picture of 2019 Giro d'Italia

May 28-Jun 2, 2019

The 2019 Giro d’Italia is a UCI World Tour event. Tune in to FloBikes for a complete editorial coverage and to watch every stage of the 2019 Giro d'Italia live and on demand, available in the U.S. and Canada.

Results


Stage 1

-

Back to Top

Bologna — Madonna di San Luca (8k)

RnkRiderTeamAvg SpeedTime
1ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma37.20912:54
2YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott36.3180:19
3NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida36.1360:23
4LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team35.910:28
5DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb35.91,,
6MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe35.6880:33
7GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS35.60:35
8DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma35.6,,
9MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo35.4240:39
10CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida35.3810:40
11BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team35.2940:42
12DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team35.1650:45
13JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step35.1220:46
14CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team35.0790:47
15KANGERT TanelEF Education First35.079,,
16CARTHY HughEF Education First35.079,,
17ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates34.9510:50
18FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe34.951,,
19POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida34.8250:53
20CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal34.825,,
21HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb34.7830:54
22KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step34.6570:57
23NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin34.6150:58
24DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott34.615,,
25CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team34.5740:59
26CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott34.5321:00
27CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates34.4911:01
28SIVAKOV PavelTeam INEOS34.491,,
29IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team34.491,,
30GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale34.451:02
31GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data34.3681:04
32HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step34.368,,
33BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott34.3271:05
34HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott34.327,,
35VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma34.2861:06
36LANDA MikelMovistar Team34.2451:07
37BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe34.1641:09
38O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data34.0431:12
39POWER RobertTeam Sunweb34.0021:13
40DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First34.002,,
41KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida34.002,,
42DUNBAR EddieTeam INEOS33.9621:14
43DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data33.962,,
44POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates33.8821:16
45CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec33.882,,
46BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott33.8431:17
47PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy33.843,,
48TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team33.8031:18
49LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ33.803,,
50SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step33.803,,
51VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb33.7631:19
52HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb33.7241:20
53ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin33.724,,
54NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott33.6451:22
55POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe33.645,,
56VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team33.5271:25
57CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team33.4491:27
58HIRT JanAstana Pro Team33.449,,
59MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec33.449,,
60ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team33.449,,
61GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data33.449,,
62BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team33.449,,
63KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ33.449,,
64CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo33.4111:28
65HENAO SebastiánTeam INEOS33.411,,
66NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy33.411,,
67BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo33.3721:29
68ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team33.372,,
69GRADEK KamilCCC Team33.372,,
70CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step33.3331:30
71MAS LluísMovistar Team33.333,,
72SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step33.333,,
73PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team33.333,,
74HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb33.2951:31
75CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo33.2561:32
76BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates33.256,,
77AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team33.256,,
78CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF33.2181:33
79JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott33.218,,
80MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe33.181:34
81WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale33.18,,
82GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale33.0651:37
83DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal33.0281:38
84VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec33.028,,
85VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale33.028,,
86NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida32.991:39
87DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal32.99,,
88ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team32.99,,
89BENNETT SeanEF Education First32.9521:40
90BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin32.952,,
91MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec32.952,,
92BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb32.9141:41
93KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma32.914,,
94VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team32.914,,
95SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team32.914,,
96TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma32.914,,
97PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS32.8391:43
98BROWN NathanEF Education First32.7651:45
99PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale32.765,,
100GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec32.7271:46
101SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy32.691:47
102OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb32.69,,
103AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida32.6531:48
104DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale32.653,,
105ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team32.653,,
106HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin32.6161:49
107GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data32.5421:51
108MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma32.5061:52
109NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam INEOS32.506,,
110MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ32.506,,
111GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo32.4691:53
112LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ32.4321:54
113SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ32.432,,
114GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida32.3961:55
115BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale32.396,,
116SOSA Iván RamiroTeam INEOS32.361:56
117STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha - Alpecin32.36,,
118GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates32.3231:57
119BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma32.323,,
120BOLE GregaBahrain Merida32.2871:58
121COVILI LucaBardiani - CSF32.287,,
122DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ32.2511:59
123SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ32.251,,
124SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step32.1792:01
125DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale32.179,,
126KNEES ChristianTeam INEOS32.179,,
127GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy32.1432:02
128CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè32.143,,
129OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team32.0712:04
130FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec32.071,,
131LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè32.071,,
132VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal32.0362:05
133BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin322:06
134ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe32,,
135KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal32,,
136HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal32,,
137BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy31.9642:07
138MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF31.8942:09
139CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates31.8232:11
140MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates31.7882:12
141LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè31.788,,
142VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step31.6482:16
143CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First31.5792:18
144BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè31.579,,
145NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy31.579,,
146SANTAROMITA IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè31.5442:19
147KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin31.544,,
148CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy31.544,,
149ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF31.4752:21
150IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo31.4072:23
151GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ31.407,,
152WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data31.3732:24
153HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin31.373,,
154DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy31.3382:25
155ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF31.2362:28
156MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates31.236,,
157FLOREZ Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec31.236,,
158NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data31.1692:30
159VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal31.1352:31
160SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF31.1022:32
161LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma31.0682:33
162SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe31.0342:34
163MODOLO SachaEF Education First31.0012:35
164MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo30.9682:36
165BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF30.8352:40
166RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data30.7362:43
167EWAN CalebLotto Soudal30.736,,
168CIMA DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè30.7042:44
169SENNI ManuelBardiani - CSF30.6382:46
170HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè30.6062:47
171BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec30.2522:58
172SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe30.0633:04
173CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo29.9383:08
174MARECZKO JakubCCC Team29.4783:23
175BRESCHEL MattiEF Education First29.2683:30
OTLNISHIMURA HirokiNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè27.4294:36

Stage 2

-

Back to Top

Bologna - Fucecchio (205km)

