picture of 2019 UAE Tour

Feb 24-Mar 2, 2019

The 2019 UAE Tour is a UCI World Tour event. The live and on-demand broadcast is available to viewers in the U.S. and Canada.

Results


Stage 1 TTT

-

Back to Top

Al Hudayriat Island – Al Hudayriat Island (16k)

Stage

PlaceTeamResult
1Team Jumbo-Visma0:16:49
2Team Sunweb0:00:07
3Bahrain-Merida0:00:09
4Team Sky0:00:14
5Movistar Team0:00:18
6CCC Team0:00:24
7Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:26
8

EF Education First


9Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:29
10

Dimension Data


11Groupama-FDJ
12Mitchelton-Scott0:00:32
13UAE Team Emirates0:00:36
14Trek-Segafredo0:00:43
15Astana Pro Team0:00:44
16Lotto Soudal0:00:45
17

Katusha-Alpecin


18AG2R La Mondiale0:00:54
19Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:57
20Team Novo Nordisk0:01:46


General Classification

PlaceNameResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma0:16:49
2

Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma


3

Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


4

Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma


5Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:07
6

Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb


7

Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb


8

Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb


9

Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb


10Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida0:00:08
11

Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida


12

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida


13

Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida


14Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:00:14
15

Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky


16

Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky


17

Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky


18

Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky


19

Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky


20Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:00:18
21

Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Movistar Team


22

Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team


23

Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team


24

Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team


25Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb0:00:24
26

Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team


27

Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team


28

Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team


29

Victor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Team


30

Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team


31Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:26
32

Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep


33

Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep


34

Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep


35

James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep


36

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep


37

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First


38

Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First


39

Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First


40

Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First


41

Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education First


42Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:29
43

Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe


44

Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe


45

Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe


46

Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data


47

Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data


48

Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data


49

Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data


50

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data


51

David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ


52

Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ


53

Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ


54

Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ


55

Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ


56Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:32
57

Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott


58

Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott


59

Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton-Scott


60

Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-Scott


61Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:33
62Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:00:36
63

Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates


64

Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates


65

Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates


66Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:41
67Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo0:00:43
68

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo


69

Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo


70

Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo


71

Will Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo


72

Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo


73

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-Merida


74

Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida


75Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:00:44
76

Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team


77

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team


78

Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team


79

Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team


80Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:00:45
81

Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal


82

Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal


83

Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal


84

Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin


85

Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin


86

Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin


87

Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin


88

Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin


89Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:48
90Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:00:49
91Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First0:00:53
92Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:54
93

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale


94

Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale


95

Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale


96Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:57
97

Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


98

Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


99

Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


100

Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


101

Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo


102Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data0:00:58
103

Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team


104Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:07
105Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:01:10
106Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:01:12
107Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida0:01:13
108Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:16
109James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First0:01:17
110Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:01:19
111Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:01:27
112Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky0:01:29
113Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:01:32
114Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data0:01:39
115Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:46
116

Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk


117

Declan Irvine (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk


118

Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk


119

Péter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo Nordisk


120

Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk


121Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:47
122

Adam Blythe (GBr) Lotto Soudal


123Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:50
124Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:54
125Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team0:01:55
126Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:59
127Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:00
128Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:05
129Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:06
130Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma0:02:07
131

Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma


132Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:10
133Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:02:23
134

Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ


135Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:43
136Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:02:44
137Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team0:03:08
138Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:03:18
139Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:46
140Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:05:40

Stage 2

-

Back to Top

Yas Island – Abu Dhabi Big Flag (184k)

Stage

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates4:36:32
2VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
3EWAN CalebLotto Soudal,,
4HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky,,
5BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe,,
6BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe,,
7MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
8KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
9SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ,,
10MARECZKO JakubCCC Team,,
11MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo,,
12BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida,,
13CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
14WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb,,
15BEVIN PatrickCCC Team,,
16DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R La Mondiale,,
17PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk,,
18MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott,,
19BLYTHE AdamLotto Soudal,,
20KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates,,
21VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team,,
22KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky,,
23PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe,,
24BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott,,
25PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
26COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale,,
27NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida,,
28FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
29CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida,,
30KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk,,
31GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale,,
32IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team,,
33KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb,,
34MOSCON GianniTeam Sky,,
35DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
36ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates,,
37CLARKE SimonEF Education First,,
38ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
39ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team,,
40BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe,,
41KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
42BOL CeesTeam Sunweb,,
43FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team,,
44COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
45IRVINE DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk,,
46VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
47MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal,,
48DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
49SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky,,
50PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale,,
51VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First,,
52BENNETT SeanEF Education First,,
53EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
54GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky,,
55VOROBYEV AntonGazprom-RusVelo,,
56SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe,,
57GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ,,
58REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ,,
59SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team,,
60BENHAMOUDA MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk,,
61BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team,,
62SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
63MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates,,
64ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
65MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
66IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
67DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
68SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,,
69WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale,,
70LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates,,
71ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb,,
72GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott,,
73KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
74LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal,,
75HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
76MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
77VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team,,
78OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
79KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal,,
80TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates,,
81OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team,,
82HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida,,
83PAUWELS SergeCCC Team,,
84HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal,,
85MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data,,
86REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo,,
87CALABRIA FabioTeam Novo Nordisk,,
88BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
89EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo,,
90PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo,,
91DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team,,
92DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ,,
93JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
94NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,,
95MCLAY DanielEF Education First,,
96BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott,,
97HIRT JanAstana Pro Team,,
98ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
99ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
100BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
101THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data,,
102SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott,,
103DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team,,
104ELISSONDE KennyTeam Sky,,
105DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
106ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ,,
107AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
108KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo,,
109BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale,,
110ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal,,
111FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team,,
112FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team,,
113GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data,,
114HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
115CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo,,
116BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk,,
117BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
118POWER RobertTeam Sunweb,,
119VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education First,,
120KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
121CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team,,
122NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
123JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale,,
124SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
125MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
126SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida0:32
127WHELAN JamesEF Education First0:49
128MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
129PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk,,
130LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
131TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida0:51
132GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team1:10
133ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ1:19
134HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb1:47
135EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data2:06
136DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida2:08
137PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky0:00
138KENNAUGH PeterBORA - hansgrohe2:08
139MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma9:39
DNFZABEL RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin-


