Education First2:45
48LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ2:47
49KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ,,
50SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team2:57
51SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:58
52GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
53WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team3:03
54BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team3:08
55VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale3:17
56ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team3:21
57JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data3:23
58BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin3:27
59QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3:33
60STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo3:35
61KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal3:40
62VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3:44
63GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale3:50
64PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky3:53
65VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team3:58
66VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data4:01
67CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates4:02
68PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:03
69ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo4:04
70DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott4:12
71ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step4:27
72SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data4:30
73ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM4:48
74CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy4:55
75ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb,,
76BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma5:10
77CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team5:12
78THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ,,
79POWER RobertTeam Sunweb5:26
80HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb5:27
81GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates5:32
82WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF5:57
83TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida6:01
84DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy6:04
85BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF6:12
86HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott6:15
87PRADES EduardMovistar Team6:23
88DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale6:25
89NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy6:28
90VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team6:36
91LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits6:40
92DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale6:55
93VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal7:07
94VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team,,
95OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe7:14
96ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ7:32
97PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo7:33
98VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma7:34
99BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe7:41
100HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott7:50
101DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale7:53
102FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team7:55
103KUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin7:56
104JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott8:15
105TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF8:20
106BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin8:28
107SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ8:49
108CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy9:09
109IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo9:25
110PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM9:37
111GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team,,
112STANNARD IanTeam Sky9:49
113RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step10:12
114LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
115MODOLO SachaEF Education First10:31
116SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM10:37
117BOSWELL IanTeam Katusha - Alpecin10:57
118BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits11:13
119GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe11:19
120WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin11:20
121VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits11:29
122BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team11:32
123LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First11:40
124GANNA FilippoTeam Sky11:49
125NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data11:51
126BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe11:52
127SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF12:16
128PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo12:37
129MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma12:39
130MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF12:45
131SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe12:48
132BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo12:49
133EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott12:50
134MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ12:53
135CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo12:59
136KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo13:11
137VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step13:15
138MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma13:16
139BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates13:23
140PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First,,
141TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates13:24
142MARONESE MarcoBardiani - CSF13:38
143ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo13:41
144CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data13:45
145BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida13:52
146SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida,,
147BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF13:58
148MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step14:09
149VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM14:11
150PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale14:29
151BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy15:20
152HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal15:29
153KING BenTeam Dimension Data15:50
154CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits16:54
155CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal17:01
156MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe17:59

Stage 4

-

Back to Top

Foligno – Fossombrone (221k)

Stage

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team5:16:29
2ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
3YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott,,
4FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team,,
5FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe0:09
6BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First0:23
7CLARKE SimonEF Education First,,
8BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal,,
9ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
10POELS WoutTeam Sky,,
11COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
12CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team,,
13PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ,,
14KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
15QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
16MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe,,
17DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
18NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida,,
19OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb0:28
20POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates0:44
21VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team,,
22SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo,,
23MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida0:55
24WELLENS TimLotto Soudal1:04
25CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky,,
26GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
27KANGERT TanelEF Education First2:23
28GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin2:47
29VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale3:00
30GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
31SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,,
32CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo,,
33SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data3:14
34BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo0:44
35ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3:54
36BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
37PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale4:22
38ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team5:31
39OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team5:40
40ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
41KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal6:37
42WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team6:39
43ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team8:04
44CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team,,
45ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo,,
46SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team,,
47BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe8:37
48DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott9:28
49JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott,,
50ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb,,
51VANMARCKE SepEF Education First10:41
52SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits11:21
53VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
54VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
55BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team,,
56VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team,,
57VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data,,
58ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ,,
59LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ,,
60VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy,,
61LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
62BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
63SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team,,
64STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo,,
65PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo,,
66BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin13:30
67JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
68MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ,,
69VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal,,
70HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy,,
71PRADES EduardMovistar Team,,
72TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida,,
73ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
74MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
75HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott,,
76PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
77KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb,,
78CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data15:17
79VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team15:46
80GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
81PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky,,
82HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal,,
83CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal,,
84LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First,,
85FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team17:11
86SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe20:38
87GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe20:11
88GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale29:40:00
89GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM21:30
90VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step29:55:00
91NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy20:11
92VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team21:30
93BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe,,
94HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott29:55:00
95NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data,,
96BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF,,
97CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
98BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits21:30
99SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM29:55:00
100SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida,,
101BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo30:23:00
102BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team20:38
103ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team29:55:00
104GANNA FilippoTeam Sky,,
105DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale29:40:00
106DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale21:30
107KUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin20:11
108PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo29:55:00
109KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ21:30
110IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo29:55:00
111BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates,,
112TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates,,
113WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF30:23:00
114THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ29:55:00
115DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida,,
116SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ30:23:00
117POWER RobertTeam Sunweb20:11
118CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy29:55:00
119KING BenTeam Dimension Data,,
120HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb,,
121VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale29:40:00
122LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits20:38
123CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo29:55:00
124VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
125MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF21:30
126CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy30:23:00
127STANNARD IanTeam Sky20:11
128SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF29:55:00
129WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
130PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
131VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
132BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF21:30
133CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates29:55:00
134TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF,,
135PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First,,
136OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe20:11
137DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma20:38
138MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma30:23:00
139GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team29:55:00
140MODOLO SachaEF Education First30:23:00
141RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step29:55:00
142DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale30:23:00
143BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy29:55:00
144DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy,,
145MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
146MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
147ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb,,
148BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida30:23:00
DNFTHOMAS GeraintTeam Sky-
DNFEDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott,,
DNFCLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
DNFKURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo,,
DNFARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
DNFBOSWELL IanTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
DNFMARONESE MarcoBardiani - CSF,,
DNFBOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,