Stage 2

PlaceRiderTeamTime
1ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe4:44:43
2VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
3EWAN CalebLotto Soudal,,
4GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
5DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ,,
6CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy,,
7KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
8DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal,,
9SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy,,
10SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe,,
11GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data,,
12CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
13GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
14CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
15BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:05
16VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal,,
17SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
18FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
19MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe,,
20DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
21ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team,,
22POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
23CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo,,
24ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF,,
25BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
26HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
27ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
28LANDA MikelMovistar Team,,
29VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team,,
30MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ,,
31CARTHY HughEF Education First,,
32NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida,,
33YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott,,
34SIVAKOV PavelTeam INEOS,,
35GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS,,
36AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida,,
37JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
38POWER RobertTeam Sunweb,,
39CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
40BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF,,
41GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ,,
42AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
43ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates,,
44KANGERT TanelEF Education First,,
45CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott,,
46CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team,,
47MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
48MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
49O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data,,
50ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
51KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
52GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale,,
53GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data,,
54DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team,,
55LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ,,
56VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,,
57KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ,,
58KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida,,
59WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data,,
60VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team,,
61CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida,,
62IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team,,
63MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
64TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team,,
65LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team,,
66WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale,,
67OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
68VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb,,
69JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott,,
70HIRT JanAstana Pro Team,,
71BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team,,
72HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal,,
73BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team,,
74PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS,,
75DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott,,
76BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo,,
77PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale,,
78MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
79DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First,,
80NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
81POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida,,
82CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First,,
83NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam INEOS,,
84BROWN NathanEF Education First,,
85CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
86KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal,,
87ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team,,
88MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
89OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team,,
90GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo,,
91FLOREZ Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
92MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe,,
93HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
94CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team,,
95SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
96CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF,,
97HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb,,
98HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb,,
99DUNBAR EddieTeam INEOS,,
100BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
101NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott,,
102VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
103SENNI ManuelBardiani - CSF,,
104CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
105BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb,,
106PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy,,
107SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe0:23
108MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates,,
109SANTAROMITA IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:07
110BOLE GregaBahrain Merida,,
111GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida,,
112HENAO SebastiánTeam INEOS,,
113SOSA Iván RamiroTeam INEOS,,
114BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
115TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
116PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team,,
117NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida,,
118GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale,,
119DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale,,
120HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott,,
121HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb,,
122MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF,,
123FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
124BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,,
125BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
126NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy,,
127SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step1:20
128BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:29
129LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ1:43
130CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo1:45
131KNEES ChristianTeam INEOS2:57
132POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe3:33
133ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team5:36
134NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data,,
135COVILI LucaBardiani - CSF,,
136ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF,,
137CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal6:31
138HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step8:37
139DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal9:12
140CIMA DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
141MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
142BENNETT SeanEF Education First,,
143BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe,,
144KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
145CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team9:14
146GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data,,
147VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal9:36
148MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates,,
149VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
150SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team11:51
151CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo12:10
152SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
153BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott,,
154SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF,,
155LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
156BRESCHEL MattiEF Education First,,
157LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
158DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data,,
159STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
160IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
161SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ,,
162DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
163GRADEK KamilCCC Team12:59
164ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team,,
165MARECZKO JakubCCC Team,,
166DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy,,
167RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
168NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,,
169HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
170BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates,,
171LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
172MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo,,


General Classification

RnkRiderTeamTime
1ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma4:57:42
2YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott0:19
3NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida0:23
4LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team0:28
5DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
6MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe0:33
7GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS0:35
8MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo0:39
9CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida0:40
10BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team0:42
11DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team0:45
12JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step0:46
13CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team0:47
14KANGERT TanelEF Education First,,
15CARTHY HughEF Education First,,
16ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates0:50
17FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
18POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida0:53
19HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb0:54
20KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step0:57
21NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:58
22DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott,,
23CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team0:59
24CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott1:00
25CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates1:01
26SIVAKOV PavelTeam INEOS,,
27IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team,,
28GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale1:02
29GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data1:04
30LANDA MikelMovistar Team1:07
31O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data1:12
32POWER RobertTeam Sunweb1:13
33DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First,,
34KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida,,
35DUNBAR EddieTeam INEOS1:14
36POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates1:16
37CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
38PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy1:17
39TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team1:18
40LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ,,
41SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
42VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb1:19
43ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:20
44NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott1:22
45VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team1:25
46HIRT JanAstana Pro Team1:27
47MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
48BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team,,
49KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ,,
50BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo1:29
51ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team,,
52CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step1:30
53HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb1:31
54CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo1:32
55AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
56DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal1:33
57CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF,,
58JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott,,
59MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe1:34
60WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale,,
61VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:38
62VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,,
63BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:40
64MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
65BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb1:41
66VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team,,
67GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
68SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy1:42
69PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS1:43
70BROWN NathanEF Education First1:45
71PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale,,
72GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data1:46
73OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb1:47
74AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida1:48
75ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team,,
76HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:49
77ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe1:51
78GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates1:52
79MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
80NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam INEOS,,
81MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ,,
82GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo1:53
83DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ1:54
84CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:57
85BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
86SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step2:01
87OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team2:04
88VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step2:05
89KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal2:06
90CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
91HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal,,
92KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin2:14
93CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy,,
94CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First2:18
95BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
96ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF2:21
97GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ2:23
98WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data2:24
99HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
100FLOREZ Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:28
101SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe2:29
102MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates2:30
103VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal2:31
104EWAN CalebLotto Soudal2:34
105MODOLO SachaEF Education First2:35
106BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF2:40
107SENNI ManuelBardiani - CSF2:46
108BOLE GregaBahrain Merida3:00
109SANTAROMITA IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:21
110SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe3:22

Stage 3

-

Back to Top

Vinci — Orbetello (220k)