General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma4:53:21
2VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
3DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
4BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
5KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb0:06
6WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb0:07
7DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
8ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb,,
9NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida0:09
10CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida,,
11HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky0:14
12KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky,,
13MOSCON GianniTeam Sky,,
14SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky,,
15ELISSONDE KennyTeam Sky,,
16PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky,,
17VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team0:18
18SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team,,
19MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
20OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
21AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
22VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step0:20
23BEVIN PatrickCCC Team0:24
24ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team,,
25OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team,,
26DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team,,
27DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team,,
28POWER RobertTeam Sunweb,,
29GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates0:26
30MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
31CLARKE SimonEF Education First,,
32VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First,,
33EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
34DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
35KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
36MCLAY DanielEF Education First,,
37VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education First,,
38SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
39MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
40SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ0:29
41CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
42PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe,,
43FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
44BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe,,
45SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe,,
46GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ,,
47REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ,,
48SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
49MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data,,
50JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
51THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data,,
52ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ,,
53GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data,,
54MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott0:32
55GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott,,
56ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
57BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
58HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step0:33
59ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates0:36
60COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
61MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates,,
62EWAN CalebLotto Soudal0:41
63SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott,,
64MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo0:43
65MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
66IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
67HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida,,
68EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo,,
69PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo,,
70CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo,,
71IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team0:44
72FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team,,
73VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team,,
74HIRT JanAstana Pro Team,,
75FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team,,
76KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:45
77MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal,,
78ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
79LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal,,
80KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal,,
81DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
82HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
83NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
84BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team0:48
85HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal0:49
86BENNETT SeanEF Education First0:53
87DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R La Mondiale0:54
88GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale,,
89PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale,,
90BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale,,
91BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo0:55
92PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo0:57
93BOL CeesTeam Sunweb,,
94SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,,
95NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,,
96ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
97TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida1:00
98JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale1:07
99REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo1:12
100BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida1:13
101SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida1:15
102FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team1:16
103KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates1:19
104KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo1:22
105GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky1:29
106LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates1:32
107KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data1:39
108PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk1:46
109KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk,,
110IRVINE DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk,,
111CALABRIA FabioTeam Novo Nordisk,,
112BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk,,
113BLYTHE AdamLotto Soudal1:47
114ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal,,
115BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe1:50
116WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale1:54
117HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb,,
118PAUWELS SergeCCC Team1:55
119COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale1:59
120LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
121CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team2:00
122BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott2:05
123BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott2:06
124WHELAN JamesEF Education First,,
125GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team2:08
126TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates2:10
127DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida2:17
128DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ2:23
129PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk2:31
130KENNAUGH PeterBORA - hansgrohe2:40
131BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe2:43
132VOROBYEV AntonGazprom-RusVelo2:44
133MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma2:56
134EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data3:04
135MARECZKO JakubCCC Team3:08
136BENHAMOUDA MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk3:18
137ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ3:42
138KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin3:46
139MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma11:46

Stage 3

-

Back to Top

Qasr Al Muwaiji – Jebel Hafeet (199k)