General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott15:53:42
2ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma0:07
3DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb0:50
4ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step0:56
5OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
6LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team1:06
7POELS WoutTeam Sky1:16
8FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team1:19
9BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First1:21
10CLARKE SimonEF Education First1:25
11PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ1:27
12COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates1:48
13NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida1:54
14VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team1:56
15CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky1:57
16BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal,,
17CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team2:01
18SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo2:03
19KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
20WELLENS TimLotto Soudal2:04
21POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates2:09
22MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida2:11
23FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe2:12
24GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma2:29
25BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo2:50
26BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott4:00
27QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM4:02
28KANGERT TanelEF Education First4:12
29GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin4:31
30GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin4:44
31SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo4:46
32CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo4:58
33VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale6:23
34ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step6:53
35SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data7:50
36ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team7:56
37OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team8:05
38ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM8:48
39WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team9:48
40ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team10:09
41KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal10:23
42SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team11:07
43ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb12:04
44ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo12:14
45CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team13:22
46VANMARCKE SepEF Education First13:32
47DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott13:46
48SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team13:56
49KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb13:58
50VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy14:07
51LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ14:14
52SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits14:25
53BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team14:35
54STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo15:02
55VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM15:11
56VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team15:25
57VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data15:28
58MAS LluísMovistar Team15:54
59HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy16:16
60BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe16:24
61JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data16:59
62BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin17:03
63PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits17:39
64JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott17:49
65ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step18:03
66MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe18:28
67PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale18:55
68ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ18:59
69PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo19:00
70TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida19:37
71PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky19:45
72BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin19:55
73PRADES EduardMovistar Team19:59
74VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal20:43
75DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma20:51
76GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates21:24
77HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott21:26
78LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step21:39
79VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team22:59
80KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ24:23:00
81GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM24:34:00
82FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team25:12:00
83VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM25:38:00
84POWER RobertTeam Sunweb25:43:00
85MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ26:29:00
86NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy26:45:00
87LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits27:24:00
88OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe27:31:00
89LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First27:32:00
90BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF27:48:00
91VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team28:12:00
92KUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin28:13:00
93DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale28:31:00
94CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data29:08:00
95STANNARD IanTeam Sky30:06:00
96CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates31:20:00
97HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal31:21:00
98GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe31:36:00
99VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale31:47:00
100DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida32:15:00
101BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team32:16:00
102BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits32:49:00
103CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal32:53:00
104ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team33:22:00
105BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe33:28:00
106SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe33:32:00
107GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale33:36:00
108CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates34:03:00
109MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF34:18:00
110ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb34:56:00
111THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ35:13:00
112CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy35:24:00
113HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb35:28:00
114DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy36:05:00
115HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott36:16:00
116WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF36:26:00
117DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale36:54:00
118VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma37:35:00
119DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale37:39:00
120TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF38:21:00
121CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy39:10:00
122SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ39:18:00
123IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo39:26:00
124PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM39:38:00
125GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team,,
126RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step40:13:00
127SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM40:38:00
128MODOLO SachaEF Education First41:00:00
129WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin41:21:00
130VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits41:30:00
131GANNA FilippoTeam Sky41:50:00
132NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data41:52:00
133SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF42:17:00
134PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo42:38:00
135MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma42:40:00
136CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo43:00:00
137VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step43:16:00
138BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo43:18:00
139BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates43:24:00
140PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First,,
141TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates43:25:00
142MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma43:45:00
143SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida43:53:00
144BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF43:59:00
145MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step44:10:00
146BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida44:21:00
147BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy45:21:00
148KING BenTeam Dimension Data45:51:00