Stage 3

RnkRiderTeamTime
1GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates5:23:19
2DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ,,
3ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe,,
4MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo,,
5NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data,,
6MARECZKO JakubCCC Team,,
7CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy,,
8BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
9KNEES ChristianTeam INEOS,,
10MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
11YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott,,
12LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team,,
13LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
14NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida,,
15EWAN CalebLotto Soudal,,
16ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team,,
17MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
18ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team,,
19MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe,,
20LANDA MikelMovistar Team,,
21MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates,,
22JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
23POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
24SIVAKOV PavelTeam INEOS,,
25CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott,,
26KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida,,
27SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
28CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
29AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
30FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
31VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal,,
32CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida,,
33BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott,,
34DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
35GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale,,
36BRESCHEL MattiEF Education First,,
37HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
38BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team,,
39MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe,,
40VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team,,
41LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ,,
42LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
43ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
44CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
45SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe,,
46GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo,,
47BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb,,
48ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
49ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates,,
50GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data,,
51GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
52DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team,,
53O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data,,
54NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
55CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
56VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,,
57BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team,,
58MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ,,
59CARTHY HughEF Education First,,
60VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
61OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
62IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team,,
63CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team,,
64GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ,,
65SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
66WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data,,
67NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott,,
68PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale,,
69POWER RobertTeam Sunweb,,
70HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott,,
71DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott,,
72DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal,,
73VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
74BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy0:13
75SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step0:18
76SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ0:20
77MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates0:46
78CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team,,
79LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
80POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida,,
81CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First,,
82OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team,,
83WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale,,
84DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data,,
85IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
86KANGERT TanelEF Education First,,
87CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo,,
88DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First,,
89CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF,,
90HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
91MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
92CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
93FLOREZ Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
94ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team,,
95HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal,,
96TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team,,
97CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
98ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team,,
99KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ,,
100HIRT JanAstana Pro Team,,
101VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb,,
102VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team,,
103GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data,,
104SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,,
105RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
106KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal,,
107BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,,
108MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
109SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
110SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy,,
111DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy1:06
112GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS1:28
113HENAO SebastiánTeam INEOS,,
114NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam INEOS,,
115DUNBAR EddieTeam INEOS,,
116PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS,,
117AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida,,
118BROWN NathanEF Education First1:34
119CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team1:39
120HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb1:52
121GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data1:57
122HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step2:01
123KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
124MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
125SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team,,
126GRADEK KamilCCC Team,,
127NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy,,
128POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe,,
129DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal2:28
130BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo,,
131GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale,,
132GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy,,
133BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
134COVILI LucaBardiani - CSF,,
135SANTAROMITA IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
136SENNI ManuelBardiani - CSF,,
137KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
138BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
139DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale,,
140ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF,,
141BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF,,
142CIMA DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
143BENNETT SeanEF Education First,,
144HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb,,
145HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb,,
146BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
147LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ,,
148VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
149NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida,,
150JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott,,
151FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:14
152CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo,,
153CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo,,
154SOSA Iván RamiroTeam INEOS,,
155GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida,,
156BOLE GregaBahrain Merida,,
157BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
158CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal,,
159TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
160DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
161BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe,,
162PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy,,
163DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale,,
164MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
165VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal,,
166NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,,
167KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
168ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF,,
169HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
170STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
171BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates4:10
172PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team4:50
173BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin6:32
174MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF6:55
175SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF,,


General Classification

RnkRiderTeamTime
1ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma10:21:01
2YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott0:19
3NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida0:23
4LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team0:28
5DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
6MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe0:33
7MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo0:39
8CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida0:40
9BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team0:42
10DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team0:45
11JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step0:46
12CARTHY HughEF Education First0:47
13ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates0:50
14FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
15NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:58
16DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott,,
17CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team0:59
18CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott1:00
19SIVAKOV PavelTeam INEOS1:01
20IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team,,
21GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale1:02
22GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data1:04
23LANDA MikelMovistar Team1:07
24O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data1:12
25POWER RobertTeam Sunweb1:13
26KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida,,
27POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates1:16
28CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
29LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ1:18
30SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
31ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:20
32NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott1:22
33VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team1:25
34BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team1:27
35CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step1:30
36AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team1:32
37DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal1:33
38CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team,,
39KANGERT TanelEF Education First,,
40MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe1:34
41VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale1:38
42POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida1:39
43BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb1:41
44GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
45GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates1:42
46PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale1:45
47DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ,,
48CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates1:47
49ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe,,
50OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
51ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team1:48
52SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
53MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ1:52
54GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo1:53
55DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First1:59
56SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step2:01
57GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS2:03
58TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team2:04
59VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb2:05
60VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
61CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates2:06
62HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott2:07
63HIRT JanAstana Pro Team2:13
64MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
65KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ,,
66CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy2:14
67ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team2:15
68CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo2:18
69CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF2:19
70WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale2:20
71GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ2:23
72WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data2:24
73HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
74MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:26
75VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team2:27
76SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy2:28
77SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe2:29
78VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal2:31
79GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data2:32
80EWAN CalebLotto Soudal2:34
81MODOLO SachaEF Education First2:35
82HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
83DUNBAR EddieTeam INEOS2:42
84CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:43
85HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb2:46
86OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team2:50
87KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal2:52
88HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal,,
89BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:58
90KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
91CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First3:04
92PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS3:11
93FLOREZ Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:14
94MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates3:16
95AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida,,
96BROWN NathanEF Education First3:19
97NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam INEOS3:20
98BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale3:43
99BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo3:57
100HENAO SebastiánTeam INEOS3:58
101HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb3:59
102JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott4:01
103VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:06
104SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,,
105LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ4:22
106NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy4:31
107PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy,,
108BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott4:35
109KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin4:42
110BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:46
111HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb4:50
112KNEES ChristianTeam INEOS4:53
113MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma5:06
114GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale5:07
115BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF5:08
116NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida5:09
117BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma5:11
118SENNI ManuelBardiani - CSF5:14
119DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale5:18
120ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF5:35
121BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin5:36
122SANTAROMITA IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5:49
123TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma5:57
124GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida6:11
125SOSA Iván RamiroTeam INEOS6:12
126BOLE GregaBahrain Merida6:14
127FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:19
128CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo6:22
129POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe6:51
130ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team6:58
131PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team7:22
132NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data8:01
133BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin8:12
134COVILI LucaBardiani - CSF9:57
135MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF10:04
136ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF10:27
137CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal10:33
138VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma10:37
139HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step11:37
140MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates11:59
141CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team12:15
142GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data12:33
143MAS LluísMovistar Team12:38
144DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal13:14
145BENNETT SeanEF Education First13:15
146BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott13:22
147BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe13:30
148KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma14:02
149DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data14:05
150CIMA DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè14:16
151SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ14:24
152LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma14:38
153SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ14:44
154VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal14:50
155LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè14:55
156LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè15:06
157IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo15:14
158ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team15:19
159SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team15:28
160MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo15:30
161BRESCHEL MattiEF Education First15:35
162DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma15:54
163MARECZKO JakubCCC Team16:17
164RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data16:23
165GRADEK KamilCCC Team16:24
166DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy16:25
167STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha - Alpecin17:15
168NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy18:26
169CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo18:27
170BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates18:36
171HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè18:55
172SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF21:32
173DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale23:30
174BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy28:52:00
175GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy31:02:00