Stage 

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team4:44:50
2ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
3GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ,,
4BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe0:04
5MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates0:12
6FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe0:33
7ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
8KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step0:35
9MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
10HIRT JanAstana Pro Team,,
11KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb,,
12DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team,,
13DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb0:44
14ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates0:53
15EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step0:56
16KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky,,
17IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team,,
18BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale1:04
19SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe,,
20COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
21CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida,,
22MOSCON GianniTeam Sky1:09
23VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First1:17
24ELISSONDE KennyTeam Sky,,
25NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida,,
26DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
27BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
28SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky1:33
29KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data1:40
30GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale,,
31PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale,,
32FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team,,
33GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott2:12
34EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo2:18
35REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ,,
36DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step2:21
37VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team,,
38DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team2:23
39JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale2:48
40ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo2:49
41ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal,,
42COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale,,
43WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale,,
44NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,,
45LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal3:13
46NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin3:36
47MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data,,
48PAUWELS SergeCCC Team3:45
49SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott4:16
50FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team5:10
51FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team,,
52PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky,,
53BEVIN PatrickCCC Team,,
54OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team,,
55BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team6:04
56HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb7:01
57MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal7:53
58ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb,,
59KENNAUGH PeterBORA - hansgrohe7:55
60PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo,,
61MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
62OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
63BENNETT SeanEF Education First,,
64KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk,,
65CLARKE SimonEF Education First,,
66SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
67ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team,,
68ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ,,
69POWER RobertTeam Sunweb,,
70BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
71BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott,,
72JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data8:46
73GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team10:08
74KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
75WHELAN JamesEF Education First,,
76THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data,,
77DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida,,
78SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step11:10
79MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott,,
80BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk11:27
81IRVINE DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk,,
82SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team,,
83DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
84PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe,,
85AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
86SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ12:49
87DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ,,
88ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ,,
89CALABRIA FabioTeam Novo Nordisk14:00
90CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data14:31
91PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk15:40
92SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida17:02
93BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott,,
94HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal,,
95HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky,,
96GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky,,
97MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
98DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R La Mondiale,,
99CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team,,
100HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
101BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe,,
102PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
103SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,,
104REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo,,
105LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates,,
106ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
107PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk,,
108EWAN CalebLotto Soudal,,
109VOROBYEV AntonGazprom-RusVelo,,
110IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
111KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates,,
112KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
113CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo,,
114MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo,,
115BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
116BENHAMOUDA MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk,,
117WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb,,
118TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates,,
119KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo,,
120BLYTHE AdamLotto Soudal,,
121HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
122GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
123MARECZKO JakubCCC Team,,
124VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education First,,
125MCLAY DanielEF Education First,,
126BOL CeesTeam Sunweb,,
127MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
128TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida,,
129MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
130HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida,,
131EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data,,
132VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
133VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
134BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida19:58
135KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal,,
136BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe20:20
137LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
138MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
139GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data22:15

General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma9:38:05
2VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team0:14
3GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:31
4BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe0:39
5KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb0:47
6MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates0:54
7DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb0:57
8DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team1:05
9KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step1:07
10FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe1:08
11KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky1:16
12CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida1:17
13DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma1:23
14ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:24
15MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
16HIRT JanAstana Pro Team1:25
17EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step1:28
18MOSCON GianniTeam Sky1:29
19NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida1:32
20ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates1:35
21ELISSONDE KennyTeam Sky1:37
22SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe1:39
23IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team1:46
24COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
25VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First1:49
26SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky1:53
27BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott1:55
28BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale2:04
29GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale2:40
30PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale,,
31GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott2:50
32REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ2:53
33DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
34DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team,,
35FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team3:02
36EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo3:07
37VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team3:11
38KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data3:25
39NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo3:52
40ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
41JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale4:01
42LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal4:04
43MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data4:11
44NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin4:27
45ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal4:42
46WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale4:49
47COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale4:54
48SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott5:03
49PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky5:30
50BEVIN PatrickCCC Team5:40
51OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team,,
52PAUWELS SergeCCC Team5:46
53FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team6:00
54FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team,,
55BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team6:58
56BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma8:01
57ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb8:06
58MAS LluísMovistar Team8:19
59OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
60ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team8:25
61POWER RobertTeam Sunweb,,
62CLARKE SimonEF Education First8:27
63SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ8:30
64ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ,,
65MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal8:44
66PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo,,
67BENNETT SeanEF Education First8:54
68HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb9:01
69JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data9:21
70KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk9:47
71BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott10:07
72KENNAUGH PeterBORA - hansgrohe10:41
73THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data10:43
74SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step11:42
75MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott11:48
76SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team11:51
77AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
78PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe12:02
79DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin12:18
80WHELAN JamesEF Education First12:20
81GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team12:22
82DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida12:31
83IRVINE DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk13:19
84BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk,,
85SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ13:24
86KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin14:00
87CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data15:06
88DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ15:18
89CALABRIA FabioTeam Novo Nordisk15:52
90ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ16:37
91VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma17:08
92WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb17:15
93HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky17:22
94VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step17:28
95PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk17:32
96GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates17:34
97MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
98MCLAY DanielEF Education First,,
99MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
100VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education First,,
101ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott17:40
102HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step17:41
103EWAN CalebLotto Soudal17:49
104MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo17:51
105IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
106HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida,,
107CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo,,
108KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin17:53
109HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
110HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal17:57
111DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R La Mondiale18:02
112BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
113PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo18:05
114BOL CeesTeam Sunweb,,
115SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,,
116TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida18:08
117REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo18:20
118SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida18:23
119KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo18:25
120KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates18:27
121GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky18:37
122LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates18:40
123BLYTHE AdamLotto Soudal18:55
124BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe18:58
125CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team19:08
126BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott19:13
127TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates19:18
128PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk19:36
129VOROBYEV AntonGazprom-RusVelo19:52
130MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma20:04
131EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data20:12
132MARECZKO JakubCCC Team20:16
133BENHAMOUDA MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk20:26
134KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal20:49
135BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida21:16
136LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma22:25
137GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data22:50
138BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe23:09
139MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma32:12:00