Stage 5

-

Back to Top

Colli al Metauro – Recanati (180k)

Stage

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team4:39:32
2YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott0:40
3ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma0:56
4DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb1:39
5PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ1:53
6POELS WoutTeam Sky1:57
7PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo2:09
8VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale2:12
9BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal,,
10CLARKE SimonEF Education First,,
11COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
12ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
13GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM2:27
14OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb2:36
15POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates2:43
16LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team3:08
17SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo3:12
18VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3:14
19NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida3:16
20BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First,,
21FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
22CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team3:20
23SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo3:31
24MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida3:34
25BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo3:44
26VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team,,
27GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
28SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
29MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe,,
30WELLENS TimLotto Soudal,,
31GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
32VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3:57
33PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
34VANMARCKE SepEF Education First4:41
35ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM4:46
36GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin5:26
37OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
38KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb5:39
39SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team6:44
40VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy,,
41DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale7:01
42VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal7:56
43HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy8:47
44DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale,,
45KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
46ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team,,
47ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team9:34
48HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott11:46
49BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits11:49
50KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ,,
51ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
52CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team,,
53ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team,,
54DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
55ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
56LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
57JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott,,
58CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky,,
59LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ12:46
60ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ,,
61SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
62DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott,,
63CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data,,
64KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal13:18
65DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida,,
66GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale13:27
67HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal,,
68CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,,
69KING BenTeam Dimension Data,,
70VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team,,
71KANGERT TanelEF Education First,,
72WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team,,
73BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
74MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ,,
75SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data,,
76FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team14:01
77BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team,,
78BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott14:24
79OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe16:48
80VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team17:41
81VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team,,
82SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team,,
83BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe,,
84STANNARD IanTeam Sky,,
85PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky,,
86GANNA FilippoTeam Sky,,
87NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy,,
88CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
89PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale,,
90CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo,,
91VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,,
92TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida,,
93THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ,,
94WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
95VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data,,
96ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo,,
97LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First,,
98BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team18:16
99GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team,,
100BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF19:33
101MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
102CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy20:08
103KUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
104GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe22:17
105HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
106TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates24:30:00
107WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF24:59:00
108BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF25:26:00
109BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates26:06:00
110ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb,,
111MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
112HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb,,
113BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
114QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
115MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
116SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida,,
117TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF,,
118MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF,,
119CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy,,
120PRADES EduardMovistar Team,,
121IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
122PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
123GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
124SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe,,
125VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
126MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
127CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal,,
128SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF,,
129BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe,,
130CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
131VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
132DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale,,
133STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo,,
134JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
135BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida,,
136SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
137PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
138POWER RobertTeam Sunweb,,
139DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy,,
140BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy,,
141BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
142VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
143LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
144PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First,,
145RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
DNFNIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data-
DNFARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb,,
DNFMAS LluísMovistar Team,,