Stage 4

-

Back to Top

Orbetello — Frascati (235k)

Stage 4

RnkRiderTeamTime
1CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team5:58:17
2EWAN CalebLotto Soudal,,
3ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates,,
4ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe0:02
5SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
6ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
7CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates0:14
8LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team0:18
9DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ,,
10YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott,,
11MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe,,
12MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
13FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
14GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale,,
15NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida,,
16JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
17VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,,
18ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
19GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS,,
20CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott,,
21CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida,,
22SIVAKOV PavelTeam INEOS0:25
23POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
24DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team0:27
25CARTHY HughEF Education First0:31
26DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First,,
27GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:36
28CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF,,
29NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott,,
30CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
31BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team,,
32LANDA MikelMovistar Team0:44
33VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team,,
34ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team,,
35VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal0:48
36SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy1:00
37SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe1:17
38KANGERT TanelEF Education First1:20
39GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data1:24
40PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale,,
41MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates,,
42BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
43VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
44BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
45MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ1:30
46CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo,,
47CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
48MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe,,
49ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team,,
50ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team,,
51O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data,,
52WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale,,
53CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
54VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
55CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First,,
56MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
57BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo,,
58DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott,,
59HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott,,
60SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
61GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
62BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team2:45
63BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
64SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ,,
65KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida2:47
66SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe2:55
67AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
68GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ,,
69GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data3:01
70LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma3:09
71CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team3:10
72DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal,,
73VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
74MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
75ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team,,
76OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team,,
77MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
78SENNI ManuelBardiani - CSF,,
79CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo,,
80HENAO SebastiánTeam INEOS,,
81BROWN NathanEF Education First,,
82GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale,,
83DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale,,
84COVILI LucaBardiani - CSF,,
85TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
86SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
87BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,,
88BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
89NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida,,
90SANTAROMITA IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
91DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal,,
92MODOLO SachaEF Education First3:26
93KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ3:28
94GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy3:57
95CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy3:58
96NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam INEOS4:04
97GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data,,
98DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
99OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
100BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb,,
101HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb,,
102POWER RobertTeam Sunweb,,
103VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb,,
104MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo5:03
105GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo,,
106AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida5:31
107PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy,,
108VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team,,
109MARECZKO JakubCCC Team,,
110GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida,,
111HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
112WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data,,
113NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,,
114BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
115KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal,,
116JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott5:41
117MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF,,
118ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF,,
119BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF,,
120POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe5:51
121KNEES ChristianTeam INEOS5:55
122SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team,,
123MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
124KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
125HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal,,
126NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy,,
127DUNBAR EddieTeam INEOS,,
128FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
129BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy,,
130BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
131FLOREZ Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
132SOSA Iván RamiroTeam INEOS,,
133ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF,,
134HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb,,
135HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb,,
136LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ,,
137CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates6:03
138HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step6:33
139IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo7:01
140BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott7:56
141CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team8:16
142BENNETT SeanEF Education First8:24
143CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo9:10
144NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data9:19
145PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team,,
146LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ9:23
147KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin9:25
148TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team,,
149GRADEK KamilCCC Team10:07
150PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS10:12
151HIRT JanAstana Pro Team10:33
152IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team,,
153SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF,,
154POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida,,
155STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
156RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data12:52
157DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data,,
158SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
159CIMA DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
160BOLE GregaBahrain Merida,,
161LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
162DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy,,
163BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe,,
164VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal,,
165CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal,,
166KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
167DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
168HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin14:33
169DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale17:54
170BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates,,
171HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè18:01
172LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
DNFMOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates-
DNFNAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
DNSBRESCHEL MattiEF Education First,,


General Classification

RnkRiderTeamTime
1ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma16:19:20
2YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott0:35
3NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida0:39
4LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team0:44
5ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates,,
6MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe0:49
7MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo0:55
8CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida0:56
9JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step1:02
10FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe1:06
11DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team1:10
12BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team1:16
13CARTHY HughEF Education First,,
14CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott,,
15GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale1:18
16CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team1:21
17SIVAKOV PavelTeam INEOS1:24
18ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:36
19POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates1:39
20ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe1:47
21SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step1:48
22LANDA MikelMovistar Team1:49
23CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:50
24VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale1:54
25NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott1:56
26CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates1:59
27DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ2:01
28VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team2:07
29GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:15
30GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS2:19
31EWAN CalebLotto Soudal2:26
32DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First2:28
33KANGERT TanelEF Education First2:51
34CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF2:53
35CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step2:58
36O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data2:59
37MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe3:02
38PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale3:07
39VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal3:17
40MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ3:20
41SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy3:26
42DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott3:30
43ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team3:33
44ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team3:43
45GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data3:54
46VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step3:57
47KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida3:58
48GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data4:03
49CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team4:07
50BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team4:10
51WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale4:15
52BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:20
53GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates4:22
54AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team4:25
55SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step4:26
56DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb4:30
57MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:37
58MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates4:38
59HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott4:39
60DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal4:41
61SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
62CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:49
63CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First5:12
64POWER RobertTeam Sunweb5:15
65GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ5:16
66MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:21
67SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,,
68SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe5:22
69CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo5:26
70KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ5:39
71BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb5:43
72OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb5:49
73OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team5:58
74MODOLO SachaEF Education First5:59
75VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb6:07
76CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy6:10
77VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:12
78BROWN NathanEF Education First6:27
79BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo6:29
80BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale6:51
81GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo6:54
82HENAO SebastiánTeam INEOS7:06
83NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam INEOS7:22
84BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè7:29
85ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team7:40
86CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo7:50
87WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data7:53
88VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team7:56
89HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb8:01
90HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin8:04
91CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates8:07
92MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma8:14
93GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale8:15
94NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida8:17
95KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal8:21
96SENNI ManuelBardiani - CSF8:22
97DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale8:26
98DUNBAR EddieTeam INEOS8:35
99HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb8:39
100BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin8:44
101AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida8:45
102HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal,,
103SANTAROMITA IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè8:57
104TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma9:05
105FLOREZ Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:07
106BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin9:34
107JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott9:40
108PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy10:00
109LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ10:15
110NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy10:24
111BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott10:28
112LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ10:39
113HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb10:43
114KNEES ChristianTeam INEOS10:46
115BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF10:47
116BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma11:00
117ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF11:14
118TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team11:27
119IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team11:32
120GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida11:40
121SOSA Iván RamiroTeam INEOS12:05
122POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida12:10
123FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
124POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe12:40
125HIRT JanAstana Pro Team12:44
126COVILI LucaBardiani - CSF13:05
127PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS13:21
128VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma13:45
129KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin14:05
130MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF15:42
131KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step15:48
132ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF16:20
133DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal16:22
134GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data16:35
135PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team16:39
136HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin16:55
137SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ17:07
138NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data17:18
139LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma17:45
140HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step18:08
141ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team18:27
142MAS LluísMovistar Team18:31
143BOLE GregaBahrain Merida19:04
144KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma19:55
145CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team20:29
146MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo20:31
147BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott21:16
148SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team21:21
149BENNETT SeanEF Education First21:37
150MARECZKO JakubCCC Team21:46
151IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo22:13
152CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal23:23
153NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy23:55
154BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe26:20:00
155GRADEK KamilCCC Team26:29:00
156DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data26:55:00
157CIMA DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè27:03:00
158SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ27:34:00
159CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo27:35:00
160VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal27:40:00
161STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha - Alpecin27:46:00
162LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè27:56:00
163DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma28:44:00
164RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data29:13:00
165DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy29:15:00
166SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF32:03:00
167LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè32:54:00
168BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy34:45:00
169GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy34:57:00
170BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates36:28:00
171HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè36:54:00
172DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale,,