Stage 4

-

Back to Top

Palm Jumeirah – Hatta Dam (197k)

Stage

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1EWAN CalebLotto Soudal4:27:07
2MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo0:02
3ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
4JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale0:05
5MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott,,
6KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb,,
7ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates,,
8VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team,,
9HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
10MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
11BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
12BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe,,
13FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
14DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
15KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
16BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida,,
17GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott,,
18MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates,,
19KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
20GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale,,
21HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
22LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal,,
23KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky,,
24VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First,,
25DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
26COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale,,
27EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo,,
28DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team,,
29HIRT JanAstana Pro Team,,
30BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale,,
31MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data,,
32WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale,,
33VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team,,
34PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale,,
35MOSCON GianniTeam Sky,,
36BEVIN PatrickCCC Team,,
37KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk,,
38SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe,,
39ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo0:29
40JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data0:32
41COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
42GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates0:37
43KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates0:05
44DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step0:41
45ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team,,
46SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky,,
47ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott0:48
48BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott,,
49NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,,
50POWER RobertTeam Sunweb0:52
51LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates0:56
52MODOLO SachaEF Education First0:59
53SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott1:13
54PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe1:15
55REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ1:31
56GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:05
57LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma1:46
58TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida,,
59OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team,,
60MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step1:51
61DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team1:54
62FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team2:00
63PAUWELS SergeCCC Team2:03
64BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott2:08
65VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education First2:13
66HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal2:40
67CLARKE SimonEF Education First,,
68ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ2:56
69BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team3:03
70SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team3:11
71EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data3:21
72DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ3:24
73ELISSONDE KennyTeam Sky,,
74SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo3:26
75ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal3:28
76MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal4:12
77WHELAN JamesEF Education First4:35
78BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk4:51
79NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida,,
80SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida,,
81MARECZKO JakubCCC Team,,
82NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
83KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
84HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb,,
85DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida,,
86TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates,,
87SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
88DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R La Mondiale,,
89BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe,,
90PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
91MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
92AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
93CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo,,
94SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ,,
95MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma6:30
96ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb,,
97THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data6:50
98CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data6:58
99WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb7:06
100PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk,,
101GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky,,
102HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky,,
103IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
104CALABRIA FabioTeam Novo Nordisk,,
105IRVINE DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk,,
106PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky,,
107CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida,,
108KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
109ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
110MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
111BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
112DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
113SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
114BENHAMOUDA MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk,,
115VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
116REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo,,
117VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
118MCLAY DanielEF Education First,,
119PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo,,
120VOROBYEV AntonGazprom-RusVelo,,
121KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo,,
122BENNETT SeanEF Education First,,
123OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
124FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team,,
125BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe,,
126CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team,,
127GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team,,
128IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team,,
129BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
130PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk,,
131BOL CeesTeam Sunweb,,
132BLYTHE AdamLotto Soudal7:31
133KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal,,
134KENNAUGH PeterBORA - hansgrohe7:34
135HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida7:44
136FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team8:48
137ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ10:02
DNFEVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step-
DNSGHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data,,


General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma14:05:10
2VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team0:21
3GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:38
4BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe0:46
5KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb0:54
6MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates1:01
7DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb1:04
8DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team1:12
9KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step1:14
10FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe1:15
11KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky1:23
12DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma1:30
13MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo1:31
14HIRT JanAstana Pro Team1:32
15MOSCON GianniTeam Sky1:36
16ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates1:42
17SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe1:46
18VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First1:56
19BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott2:02
20BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale2:11
21COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates2:20
22SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky2:36
23GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale2:47
24PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale,,
25GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott2:57
26EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo3:14
27VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team3:18
28KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data3:32
29DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step3:36
30JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale4:08
31LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal4:11
32MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data4:18
33ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo4:23
34REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ4:26
35NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo4:42
36DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team4:49
37WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale4:56
38COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale5:01
39ELISSONDE KennyTeam Sky5:03
40BEVIN PatrickCCC Team5:47
41SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott6:18
42NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida6:25
43OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team7:28
44PAUWELS SergeCCC Team7:51
45FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team8:02
46ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal8:12
47CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida8:25
48ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin8:32
49IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team8:54
50ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team9:08
51POWER RobertTeam Sunweb9:19
52NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin9:20
53KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk9:54
54JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data9:55
55BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team10:03
56FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team10:10
57BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott10:57
58CLARKE SimonEF Education First11:09
59ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ11:28
60MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott11:55
61PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky12:38
62MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal12:58
63MAS LluísMovistar Team13:12
64PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe13:19
65SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ13:23
66HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb13:54
67ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb14:38
68FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team14:50
69SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team15:04
70BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma15:09
71OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team15:27
72PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo15:52
73BENNETT SeanEF Education First16:02
74AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team16:44
75WHELAN JamesEF Education First16:57
76DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida17:24
77THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data17:35
78EWAN CalebLotto Soudal17:41
79HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step17:48
80MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo17:49
81HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin18:00
82BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk18:12
83GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates18:13
84SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ18:17
85KENNAUGH PeterBORA - hansgrohe,,
86ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott18:30
87KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates18:34
88MODOLO SachaEF Education First18:35
89DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ18:44
90SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step18:50
91DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin19:26
92MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step19:27
93GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team19:30
94LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates19:38
95VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education First19:49
96TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida19:56
97IRVINE DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk20:27
98HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal20:39
99KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin21:08
100BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida21:23
101BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott,,
102SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo21:33
103CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data22:06
104CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo22:43
105KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin22:46
106DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R La Mondiale22:55
107PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo22:58
108CALABRIA FabioTeam Novo Nordisk23:00
109SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida23:16
110EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data23:35
111BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe23:51
112TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates24:11:00
113LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma24:13:00
114VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma24:16:00
115WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb24:23:00
116HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky24:30:00
117VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step24:36:00
118PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk24:40:00
119MCLAY DanielEF Education First24:42:00
120IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo24:59:00
121MARECZKO JakubCCC Team25:09:00
122BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
123BOL CeesTeam Sunweb25:13:00
124REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo25:28:00
125KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo,,
126HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida25:37:00
127GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky25:45:00
128CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team26:16:00
129BLYTHE AdamLotto Soudal26:28:00
130MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma26:36:00
131PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk26:39:00
132ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ26:41:00
133VOROBYEV AntonGazprom-RusVelo27:00:00
134BENHAMOUDA MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk27:34:00
135KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal28:22:00
136BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe30:17:00
137MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma39:2