General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott20:33:48
2ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma0:25
3FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team0:35
4DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb1:55
5ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step2:34
6POELS WoutTeam Sky2:39
7PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ2:46
8OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb2:58
9CLARKE SimonEF Education First3:03
10COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates3:26
11BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal3:35
12LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team3:40
13BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First4:03
14POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates4:18
15NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida4:36
16SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo4:41
17CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team4:47
18FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe4:54
19VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team5:06
20MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida5:11
21WELLENS TimLotto Soudal5:14
22GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma5:39
23BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo6:00
24GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin7:41
25SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo7:43
26GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin9:36
27KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data10:16
28OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team12:57
29ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM12:59
30CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky13:12
31KANGERT TanelEF Education First17:05
32SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team17:17
33SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits17:35
34VANMARCKE SepEF Education First17:39
35BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott17:50
36ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step18:08
37ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team18:22
38VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM18:34
39KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb19:03
40ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team19:11
41VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy20:17
42PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo20:33
43SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data20:43
44PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits21:02
45MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe21:38
46CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo22:05
47WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team22:41
48KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal23:07
49VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale23:30
50HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy24:29:00
51CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team24:37:00
52DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott25:58:00
53GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
54LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ,,
55BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team28:02:00
56VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal28:05:00
57VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM28:18:00
58JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott29:04:00
59ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step29:18:00
60ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo29:20:00
61QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM29:34:00
62BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin29:56:00
63SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team31:03:00
64ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ31:11:00
65DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma32:06:00
66VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team32:32:00
67VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data32:35:00
68HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott32:38:00
69LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step32:54:00
70VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale33:25:00
71BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe33:31:00
72KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ35:38:00
73VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team35:52:00
74PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale36:02:00
75TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida36:44:00
76PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky36:52:00
77ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb37:36:00
78FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team38:39:00
79MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ39:22:00
80STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo40:34:00
81CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data41:20:00
82ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team42:22:00
83JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data42:31:00
84OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe43:43:00
85NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy43:52:00
86BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits44:04:00
87DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale44:06:00
88HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal44:14:00
89LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First44:39:00
90DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida44:59:00
91DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale45:07:00
92VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team45:19:00
93BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin45:27:00
94PRADES EduardMovistar Team45:31:00
95GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale46:29:00
96BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF46:47:00
97GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates46:56:00
98STANNARD IanTeam Sky47:13:00
99CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates48:27:00
100KUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin48:55:00
101BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team49:58:00
102POWER RobertTeam Sunweb51:15:00
103THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ52:20:00
104SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM52:50:00
105LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits52:56:00
106GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe53:19:00
107DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale54:03:00
108CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy54:58:00
109CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo55:53:00
110GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team57:20:00
111HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott57:59:00
112CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal58:25:00
113WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin58:28:00
114KING BenTeam Dimension Data58:44:00
115GANNA FilippoTeam Sky58:57:00
116BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe59:00:00
117SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe59:04:00
118CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates59:35:00
119MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF59:50:00
120MODOLO SachaEF Education First59:59:00
121WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF1:00:51
122HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb1:01:00
123DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy1:01:37
124VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma1:03:07
125TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF1:03:53
126CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy1:04:42
127SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ1:04:50
128IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo1:04:58
129PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1:05:10
130RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step1:05:45
131VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:07:02
132TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates1:07:21
133SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF1:07:49
134PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo1:08:10
135MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma1:08:12
136VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step1:08:48
137BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo1:08:50
138BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF1:08:51
139BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates1:08:56
140PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First,,
141MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma1:09:17
142SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida1:09:25
143MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step1:09:42
144BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida1:09:53
145BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy1:10:53

Stage 6

-

Back to Top

Matelica – Jesi (195k)