Stage 5

-

Back to Top

Frascati — Terracina (140k)

Stage 5

RnkRiderTeamTime
1ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe3:15:44
2GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
3DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ,,
4EWAN CalebLotto Soudal,,
5MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo,,
6GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data,,
7SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF,,
8BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
9LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
10BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
11CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy,,
12ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team,,
13BENNETT SeanEF Education First,,
14LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
15SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe,,
16NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data,,
17CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
18GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ,,
19VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
20HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
21DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal,,
22SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
23MARECZKO JakubCCC Team,,
24ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF,,
25MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF,,
26GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
27SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
28BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy,,
29VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal,,
30OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team,,
31GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data,,
32BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team,,
33BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
34MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe,,
35ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates,,
36SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy,,
37MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
38JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
39LANDA MikelMovistar Team,,
40DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team,,
41IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
42MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ,,
43KANGERT TanelEF Education First,,
44FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
45LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ,,
46POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
47MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates,,
48LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ,,
49NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida,,
50AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida,,
51RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
52SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ,,
53SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,,
54VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team,,
55GRADEK KamilCCC Team,,
56HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
57GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data,,
58DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy,,
59VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
60LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
61ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
62CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott,,
63AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
64ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team,,
65SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team,,
66MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
67HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
68CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team,,
69ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
70STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
71NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy,,
72SIVAKOV PavelTeam INEOS,,
73LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team,,
74CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team,,
75YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott,,
76GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS,,
77BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott,,
78CARTHY HughEF Education First,,
79KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ,,
80CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo,,
81O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data,,
82DUNBAR EddieTeam INEOS,,
83CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo,,
84MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
85VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team,,
86GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida,,
87BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo,,
88CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
89KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal,,
90CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First,,
91GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo,,
92SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
93CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo,,
94VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,,
95BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
96ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team,,
97WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale,,
98BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team,,
99HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal,,
100MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
101NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott,,
102HENAO SebastiánTeam INEOS,,
103PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team,,
104BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,,
105POWER RobertTeam Sunweb,,
106BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
107CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF,,
108BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe,,
109WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data,,
110MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe,,
111POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe,,
112NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida,,
113MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
114VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
115CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
116KNEES ChristianTeam INEOS,,
117DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott,,
118MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
119CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal,,
120BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates,,
121GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy,,
122BROWN NathanEF Education First,,
123DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First,,
124JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott,,
125TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
126HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb,,
127ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team,,
128KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
129KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
130BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
131CIMA DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
132FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
133CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
134POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida,,
135CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida,,
136SENNI ManuelBardiani - CSF,,
137BOLE GregaBahrain Merida0:48
138BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb0:00
139DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale,,
140SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
141DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal,,
142COVILI LucaBardiani - CSF,,
143GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale,,
144DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data,,
145ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF,,
146KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
147FLOREZ Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
148BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF,,
149OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
150PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale,,
151GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale,,
152HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb,,
153NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam INEOS,,
154DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale,,
155HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott,,
156HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb,,
157NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,,
158HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
159IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team,,
160HIRT JanAstana Pro Team,,
161SANTAROMITA IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
162CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
163CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team,,
164SOSA Iván RamiroTeam INEOS,,
165PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy,,
166PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS,,
167DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
168VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb,,
169TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team,,
DNFDUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb-
DNFVANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal,,
DNSKOREN KristijanBahrain Merida,,