Stage 5

-

Back to Top

Flag Island – Khor Fakkan (181k)

Stage

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step4:48:59
2GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
3KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
4BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe,,
5JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
6BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida,,
7HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky,,
8MARECZKO JakubCCC Team,,
9BOL CeesTeam Sunweb,,
10WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb,,
11MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo,,
12BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott,,
13BENHAMOUDA MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk,,
14KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates,,
15DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R La Mondiale,,
16PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk,,
17BEVIN PatrickCCC Team,,
18MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
19REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo,,
20BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe,,
21MCLAY DanielEF Education First,,
22SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
23PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
24JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale,,
25KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk,,
26BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
27VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education First,,
28PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe,,
29EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo,,
30ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ,,
31DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ,,
32KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal,,
33ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates,,
34GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ,,
35EWAN CalebLotto Soudal,,
36MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
37MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott,,
38BENNETT SeanEF Education First,,
39KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb,,
40ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
41VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team,,
42COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
43FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
44BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team,,
45DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
46KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky,,
47DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team,,
48BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe,,
49PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk,,
50WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale,,
51CALABRIA FabioTeam Novo Nordisk,,
52BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
53MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data,,
54SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
55BLYTHE AdamLotto Soudal,,
56VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team,,
57VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First,,
58IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
59TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates,,
60MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates,,
61GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale,,
62LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal,,
63CLARKE SimonEF Education First,,
64MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
65HIRT JanAstana Pro Team,,
66ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team,,
67MOSCON GianniTeam Sky,,
68DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
69KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
70HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb,,
71GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott,,
72SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida,,
73SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky,,
74CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
75GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky,,
76NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,,
77ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
78FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team,,
79HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
80POWER RobertTeam Sunweb,,
81KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo,,
82PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale,,
83THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data,,
84ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
85NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida,,
86OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team,,
87COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale,,
88IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team,,
89SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team,,
90HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
91SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe,,
92KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
93CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team,,
94BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale,,
95FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team,,
96EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data,,
97HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida,,
98KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
99OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
100DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team,,
101VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
102PAUWELS SergeCCC Team,,
103CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo,,
104LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates,,
105ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
106BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk,,
107DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
108PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky,,
109MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal,,
110REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ,,
111CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida,,
112AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
113TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida,,
114ELISSONDE KennyTeam Sky,,
115NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
116SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott,,
117PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo,,
118GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team,,
119WHELAN JamesEF Education First,,
120LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
121VOROBYEV AntonGazprom-RusVelo0:19
122ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb,,
123DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:23
124KENNAUGH PeterBORA - hansgrohe,,
125BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott0:38
126ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal0:54
127HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal,,
128MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma1:22
129DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida,,
130SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,,
131BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma2:47
132MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
133MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
134IRVINE DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk3:17
135ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ4:23
136SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ,,
DNSFRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team-

