picture of 2019 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

Jan 26-27, 2019

The Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race is a UCI World Tour event. The live and on-demand broadcast is available to viewers in the U.S. and Canada.

Results


Elite Women

-

Back to Top

Geelong – Geelong (113.3k)

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1SIERRA ArlenisAstana Womens Team3:07:10
2KENNEDY LucyMitchelton-Scott0:19
3SPRATT AmandaMitchelton-Scott,,
4MOOLMAN AshleighCCC - Liv0:34
5LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women,,
6CHAPMAN BrodieTeam TIBCO - SVB,,
7NEYLAN RachelKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia0:39
8ROPER EmilyKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia0:55
9WINDER RuthTrek-Segafredo Women,,
10BROWN GraceMitchelton-Scott,,
11MARKUS RiejanneCCC - Liv,,
12KOREVAAR JeanneCCC - Liv,,
13JACKSON AlisonTeam TIBCO - SVB,,
14PIRRONE ElenaAstana Womens Team,,
15RAYNOLDS MatildaSpecialized Women's Racing,,
16WIASAK RebeccaKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia,,
17BERGEN SaraRally UHC Cycling Women,,
18PAINE DeborahNew Zealand,,
19KASPER RomyAlé Cipollini,,
20DOEBEL-HICKOK KristabelRally UHC Cycling Women,,
21GUNNING JaimeSpecialized Women's Racing,,
22SALCEDO Jannie MilenaSwapit Agolico,,
23RAMIREZ AndreaSwapit Agolico,,
24PATTARO FrancescaBepink,,
25HEATHER TarynSpecialized Women's Racing,,
26RIABCHENKO TetyanaDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
27YONAMINE EriAlé Cipollini,,
28STANNARD ElizabethGusto StepFWD KOM,,
29LUCAS SharlotteTeam TIBCO - SVB,,
30STEPHENS LaurenTeam TIBCO - SVB1:04
31PRATT JessicaSydney University1:19
32HOSKING ChloeAlé Cipollini,,
33BEVERIDGE AllisonRally UHC Cycling Women2:03
34ROSEMAN-GANNON RubyKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia,,
35SALAZAR Lizbeth YareliAstana Womens Team,,
36WATTS EmilySydney University,,
37VAN VELZEN BryonyDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
38DEMEY ValerieCCC - Liv,,
39WILLIAMS GeorgiaMitchelton-Scott,,
40SKALNIAK AgnieszkaCCC - Liv,,
41RAGUSA KatiaBepink,,
42FRASER ElyseNew Zealand,,
43MCCALLUM KirstyNew Zealand,,
44BLOOR EllaSpecialized Women's Racing,,
45REIS DanielaDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport2:07
46HARRIS HollySpecialized Women's Racing,,
47WHITELAW VickiSydney University,,
48MALSEED ShannonTeam TIBCO - SVB3:15
49VARGAS Maria JoseSwapit Agolico,,
50WILES TaylerTrek-Segafredo Women3:23
51RODRIGUEZ CarolinaAstana Womens Team,,
52MORTON AbigailNew Zealand3:59
53FRANZ HeidiRally UHC Cycling Women4:03
54VANDENBULCKE JesseDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport4:12
55COBB AliceTeam TIBCO - SVB,,
56BLAIS Marie-SoleilAstana Womens Team,,
57KUIJPERS EvyCCC - Liv,,
58LIPP AnnamarieNew Zealand5:07
59PRADERA JeidiAstana Womens Team,,
60MOAK SummerRally UHC Cycling Women,,
61WHITEHOUSE GeorgiaKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia,,
62MUNOZ PaolaSwapit Agolico5:45
63JOHNSON IoneNew Zealand,,
64SANTOYO Brenda AndreaSwapit Agolico,,
65HANSON LaurettaTrek-Segafredo Women7:04
66LEPISTÖ LottaTrek-Segafredo Women,,
67VALSECCHI SilviaBepink,,
68ELLSAY GillianRally UHC Cycling Women,,
69QUAGLIOTTO NadiaAlé Cipollini7:18
70BARRERA AnetSwapit Agolico,,
71STEIGENGA NicoleBepink7:59
72PETTENON JenniferGusto StepFWD KOM8:27
73GIGANTE SarahKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia9:11
74ALLEN JessicaMitchelton-Scott,,
75ROY SarahMitchelton-Scott,,
76BOOTH AnnaSydney University,,
77MATTOCKS BrionySpecialized Women's Racing,,
78VAN 'T GELOOF MarjoleinAlé Cipollini,,
79MEDVEDOVA TerezaBepink,,
80VEKEMANS AnishaDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
81BERTEAU VictoireDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport9:37
82MUNDY JessicaGusto StepFWD KOM,,
83RAIMONDI JessicaAlé Cipollini13:00
DNFHODGES KendelleGusto StepFWD KOM-
DNFVESTY AmySydney University,,
DNFKINNEALY ErinGusto StepFWD KOM,,
DNFEASTWOOD JemmaGusto StepFWD KOM,,
DNFVAN TWISK AbigailTrek-Segafredo Women,,
DNFBARBIERI RacheleBepink,,
DNFDARMODY JenniferSydney University,,