General Classification

RnkRiderTeamTime
1ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma19:35:04
2YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott0:35
3NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida0:39
4LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team0:44
5ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates,,
6MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe0:49
7MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo0:55
8CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida0:56
9JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step1:02
10FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe1:06
11DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team1:10
12BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team1:16
13CARTHY HughEF Education First,,
14CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott,,
15GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale1:18
16CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team1:21
17SIVAKOV PavelTeam INEOS1:24
18ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:36
19ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe1:37
20POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates1:39
21SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step1:48
22LANDA MikelMovistar Team1:49
23CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:50
24VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale1:54
25NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott1:56
26DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ1:57
27CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates1:59
28VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team2:07
29GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:15
30GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS2:19
31EWAN CalebLotto Soudal2:26
32DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First2:28
33KANGERT TanelEF Education First2:51
34CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF2:53
35CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step2:58
36O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data2:59
37MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe3:02
38PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale3:07
39VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal3:17
40MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ3:20
41SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy3:26
42DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott3:30
43ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team3:33
44ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team3:43
45GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data3:54
46VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step3:57
47GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data4:03
48CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team4:07
49BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team4:10
50WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale4:15
51GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates4:16
52BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:20
53AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team4:25
54SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step4:26
55MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:37
56MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates4:38
57HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott4:39
58DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal4:41
59SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
60CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:49
61CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First5:12
62POWER RobertTeam Sunweb5:15
63GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ5:16
64MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:21
65SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,,
66SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe5:22
67CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo5:26
68KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ5:39
69BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb5:43
70OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb5:49
71OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team5:58
72MODOLO SachaEF Education First5:59
73VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb6:07
74CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy6:10
75VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:12
76BROWN NathanEF Education First6:27
77BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo6:29
78BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale6:51
79GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo6:54
80HENAO SebastiánTeam INEOS7:06
81NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam INEOS7:22
82BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè7:29
83ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team7:40
84CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo7:50
85WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data7:53
86VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team7:56
87HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb8:01
88HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin8:04
89CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates8:07
90MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma8:14
91GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale8:15
92NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida8:17
93KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal8:21
94SENNI ManuelBardiani - CSF8:22
95DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale8:26
96DUNBAR EddieTeam INEOS8:35
97HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb8:39
98BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin8:44
99AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida8:45
100HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal,,
101SANTAROMITA IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè8:55
102TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma9:05
103FLOREZ Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:07
104BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin9:34
105JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott9:40
106PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy10:00
107LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ10:15
108NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy10:24
109BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott10:28
110LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ10:39
111HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb10:43
112BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF10:44
113KNEES ChristianTeam INEOS10:46
114BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma11:00
115ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF11:14
116TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team11:27
117IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team11:32
118GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida11:40
119SOSA Iván RamiroTeam INEOS12:05
120POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida12:10
121FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
122POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe12:40
123HIRT JanAstana Pro Team12:44
124COVILI LucaBardiani - CSF13:05
125PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS13:21
126VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma13:45
127KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin14:05
128MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF15:42
129KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step15:48
130ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF16:19
131DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal16:22
132GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data16:35
133PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team16:39
134HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin16:55
135SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ17:07
136NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data17:18
137LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma17:45
138HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step18:08
139ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team18:27
140MAS LluísMovistar Team18:31
141BOLE GregaBahrain Merida19:52
142KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma19:55
143CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team20:29
144MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo20:31
145BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott21:16
146SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team21:21
147BENNETT SeanEF Education First21:37
148MARECZKO JakubCCC Team21:46
149IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo22:13
150CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal23:23
151NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy23:55
152BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe26:20:00
153GRADEK KamilCCC Team26:29:00
154DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data26:55:00
155CIMA DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè27:03:00
156SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ27:34:00
157CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo27:35:00
158STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha - Alpecin27:46:00
159LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè27:56:00
160DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma28:44:00
161RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data29:13:00
162DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy29:15:00
163SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF32:03:00
164LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè32:54:00
165BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy34:45:00
166GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy34:57:00
167BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates36:28:00
168HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè36:54:00
169DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale41:22:00

Stage 6

-

Back to Top

Cassino — San Giovanni Rotondo (238k)

Stage 6

RnkRiderTeamTime
1MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:45:01
2CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates0:05
3ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team0:38
4PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy,,
5CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF0:43
6SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step0:54
7MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ,,
8PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale0:57
9AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
10ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team,,
11OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb1:03
12CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo2:18
13BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy7:17
14BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma7:19
15ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF,,
16TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
17ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
18YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott,,
19BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb,,
20BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
21SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
22CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott,,
23JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
24ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team,,
25CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo,,
26LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team,,
27CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
28JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott,,
29GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
30ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates,,
31NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott,,
32MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe,,
33DUNBAR EddieTeam INEOS,,
34PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS,,
35HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott,,
36SIVAKOV PavelTeam INEOS,,
37BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
38DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First,,
39COVILI LucaBardiani - CSF,,
40GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data,,
41SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy,,
42O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data,,
43GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS,,
44CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team,,
45DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team,,
46HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb,,
47KANGERT TanelEF Education First,,
48GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida,,
49NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida,,
50MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
51POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
52MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe,,
53CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team,,
54BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe,,
55CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
56HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
57FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
58HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
59LANDA MikelMovistar Team,,
60ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
61AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida,,
62KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
63MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
64VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team,,
65OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team,,
66VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal,,
67VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
68GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data,,
69VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,,
70BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo,,
71GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale,,
72GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale,,
73WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data,,
74WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale,,
75VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb,,
76DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale,,
77NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida,,
78HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb,,
79POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida,,
80CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida,,
81BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team,,
82PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team,,
83BOLE GregaBahrain Merida,,
84BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
85HENAO SebastiánTeam INEOS,,
86SOSA Iván RamiroTeam INEOS,,
87CARTHY HughEF Education First,,
88DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott,,
89GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy,,
90CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First,,
91NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,,
92CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
93SANTAROMITA IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
94POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe,,
95HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal,,
96DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal,,
97FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
98BENNETT SeanEF Education First,,
99SENNI ManuelBardiani - CSF,,
100IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team,,
101MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates,,
102HIRT JanAstana Pro Team,,
103KNEES ChristianTeam INEOS7:33
104NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam INEOS7:35
105GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data7:48
106BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale11:45
107BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team11:47
108NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy,,
109MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma12:22
110KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
111ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF,,
112BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè16:28
113LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
114MAS LluísMovistar Team22:14
115IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
116FLOREZ Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
117LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ,,
118SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team23:08
119VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team,,
120SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
121MARECZKO JakubCCC Team,,
122DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale,,
123GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
124LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
125CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
126DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy,,
127SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF,,
128MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF,,
129KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal,,
130VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
131HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
132MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
133HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb,,
134CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy,,
135NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data,,
136BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
137RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
138SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ,,
139CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo,,
140GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ,,
141DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ,,
142LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ,,
143HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
144DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal,,
145SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
146GRADEK KamilCCC Team,,
147BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates,,
148VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
149DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data,,
150KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
151LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
152SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe,,
153CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team,,
154EWAN CalebLotto Soudal,,
155SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,,
156BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott,,
157GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo,,
158CIMA DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
159MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo,,
160ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe,,
161CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal,,
162DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
163BROWN NathanEF Education First,,
164STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
165BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF,,
166KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ,,
167ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team,,
DNFPOWER RobertTeam Sunweb-
DNFTEN DAM LaurensCCC Team,,