General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma18:54:09
2VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team0:21
3GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:38
4BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe0:46
5KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb0:54
6MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates1:01
7DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb1:04
8DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team1:12
9KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step1:14
10FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe1:15
11KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky1:23
12DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma1:30
13MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo1:31
14HIRT JanAstana Pro Team1:32
15MOSCON GianniTeam Sky1:36
16ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates1:42
17SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe1:46
18VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First1:56
19BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott2:02
20BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale2:11
21COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates2:20
22SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky2:36
23GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale2:47
24PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale,,
25GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott2:57
26EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo3:14
27VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team3:18
28KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data3:32
29DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step3:36
30JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale4:08
31LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal4:11
32MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data4:18
33ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo4:23
34REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ4:26
35NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo4:42
36DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team4:49
37WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale4:56
38COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale5:01
39ELISSONDE KennyTeam Sky5:03
40BEVIN PatrickCCC Team5:47
41SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott6:18
42NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida6:25
43OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team7:28
44PAUWELS SergeCCC Team7:51
45FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team8:02
46CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida8:25
47ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin8:32
48IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team8:54
49ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal9:06
50ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team9:08
51POWER RobertTeam Sunweb9:19
52NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin9:20
53KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk9:54
54JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data9:55
55BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team10:03
56FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team10:10
57BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott10:57
58CLARKE SimonEF Education First11:09
59ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ11:28
60MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott11:55
61PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky12:38
62MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal12:58
63PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe13:19
64SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ13:23
65HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb13:54
66ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb14:57
67SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team15:04
68OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team15:27
69PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo15:52
70MAS LluísMovistar Team15:59
71BENNETT SeanEF Education First16:02
72AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team16:44
73WHELAN JamesEF Education First16:57
74THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data17:35
75EWAN CalebLotto Soudal17:41
76HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step17:48
77MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo17:49
78BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma17:56
79HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin18:00
80GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates18:07
81BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk18:12
82ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott18:30
83KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates18:34
84MODOLO SachaEF Education First18:35
85KENNAUGH PeterBORA - hansgrohe18:40
86DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ18:44
87DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida18:46
88SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step18:50
89MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step19:27
90GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team19:30
91LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates19:38
92VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education First19:49
93DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
94TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida19:56
95KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin21:08
96BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida21:23
97HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal21:33
98BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott22:01
99CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data22:06
100SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ22:40
101KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin22:42
102CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo22:43
103SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo22:52
104DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R La Mondiale22:55
105PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo22:58
106CALABRIA FabioTeam Novo Nordisk23:00
107SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida23:16
108EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data23:35
109IRVINE DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk23:44
110BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe23:51
111TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates24:11:00
112LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma24:13:00
113VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma24:16:00
114WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb24:23:00
115VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step24:26:00
116HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky24:30:00
117PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk24:40:00
118MCLAY DanielEF Education First24:42:00
119IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo24:59:00
120MARECZKO JakubCCC Team25:09:00
121BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
122BOL CeesTeam Sunweb25:13:00
123KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo25:23:00
124REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo25:28:00
125HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida25:37:00
126GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky25:45:00
127CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team26:16:00
128BLYTHE AdamLotto Soudal26:28:00
129PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk26:35:00
130VOROBYEV AntonGazprom-RusVelo27:19:00
131BENHAMOUDA MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk27:34:00
132MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma27:58:00
133KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal28:22:00
134BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe30:17:00
135ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ31:04:00
136MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma42:07:00

Stage 6

-

Back to Top

Ajman – Jebel Jais (180k)

Stage

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma4:15:39
2DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
3GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ,,
4MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates,,
5VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team,,
6KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb,,
7SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe,,
8BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe,,
9COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
10KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step0:05
11DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
12CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida0:12
13HIRT JanAstana Pro Team,,
14KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky0:16
15VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First,,
16LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal0:25
17REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ,,
18GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott,,
19ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates0:27
20FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
21NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida0:30
22BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale0:32
23BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott0:35
24DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team0:42
25IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team,,
26GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale0:58
27ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team,,
28VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team,,
29NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo1:33
30DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team,,
31PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo,,
32NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
33ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
34DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
35JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale1:38
36KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data1:52
37SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky,,
38ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
39MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data,,
40EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo2:02
41PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale2:15
42SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott3:12
43BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team,,
44FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team3:51
45MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal4:06
46TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida4:12
47CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo4:15
48POWER RobertTeam Sunweb4:37
49MOSCON GianniTeam Sky,,
50WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale4:54
51HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb4:56
52SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team5:12
53PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky,,
54MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
55KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk6:46
56ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal,,
57PAUWELS SergeCCC Team,,
58OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team,,
59KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
60DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida7:51
61ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ8:05
62JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
63BENNETT SeanEF Education First,,
64PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe,,
65GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team9:27
66GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky,,
67ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott10:11
68SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ10:16
69BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma10:35
70MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo11:34
71VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma12:01
72MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
73BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott,,
74OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
75AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
76KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal13:42
77MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
78EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data,,
79ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb,,
80IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
81THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data,,
82REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo,,
83HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal,,
84SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,,
85GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
86WHELAN JamesEF Education First,,
87HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida,,
88BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott,,
89SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida16:34
90VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education First,,
91EWAN CalebLotto Soudal17:20
92BLYTHE AdamLotto Soudal,,
93TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates17:49
94LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates,,
95HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky,,
96BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk,,
97CALABRIA FabioTeam Novo Nordisk,,
98KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates,,
99PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk,,
100MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott,,
101IRVINE DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk,,
102FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team,,
103DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ,,
104SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step20:39
105BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe,,
106ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ,,
107DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R La Mondiale,,
108PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk,,
109BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida,,
110KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
111CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
112MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
113HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
114HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
115CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team,,
116VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
117MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo,,
118KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo,,
119MARECZKO JakubCCC Team,,
120WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb,,
121BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
122PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
123BOL CeesTeam Sunweb,,
124BENHAMOUDA MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk,,
125VOROBYEV AntonGazprom-RusVelo,,
126MCLAY DanielEF Education First,,
127MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
128LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
129SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ,,
130COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale,,
131KENNAUGH PeterBORA - hansgrohe,,
132BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe,,
DNFBEVIN PatrickCCC Team-
DNFCLARKE SimonEF Education First,,
DNFDOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
DNSELISSONDE KennyTeam Sky,,