Stage

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step4:42:11
2CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy,,
3VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
4VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,,
5SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe,,
6RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
7KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal,,
8VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team,,
9JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
10CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
11STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo,,
12PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
13MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida,,
14MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
15POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
16VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
17BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First,,
18VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal,,
19SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,,
20GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
21LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team,,
22OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
23WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team,,
24KUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
25YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott,,
26ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
27SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team,,
28POELS WoutTeam Sky,,
29DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
30GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
31FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team,,
32CLARKE SimonEF Education First,,
33KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
34CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team,,
35KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb,,
36GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
37VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team,,
38LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First,,
39COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
40PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ,,
41BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal,,
42VANMARCKE SepEF Education First,,
43SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
44NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida,,
45SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo,,
46VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
47ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team,,
48BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates,,
49ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ,,
50LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ,,
51ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team,,
52SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
53WELLENS TimLotto Soudal,,
54BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF,,
55BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF,,
56DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale,,
57PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale,,
58VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy,,
59GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
60BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
61LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
62KANGERT TanelEF Education First,,
63GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
64DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy0:16
65MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
66PRADES EduardMovistar Team0:18
67GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale,,
68PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
69BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo,,
70STANNARD IanTeam Sky0:21
71PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky0:23
72GANNA FilippoTeam Sky0:27
73HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal0:43
74BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
75SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team,,
76ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb,,
77DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale,,
78ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step0:50
79FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team0:54
80BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team,,
81VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team,,
82CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky0:57
83FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe1:04
84KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ,,
85IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
86SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF,,
87LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
88CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team,,
89BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
90VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data,,
91SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida1:16
92HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb,,
93SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ1:21
94HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott1:27
95JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott,,
96VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma1:51
97GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe1:54
98ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team1:56
99BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe1:58
100PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First2:00
101OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe,,
102TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida2:02
103DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott,,
104TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates,,
105THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ2:11
106BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy2:15
107GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team2:21
108MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma3:14
109MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma3:23
110ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
111VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team,,
112DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
113ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo,,
114MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ4:28
115CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,,
116VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,,
117VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
118TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF,,
119MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF,,
120SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data,,
121OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
122QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
123DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale,,
124PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
125BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
126BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida,,
127NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy,,
128CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data,,
129BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe,,
130MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe6:47
131KING BenTeam Dimension Data7:08
132WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin7:10
133PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo,,
134HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy8:25
135CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy,,
136ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
137BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team,,
138CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo,,
139DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida,,
140POWER RobertTeam Sunweb,,
141CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
142HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott,,
143WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF,,
144CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal,,
DNFBIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin-


General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott25:15:59
2ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma0:25
3FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team0:35
4DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb1:55
5ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step2:24
6POELS WoutTeam Sky2:39
7PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ2:46
8OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb2:58
9CLARKE SimonEF Education First3:03
10COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates3:26
11BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal3:35
12LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team3:40
13BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First4:03
14POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates4:18
15NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida4:36
16SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo4:41
17CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team4:47
18VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team5:06
19MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida5:11
20WELLENS TimLotto Soudal5:14
21GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma5:39
22FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe5:58
23BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo6:18
24GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin7:41
25SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo7:43
26GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin9:36
27KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data10:16
28CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky14:09
29KANGERT TanelEF Education First17:05
30OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team17:25
31SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits17:35
32VANMARCKE SepEF Education First17:39
33SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team18:00
34ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team18:22
35VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM18:34
36BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott18:54
37ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step18:58
38KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb19:03
39VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy20:17
40ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team21:07
41ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM21:24
42WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team22:41
43KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal23:07
44VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale23:30
45SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data25:11:00
46PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits25:30:00
47CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team25:41:00
48GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM26:21:00
49LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ26:26:00
50PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo27:43:00
51DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott28:00:00
52VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal28:05:00
53MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe28:25:00
54BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team28:55:00
55BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin29:56:00
56CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo30:30:00
57JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott30:31:00
58SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team31:03:00
59ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ31:11:00
60ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step32:41:00
61ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo32:43:00
62VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM32:46:00
63LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step32:54:00
64HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy,,
65VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data33:39:00
66QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM34:02:00
67DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma35:29:00
68VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team35:55:00
69PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale36:02:00
70KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ36:42:00
71VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team36:44:00
72PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky37:15:00
73VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale37:53:00
74BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe37:59:00
75ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb38:19:00
76TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida38:46:00
77FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team39:33:00
78STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo40:34:00
79HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott41:03:00
80ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team42:22:00
81JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data42:31:00
82MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ43:50:00
83LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First,,
84BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
85HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal,,
86VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team45:19:00
87OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe45:43:00
88CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data45:48:00
89PRADES EduardMovistar Team45:49:00
90DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale45:50:00
91GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale46:47:00
92BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF,,
93GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates46:56:00
94STANNARD IanTeam Sky47:34:00
95NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy48:20:00
96DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale48:34:00
97KUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin48:55:00
98SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM52:50:00
99DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida53:24:00
100LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits54:00:00
101DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale54:03:00
102THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ54:31:00
103CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy54:52:00
104GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe55:13:00
105CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates56:52:00
106BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team58:23:00
107SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe59:04:00
108GANNA FilippoTeam Sky59:24:00
109HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott59:26:00
110CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates59:35:00
111POWER RobertTeam Sunweb59:40:00
112GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team59:41:00
113MODOLO SachaEF Education First59:59:00
114CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo1:00:21
115BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe1:00:58
116DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy1:01:53
117HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb1:02:16
118MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF1:04:12
119VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma1:04:58
120PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1:05:10
121WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:05:38
122RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step1:05:45
123KING BenTeam Dimension Data1:05:49
124IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo1:06:02
125SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ1:06:11
126CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal1:06:50
127VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:07:02
128TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF1:08:21
129PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo1:08:28
130VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step1:08:44
131BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF1:08:51
132SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF1:08:53
133BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates1:08:56
134WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF1:09:16
135TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates1:09:23
136MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step1:09:58
137SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida1:10:41
138PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First1:10:56
139MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma1:11:26
140MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma1:12:40
141CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy1:13:07
142BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy1:13:08
143BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo1:13:18
144BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida1:14:21