General Classification

RnkRiderTeamTime
1CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates25:22:00
2CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF1:41
3PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale2:09
4ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team2:12
5MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ2:19
6ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team2:45
7MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:14
8SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step3:25
9AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team3:27
10OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb4:57
11ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma5:24
12CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo5:49
13YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott5:59
14NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida6:03
15LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team6:08
16ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates,,
17MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe6:13
18MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo6:19
19CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida6:20
20JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step6:26
21FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe6:30
22DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team6:34
23BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team6:40
24CARTHY HughEF Education First,,
25CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott,,
26GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale6:42
27CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team6:45
28SIVAKOV PavelTeam INEOS6:48
29ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin7:00
30POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates7:03
31SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step7:12
32LANDA MikelMovistar Team7:13
33CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:14
34VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale7:18
35NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott7:20
36VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team7:31
37GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:39
38GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS7:43
39DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First7:52
40KANGERT TanelEF Education First8:15
41CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step8:22
42O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data8:23
43MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe8:26
44VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal8:41
45PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy8:42
46SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy8:50
47DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott8:54
48GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data9:18
49GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data9:27
50CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team9:31
51WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale9:39
52BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:44
53MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:01
54MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates10:02
55HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott10:03
56CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè10:13
57CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First10:36
58BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb11:07
59OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team11:22
60VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb11:31
61VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:36
62BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo11:53
63HENAO SebastiánTeam INEOS12:30
64NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam INEOS13:02
65ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team13:04
66CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo13:14
67WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data13:17
68HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb13:25
69HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin13:28
70GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale13:39
71NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida13:41
72SENNI ManuelBardiani - CSF13:46
73DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale13:50
74DUNBAR EddieTeam INEOS13:59
75BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team14:02
76AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida14:09
77HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal,,
78SANTAROMITA IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè14:19
79TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma14:29
80BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin14:58
81JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott15:04
82BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott15:52
83HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb16:07
84KNEES ChristianTeam INEOS16:24
85BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
86ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF16:38
87BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale16:41
88IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team16:56
89GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida17:04
90SOSA Iván RamiroTeam INEOS17:29
91POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida17:34
92FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
93POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe18:04
94HIRT JanAstana Pro Team18:08
95COVILI LucaBardiani - CSF18:29
96MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma18:41
97PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS18:45
98KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin19:29
99NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy20:16
100DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal21:46
101BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè22:02
102PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team22:03
103HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin22:19
104GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data22:28
105ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe22:50
106DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ23:10
107EWAN CalebLotto Soudal23:39
108VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step25:10:00
109BOLE GregaBahrain Merida25:16:00
110GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates25:29:00
111DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal25:54:00
112SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
113GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ26:29:00
114SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe26:34:00
115SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe26:35:00
116KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ26:52:00
117BENNETT SeanEF Education First27:01:00
118MODOLO SachaEF Education First27:12:00
119CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy27:23:00
120BROWN NathanEF Education First27:40:00
121GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo28:07:00
122VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team29:09:00
123NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy29:19:00
124CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates29:20:00
125FLOREZ Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec29:26:00
126KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal29:34:00
127ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF29:49:00
128HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb29:52:00
129BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin29:57:00
130KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma30:22:00
131LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ30:34:00
132BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe31:44:00
133LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ31:52:00
134BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF31:57:00
135VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma34:58:00
136MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF36:55:00
137KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step37:01:00
138SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ,,
139NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data,,
140MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
141LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
142HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step39:21:00
143ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team39:40:00
144BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy40:07:00
145GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy40:21:00
146CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team41:42:00
147MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo41:44:00
148BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott42:29:00
149IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo42:32:00
150SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team42:34:00
151MARECZKO JakubCCC Team42:59:00
152CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal44:36:00
153LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè47:27:00
154GRADEK KamilCCC Team47:42:00
155DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data48:08:00
156CIMA DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè48:16:00
157SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ48:47:00
158CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo48:48:00
159STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha - Alpecin48:59:00
160LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè49:09:00
161DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma49:57:00
162RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data50:26:00
163DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy50:28:00
164SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF53:16:00
165BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates57:41:00
166HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè58:07:00
167DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale1:02:35

Stage 7

-

Back to Top

Vasto — L’Aquila (185k)

Stage 7

1BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team4:06:27
2GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale0:05
3FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
4HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott0:09
5CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
6ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team0:30
7HENAO SebastiánTeam INEOS0:48
8PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team1:01
9MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ1:07
10VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
11VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal,,
12BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
13GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
14MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe,,
15BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb,,
16LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team,,
17NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida,,
18YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott,,
19JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
20ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
21SIVAKOV PavelTeam INEOS,,
22CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott,,
23DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First,,
24OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
25SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
26MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
27CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team,,
28DUNBAR EddieTeam INEOS,,
29LANDA MikelMovistar Team,,
30ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
31CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo,,
32POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida,,
33CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
34O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data,,
35KANGERT TanelEF Education First,,
36SOSA Iván RamiroTeam INEOS,,
37DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team,,
38VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb,,
39NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott,,
40ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team,,
41PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale,,
42BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,,
43VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,,
44GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS,,
45ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF,,
46HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb,,
47WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale,,
48CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
49CARTHY HughEF Education First,,
50HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb,,
51AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
52SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy,,
53CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF,,
54POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
55MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
56VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team,,
57GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data,,
58BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma1:28
59IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team1:36
60GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale1:44
61CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team,,
62SANTAROMITA IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:58
63MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:07
64DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale,,
65LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ,,
66BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
67KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
68PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy,,
69HIRT JanAstana Pro Team2:11
70MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma2:26
71HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
72BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:58
73HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal3:10
74NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,,
75SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step3:42
76POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe,,
77MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe4:11
78ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team4:30
79BROWN NathanEF Education First5:28
80VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team5:41
81TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma6:16
82DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal,,
83SENNI ManuelBardiani - CSF,,
84GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data,,
85CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal,,
86DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal,,
87GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida,,
88BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo,,
89HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
90BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe,,
91NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam INEOS,,
92FLOREZ Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
93NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida,,
94OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team,,
95BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF,,
96MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF8:19
97FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
98HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb,,
99BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott,,
100DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott,,
101JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott,,
102VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
103GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data,,
104ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team,,
105ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates8:34
106PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS8:48
107GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo9:16
108BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin9:56
109KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
110COVILI LucaBardiani - CSF10:53
111KNEES ChristianTeam INEOS17:19
112SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team,,
113AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida17:25
114BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
115CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida,,
116MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates17:30
117NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy17:33
118BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team18:06
119VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
120SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF,,
121BOLE GregaBahrain Merida,,
122LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
123SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
124IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
125CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo,,
126NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data,,
127CIMA DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
128WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data,,
129KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ,,
130STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
131DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy,,
132GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy,,
133DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale,,
134CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First,,
135GRADEK KamilCCC Team,,
136DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data,,
137KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
138MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
139CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team,,
140SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ,,
141BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates,,
142GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ,,
143LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
144SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
145ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF,,
146HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
147BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy,,
148CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy,,
149LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
150ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe,,
151LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ,,
152BENNETT SeanEF Education First,,
153SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe,,
154SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,,
155KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal,,
156CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
157RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data18:24
158EWAN CalebLotto Soudal18:27
159DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ19:04
160CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates19:07
161HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
162MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo27:18:00
163CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo,,
164MARECZKO JakubCCC Team28:54:00
DNFGAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates-
DNFDE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
DNFMODOLO SachaEF Education First,,