General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma23:09:38
2VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team0:31
3GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:44
4BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe0:56
5KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb1:04
6DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb1:08
7MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates1:11
8KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step1:29
9DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma1:45
10KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky1:49
11FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe1:52
12HIRT JanAstana Pro Team1:54
13SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe1:56
14DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team2:04
15ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates2:19
16VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First2:22
17COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates2:30
18BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott2:47
19BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale2:53
20GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott3:32
21GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale3:55
22VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team4:26
23SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky4:38
24LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal4:46
25REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ5:01
26PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale5:12
27DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step5:19
28EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo5:26
29KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data5:34
30JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale5:56
31MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data6:20
32MOSCON GianniTeam Sky6:23
33NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo6:25
34ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
35DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team6:32
36NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida7:05
37CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida8:47
38SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott9:40
39IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team9:46
40WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale10:00
41ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin10:15
42ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team10:16
43NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin11:03
44MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo13:15
45BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team13:25
46POWER RobertTeam Sunweb14:06
47FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team14:11
48OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team14:24
49PAUWELS SergeCCC Team14:47
50ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal16:02
51KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk16:50
52MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal17:14
53PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo17:35
54PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky18:00
55JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data18:10
56HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb19:00
57ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ19:43
58SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team20:26
59MAS LluísMovistar Team21:21
60PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe21:34
61SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ23:49
62BENNETT SeanEF Education First24:17:00
63TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida24:18:00
64BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott24:49:00
65COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale25:50:00
66FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team26:01:00
67DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida26:47:00
68CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo27:08:00
69OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team27:38:00
70KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin28:04:00
71BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma28:41:00
72ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb28:49:00
73ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott28:51:00
74AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team28:55:00
75GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team29:07:00
76MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott29:54:00
77WHELAN JamesEF Education First30:49:00
78THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data31:27:00
79GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates31:59:00
80BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott34:12:00
81EWAN CalebLotto Soudal35:11:00
82GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky35:22:00
83HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal,,
84BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk36:11:00
85VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma36:27:00
86KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates36:33:00
87VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education First,,
88DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ36:43:00
89SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo36:44:00
90EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data37:27:00
91LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates37:37:00
92HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step38:37:00
93MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo38:38:00
94HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin38:49:00
95IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo38:51:00
96REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo39:20:00
97MODOLO SachaEF Education First39:24:00
98HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida39:29:00
99KENNAUGH PeterBORA - hansgrohe,,
100SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step39:39:00
101SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida39:58:00
102MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step40:14:00
103CALABRIA FabioTeam Novo Nordisk40:59:00
104IRVINE DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk41:43:00
105MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma41:50:00
106TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates42:10:00
107BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida42:12:00
108KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal42:14:00
109HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky42:29:00
110PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk42:39:00
111CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data42:55:00
112SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ43:29:00
113KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin43:31:00
114DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R La Mondiale43:44:00
115PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo43:47:00
116BLYTHE AdamLotto Soudal43:58:00
117BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe44:40:00
118LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma45:02:00
119VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step45:10:00
120WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb45:12:00
121MCLAY DanielEF Education First45:31:00
122MARECZKO JakubCCC Team45:58:00
123BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
124BOL CeesTeam Sunweb46:02:00
125KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo46:12:00
126CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team47:05:00
127PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk47:24:00
128VOROBYEV AntonGazprom-RusVelo48:08:00
129BENHAMOUDA MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk48:23:00
130BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe51:06:00
131ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ51:53:00
132MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma54:18:00

Stage 7

-

Back to Top

Dubai Safari Park – City Walk (145k)