Stage 7

-

Back to Top

San Benedetto del Tronto – San Benedetto del Tronto (10k)

Stage

PlaceRiderTeamAvgTime
1CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal52.70911:23
2BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First52.4780:03
3VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma52.4020:04
4LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First52.250:06
5LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step52.1740:07
6PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo52.0980:08
7DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb52.098,,
8DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida52.0230:09
9HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott51.8730:11
10GANNA FilippoTeam Sky51.7990:12
11ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma51.7240:13
12OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team51.650:14
13DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott51.5760:15
14CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data51.5020:16
15ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step51.4290:17
16KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ51.2820:19
17VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team51.2090:20
18BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates51.209,,
19SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ51.1360:21
20LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ50.9190:24
21PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ50.919,,
22SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team50.7760:26
23KANGERT TanelEF Education First50.7040:27
24BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe50.704,,
25THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ50.6330:28
26MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida50.5620:29
27PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First50.562,,
28MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma50.562,,
29VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team50.562,,
30VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team50.4910:30
31COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates50.491,,
32GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin50.491,,
33KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb50.420:31
34HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb50.350:32
35CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky50.35,,
36VANMARCKE SepEF Education First50.2790:33
37FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team50.279,,
38WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin50.2090:34
39WELLENS TimLotto Soudal50.209,,
40NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida50.070:36
41GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale50.07,,
42BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy50.07,,
43CLARKE SimonEF Education First50.07,,
44DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma500:37
45ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step49.9310:38
46IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo49.931,,
47ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team49.8610:39
48YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott49.861,,
49VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team49.861,,
50ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ49.7930:40
51BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal49.793,,
52LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team49.7240:41
53POELS WoutTeam Sky49.724,,
54TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida49.6550:42
55WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team49.5190:44
56PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits49.519,,
57FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe49.3830:46
58BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team49.3150:47
59KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal49.2480:48
60MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe49.248,,
61ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step49.248,,
62HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott49.248,,
63POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates49.180:49
64DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy49.1130:50
65BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin49.0460:51
66CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo49.046,,
67SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe49.046,,
68OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb48.980:52
69GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team48.9130:53
70RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step48.913,,
71GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma48.913,,
72CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team48.8470:54
73DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale48.847,,
74ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team48.847,,
75MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma48.780:55
76JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data48.7140:56
77SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo48.5180:59
78SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits48.4521:00
79SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team48.452,,
80STANNARD IanTeam Sky48.452,,
81DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale48.452,,
82SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data48.3871:01
83BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team48.3221:02
84CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates48.322,,
85PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky48.2571:03
86BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott48.1931:04
87VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits48.1281:05
88BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo48.128,,
89CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo48.128,,
90JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott48.128,,
91KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data48.0641:06
92DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale481:07
93VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM48,,
94ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb47.9361:08
95SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida47.936,,
96MODOLO SachaEF Education First47.8721:09
97SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo47.7451:11
98GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin47.6821:12
99CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team47.682,,
100VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale47.6191:13
101MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step47.4931:15
102VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM47.3681:17
103KING BenTeam Dimension Data47.3061:18
104NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy47.306,,
105VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step47.306,,
106CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates47.306,,
107STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo47.2441:19
108POWER RobertTeam Sunweb47.244,,
109GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates47.1821:20
110VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy47.0591:22
111MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF46.9971:23
112TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF46.9361:24
113HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal46.936,,
114ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team46.8751:25
115ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo46.875,,
116ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM46.875,,
117MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ46.7531:27
118PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale46.753,,
119BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe46.6931:28
120BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo46.4521:32
121PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo46.3921:33
122BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits46.3321:34
123KUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin46.332,,
124BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF46.2721:35
125HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy46.2131:36
126VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal46.213,,
127GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM46.213,,
128BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida46.0361:39
129OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe45.9771:40
130CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy45.861:42
131PRADES EduardMovistar Team45.8021:43
132TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates45.802,,
133BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF45.6851:45
134SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF45.685,,
135GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe45.3971:50
136SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM45.341:51
137PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM45.1131:55
138WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF44.722:02
139QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM44.4442:07
140LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits42.6542:41
DNSCIMOLAI Davide