Elite Men

-

Back to Top

Geelong – Geelong (164k)

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step3:54:35
2EWAN CalebLotto Soudal,,
3IMPEY DarylMitchelton-Scott,,
4GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data,,
5DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
6ROWE LukeTeam Sky,,
7MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
8MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe,,
9DOULL OwainTeam Sky,,
10SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team,,
11COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale,,
12GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
13ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates,,
14ELISSONDE KennyTeam Sky,,
15GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
16HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb,,
17POELS WoutTeam Sky,,
18BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates,,
19BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First Pro Cycling Team,,
20DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale,,
21POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
22SUNDERLAND DylanKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia,,
23VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data,,
24ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team,,
25BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
26CHEVRIER ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,,
27LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale,,
28HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb,,
29PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo,,
30KUZNETSOV VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
31WOODS MichaelEF Education First Pro Cycling Team,,
32SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data,,
33HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott,,
34CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step0:11
35SCULLY TomEF Education First Pro Cycling Team0:13
36SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky0:15
37SMITH DionMitchelton-Scott0:25
38EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott,,
39HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:27
40OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe0:38
41DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step0:45
42VAN BAARLE DylanTeam Sky0:55
43BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team1:04
44POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates,,
45PHILIPSEN JasperUAE-Team Emirates,,
46BOL CeesTeam Sunweb,,
47OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team1:13
48SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team,,
49VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team,,
50KNEES ChristianTeam Sky,,
51REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo,,
52FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team,,
53HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal,,
54MORTON LachlanEF Education First Pro Cycling Team,,
55STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb,,
56TOOVEY AydenKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia,,
57BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team,,
58MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal1:29
59FREIBERG MichaelKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia,,
60LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
61PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo,,
62CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo,,
63KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
64MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal1:57
65DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team2:13
66WHITE NicholasKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia2:46
67PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale,,
68HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal,,
69DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale,,
70DOCKER MitchellEF Education First Pro Cycling Team3:22
71STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo3:43
72WHELAN JamesEF Education First Pro Cycling Team,,
73SWEENY HarryKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia4:19
74STANNARD RobertMitchelton-Scott,,
75DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott,,
76GREGAARD JonasAstana Pro Team,,
77WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
78SUTHERLAND RoryUAE-Team Emirates5:40
79DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
80HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
81BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data,,
82DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal,,
83DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo,,
84GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Pro Team,,
85BLYTHE AdamLotto Soudal,,
86SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
87WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb6:27
88O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data7:07
89DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team8:25
90BAGDONAS GediminasAG2R La Mondiale,,
91MARECZKO JakubCCC Team,,
92FRÖHLINGER JohannesTeam Sunweb,,
93MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo,,
94PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe,,
95BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe,,
96GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe,,
97STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
98ELLIOTT NathanKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia,,
99VAN POPPEL DannyTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
DNFOLIVEIRA IvoUAE-Team Emirates-
DNFTURNBULL CarterKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia,,
DNFKANTER MaxTeam Sunweb,,
DNFLINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
DNFDAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data,,
DNFHOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
DNFDLAMINI NicTeam Dimension Data,,
DNFBEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott,,
DNFMCLAY DanielEF Education First Pro Cycling Team,,
DNFMÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe,,
DNFSCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,,