Stage

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe3:17:51
2GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
3EWAN CalebLotto Soudal,,
4KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates,,
5VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
6BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida,,
7WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb,,
8MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott,,
9MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo,,
10HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky,,
11MCLAY DanielEF Education First,,
12SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ,,
13SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
14PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
15MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
16DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
17DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R La Mondiale,,
18BOL CeesTeam Sunweb,,
19MARECZKO JakubCCC Team,,
20PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk,,
21BLYTHE AdamLotto Soudal,,
22JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
23COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
24KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb,,
25JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale,,
26ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
27ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates,,
28DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
29SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe,,
30DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team,,
31VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team,,
32GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ,,
33KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo,,
34BENHAMOUDA MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk,,
35BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
36PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe,,
37BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe,,
38MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates,,
39FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
40WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale,,
41MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
42IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team,,
43DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ,,
44KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
45ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ,,
46KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk,,
47KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
48KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky,,
49GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott,,
50SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
51HIRT JanAstana Pro Team,,
52IRVINE DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk,,
53BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
54GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale,,
55CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
56VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First,,
57OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team,,
58THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data,,
59SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team,,
60VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team,,
61BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe,,
62MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data,,
63NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,,
64BENNETT SeanEF Education First,,
65ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team,,
66KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
67PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale,,
68EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo,,
69BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team,,
70KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal,,
71BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale,,
72SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky,,
73LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal,,
74ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
75AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
76KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
77REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo,,
78BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk,,
79CALABRIA FabioTeam Novo Nordisk,,
80DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team,,
81PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk,,
82SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,,
83MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
84PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky,,
85GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky,,
86PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo,,
87VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
88CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida,,
89PAUWELS SergeCCC Team,,
90REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ,,
91FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team,,
92FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team,,
93TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates,,
94NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
95VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education First0:22
96OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
97SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida,,
98NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida,,
99HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida,,
100LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
101EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data,,
102ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb0:27
103BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott0:29
104DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
105IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
106HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal0:34
107SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott0:38
108HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:45
109POWER RobertTeam Sunweb0:49
110WHELAN JamesEF Education First0:57
111VOROBYEV AntonGazprom-RusVelo1:00
112BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott1:09
113HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step1:12
114ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
115CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo1:15
116GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team,,
117MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma1:22
118KENNAUGH PeterBORA - hansgrohe,,
119MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
120BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
121MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
122COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale1:45
123HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb1:49
124ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal,,
125ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ,,
126MOSCON GianniTeam Sky1:56
127DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida2:11
128TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida,,
129LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates2:35
130CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team,,
131MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal3:11
DNSZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin-


General Classification

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma26:27:29
2VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team0:31
3GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:44
4BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe0:56
5KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb1:04
6DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb1:08
7MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates1:11
8KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step1:29
9DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma1:45
10KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky1:49
11FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe1:52
12HIRT JanAstana Pro Team1:54
13SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe1:56
14DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team2:04
15ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates2:19
16VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First2:22
17COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates2:30
18BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott2:47
19BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale2:53
20GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott3:32
21GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale3:55
22VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team4:26
23SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky4:38
24LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal4:46
25REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ5:01
26PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale5:12
27EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo5:26
28KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data5:34
29DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step5:48
30JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale5:56
31MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data6:20
32NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo6:25
33ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
34DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team6:32
35NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida7:27
36MOSCON GianniTeam Sky8:19
37CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida8:47
38IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team9:46
39WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale10:00
40ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team10:16
41SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott10:18
42NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin11:03
43BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team13:25
44FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team14:11
45OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team14:24
46MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo14:37
47PAUWELS SergeCCC Team14:47
48POWER RobertTeam Sunweb14:55
49KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk16:50
50PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo17:35
51ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal17:51
52PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky18:00
53JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data18:10
54ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ19:43
55MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal20:25
56SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team20:26
57HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb20:49
58MAS LluísMovistar Team21:21
59PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe21:34
60SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ23:49
61BENNETT SeanEF Education First24:17:00
62BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott25:18:00
63FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team26:01:00
64TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida26:29:00
65COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale27:33:00
66OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team28:00:00
67KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin28:04:00
68CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo28:18:00
69AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team28:55:00
70DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida28:58:00
71ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb29:16:00
72MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott29:54:00
73ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott30:03:00
74BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
75GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team30:17:00
76THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data31:27:00
77WHELAN JamesEF Education First31:46:00
78GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates31:53:00
79EWAN CalebLotto Soudal35:07:00
80BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott35:21:00
81GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky35:22:00
82HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal35:56:00
83BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk36:11:00
84VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma36:27:00
85KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates36:33:00
86DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ36:43:00
87SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo36:44:00
88VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education First36:55:00
89EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data37:49:00
90MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo38:38:00
91REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo39:20:00
92IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
93MODOLO SachaEF Education First39:24:00
94HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin39:34:00
95SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step39:39:00
96HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step39:49:00
97HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida39:51:00
98LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates40:12:00
99MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step40:14:00
100SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida40:20:00
101KENNAUGH PeterBORA - hansgrohe40:51:00
102CALABRIA FabioTeam Novo Nordisk40:59:00
103IRVINE DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk41:43:00
104TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates42:10:00
105BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida42:12:00
106KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal42:14:00
107HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky42:29:00
108PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk42:39:00
109CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data42:55:00
110MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma43:12:00
111SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ43:29:00
112KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin43:31:00
113DUMOULIN SamuelAG2R La Mondiale43:44:00
114PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo43:47:00
115BLYTHE AdamLotto Soudal43:58:00
116BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe44:30:00
117VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step45:10:00
118WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb45:12:00
119LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma45:24:00
120MCLAY DanielEF Education First45:31:00
121MARECZKO JakubCCC Team45:58:00
122BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
123BOL CeesTeam Sunweb46:02:00
124KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo46:12:00
125PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk47:24:00
126BENHAMOUDA MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk48:23:00
127VOROBYEV AntonGazprom-RusVelo49:08:00
128CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team49:40:00
129BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe51:06:00
130ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ53:42:00
131MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma55:40:00