Israel Cycling Academy


-
DNSFRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team
,,
DNSVALGREN Michael

Team Dimension Data


,,
DNSVUILLERMOZ Alexis

AG2R La Mondiale


,,


General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma25:28:00
2YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott0:01
3FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team0:30
4DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb1:25
5PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ2:32
6ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step2:34
7POELS WoutTeam Sky2:42
8CLARKE SimonEF Education First3:01
9OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb3:12
10COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates3:18
11BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First3:28
12BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal3:37
13LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team3:43
14POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates4:29
15NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida4:34
16VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team4:57
17MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida5:02
18WELLENS TimLotto Soudal5:10
19SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo5:14
20CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team5:21
21GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma5:54
22FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe6:06
23BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo6:45
24SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo8:04
25GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin8:15
26GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin9:28
27KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data10:44
28CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky14:03
29KANGERT TanelEF Education First16:54
30OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team17:01
31VANMARCKE SepEF Education First17:34
32SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits17:57
33SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team18:22
34ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team18:23
35KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb18:56
36ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step18:58
37VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM19:03
38BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott19:20
39VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy21:01
40ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team21:54
41ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM22:11
42WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team22:47
43KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal23:17
44VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale24:05:00
45SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data25:34:00
46PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits25:36:00
47CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team25:57:00
48LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ26:12:00
49PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo27:13:00
50GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM27:19:00
51DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott27:37:00
52MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe28:35:00
53VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal29:03:00
54BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team29:04:00
55BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin30:09:00
56CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo30:43:00
57SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team30:51:00
58JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott30:58:00
59ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ31:13:00
60ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
61LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
62VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM33:25:00
63ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo33:30:00
64HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy33:52:00
65DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma35:28:00
66QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM35:31:00
67VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team35:37:00
68KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ36:23:00
69VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team36:45:00
70PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale36:51:00
71PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky37:40:00
72ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb38:49:00
73BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe,,
74TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida38:50:00
75HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott41:13:00
76STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo41:15:00
77ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team42:38:00
78JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data42:49:00
79LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First44:07:00
80MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ44:39:00
81VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team45:11:00
82CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data45:26:00
83BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits45:43:00
84HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal,,
85DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale46:06:00
86GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale46:45:00
87OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe,,
88PRADES EduardMovistar Team46:54:00
89GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates47:38:00
90BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF47:54:00
91STANNARD IanTeam Sky47:56:00
92DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale48:56:00
93NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy49:00:00
94KUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin49:51:00
95DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida52:55:00
96SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM54:03:00
97THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ54:21:00
98DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale54:32:00
99LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits56:03:00
100GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe56:25:00
101CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates57:16:00
102BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team58:47:00
103GANNA FilippoTeam Sky58:58:00
104HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott58:59:00
105SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe59:17:00
106GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team59:56:00
107CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates1:00:15
108POWER RobertTeam Sunweb1:00:21
109MODOLO SachaEF Education First1:00:30
110BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe1:00:47
111CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo1:00:48
112DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy1:02:05
113HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb1:02:10
114VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma1:04:24
115MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF1:04:57
116WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:05:34
117SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ1:05:54
118RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step1:06:00
119IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo1:06:02
120CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal1:06:12
121PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1:06:27
122KING BenTeam Dimension Data1:06:29
123VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:07:29
124BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates1:08:38
125TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF1:09:07
126PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo1:09:23
127VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step1:09:24
128BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF1:09:48
129SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF1:10:00
130TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates1:10:28
131MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step1:10:35
132WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF1:10:40
133PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First1:10:47
134SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida1:11:11
135MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma1:11:17
136MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma1:12:57
137BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy1:13:06
138CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy1:14:11
139BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo1:14:12
140BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida1:15:22