General Classification

RnkRiderTeamTime
1CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates29:29:34
2ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team1:32
3CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF1:41
4PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale2:09
5MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ2:17
6ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team2:45
7MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:14
8SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step3:25
9AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team3:27
10OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb4:57
11BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team5:23
12ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma5:24
13FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
14GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale5:34
15YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott5:59
16NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida6:03
17LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team6:08
18MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe6:13
19CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:16
20MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo6:19
21JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step6:26
22DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team6:34
23CARTHY HughEF Education First6:40
24CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott,,
25CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team6:45
26SIVAKOV PavelTeam INEOS6:48
27ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin7:00
28POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates7:03
29LANDA MikelMovistar Team7:13
30VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale7:18
31NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott7:20
32VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team7:31
33GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:39
34GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS7:43
35DOMBROWSKI JoeEF Education First7:52
36KANGERT TanelEF Education First8:15
37CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step8:22
38O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data8:23
39VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal8:41
40SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy8:50
41HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott9:05
42GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data9:27
43WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale9:39
44PLAZA RubénIsrael Cycling Academy9:42
45CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team10:08
46MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:01
47BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb11:07
48MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe11:30
49VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb11:31
50VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:36
51HENAO SebastiánTeam INEOS12:11
52CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo13:14
53HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb13:25
54ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates13:35
55DUNBAR EddieTeam INEOS13:59
56GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale14:16
57GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data14:27
58DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale14:50
59BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin14:58
60SANTAROMITA IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè15:10
61DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott16:06
62HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb16:07
63HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal16:12
64ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team16:27
65OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Team16:31
66ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF16:38
67BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale16:41
68BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma16:45
69BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott16:52
70BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo17:02
71IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team17:25
72SOSA Iván RamiroTeam INEOS17:29
73POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida17:34
74NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam INEOS18:11
75HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin18:37
76NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida18:50
77SENNI ManuelBardiani - CSF18:55
78HIRT JanAstana Pro Team19:12
79TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma19:38
80MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma20:00
81POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe20:39
82PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team21:57
83GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida22:13
84JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott22:16
85CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida22:38
86CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo22:48
87HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin23:38
88BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè23:53
89SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step24:11:00
90FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:46:00
91BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:02:00
92MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates26:25:00
93PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS26:26:00
94DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal26:55:00
95CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè27:12:00
96CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education First27:35:00
97COVILI LucaBardiani - CSF28:15:00
98KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin28:18:00
99SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step28:29:00
100GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data29:40:00
101WYSS DaniloTeam Dimension Data30:16:00
102AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida,,
103BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team,,
104DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal,,
105KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
106NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,,
107BROWN NathanEF Education First32:01:00
108KNEES ChristianTeam INEOS32:36:00
109LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ32:52:00
110VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team33:43:00
111FLOREZ Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec34:35:00
112GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo36:15:00
113NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy36:42:00
114BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe36:53:00
115HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb37:04:00
116BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF37:06:00
117BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin38:46:00
118ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe39:49:00
119EWAN CalebLotto Soudal40:59:00
120DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ41:07:00
121VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step42:09:00
122VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma42:10:00
123BOLE GregaBahrain Merida42:15:00
124GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ43:28:00
125SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe43:33:00
126SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe43:34:00
127KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ43:51:00
128BENNETT SeanEF Education First44:00:00
129MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF44:07:00
130CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy44:22:00
131KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal46:33:00
132ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF46:48:00
133ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team46:52:00
134CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates47:20:00
135LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ47:33:00
136BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott49:41:00
137CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal49:45:00
138KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step54:00:00
139SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ55:19:00
140NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data55:30:00
141MAS LluísMovistar Team55:49:00
142LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma55:57:00
143BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy57:06:00
144GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy57:20:00
145HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step57:21:00
146CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team58:41:00
147SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team58:46:00
148IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo59:31:00
149LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:04:26
150GRADEK KamilCCC Team1:04:41
151DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data1:05:07
152CIMA DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:05:15
153SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ1:05:46
154STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin1:05:58
155LONARDI GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:06:08
156DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy1:07:27
157RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data1:07:43
158MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo1:07:55
159SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF1:10:15
160MARECZKO JakubCCC Team1:10:46
161BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates1:14:40
162CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo1:14:59
163HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:15:06
164DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale1:19:34

Stage 8

-

Back to Top

Pesaro - Tortoreto Lido (240k)

Stage 8

RnkRiderTeamTime
1EWAN CalebLotto Soudal5:43:32
2VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
3ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe,,
4SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
5BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
6DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ,,
7CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy,,
8CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
9NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data,,
10SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe,,
11ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team,,
12AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida,,